2016 Call of Duty World League Championship

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Bans & Protects   Specialist Draft   Scoreboards   Player Stats   Full Results   VODs   Team Twitter Avatars    


2016 Call of Duty World League Championship
2016 Call of Duty World League Championship.png
Event Information
Organizer: Activision
MLG
Treyarch
Sponsor: PlayStation
Type: Offline
Tier: Premier
Region: International
Location: United States Inglewood
Platform: PlayStation 4
Game: Black Ops III
Mode: 4v4
Prize pool: $ 2,000,000
Number of Teams: 32
Start Date: 2016-09-01
End Date: 2016-09-04
Links: Website
Results
Winner: Team Envylogo std.png Team Envy
Second: Splycelogo std.png Splyce
Third: Elevatelogo std.png Elevate
Fourth: FAB Games eSportslogo std.png FAB Games eSports

2016 Call of Duty World League Championship was the fourth annual Call of Duty Championship held by Activision. It was held at The Forum in Inglewood, California from September 1st - 4th, 2016. The tournament would determine the World Champions for the Call of Duty: Black Ops III season. The prize pool, $2,000,000 USD, was the largest prize pool in Call of Duty eSports history.

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 advance to Knockout Stage
    • Bottom 2 teams are eliminated
  • Knockout Stage
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Grand Finals
      • Team coming from the Losers Bracket must win two Best of 5 Series to claim victory.
  • 2016 CWL Championship Rules

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Prize Pool

$2,000,000 USD was spread among the teams as listed below: [1]

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $ 800,000 Team Envylogo std.png Team Envy JKapSlasheRApathyJohn
Silver.png 2nd $ 250,000 Splycelogo std.png Splyce BanceJoshhJoeeRated
Bronze.png 3rd $ 150,000 Elevatelogo std.png Elevate AquaFaccentoNagafenFeLo
Copper.png 4th $ 120,000 FAB Games eSportslogo std.png FAB Games eSports DesireDqveeVortexHawqeh
5th-6th $ 70,000 Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9 AssaultACHESLacefieldRicky
Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation SlackedClassicOctaneLoony
7th-8th $ 50,000 FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan EnableZooMaaClaysterAttach
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
Show Additional Results

Tournament MVP

Player K/D
Team Envylogo std.png John 1.07

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows: [2] [3]

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

1 Exertus eSports roster is purchased by FAB Games eSports
2 Champs Squad is signed by Tainted Minds
3 Cappeh Academy is signed by PuLse Gaming
4 Former Dream Team players play under the name Ground Zero.
5 Most Wanted roster is purchased by Lethal Gaming
6 CORN is signed by Most Wanted
7 Revoltables is signed by Black Forest Games
8 Livin the Dream is signed by eUnited
9 Ground Zero is acquired by Renegades.
10 Swanny is unable to attend the event, and will be replaced by MiRx

