CWL/2017 Season/Atlanta Open

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL(Redirected from 2017 CWL Atlanta Open)
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL Atlanta Open 2017
2017 CWL Atlanta Open.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMajor League Gaming
Activision
SponsorPlayStation
Prize Pool$ 200,000
Number of Teams143
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameInfinite Warfare
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryUnited States United States
LocationAtlanta
Start Date2017-02-10
End Date2017-02-12
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerEUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited
SecondOpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming
ThirdTeam Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy
FourthLuminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming

2017 CWL Atlanta Open is the second Major LAN event for Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare. The event will take place in Atlanta, Georgia, from February 10th-12th.

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
    • 176 teams (or more) from North America, Europe and Asia Pacific
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 20 teams: the Top 10 North American teams and the top 6 European teams based on CWL Pro Points (as of 3:00am EST on January 30th), plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
    • 4 pool of 5 teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each pool are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 3
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 2
    • 5th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes: [1]

  • Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Search and Destroy: Crusher, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback

Prize Pool

$ 200,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows: [2]

Place Pro Points Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 25,000 $ 80,000 EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited SiLLYArcitysPrestinniGunless
SilverRibbon.png 2 15,000 $ 48,000 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
BronzeRibbon.png 3 11,000 $ 32,000 Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy JKapSlasheRApathyJohn
CopperRibbon.png 4 9,000 $ 16,000 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming SaintsSlackedClassicOctane
5-6 8,000 $ 8,000 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan EnableZooMaaClaysterAttach
Team Infusedlogo std.pngTeam Infused MarkyBPeatieMooseNolson
7-8 7,000 $ 4,000 Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda Gaming FA5TBALLAPembyProFeeZyProphet
Splycelogo std.pngSplyce BanceJoshhJurdMadCat
Show Additional Results

Tournament MVP

Player Payloads K/D
EUnitedlogo std.png Gunless IW Active Camo.png Active Camo 1.10

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows: [3] [4]

Analyst Desk and Commentators

Observers

  • United States Brian "Saint" Baroska
  • United States Max Mallow
  • United States Waldo Kinne

Participants

Group Play Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region na.png 1st Pro Points
USA Loony
USA Aqua
USA Faccento
USA FeLonY
Region na.png 2nd Pro Points
USA ACHES
USA Assault
USA Lacefield
USA Ricky
Region na.png 3rd Pro Points
USA Clayster
USA Enable
USA ZooMaa
USA Attach
Region na.png 4th Pro Points
USA SiLLY
USA Arcitys
USA Prestinni
USA Gunless
Region na.png 5th Pro Points
USA Scump
USA FormaL
USA Crimsix
Canada Karma
Region na.png 6th Pro Points
USA JKap
USA SlasheR
USA John
USA Apathy
Region na.png 9th Pro Points
USA General
USA Kade
USA Proto
USA MRuiz
Region eu.png 1st Pro Points
England Bance
England Joshh
England MadCat
Republic of Ireland Jurd
Region eu.png 2nd Pro Points
England Joee
Wales Rated
England Urban
England Zer0
Region eu.png 3rd Pro Points
England Zed
England Watson
Scotland Seany
England Reedy
Region eu.png 4th Pro Points
England Peatie
Scotland MarkyB
England Moose
England Nolson
Region eu.png 5th Pro Points
Scotland QwiKeR
England Niall
England Weeman
England Deleo
Region eu.png 6th Pro Points
England Tommey
England SunnyB
England Skrapz
England wuskin

Notable Open Bracket Teams

Region na.png Open Bracket
USA Apox
USA Baker
USA CaLiFa
USA Pandur
Region na.png Open Bracket
USA Neslo
USA Methodz
USA TcM
USA Mosh
Region na.png Open Bracket
USA Solo
Canada MoTi
USA Risky
USA Zinx
Region ap.png Open Bracket
Australia Fighta
Australia Excite
Australia BuZZO
Australia Shockz
Region na.png Open Bracket
USA Diabolic
Canada Ivy
USA Sender
USA Lawless
Region eu.png Open Bracket
France Vortex
France Eazy
France Malls
France Wailers

