2017 Call of Duty World League Championship

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Scoreboards   Player Stats   Full Results    


2017 Call of Duty World League Championship
2017 Call of Duty World League Championship.png
Event Information
Organizer: Major League Gaming
Activision
Infinity Ward
Sponsor: PlayStation
G FUEL
Zowie
DXRacer
Scuf Gaming
ASTRO Gaming
Type: Offline
Tier: Premier
Region: International
Location: United States Orlando
Platform: PlayStation 4
Game: Infinite Warfare
Mode: 4v4
Prize pool: $ 1,500,000
Number of Teams: 32
Start Date: 2017-08-09
End Date: 2017-08-13
Links: Website
Results
Winner: OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming
Second: Team Envylogo std.png Team Envy
Third: Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Luminosity Gaming
Fourth: Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation

2017 Call of Duty World League Championship was the fifth annual Call of Duty Championship held by Activision. It was held in Orlando, Florida, from August 9-13, 2017. The tournament determined the World Champions for the Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare season. The prize pool is $1,500,000 USD, with an additional $25,000 USD going to the MVP of the tournament.

Overview

  • 32 teams
  • Prize Pool: $1,500,000
    • MVP wins additional $25,000
  • Group Stage
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 advance to Knockout Stage
    • Bottom 2 teams are eliminated
      • Tiebreaker Rules (in order)
      • Head to Head Match win percentage
      • Head to Head Game win percentage
      • Overall Game win percentage
      • Best of 1 Round Robin Search and Destroy with tied teams
  • Knockout Stage
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Grand Finals
      • Team coming from the Losers Bracket must win two Best of 5 Series to championship
  • 2017 CWL Championship Rules

Prize Pool

$1,500,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows: [1]

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $ 600,000 OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
Silver.png 2nd $ 200,000 Team Envylogo std.png Team Envy JKapSlasheRApathyJohn
Bronze.png 3rd $ 100,000 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Luminosity Gaming SaintsSlackedClassicOctane
Copper.png 4th $ 80,000 Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation LoonyAquaFaccentoFeLo
5th-6th $ 55,000 FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan EnableZooMaaAttachGunless
EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited SiLLYArcitysPrestinniClayster
7th-8th $ 35,000 Ghost Gaminglogo std.png Ghost Gaming SpaceLyLlamaGodMauxLacefield
Splycelogo std.png Splyce BanceJurdMadCatZer0
Show Additional Results

Tournament MVP

Player Payload K/D
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png FormaL IW FTL Jump.png FTL Jump 1.44

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows: [2] [3] [4]

English Stream Talent

French Stream Talent

Spanish Stream Talent

German Stream Talent

Italian Stream Talent

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region na.png 2nd Stage 2
USA Apathy
USA John
USA JKap
USA SlasheR
Region na.png 5th-6th Stage 2
USA Enable
USA ZooMaa
USA Attach
Canada Gunless
Region eu.png 5th-6th Stage 2
England Tommey
England wuskin
England Skrapz
England SunnyB
Region eu.png 7th-8th Stage 2
England Bance
England MadCat
Republic of Ireland Jurd
England Zer0
Region na.png 7th-8th Stage 2
USA General
USA Kade
USA Proto
Canada Royalty
Region eu.png 9th-12th Stage 2
England Joee
England Urban
Wales Rated
Scotland Seany
Region na.png 9th-12th Stage 2
USA ACHES
USA Assault
Canada Xotic
USA Priest
Region ap.png 13-16th Stage 2
Australia BuZZO
Australia Shockz
Australia Fighta
Australia Denz
Region eu.png 13-16th Stage 2
England Zed
England Watson
England Reedy
England Desire
Region na.png 13-16th Stage 2
USA Loony
USA Aqua
USA Faccento
USA FeLo
Region eu.png 13-16th Stage 2
Wales Dqvee
England Vortex
Scotland Hawqeh
England Joshh
Region eu.png Top 6 EU LCQ
Scotland MarkyB
England Peatie
England Moose
Scotland QwiKeR
Region eu.png Top 6 EU LCQ
England Alexx
England Zerg
England Niall
England Nolson
Region eu.png Top 6 EU LCQ
France Vortex
France Malls
France Eazy
France TonyJs
Region na.png Top 8 NA LCQ
USA Mochila
USA DraMa
Canada Swarley
USA ColeChan
Region na.png Top 8 NA LCQ
USA Methodz
USA Mosh
USA MRuiz
USA Replays
Region na.png Top 8 NA LCQ
USA Pandur
USA GodRx
USA Johnny
USA Stamino
Region na.png Top 8 NA LCQ
USA StuDyy
Canada Dashy
USA Ricky
USA Temp
1 Opulent eSports roster is signed by eRa Eternity EU