Results

Group Stage

Group A
1. Splycelogo std.png Splyce 3-0 9-2
2. Milleniumlogo std.png Millenium 2-1 7-4
3. EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited 1-2 4-6
4. Black Forest Gameslogo std.png Black Forest Games 0-3 1-9
[]
Group A Matches
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png 1 3 Splycelogo std.png SPY
eU EUnitedlogo std.png 3 0 Black Forest Gameslogo std.png BFG
SPY Splycelogo std.png 3 1 Black Forest Gameslogo std.png BFG
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png 3 1 EUnitedlogo std.png eU
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png 3 0 Black Forest Gameslogo std.png BFG
SPY Splycelogo std.png 3 0 EUnitedlogo std.png eU
Group B
1. Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation 3-0 9-2
2. HyperGames Teamlogo std.png HyperGames Team 2-1 6-3
3. Apotheon Esportslogo std.png Apotheon Esports 1-2 5-7
4. Supremacylogo std.png Supremacy 0-3 1-9
[]
Group B Matches
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 3 2 Apotheon Esportslogo std.png AES
HG HyperGames Teamlogo std.png 3 0 Supremacylogo std.png Sy
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 HyperGames Teamlogo std.png HG
AES Apotheon Esportslogo std.png 3 1 Supremacylogo std.png Sy
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Supremacylogo std.png Sy
HG HyperGames Teamlogo std.png 3 0 Apotheon Esportslogo std.png AES
Group C
1. FAB Games eSportslogo std.png FAB Games eSports 3-0 9-2
2. Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Luminosity Gaming 2-1 6-5
3. Mindfreaklogo std.png Mindfreak 1-2 5-7
4. The Chiefs eSports Clublogo std.png Chiefs eSports Club 0-3 3-9
[]
Group C Matches
fabE FAB Games eSportslogo std.png 3 2 The Chiefs eSports Clublogo std.png Chiefs
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 2 Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 0 3 FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE
MF Mindfreaklogo std.png 3 1 The Chiefs eSports Clublogo std.png Chiefs
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 The Chiefs eSports Clublogo std.png Chiefs
MF Mindfreaklogo std.png 0 3 FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE
Group D
1. Team Allegiancelogo std.png Team Allegiance 3-0 9-2
2. Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsilon eSports 2-1 6-6
3. PuLse Gaminglogo std.png PuLse Gaming 1-2 5-6
4. Renegadeslogo std.png Renegades 0-3 3-9
[]
Group D Matches
ALG Team Allegiancelogo std.png 3 0 PuLse Gaminglogo std.png PuLse
RNG Renegadeslogo std.png 1 3 Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png 3 2 PuLse Gaminglogo std.png PuLse
RNG Renegadeslogo std.png 2 3 Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG
RNG Renegadeslogo std.png 0 3 PuLse Gaminglogo std.png PuLse
ALG Team Allegiancelogo std.png 3 0 Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
Group E
1. FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan 3-0 9-0
2. Elevatelogo std.png Elevate 2-1 6-3
3. Most Wantedlogo std.png Most Wanted 1-2 3-8
4. Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Vodafone Giants 0-3 2-9
[]
Group E Matches
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 0 Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants
Elv Elevatelogo std.png 3 0 Most Wantedlogo std.png MW
Elv Elevatelogo std.png 3 0 Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 0 Most Wantedlogo std.png MW
MW Most Wantedlogo std.png 3 2 Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 0 Elevatelogo std.png Elv
Group F
1. Team Kaliberlogo std.png Team Kaliber 3-0 9-4
2. Team Infusedlogo std.png Team Infused 2-1 8-6
3. Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal Gaming 1-2 5-7
4. Tainted Mindslogo std.png Tainted Minds 0-3 4-9
[]
Group F Matches
Lethal Lethal Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
infs Team Infusedlogo std.png 2 3 Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
infs Team Infusedlogo std.png 3 2 Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png 3 2 Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png 3 0 Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
infs Team Infusedlogo std.png 3 1 Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
Group G
1. Team Envylogo std.png Team Envy 3-0 9-3
2. Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9 2-1 8-5
3. Team Orbit ANZlogo std.png Team Orbit 1-2 4-7
4. Team Vitalitylogo std.png Team Vitality 0-3 3-9
[]
Group G Matches
Orbit Team Orbit ANZlogo std.png 3 1 Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 3 2 Cloud9logo std.png C9
C9 Cloud9logo std.png 3 1 Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 3 0 Team Orbit ANZlogo std.png Orbit
Orbit Team Orbit ANZlogo std.png 1 3 Cloud9logo std.png C9
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 3 1 Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT
Group H
1. CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity Gaming 3-0 9-5
2. OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming 2-1 8-4
3. Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda Gaming 1-2 5-6
4. Team-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC 0-3 2-9
[]
Group H Matches
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 2 3 CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png coL
Pnda Pnda Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC
coL CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png 3 2 Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
coL CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC

Knockout Stage

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
 England Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
 England HyperGames Teamlogo std.png HG 0
 England Splycelogo std.png SPY 2
 Europe FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 3
 Europe FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 3
 England Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 1
 Europe FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 1
 United States Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3
 United States FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
 England Team Infusedlogo std.png infs 0
 United States FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 0
 United States Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3
 United States Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3
 United States OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 1
 United States Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 3
 Europe Milleniumlogo std.png Mill 1
 United States Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 3
 United States Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 0
 United States Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 2
 United States Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 3
 United States Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 2
 United States Elevatelogo std.png Elv 3
 United States Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 2
 United States Elevatelogo std.png Elv 3
 United States Elevatelogo std.png Elv 3
 United States Cloud9logo std.png C9 0
 United States CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png coL 2
 United States Cloud9logo std.png C9 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
 United States Cloud9logo std.png C9 3
 England HyperGames Teamlogo std.png HG 3
 England HyperGames Teamlogo std.png HG 0  Europe FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 3
 England Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 2  United States Cloud9logo std.png C9 3
 United States Cloud9logo std.png C9 1
 United States OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 2
 United States Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 0
 England Team Infusedlogo std.png infs 1
 United States OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
 United States OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
 United States FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
 Europe Milleniumlogo std.png Mill 3
 Europe Milleniumlogo std.png Mill 1  United States Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 1
 United States Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 0  United States FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 2
 England Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
 England Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
 England Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
 United States Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 3
 United States Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 0
 United States CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png coL 2

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
 United States Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3
 United States Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3
 United States Elevatelogo std.png Elv 2
 England Splycelogo std.png SPY 1
 United States Elevatelogo std.png Elv 0
From Losers Bracket
 England Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
 Europe FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 1
 England Splycelogo std.png SPY 3

Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group F
infs Team Infusedlogo std.png
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
2:3 2016,9,01,16,30 2016,9,01,16,30 09:30 18:30 01:30 Stream -
Group D
RNG Renegadeslogo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
1:3 2016,9,01,16,30 2016,9,01,16,30 09:30 18:30 01:30 Stream -
Group D
ALG Team Allegiancelogo std.png
vs
PuLse Gaminglogo std.png PuLse
3:0 2016,9,01,16,30 2016,9,01,16,30 09:30 18:30 01:30 Stream -
Group F
Lethal Lethal Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
3:1 2016,9,01,16,30 2016,9,01,16,30 09:30 18:30 01:30 Stream -
Group A
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.png SPY
1:3 2016,9,01,18,00 2016,9,01,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 Stream -
Group E
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants
3:0 2016,9,01,18,00 2016,9,01,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 Stream -
Group B
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Apotheon Esportslogo std.png AES
3:2 2016,9,01,18,00 2016,9,01,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 Stream -
Group E
Elv Elevatelogo std.png
vs
Most Wantedlogo std.png MW
3:0 2016,9,01,18,00 2016,9,01,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 Stream -
Group C
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
3:2 2016,9,01,19,30 2016,9,01,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 Stream -
Group B
HG HyperGames Teamlogo std.png
vs
Supremacylogo std.png Sy
3:0 2016,9,01,19,30 2016,9,01,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 Stream -
Group C
fabE FAB Games eSportslogo std.png
vs
The Chiefs eSports Clublogo std.png Chiefs
3:2 2016,9,01,19,30 2016,9,01,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 Stream -
Group A
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Black Forest Gameslogo std.png BFG
3:0 2016,9,01,19,30 2016,9,01,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 Stream -
Group F
infs Team Infusedlogo std.png
vs
Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
3:2 2016,9,01,21,00 2016,9,01,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
Group D
Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png
vs
PuLse Gaminglogo std.png PuLse
3:2 2016,9,01,21,00 2016,9,01,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
Group F
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
3:2 2016,9,01,21,00 2016,9,01,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
Group D
RNG Renegadeslogo std.png
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG
2:3 2016,9,01,22,30 2016,9,01,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 Stream -
Group E
Elv Elevatelogo std.png
vs
Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants
3:0 2016,9,01,22,30 2016,9,01,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 Stream -
Group G
Orbit Team Orbit ANZlogo std.png
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT
3:1 2016,9,01,22,30 2016,9,01,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 Stream -
Group E
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Most Wantedlogo std.png MW
3:0 2016,9,02,00,00 2016,9,02,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 Stream -
Group G
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
Cloud9logo std.png C9
3:2 2016,9,02,00,00 2016,9,02,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 Stream -
Group H
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png coL
2:3 2016,9,02,00,00 2016,9,02,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 Stream -
Group C
MF Mindfreaklogo std.png
vs
The Chiefs eSports Clublogo std.png Chiefs
3:1 2016,9,02,00,00 2016,9,02,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 -- -
Group C
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE
0:3 2016,9,02,00,00 2016,9,02,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 -- -
Group H
Pnda Pnda Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC
3:0 2016,9,02,00,00 2016,9,02,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 -- -
Group A
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.png eU
3:1 2016,9,02,01,30 2016,9,02,01,30 18:30 03:30 10:30 -- -
Group A
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
Black Forest Gameslogo std.png BFG
3:1 2016,9,02,01,30 2016,9,02,01,30 18:30 03:30 10:30 -- -
Group G
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT
3:1 2016,9,02,01,30 2016,9,02,01,30 18:30 03:30 10:30 -- -
Group B
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
HyperGames Teamlogo std.png HG
3:0 2016,9,02,03,00 2016,9,02,03,00 20:00 05:00 12:00 -- -
Group B
AES Apotheon Esportslogo std.png
vs
Supremacylogo std.png Sy
3:1 2016,9,02,03,00 2016,9,02,03,00 20:00 05:00 12:00 -- -
Group H
coL CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC
3:2 2016,9,02,03,00 2016,9,02,03,00 20:00 05:00 12:00 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group H
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
3:1 2016,9,02,18,30 2016,9,02,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 Stream -
Group B
HG HyperGames Teamlogo std.png
vs
Apotheon Esportslogo std.png AES
3:0 2016,9,02,18,30 2016,9,02,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 Stream -
Group A
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png
vs
Black Forest Gameslogo std.png BFG
3:0 2016,9,02,18,30 2016,9,02,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 Stream -
Group B
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Supremacylogo std.png Sy
3:0 2016,9,02,18,30 2016,9,02,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 Stream -
Group D
ALG Team Allegiancelogo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
3:0 2016,9,02,20,00 2016,9,02,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group C
MF Mindfreaklogo std.png
vs
FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE
0:3 2016,9,02,20,00 2016,9,02,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group C
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
The Chiefs eSports Clublogo std.png Chiefs
3:0 2016,9,02,20,00 2016,9,02,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group D
RNG Renegadeslogo std.png
vs
PuLse Gaminglogo std.png PuLse
0:3 2016,9,02,20,00 2016,9,02,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group A
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.png eU
3:0 2016,9,02,21,30 2016,9,02,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group G