Results

Open Bracket

Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket

Losers Bracket

Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Group Play

Group A
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan 4 - 0 100% 12 - 4 75%
2 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation 2 - 2 50% 9 - 8 53%
3 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group 2 - 2 50% 6 - 9 40%
4 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak 1 - 3 25% 8 - 11 42%
5 Team Infusedlogo std.pngTeam Infused 1 - 3 25% 8 - 11 42%
[]
Group A Matches
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 0 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 2 3 Team Infusedlogo std.pnginfs
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 2 Team Infusedlogo std.pnginfs
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 1 3 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
infsTeam Infusedlogo std.png 1 3 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 3 2 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 1 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 2 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
infsTeam Infusedlogo std.png 2 3 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
Group B
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming 4 - 0 100% 12 - 3 80%
2 Splycelogo std.pngSplyce 3 - 1 75% 9 - 6 60%
3 Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda Gaming 2 - 2 50% 9 - 10 47%
4 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses 1 - 3 25% 7 - 9 44%
5 Team Allegiancelogo std.pngTeam Allegiance 0 - 4 0% 3 - 12 20%
[]
Group B Matches
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
SPYSplycelogo std.png 3 1 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
SPYSplycelogo std.png 3 1 Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
SPYSplycelogo std.png 0 3 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
ALGTeam Allegiancelogo std.png 0 3 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 2 Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda
SPYSplycelogo std.png 3 1 Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png 2 3 Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda
ALGTeam Allegiancelogo std.png 2 3 Pnda Gaminglogo std.pngPnda
Group C
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming 4 - 0 100% 12 - 4 75%
2 Team 3Glogo std.pngTeam 3G 3 - 1 75% 10 - 5 67%
3 Elevatelogo std.pngElevate 2 - 2 50% 9 - 6 60%
4 Cloud9logo std.pngCloud9 1 - 3 25% 4 - 9 31%
5 The Imperiallogo std.pngThe Imperial 0 - 4 0% 1 - 12 8%
[]
Group C Matches
C9Cloud9logo std.png 1 3 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
ELVElevatelogo std.png 2 3 Team 3Glogo std.png3G
C9Cloud9logo std.png 0 3 Elevatelogo std.pngELV
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Team 3Glogo std.png3G
ELVElevatelogo std.png 1 3 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
C9Cloud9logo std.png 0 3 Team 3Glogo std.png3G
3GTeam 3Glogo std.png 3 0 The Imperiallogo std.pngImperial
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 The Imperiallogo std.pngImperial
C9Cloud9logo std.png 3 0 The Imperiallogo std.pngImperial
ELVElevatelogo std.png 3 0 The Imperiallogo std.pngImperial
Group D
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited 4 - 0 100% 12 - 2 86%
2 Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy 3 - 1 75% 10 - 4 71%
3 Orbit eSport EUlogo std.pngOrbit eSport 2 - 2 50% 7 - 6 54%
4 Fnaticlogo std.pngFnatic 1 - 3 25% 4 - 9 31%
5 Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegades 0 - 4 0% 0 - 12 0%
[]
Group D Matches
OrbitOrbit eSport EUlogo std.png 0 3 EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 0 Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
OrbitOrbit eSport EUlogo std.png 1 3 Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 3 1 Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 3 1 Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
OrbitOrbit eSport EUlogo std.png 3 0 Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
OrbitOrbit eSport EUlogo std.png 3 0 Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
FNCFnaticlogo std.png 3 0 Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 3 0 Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 0 Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG

Championship Bracket

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Round 2
Winners Final

Losers Bracket

Final Bracket

WF / LR7
From Winners' Bracket
From Losers' Bracket
LF
Grand Final
0
3
3
2

Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group A
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:0 2017,2,10,19,00 2017,2,10,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Group C
C9Cloud9logo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
1:3 2017,2,10,19,00 2017,2,10,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Group A
vs
2:3 2017,2,10,19,00 2017,2,10,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Group C
ELVElevatelogo std.png
vs
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
2:3 2017,2,10,19,00 2017,2,10,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Group B
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
3:0 2017,2,10,20,30 2017,2,10,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Group D
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
0:3 2017,2,10,20,30 2017,2,10,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Group B
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3:1 2017,2,10,20,30 2017,2,10,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
Group D
vs
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
3:0 2017,2,10,20,30 2017,2,10,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
Group C
C9Cloud9logo std.png
vs
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
0:3 2017,2,10,22,00 2017,2,10,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Group A
vs
3:2 2017,2,10,22,00 2017,2,10,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Group C
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
3:1 2017,2,10,22,00 2017,2,10,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Group A
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:0 2017,2,10,22,00 2017,2,10,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Group D
vs
1:3 2017,2,10,23,30 2017,2,10,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Group B
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
3:1 2017,2,10,23,30 2017,2,10,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Group D
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
3:1 2017,2,10,23,30 2017,2,10,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
Group B
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3:1 2017,2,10,23,30 2017,2,10,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
Group A
vs
1:3 2017,2,11,01,00 2017,2,11,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
Group C
ELVElevatelogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
1:3 2017,2,11,01,00 2017,2,11,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
Group A
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
1:3 2017,2,11,01,00 2017,2,11,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
Group C
C9Cloud9logo std.png
vs
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
0:3 2017,2,11,01,00 2017,2,11,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
Group B
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
0:3 2017,2,11,02,30 2017,2,11,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
Group D
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
3:1 2017,2,11,02,30 2017,2,11,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
Group B
ALGTeam Allegiancelogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
0:3 2017,2,11,02,30 2017,2,11,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
Group D
vs
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
3:0 2017,2,11,02,30 2017,2,11,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
OWR6 1:2 2017,2,11,17,00 2017,2,11,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 Stream -
OWR6
RNGRenegadeslogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
2:1 2017,2,11,17,00 2017,2,11,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 Stream -
OWR6
vs
1:2 2017,2,11,17,00 2017,2,11,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 Stream -
OWR6
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
1:2 2017,2,11,17,00 2017,2,11,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 Stream -
Group B
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:2 2017,2,11,19,00 2017,2,11,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Group C 3:0 2017,2,11,19,00 2017,2,11,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Group D
vs
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
3:0 2017,2,11,19,00 2017,2,11,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Group A
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:2 2017,2,11,19,00 2017,2,11,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Group C 3:1 2017,2,11,20,30 2017,2,11,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Group B
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
3:1 2017,2,11,20,30 2017,2,11,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Group A
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:1 2017,2,11,20,30 2017,2,11,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
Group D
FNCFnaticlogo std.png
vs
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
3:0 2017,2,11,20,30 2017,2,11,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
Group A