Results

Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Group Stage

Group A
Legend
Bracket Seed
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming 3 - 0 100% 9 - 1 90%
2 Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsilon eSports 2 - 1 67% 6 - 3 67%
3 Echo Foxlogo std.png Echo Fox 1 - 2 33% 4 - 8 33%
4 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 0 - 3 0% 2 - 9 18%
[]
Group A Matches
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png 3 0 Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
FOX Echo Foxlogo std.png 3 2 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX
Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png 3 0 3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
Group B
Legend
Bracket Seed
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Team Envylogo std.png Team Envy 3 - 0 100% 9 - 1 90%
2 Mindfreak.Blacklogo std.png Mindfreak.Black 2 - 1 67% 7 - 6 54%
3 Elevate EUlogo std.png Elevate 1 - 2 33% 4 - 7 36%
4 Projekt Evillogo std.png Projekt Evil 0 - 3 0% 3 - 9 25%
[]
Group B Matches
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 3 1 Mindfreak.Blacklogo std.png MF Black
Elv Elevate EUlogo std.png 3 1 Projekt Evillogo std.png ProjektE
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 3 0 Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv
ProjektE Projekt Evillogo std.png 2 3 Mindfreak.Blacklogo std.png MF Black
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 3 0 Projekt Evillogo std.png ProjektE
Elv Elevate EUlogo std.png 1 3 Mindfreak.Blacklogo std.png MF Black
Group C
Legend
Bracket Seed
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited 3 - 0 100% 9 - 0 100%
2 Team Infusedlogo std.png Team Infused 1 - 2 33% 4 - 7 36%
3 Mindfreaklogo std.png Mindfreak 1 - 2 33% 4 - 7 36%
4 Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal Gaming 1 - 2 33% 4 - 7 36%
[]
Group C Matches
eU EUnitedlogo std.png 3 0 Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
infs Team Infusedlogo std.png 3 1 Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
eU EUnitedlogo std.png 3 0 Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
MF Mindfreaklogo std.png 3 1 Team Infusedlogo std.png infs
eU EUnitedlogo std.png 3 0 Team Infusedlogo std.png infs
MF Mindfreaklogo std.png 3 1 Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
[]
Group C Tiebreakers
infs Team Infusedlogo std.png 1 0 Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
Lethal Lethal Gaminglogo std.png 0 1 Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
MF Mindfreaklogo std.png 0 1 Team Infusedlogo std.png infs
Group D
Legend
Bracket Seed
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation 3 - 0 100% 9 - 1 90%
2 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Luminosity Gaming 2 - 1 67% 6 - 4 60%
3 Supremacylogo std.png Supremacy 1 - 2 33% 3 - 8 27%
4 Team Vitalitylogo std.png Team Vitality 0 - 3 0% 4 - 9 31%
[]
Group D Matches
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Supremacylogo std.png Sy
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 3 1 Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 0 3 Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise
Sy Supremacylogo std.png 3 2 Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Supremacylogo std.png Sy
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT
Group E
Legend
Bracket Seed
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan 2 - 1 67% 8 - 4 67%
2 Team Allegiancelogo std.png Team Allegiance 2 - 1 67% 7 - 5 58%
3 Red Reservelogo std.png Red Reserve 2 - 1 67% 7 - 5 58%
4 ERa Eternity EUlogo std.png eRa Eternity EU 0 - 3 0% 1 - 9 10%
[]
Group E Matches
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 1 Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG
Red Red Reservelogo std.png 3 0 ERa Eternity EUlogo std.png eRa EU
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 0 ERa Eternity EUlogo std.png eRa EU
Red Red Reservelogo std.png 1 3 Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 2 3 Red Reservelogo std.png Red
ALG Team Allegiancelogo std.png 3 1 ERa Eternity EUlogo std.png eRa EU
Group F
Legend
Bracket Seed
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 3 - 0 100% 9 - 3 75%
2 Str8 Rippinlogo std.png Str8 Rippin 2 - 1 67% 7 - 3 70%
3 Tainted Mindslogo std.png Tainted Minds 1 - 2 33% 5 - 8 38%
4 Evil Geniuseslogo std.png Evil Geniuses 0 - 3 0% 2 - 9 18%
[]
Group F Matches
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png 3 2 Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png 0 3 Str8 Rippinlogo std.png Str8
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png 3 0 Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
Str8 Str8 Rippinlogo std.png 3 0 Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png 3 1 Str8 Rippinlogo std.png Str8
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png 2 3 Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
Group G
Legend
Bracket Seed
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Ghost Gaminglogo std.png Ghost Gaming 3 - 0 100% 9 - 4 69%
2 Splycelogo std.png Splyce 2 - 1 67% 7 - 5 58%
3 Milleniumlogo std.png Millenium 1 - 2 33% 5 - 7 42%
4 Team Kaliberlogo std.png Team Kaliber 0 - 3 0% 4 - 9 31%
[]
Group G Matches
SPY Splycelogo std.png 3 2 Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
GG Ghost Gaminglogo std.png 3 2 Milleniumlogo std.png Mill
GG Ghost Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
SPY Splycelogo std.png 3 0 Milleniumlogo std.png Mill
SPY Splycelogo std.png 1 3 Ghost Gaminglogo std.png GG
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png 3 1 Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
Group H
Legend
Bracket Seed
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png Enigma6 Group 3 - 0 100% 9 - 2 82%
2 Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9 2 - 1 67% 7 - 4 64%
3 Roguelogo std.png Rogue 1 - 2 33% 5 - 7 42%
4 Team MRN Blacklogo std.png Team MRN Black 0 - 3 0% 1 - 9 10%
[]
Group H Matches
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 3 0 Team MRN Blacklogo std.png MRN Black
C9 Cloud9logo std.png 3 1 Roguelogo std.png Rogue
C9 Cloud9logo std.png 3 0 Team MRN Blacklogo std.png MRN Black
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 3 1 Roguelogo std.png Rogue
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 3 1 Cloud9logo std.png C9
MRN Team MRNlogo std.png 1 3 Roguelogo std.png Rogue

