CWL/2016 Season/Europe/Championship/Qualifier

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


CWL Championship 2016 EU Qualifier
2016 Call of Duty World League Championship.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops III
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryEurope Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2016-07-23
End Date2016-07-24

2016 EU CWL Championship Qualifiers is an online qualifier to decide the final eight EU teams that will qualify for the 2016 Call of Duty World League Championship.

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Qualified Teams

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Logo std.pngCappeh Academy CappehDenzaGefKidReaLiZe
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports MooseReedySunnyBSkrapz
Exertus eSportslogo std.pngExertus eSports DesireDqveeVortexHawqeh
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone Giants TojoRLgendMethodZSammy
Logo std.pngRevoltables RyanGrayKraQzLouiCMRevolt
Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy MallsVortexmAxxieZayrox
Team-LDLClogo std.pngTeam-LDLC NiallShAnEWatsonDeleo
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam Vitality WailersCarbinesColgateMomentus

Runner-ups

Place Team Roster
9-12 Logo std.pngNerdTorresWuskinSubsist TypicalNerdTorreswuskinSubsist
ThunderX3 Baskonialogo std.pngThunderX3 Baskonia FlexZpeLukaaGameREupHo
Logo std.pngTokimosget EU CosmoKiviGetsomTonyJ's
Logo std.pngMAGlC MEN BoabyCeeendurAAASamBWeeman

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                               
     
  Exertus eSportslogo std.pngEXRT
  BYE
  Exertus eSportslogo std.pngEXRT 3
  Logo std.pngREVO 0
  Logo std.pngCAPP 2
  Logo std.pngREVO 3
  Exertus eSportslogo std.pngEXRT 3
  ThunderX3 Baskonialogo std.pngBKN 0
  ThunderX3 Baskonialogo std.pngBKN 3
  Logo std.pngCWLT 0
  ThunderX3 Baskonialogo std.pngBKN 3
  WySix Teamlogo std.pngWySix 0
  Logo std.pngKKKY 0
  WySix Teamlogo std.pngWySix 3
  Exertus eSportslogo std.pngEXRT 3
  Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGiants 0
  Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGiants
  BYE
  Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGiants 3
  Logo std.pngMAGI 0
  UX Gaminglogo std.pngUX 1
  Logo std.pngMAGI 3
  Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGiants 3
  Supremacylogo std.pngSy 0
  Logo std.pngHOLD 2
  IDomina Sublimelogo std.pngiD Sub 3
  IDomina Sublimelogo std.pngiD Sub 0
  Supremacylogo std.pngSy 3
  BYE
  Supremacylogo std.pngSy
  Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC
  BYE
  Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC 3
  Logo std.pngNTWS 2
  Logo std.pngNSFK 0
  Logo std.pngNTWS 3
  Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC 3
  Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT 0
  Logo std.png1S1K 0
  Team Unknownlogo std.pngUnknown 3
  Team Unknownlogo std.pngUnknown 1
  Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT 3
  BYE
  Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
  Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC 0
  Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi 3
  Logo std.pngTOKI
  BYE
  Logo std.pngTOKI 3
  Logo std.pngEX-K 0
  Logo std.pngSFOR 1
  Logo std.pngEX-K 3
  Logo std.pngTOKI 0
  Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi 3
  Bulldog eSportslogo std.pngBulldog 3
  Logo std.pngWARR 0
  Bulldog eSportslogo std.pngBulldog 0
  Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi 3
  BYE
  Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                                             
  Team Unknownlogo std.pngUnknown 3
  UX Gaminglogo std.pngUX
  UX Gaminglogo std.pngUX 0   Supremacylogo std.pngSy 3
  BYE   Team Unknownlogo std.pngUnknown 0
  Logo std.pngNTWS 2
  Logo std.pngNTWS 3
  Logo std.pngNTWS 3
  BYE   Team-LDLClogo std.pngLDLC 2
  Logo std.pngHOLD 0   Supremacylogo std.pngSy 3
  Logo std.pngHOLD   Supremacylogo std.pngSy 3
  Logo std.pngCAPP 1
  Bulldog eSportslogo std.pngBulldog 2
  Logo std.pngCAPP
  Logo std.pngCAPP 3   ThunderX3 Baskonialogo std.pngBKN 0
  BYE   Logo std.pngCAPP 3
  Logo std.pngCAPP 3
  Logo std.pngCWLT 2
  Logo std.pngEX-K 0
  Logo std.pngKKKY 2
  Logo std.pngCWLT 3
  Logo std.pngCWLT 3
  WySix Teamlogo std.pngWySix 3
  Logo std.pngSFOR
  Logo std.pngSFOR 0   Logo std.pngTOKI 2
  BYE   WySix Teamlogo std.pngWySix 1
  Logo std.pngREVO 3
  Logo std.pngREVO 3
  Logo std.pngREVO 3
  BYE   Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGiants 2
  Logo std.pngWARR 0   Logo std.pngREVO 1
  Logo std.pngWARR   Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT 3
  Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT 3
  IDomina Sublimelogo std.pngiD Sub 3
  Logo std.pngNSFK
  Logo std.pngNSFK 0   Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT 3
  BYE   IDomina Sublimelogo std.pngiD Sub 0
  Logo std.pngMAGI 0
  Logo std.pngMAGI 3
  Logo std.pngMAGI 3
  BYE
  Logo std.png1S1K 0
  Logo std.png1S1K

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Exertus eSportslogo std.pngEXRT 3
  Exertus eSportslogo std.pngEXRT 3
  Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi 0
  Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi 0
  Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi 3
From Losers Bracket
  Supremacylogo std.pngSy 2
  Supremacylogo std.pngSy 3
  Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT 2


Additional Content

References