Call of Duty World League Championship 2016

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Call of Duty World League Championship 2016
2016 Call of Duty World League Championship.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
MLG
Treyarch
SponsorPlayStation
Prize Pool$ 2,000,000
Number of Teams32
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops III
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryUnited States United States
LocationInglewood
Start Date2016-09-01
End Date2016-09-04
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerTeam Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy
SecondSplycelogo std.pngSplyce
ThirdElevatelogo std.pngElevate
FourthFAB Games eSportslogo std.pngFAB Games eSports

The 2016 Call of Duty World League Championship was the fourth annual Call of Duty Championship held by Activision. It was held at The Forum in Inglewood, California from September 1 - 4, 2016. The tournament would determine the World Champions for the Call of Duty: Black Ops III season. The prize pool, $ 2,000,000 USD, was the largest prize pool in Call of Duty eSports history.

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 advance to Knockout Stage
    • Bottom 2 teams are eliminated
  • Knockout Stage
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Grand Finals
      • Team coming from the Losers Bracket must win two Best of 5 Series to claim victory.
  • 2016 CWL Championship Rules

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Prize Pool

$ 2,000,000 USD was spread among the teams as listed below: [1]

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 $ 800,000 Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy JKapSlasheRApathyJohn
SilverRibbon.png 2 $ 250,000 Splycelogo std.pngSplyce BanceJoshhJoeeRated
BronzeRibbon.png 3 $ 150,000 Elevatelogo std.pngElevate AquaFaccentoNagafenFeLo
CopperRibbon.png 4 $ 120,000 FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngFAB Games eSports DesireDqveeVortexHawqeh
5-6 $ 70,000 Cloud9logo std.pngCloud9 AssaultACHESLacefieldRicky
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation SlackedClassicOctaneLoony
7-8 $ 50,000 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan EnableZooMaaClaysterAttach
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
Show Additional Results

Tournament MVP

Player K/D
Team Envylogo std.png John 1.07

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows: [2] [3]

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

1 Exertus eSports roster is purchased by FAB Games eSports
2 Champs Squad is signed by Tainted Minds
3 Cappeh Academy is signed by PuLse Gaming
4 Former Dream Team players play under the name Ground Zero.
5 Most Wanted roster is purchased by Lethal Gaming
6 CORN is signed by Most Wanted
7 Revoltables is signed by Black Forest Games
8 Livin the Dream is signed by eUnited
9 Ground Zero is acquired by Renegades.
10 Swanny is unable to attend the event, and will be replaced by MiRx