Knockout Stage

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
 United States OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
 Australia Mindfreak.Blacklogo std.png MF Black 0
 United States OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
 England Splycelogo std.png SPY 2
 United States Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 0
 England Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
 United States OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
 United States FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 0
 United States FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
 United States Str8 Rippinlogo std.png Str8 1
 United States FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
 England Team Infusedlogo std.png infs 0
 United States Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 1
 England Team Infusedlogo std.png infs 3
 United States EUnitedlogo std.png eU 3
 United States Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 1
 United States EUnitedlogo std.png eU 3
 United States Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 1
 England Fnaticlogo std.png FNC 1
 United States Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 3
 United States EUnitedlogo std.png eU 1
 United States Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3
 United States Ghost Gaminglogo std.png GG 3
 United States Cloud9logo std.png C9 1
 United States Ghost Gaminglogo std.png GG 0
 United States Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3
 United States Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3
 United Kingdom Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 1

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
 United States Ghost Gaminglogo std.png GG 3
 Australia Mindfreak.Blacklogo std.png MF Black 0
 United States Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 1  United States FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 2
 United States Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 3  United States Ghost Gaminglogo std.png GG 1
 United States Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 3
 United States Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 3
 United States Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 1
 United States Str8 Rippinlogo std.png Str8 1
 United States Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 3
 United States Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 3
 England Team Infusedlogo std.png infs 1
 United States Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 3
 United States Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 3  United States EUnitedlogo std.png eU 0
 England Fnaticlogo std.png FNC 0  United States Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 3
 United States Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 3
 England Splycelogo std.png SPY 0
 England Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
 United States Cloud9logo std.png C9 0
 United Kingdom Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 2
 United Kingdom Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
 United States OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 1
 United States Team Envylogo std.png Envy 1 0
 United States Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3
 United States OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3 3
 United States OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
From Losers Bracket
 United States Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 0
 United States Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 1
 United States Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 3

Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Day 4
  • Day 5
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group A
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
3:0 2017,8,09,14,00 2017,8,09,14,00 07:00 16:00 23:00 -- -
Group A
Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX
3:0 2017,8,09,14,00 2017,8,09,14,00 07:00 16:00 23:00 -- -
Group B
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
3:1 2017,8,09,14,00 2017,8,09,14,00 07:00 16:00 23:00 -- -
Group B
Elv Elevate EUlogo std.png
vs
3:1 2017,8,09,14,00 2017,8,09,14,00 07:00 16:00 23:00 -- -
Group C
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
3:0 2017,8,09,15,30 2017,8,09,15,30 08:30 17:30 00:30 -- -
Group C
infs Team Infusedlogo std.png
vs
Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
3:1 2017,8,09,15,30 2017,8,09,15,30 08:30 17:30 00:30 -- -
Group D
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Supremacylogo std.png Sy
3:0 2017,8,09,15,30 2017,8,09,15,30 08:30 17:30 00:30 -- -
Group D
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Logo std.png it
3:1 2017,8,09,15,30 2017,8,09,15,30 08:30 17:30 00:30 -- -
Group E
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG
3:1 2017,8,09,17,00 2017,8,09,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 -- -
Group E
Red Red Reservelogo std.png
vs
ERa Eternity EUlogo std.png eRa EU
3:1 2017,8,09,17,00 2017,8,09,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 -- -
Group F
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
Str8 Rippinlogo std.png Str8
0:3 2017,8,09,17,00 2017,8,09,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 -- -
Group F
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
3:2 2017,8,09,17,00 2017,8,09,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 -- -
Group G
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
3:2 2017,8,09,18,30 2017,8,09,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 -- -
Group G
GG Ghost Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Milleniumlogo std.png Mill
3:2 2017,8,09,18,30 2017,8,09,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 -- -
Group H
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs
Roguelogo std.png Rogue
3:1 2017,8,09,18,30 2017,8,09,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 -- -
Group H
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
3:0 2017,8,09,18,30 2017,8,09,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 -- -
Group A
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
3:0 2017,8,09,20,00 2017,8,09,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 -- -
Group A
FOX Echo Foxlogo std.png
vs
3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
3:2 2017,8,09,20,00 2017,8,09,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 -- -
Group B
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv
3:0 2017,8,09,20,00 2017,8,09,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 -- -
Group B 2:3 2017,8,09,20,00 2017,8,09,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 -- -
Group C
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
3:0 2017,8,09,21,30 2017,8,09,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 -- -
Group C
MF Mindfreaklogo std.png
vs
Team Infusedlogo std.png infs
3:1 2017,8,09,21,30 2017,8,09,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 -- -
Group D
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise
0:3 2017,8,09,21,30 2017,8,09,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 -- -
Group D
Sy Supremacylogo std.png
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT
3:2 2017,8,09,21,30 2017,8,09,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group E
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
ERa Eternity EUlogo std.png eRa EU
3:0 2017,8,10,14,00 2017,8,10,14,00 07:00 16:00 23:00 -- -
Group E
Red Red Reservelogo std.png
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG
1:3 2017,8,10,14,00 2017,8,10,14,00 07:00 16:00 23:00 -- -
Group F
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
3:0 2017,8,10,14,00 2017,8,10,14,00 07:00 16:00 23:00 -- -
Group F
Str8 Str8 Rippinlogo std.png
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
3:0 2017,8,10,14,00 2017,8,10,14,00 07:00 16:00 23:00 -- -
Group G
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
Milleniumlogo std.png Mill
3:0 2017,8,10,15,30 2017,8,10,15,30 08:30 17:30 00:30 -- -
Group G
GG Ghost Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
3:1 2017,8,10,15,30 2017,8,10,15,30 08:30 17:30 00:30 -- -
Group H
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Roguelogo std.png Rogue
3:1 2017,8,10,15,30 2017,8,10,15,30 08:30 17:30 00:30 -- -
Group H
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs
3:0 2017,8,10,15,30 2017,8,10,15,30 08:30 17:30 00:30 -- -
Group A
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX
3:1 2017,8,10,17,00 2017,8,10,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 -- -
Group A
Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png
vs
3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP
3:0 2017,8,10,17,00 2017,8,10,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 -- -
Group B
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
3:0 2017,8,10,17,00 2017,8,10,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 -- -
Group B
Elv Elevate EUlogo std.png
vs
1:3 2017,8,10,17,00 2017,8,10,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 -- -
Group C
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Team Infusedlogo std.png infs
3:0 2017,8,10,18,30 2017,8,10,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 -- -
Group C
MF Mindfreaklogo std.png
vs
Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
1:3 2017,8,10,18,30 2017,8,10,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 -- -
Group D
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT
3:1 2017,8,10,18,30 2017,8,10,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 -- -
Group D
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Supremacylogo std.png Sy
3:0 2017,8,10,18,30 2017,8,10,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 -- -
Group E
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.png Red
2:3 2017,8,10,20,00 2017,8,10,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 -- -
Group E
ALG Team Allegiancelogo std.png
vs