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
Team Orbit ANZlogo std.png Orbit
3:0 2016,9,02,21,30 2016,9,02,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group F
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
3:0 2016,9,02,21,30 2016,9,02,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group F
infs Team Infusedlogo std.png
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
3:1 2016,9,02,21,30 2016,9,02,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group E
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Elevatelogo std.png Elv
3:0 2016,9,02,23,00 2016,9,02,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group H
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC
3:0 2016,9,02,23,00 2016,9,02,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group H
coL CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
3:1 2016,9,02,23,00 2016,9,02,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group E
MW Most Wantedlogo std.png
vs
Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants
3:2 2016,9,02,23,00 2016,9,02,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group G
Orbit Team Orbit ANZlogo std.png
vs
Cloud9logo std.png C9
1:3 2016,9,03,00,30 2016,9,03,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
Group G
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT
3:1 2016,9,03,00,30 2016,9,03,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
WR1
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Milleniumlogo std.png Mill
3:1 2016,9,03,00,30 2016,9,03,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
WR1
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
HyperGames Teamlogo std.png HG
3:0 2016,9,03,00,30 2016,9,03,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
WR1
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Team Infusedlogo std.png infs
3:0 2016,9,03,02,00 2016,9,03,02,00 19:00 04:00 11:00 Stream -
WR1
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Elevatelogo std.png Elv
2:3 2016,9,03,02,00 2016,9,03,02,00 19:00 04:00 11:00 Stream -
WR1
ALG Team Allegiancelogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
2:3 2016,9,03,02,00 2016,9,03,02,00 19:00 04:00 11:00 Stream -
WR1
fabE FAB Games eSportslogo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
3:1 2016,9,03,02,00 2016,9,03,02,00 19:00 04:00 11:00 Stream -
WR1
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG
3:1 2016,9,03,03,30 2016,9,03,03,30 20:30 05:30 12:30 Stream -
WR1
coL CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Cloud9logo std.png C9
2:3 2016,9,03,03,30 2016,9,03,03,30 20:30 05:30 12:30 Stream -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
LR1
infs Team Infusedlogo std.png
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG
1:3 2016,9,03,16,30 2016,9,03,16,30 09:30 18:30 01:30 Stream -
LR1
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png coL
3:2 2016,9,03,16,30 2016,9,03,16,30 09:30 18:30 01:30 Stream -
LR1
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG
3:0 2016,9,03,16,30 2016,9,03,16,30 09:30 18:30 01:30 Stream -
LR1
HG HyperGames Teamlogo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
3:2 2016,9,03,16,30 2016,9,03,16,30 09:30 18:30 01:30 Stream -
WR2
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Team Envylogo std.png Envy
0:3 2016,9,03,18,00 2016,9,03,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 Stream -
WR2
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
3:0 2016,9,03,18,00 2016,9,03,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 Stream -
WR2
Elv Elevatelogo std.png
vs
Cloud9logo std.png C9
3:0 2016,9,03,18,00 2016,9,03,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 Stream -
WR2
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE
2:3 2016,9,03,18,00 2016,9,03,18,00 11:00 20:00 03:00 Stream -
LR2
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG
0:3 2016,9,03,19,30 2016,9,03,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 Stream -
LR2
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Milleniumlogo std.png Mill
3:1 2016,9,03,19,30 2016,9,03,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 Stream -
LR2
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs
HyperGames Teamlogo std.png HG
3:0 2016,9,03,19,30 2016,9,03,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 Stream -
LR2
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
3:0 2016,9,03,19,30 2016,9,03,19,30 12:30 21:30 04:30 Stream -
WR3
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Elevatelogo std.png Elv
2:3 2016,9,03,21,00 2016,9,03,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
WR3
fabE FAB Games eSportslogo std.png
vs
Team Envylogo std.png Envy
1:3 2016,9,03,21,00 2016,9,03,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
LR3
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG
3:2 2016,9,03,21,00 2016,9,03,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
LR3
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.png SPY
2:3 2016,9,03,21,00 2016,9,03,21,00 14:00 23:00 06:00 Stream -
LR4
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.png SPY
1:3 2016,9,03,22,30 2016,9,03,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 Stream -
LR4
fabE FAB Games eSportslogo std.png
vs
Cloud9logo std.png C9
3:1 2016,9,04,00,00 2016,9,04,00,00 17:00 02:00 09:00 Stream -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
LR5
fabE FAB Games eSportslogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.png SPY
1:3 2016,9,04,15,30 2016,9,04,15,30 08:30 17:30 00:30 Stream -
WF
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
Elevatelogo std.png Elv
3:2 2016,9,04,15,30 2016,9,04,15,30 08:30 17:30 00:30 Stream -
LF
Elv Elevatelogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.png SPY
0:3 2016,9,04,17,00 2016,9,04,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 Stream -
GF
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.png SPY
3:1 2016,9,04,19,00 2016,9,04,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 Stream -

Regional Distribution

  Australia/New Zealand EuropeNorth America
Qualified
41216
Top 16
610
Top 8
26
Top 4
22
Top 2
11
Winner
1

Additional Content

Announcements

Location

United States Inglewood, California
The Forum
Full Capacity: 17,500
Half-bowl: 8,000
The Forum (Inglewood, California).jpg
3900 W. Manchester Blvd Inglewood, CA 90305
Photo By Ritapepaj on Wikipedia

External Links

References