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. Splycelogo std.pngSplyce 3-0 9-2
2. Milleniumlogo std.pngMillenium 2-1 7-4
3. EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited 1-2 4-6
4. Black Forest Gameslogo std.pngBlack Forest Games 0-3 1-9
[]
Group A Matches
MillMilleniumlogo std.png 1 3 Splycelogo std.pngSPY
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 3 0 Black Forest Gameslogo std.pngBFG
SPYSplycelogo std.png 3 1 Black Forest Gameslogo std.pngBFG
MillMilleniumlogo std.png 3 1 EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
MillMilleniumlogo std.png 3 0 Black Forest Gameslogo std.pngBFG
SPYSplycelogo std.png 3 0 EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
Group B
1. Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation 3-0 9-2
2. HyperGames Teamlogo std.pngHyperGames Team 2-1 6-3
3. Apotheon Esportslogo std.pngApotheon Esports 1-2 5-7
4. Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy 0-3 1-9
[]
Group B Matches
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 2 Apotheon Esportslogo std.pngAES
HGHyperGames Teamlogo std.png 3 0 Supremacylogo std.pngSy
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 HyperGames Teamlogo std.pngHG
AESApotheon Esportslogo std.png 3 1 Supremacylogo std.pngSy
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Supremacylogo std.pngSy
HGHyperGames Teamlogo std.png 3 0 Apotheon Esportslogo std.pngAES
Group C
1. FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngFAB Games eSports 3-0 9-2
2. Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming 2-1 6-5
3. Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak 1-2 5-7
4. The Chiefs eSports Clublogo std.pngChiefs eSports Club 0-3 3-9
[]
Group C Matches
fabEFAB Games eSportslogo std.png 3 2 The Chiefs eSports Clublogo std.pngChiefs
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 2 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 0 3 FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE
MFMindfreaklogo std.png 3 1 The Chiefs eSports Clublogo std.pngChiefs
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 The Chiefs eSports Clublogo std.pngChiefs
MFMindfreaklogo std.png 0 3 FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE
Group D
1. Team Allegiancelogo std.pngTeam Allegiance 3-0 9-2
2. Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports 2-1 6-6
3. PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse Gaming 1-2 5-6
4. Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegades 0-3 3-9
[]
Group D Matches
ALGTeam Allegiancelogo std.png 3 0 PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse
RNGRenegadeslogo std.png 1 3 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
EpsiEpsilon Esportslogo std.png 3 2 PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse
RNGRenegadeslogo std.png 2 3 Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
RNGRenegadeslogo std.png 0 3 PuLse Gaminglogo std.pngPuLse
ALGTeam Allegiancelogo std.png 3 0 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
Group E
1. FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan 3-0 9-0
2. Elevatelogo std.pngElevate 2-1 6-3
3. Most Wantedlogo std.pngMost Wanted 1-2 3-8
4. Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone Giants 0-3 2-9
[]
Group E Matches
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 0 Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGiants
ElvElevatelogo std.png 3 0 Most Wantedlogo std.pngMW
ElvElevatelogo std.png 3 0 Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGiants
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 0 Most Wantedlogo std.pngMW
MWMost Wantedlogo std.png 3 2 Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGiants
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 0 Elevatelogo std.pngElv
Group F
1. Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber 3-0 9-4
2. Team Infusedlogo std.pngTeam Infused 2-1 8-6
3. Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLethal Gaming 1-2 5-7
4. Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTainted Minds 0-3 4-9
[]
Group F Matches
LethalLethal Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
infsTeam Infusedlogo std.png 2 3 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
infsTeam Infusedlogo std.png 3 2 Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLethal
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 2 Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 0 Lethal Gaminglogo std.pngLethal
infsTeam Infusedlogo std.png 3 1 Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
Group G
1. Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy 3-0 9-3
2. Cloud9logo std.pngCloud9 2-1 8-5
3. Team Orbit ANZlogo std.pngTeam Orbit 1-2 4-7
4. Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam Vitality 0-3 3-9
[]
Group G Matches
OrbitTeam Orbit ANZlogo std.png 3 1 Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 2 Cloud9logo std.pngC9
C9Cloud9logo std.png 3 1 Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 0 Team Orbit ANZlogo std.pngOrbit
OrbitTeam Orbit ANZlogo std.png 1 3 Cloud9logo std.pngC9
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 1 Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
Group H
1. CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcompLexity Gaming 3-0 9-5
2. OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming 2-1 8-4
3. Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda Gaming 1-2 5-6
4. Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC 0-3 2-9
[]
Group H Matches
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 2 3 CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
PndaPnda Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png 3 2 Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC

Knockout Stage

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
 England Splycelogo std.pngSPY 3
 England HyperGames Teamlogo std.pngHG 0
 England Splycelogo std.pngSPY 2
 Europe FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE 3
 Europe FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE 3
 England Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi 1
 Europe FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE 1
 United States Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy 3
 United States FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe 3
 England Team Infusedlogo std.pnginfs 0
 United States FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe 0
 United States Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy 3
 United States Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy 3
 United States OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 1
 United States Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise 3
 Europe Milleniumlogo std.pngMill 1
 United States Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise 3
 United States Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG 0
 United States Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 2
 United States Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG 3
 United States Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise 2
 United States Elevatelogo std.pngElv 3
 United States Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK 2
 United States Elevatelogo std.pngElv 3
 United States Elevatelogo std.pngElv 3
 United States Cloud9logo std.pngC9 0
 United States CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL 2
 United States Cloud9logo std.pngC9 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
 United States Cloud9logo std.pngC9 3
 England HyperGames Teamlogo std.pngHG 3
 England HyperGames Teamlogo std.pngHG 0  Europe FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE 3
 England Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi 2  United States Cloud9logo std.pngC9 3
 United States Cloud9logo std.pngC9 1
 United States OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 2
 United States Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG 0
 England Team Infusedlogo std.pnginfs 1
 United States OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 3
 United States OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 3
 United States FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe 3
 Europe Milleniumlogo std.pngMill 3
 Europe Milleniumlogo std.pngMill 1  United States Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise 1
 United States Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG 0  United States FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe 2
 England Splycelogo std.pngSPY 3
 England Splycelogo std.pngSPY 3
 England Splycelogo std.pngSPY 3
 United States Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK 3
 United States Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK 0
 United States CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL 2

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
 United States Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy 3
 United States Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy 3
 United States Elevatelogo std.pngElv 2
 England Splycelogo std.pngSPY 1
 United States Elevatelogo std.pngElv 0
From Losers Bracket
 England Splycelogo std.pngSPY 3
 Europe FAB Games eSportslogo std.pngfabE 1
 England Splycelogo std.pngSPY 3

Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group F
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
2:3 2016,9,01,16,30 2016,9,01,16,30 09:30 18:30 01:30 Stream -
Group D
RNGRenegadeslogo std.png
vs
1:3 2016,9,01,16,30 2016,9,01,16,30 09:30 18:30 01:30 Stream -
Group D
ALGTeam Allegiancelogo std.png
vs
3:0 2016,9,01,16,30 2016,9,01,16,30 09:30 18:30 01:30 Stream -
Group F
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
3:1 2016,9,01,16,30 2016,9,01,16,30 09:30 18:30 01:30 Stream -
Group A
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
1:3 2016,9,01,18,00 2016,9,01,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 Stream -
Group E 3:0 2016,9,01,18,00 2016,9,01,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 Stream -
Group B
vs
Apotheon Esportslogo std.pngAES
3:2 2016,9,01,18,00 2016,9,01,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 Stream -
Group E
ElvElevatelogo std.png
vs
Most Wantedlogo std.pngMW
3:0 2016,9,01,18,00 2016,9,01,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 Stream -
Group C
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:2 2016,9,01,19,30 2016,9,01,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 Stream -
Group B
HGHyperGames Teamlogo std.png
vs
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
3:0 2016,9,01,19,30 2016,9,01,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 Stream -
Group C 3:2 2016,9,01,19,30 2016,9,01,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 Stream -
Group A
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Black Forest Gameslogo std.pngBFG
3:0 2016,9,01,19,30 2016,9,01,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 Stream -
Group F 3:2 2016,9,01,21,00 2016,9,01,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
Group D
vs
3:2 2016,9,01,21,00 2016,9,01,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
Group F
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
3:2 2016,9,01,21,00 2016,9,01,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
Group D
RNGRenegadeslogo std.png
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
2:3 2016,9,01,22,30 2016,9,01,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 Stream -
Group E
ElvElevatelogo std.png
vs
3:0 2016,9,01,22,30 2016,9,01,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 Stream -
Group G
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
3:1 2016,9,01,22,30 2016,9,01,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 Stream -
Group E
vs
Most Wantedlogo std.pngMW
3:0 2016,9,02,00,00 2016,9,02,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 Stream -
Group G
vs
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
3:2 2016,9,02,00,00 2016,9,02,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 Stream -
Group H
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
2:3 2016,9,02,00,00 2016,9,02,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 Stream -
Group C
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
3:1 2016,9,02,00,00 2016,9,02,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 -- -
Group C
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
0:3 2016,9,02,00,00 2016,9,02,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 -- -
Group H
vs
3:0 2016,9,02,00,00 2016,9,02,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 -- -
Group A
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
3:1 2016,9,02,01,30 2016,9,02,01,30 18:30 03:30 10:30 -- -
Group A
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
Black Forest Gameslogo std.pngBFG
3:1 2016,9,02,01,30 2016,9,02,01,30 18:30 03:30 10:30 -- -
Group G
C9Cloud9logo std.png
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
3:1 2016,9,02,01,30 2016,9,02,01,30 18:30 03:30 10:30 -- -
Group B
vs
HyperGames Teamlogo std.pngHG
3:0 2016,9,02,03,00 2016,9,02,03,00 20:00 05:00 12:00 -- -
Group B
AESApotheon Esportslogo std.png
vs
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
3:1 2016,9,02,03,00 2016,9,02,03,00 20:00 05:00 12:00 -- -
Group H
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:2 2016,9,02,03,00 2016,9,02,03,00 20:00 05:00 12:00 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group H
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:1 2016,9,02,18,30 2016,9,02,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 Stream -
Group B
HGHyperGames Teamlogo std.png
vs
Apotheon Esportslogo std.pngAES
3:0 2016,9,02,18,30 2016,9,02,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 Stream -
Group A
vs
Black Forest Gameslogo std.pngBFG
3:0 2016,9,02,18,30 2016,9,02,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 Stream -
Group B
vs
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
3:0 2016,9,02,18,30 2016,9,02,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 Stream -
Group D
ALGTeam Allegiancelogo std.png
vs
3:0 2016,9,02,20,00 2016,9,02,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group C
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
0:3 2016,9,02,20,00 2016,9,02,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group C
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:0 2016,9,02,20,00 2016,9,02,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group D
RNGRenegadeslogo std.png
vs
0:3 2016,9,02,20,00 2016,9,02,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group A
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
3:0 2016,9,02,21,30 2016,9,02,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group G
vs
3:0 2016,9,02,21,30 2016,9,02,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group F