ERa Eternity EUlogo std.png eRa EU
3:1 2017,8,10,20,00 2017,8,10,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 -- -
Group F
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs
Str8 Rippinlogo std.png Str8
3:1 2017,8,10,20,00 2017,8,10,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 -- -
Group F
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
2:3 2017,8,10,20,00 2017,8,10,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 -- -
Group G
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.png GG
1:3 2017,8,10,21,30 2017,8,10,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 -- -
Group G
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
3:1 2017,8,10,21,30 2017,8,10,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 -- -
Group H
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Cloud9logo std.png C9
3:1 2017,8,10,21,30 2017,8,10,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 -- -
Group H
vs
Roguelogo std.png Rogue
1:3 2017,8,10,21,30 2017,8,10,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
WR1
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Str8 Rippinlogo std.png Str8
3:1 2017,8,11,14,00 2017,8,11,14,00 07:00 16:00 23:00 -- -
WR1
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Team Infusedlogo std.png infs
1:3 2017,8,11,14,30 2017,8,11,14,30 07:30 16:30 23:30 -- -
WR1
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:0 2017,8,11,15,30 2017,8,11,15,30 08:30 17:30 00:30 -- -
WR1
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.png SPY
0:3 2017,8,11,16,00 2017,8,11,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 -- -
WR1
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
3:1 2017,8,11,17,00 2017,8,11,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 -- -
WR1
GG Ghost Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Cloud9logo std.png C9
3:1 2017,8,11,17,30 2017,8,11,17,30 10:30 19:30 02:30 -- -
WR1
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
3:1 2017,8,11,18,30 2017,8,11,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 -- -
WR1
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG
1:3 2017,8,11,19,00 2017,8,11,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 -- -
LR1
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Str8 Rippinlogo std.png Str8
3:1 2017,8,11,20,00 2017,8,11,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 -- -
LR1
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
3:0 2017,8,11,20,30 2017,8,11,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 -- -
LR1
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
0:3 2017,8,11,21,30 2017,8,11,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 -- -
LR1
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
3:0 2017,8,11,22,00 2017,8,11,22,00 15:00 00:00 07:00 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
WR2
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.png GG
3:0 2017,8,11,14,00 2017,8,11,14,00 07:00 16:00 23:00 -- -
WR2
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG
3:1 2017,8,11,14,30 2017,8,11,14,30 07:30 16:30 23:30 -- -
WR2
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.png SPY
3:2 2017,8,11,15,30 2017,8,11,15,30 08:30 17:30 00:30 -- -
WR2
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Team Infusedlogo std.png infs
3:0 2017,8,11,16,00 2017,8,11,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 -- -
LR2
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.png GG
1:3 2017,8,11,17,00 2017,8,11,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 -- -
LR2
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG
3:0 2017,8,11,17,30 2017,8,11,17,30 10:30 19:30 02:30 -- -
LR2
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
3:2 2017,8,11,18,30 2017,8,11,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 -- -
LR2
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team Infusedlogo std.png infs
3:1 2017,8,11,19,00 2017,8,11,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 -- -
WR2
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.png eU
3:1 2017,8,11,20,00 2017,8,11,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 -- -
LR3
GG Ghost Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise
0:3 2017,8,11,20,30 2017,8,11,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 -- -
WR2
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe
3:0 2017,8,11,21,30 2017,8,11,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 -- -
LR3
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.png SPY
3:0 2017,8,11,22,00 2017,8,11,22,00 15:00 00:00 07:00 -- -
LR4
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise
2:3 2017,8,11,23,00 2017,8,11,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 -- -
LR4
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
0:3 2017,8,11,23,30 2017,8,11,23,30 16:30 01:30 08:30 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
LR5
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise
3:1 2017,8,12,14,00 2017,8,12,14,00 07:00 16:00 23:00 -- -
WF
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team Envylogo std.png Envy
1:3 2017,8,12,15,30 2017,8,12,15,30 08:30 17:30 00:30 -- -
LF
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
3:0 2017,8,12,17,00 2017,8,12,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 -- -
GF1
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG
1:3 2017,8,12,18,30 2017,8,12,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 -- -
GF2
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team Envylogo std.png Envy
3:0 2017,8,12,20,00 2017,8,12,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 -- -

Regional Distribution

  • Teams
  • Players
  Asia Pacific EuropeNorth America
Qualified
1118
Top 16
411
Top 8
17
Top 4
4
Top 2
2
Winner
1
  Australia CanadaEnglandFinlandFranceIrelandNetherlandsNew ZealandScotlandSwedenUnited StatesWales
Qualified
118271612141642
Top 16
3613111381
Top 12
4911321
Top 8
23126
Top 6
222
Top 4
115
Top 2
17
Winner
13

Media

Announcements

Videos

MLG

Recon
Dinner With Champs
Daily Recap
Top 5 Plays

Interviews

MLG

Highlights

External Links

Location

United States Orlando, Florida
Amway Center
Full Capacity: Up to 20,000
Amway Center.jpg
400 W Church St #200, Orlando, FL 32801
Photo by Ray Villalobos (ray@planetoftheweb.com) on Wikipedia

References


Promotional Content