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:2 2017,2,11,22,00 2017,2,11,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Group B
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
2:3 2017,2,11,22,00 2017,2,11,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Group D
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
3:0 2017,2,11,22,00 2017,2,11,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Group C 3:0 2017,2,11,22,00 2017,2,11,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Group A
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
2:3 2017,2,11,23,30 2017,2,11,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Group B
ALGTeam Allegiancelogo std.png
vs
2:3 2017,2,11,23,30 2017,2,11,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Group D
vs
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
3:0 2017,2,11,23,30 2017,2,11,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
Group C 3:0 2017,2,11,23,30 2017,2,11,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
OLR9 0:2 2017,2,11,23,30 2017,2,11,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
OLR9
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
1:2 2017,2,11,23,30 2017,2,11,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
OLR9
vs
G2 Esportslogo std.pngG2
2:1 2017,2,11,23,30 2017,2,11,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
OLR9
vs
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
2:0 2017,2,11,23,30 2017,2,11,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
LR1 1:3 2017,2,12,01,15 2017,2,12,01,15 17:15 02:15 10:15 -- -
LR1
ALGTeam Allegiancelogo std.png
vs
3:2 2017,2,12,01,15 2017,2,12,01,15 17:15 02:15 10:15 -- -
LR1 1:3 2017,2,12,01,15 2017,2,12,01,15 17:15 02:15 10:15 -- -
LR1
vs
3:1 2017,2,12,01,15 2017,2,12,01,15 17:15 02:15 10:15 -- -
WR1
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3:2 2017,2,12,01,30 2017,2,12,01,30 17:30 02:30 10:30 Stream -
WR1
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
1:3 2017,2,12,01,30 2017,2,12,01,30 17:30 02:30 10:30 Stream -
LR2
FNCFnaticlogo std.png
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
3:1 2017,2,12,02,30 2017,2,12,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
LR2
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
1:3 2017,2,12,02,30 2017,2,12,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
LR2 1:3 2017,2,12,02,30 2017,2,12,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
LR2
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
1:3 2017,2,12,02,30 2017,2,12,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
WR1
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
1:3 2017,2,12,03,00 2017,2,12,03,00 19:00 04:00 12:00 Stream -
WR1
vs
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
3:1 2017,2,12,03,00 2017,2,12,03,00 19:00 04:00 12:00 Stream -
LR3
vs
Fnaticlogo std.pngFNC
3:1 2017,2,12,03,45 2017,2,12,03,45 19:45 04:45 12:45 -- -
LR3
ELVElevatelogo std.png
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
3:1 2017,2,12,03,45 2017,2,12,03,45 19:45 04:45 12:45 -- -
LR3 0:3 2017,2,12,03,45 2017,2,12,03,45 19:45 04:45 12:45 -- -
LR3
vs
2:3 2017,2,12,03,45 2017,2,12,03,45 19:45 04:45 12:45 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
WR2
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
2:3 2017,2,12,15,00 2017,2,12,15,00 07:00 16:00 00:00 Stream -
LR4
vs
1:3 2017,2,12,15,00 2017,2,12,15,00 07:00 16:00 00:00 -- -
LR4
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Elevatelogo std.pngELV
3:1 2017,2,12,15,00 2017,2,12,15,00 07:00 16:00 00:00 Stream -
LR4 3:0 2017,2,12,15,00 2017,2,12,15,00 07:00 16:00 00:00 -- -
LR4
3GTeam 3Glogo std.png
vs
1:3 2017,2,12,15,00 2017,2,12,15,00 07:00 16:00 00:00 -- -
WR2
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
1:3 2017,2,12,16,30 2017,2,12,16,30 08:30 17:30 01:30 Stream -
LR5
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
2:3 2017,2,12,16,30 2017,2,12,16,30 08:30 17:30 01:30 Stream -
LR5
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
0:3 2017,2,12,16,30 2017,2,12,16,30 08:30 17:30 01:30 -- -
LR6
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
1:3 2017,2,12,18,00 2017,2,12,18,00 10:00 19:00 03:00 Stream -
LR6
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:0 2017,2,12,18,00 2017,2,12,18,00 10:00 19:00 03:00 Stream -
WF
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
3:0 2017,2,12,19,30 2017,2,12,19,30 11:30 20:30 04:30 Stream -
LR7
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3:2 2017,2,12,19,30 2017,2,12,19,30 11:30 20:30 04:30 Stream -
LF
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
0:3 2017,2,12,21,00 2017,2,12,21,00 13:00 22:00 06:00 Stream -
GF1
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
0:3 2017,2,12,22,30 2017,2,12,22,30 14:30 23:30 07:30 Stream -
GF2
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3:2 2017,2,13,00,00 2017,2,13,00,00 16:00 01:00 09:00 Stream -

Location

United States Atlanta, GA
Georgia World Congress Center
Georgia World Congress Center.jpeg
Photo By Scott Ehardt

Media

CWL Atlanta Streaming Info

Streams

Announcements

Articles

  • Pre-Event
  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Post-Event

Interviews

  • Pre-Event
  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Post-Event

External Links

References