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
3:0 2016,9,02,21,30 2016,9,02,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group F
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
3:1 2016,9,02,21,30 2016,9,02,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group E
vs
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
3:0 2016,9,02,23,00 2016,9,02,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group H
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:0 2016,9,02,23,00 2016,9,02,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group H
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:1 2016,9,02,23,00 2016,9,02,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group E
MWMost Wantedlogo std.png
vs
3:2 2016,9,02,23,00 2016,9,02,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group G
vs
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
1:3 2016,9,03,00,30 2016,9,03,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
Group G
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
3:1 2016,9,03,00,30 2016,9,03,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
WR1
vs
3:1 2016,9,03,00,30 2016,9,03,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
WR1
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
HyperGames Teamlogo std.pngHG
3:0 2016,9,03,00,30 2016,9,03,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
WR1
vs
3:0 2016,9,03,02,00 2016,9,03,02,00 19:00 04:00 11:00 Stream -
WR1
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
2:3 2016,9,03,02,00 2016,9,03,02,00 19:00 04:00 11:00 Stream -
WR1
ALGTeam Allegiancelogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
2:3 2016,9,03,02,00 2016,9,03,02,00 19:00 04:00 11:00 Stream -
WR1
vs
3:1 2016,9,03,02,00 2016,9,03,02,00 19:00 04:00 11:00 Stream -
WR1
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3:1 2016,9,03,03,30 2016,9,03,03,30 20:30 05:30 12:30 Stream -
WR1
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
2:3 2016,9,03,03,30 2016,9,03,03,30 20:30 05:30 12:30 Stream -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
LR1
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
1:3 2016,9,03,16,30 2016,9,03,16,30 09:30 18:30 01:30 Stream -
LR1
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
3:2 2016,9,03,16,30 2016,9,03,16,30 09:30 18:30 01:30 Stream -
LR1
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
3:0 2016,9,03,16,30 2016,9,03,16,30 09:30 18:30 01:30 Stream -
LR1
HGHyperGames Teamlogo std.png
vs
3:2 2016,9,03,16,30 2016,9,03,16,30 09:30 18:30 01:30 Stream -
WR2
vs
0:3 2016,9,03,18,00 2016,9,03,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 Stream -
WR2
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3:0 2016,9,03,18,00 2016,9,03,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 Stream -
WR2
ElvElevatelogo std.png
vs
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
3:0 2016,9,03,18,00 2016,9,03,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 Stream -
WR2
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
2:3 2016,9,03,18,00 2016,9,03,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 Stream -
LR2
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
0:3 2016,9,03,19,30 2016,9,03,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 Stream -
LR2
vs
3:1 2016,9,03,19,30 2016,9,03,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 Stream -
LR2
C9Cloud9logo std.png
vs
HyperGames Teamlogo std.pngHG
3:0 2016,9,03,19,30 2016,9,03,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 Stream -
LR2
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
3:0 2016,9,03,19,30 2016,9,03,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 Stream -
WR3
vs
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
2:3 2016,9,03,21,00 2016,9,03,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
WR3
vs
1:3 2016,9,03,21,00 2016,9,03,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
LR3
C9Cloud9logo std.png
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3:2 2016,9,03,21,00 2016,9,03,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
LR3
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
2:3 2016,9,03,21,00 2016,9,03,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
LR4
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
1:3 2016,9,03,22,30 2016,9,03,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 Stream -
LR4
vs
Cloud9logo std.pngC9
3:1 2016,9,04,00,00 2016,9,04,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 Stream -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
LR5
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
1:3 2016,9,04,15,30 2016,9,04,15,30 08:30 17:30 00:30 Stream -
WF
vs
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
3:2 2016,9,04,15,30 2016,9,04,15,30 08:30 17:30 00:30 Stream -
LF
ElvElevatelogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
0:3 2016,9,04,17,00 2016,9,04,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 Stream -
GF
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3:1 2016,9,04,19,00 2016,9,04,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 Stream -

Regional Distribution

  Australia/New Zealand EuropeNorth America
Qualified
41216
Top 16
610
Top 8
26
Top 4
22
Top 2
11
Winner
1

Additional Content

Announcements

Location

United States Inglewood, California
The Forum
Full Capacity: 17,500
Half-bowl: 8,000
The Forum (Inglewood, California).jpg
3900 W. Manchester Blvd Inglewood, CA 90305
Photo By Ritapepaj on Wikipedia

External Links

References