CWL/2018 Season/Dallas Open

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL(Redirected from 2018 CWL Dallas Open)
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL Dallas Open 2018
CWLDallas2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMajor League Gaming
Activision
Sledgehammer Games
Prize Pool$ 200,000
Number of Teams208
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryUnited States United States
LocationDallas
VenueKay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center
Start Date2017-12-08
End Date2017-12-10
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerTeam Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber
SecondSplycelogo std.pngSplyce
ThirdOpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming
FourthFaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan

2018 CWL Dallas Open was the first Major International offline event for Call of Duty: World War II. The event took place in Dallas, Texas, from December 8th-10th, 2017.

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
    • 160+ teams from North America, Europe and Asia Pacific
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Best of 5 Series in final Winners and Losers rounds
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 20 teams: the Top 10 North American teams, the Top 5 European Teams and the Top 1 Asia Pacific team based on CWL Pro Points (as of 06:00am ET on November 28th), plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
    • 4 pools of 5 teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each pool are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 3
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 2
    • 5th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks,
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas

Prize Pool

$ 200,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:[1]

Place Pro Points Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 25,000 $ 80,000 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber TheoryAccuracyChinoKenny
SilverRibbon.png 2 15,000 $ 48,000 Splycelogo std.pngSplyce BanceJurdMadCatTommey
BronzeRibbon.png 3 11,000 $ 32,000 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
CopperRibbon.png 4 9,000 $ 16,000 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan ZooMaaAttachCrowderPriestahh
5-6 8,000 $ 8,000 Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho Fox AssaultFaccentoGunlessSaints
EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited SiLLYArcitysPrestinniClayster
7-8 7,000 $ 4,000 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming SlackedOctaneJKapJohn
Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy SlasheRHukeTempClassic
Show Additional Results

Tournament MVP

Player K/D
Team Kaliberlogo std.png Accuracy 1.09

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows: [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]

English Stream Talent

Spanish Stream Talent

French Stream Talent

German Stream Talent

Italian Stream Talent

Observers

Participants

Pool Play Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region na.png 1st Pro Points
USA Scump
USA FormaL
USA Crimsix
Canada Karma
Region na.png 3rd Pro Points
USA Theory
USA Accuracy
USA Chino
USA Kenny
Region na.png 4th Pro Points
USA SiLLY
USA Arcitys
USA Prestinni
USA Clayster
Region na.png 6th Pro Points
USA Parasite
USA Blazt
USA Fero
USA StuDyy
Region na.png 8th Pro Points
USA Loony
USA Aqua
USA FeLo
USA TJHaly
Region na.png 9th Pro Points
USA SlasheR
Saudi Arabia Huke
USA Temp
USA Classic
Region eu.png 1st Pro Points
England Bance
Ireland Jurd
England MadCat
England Tommey
Region eu.png 2nd Pro Points
Wales Rated
England Joee
England Joshh
England Zer0
Region eu.png 3rd Pro Points
England Skrapz
England wuskin
Scotland Seany
England Moose
Region ap.png 1st Pro Points
Australia BuZZO
Australia Fighta
Australia Shockz
Australia Denz

Notable Open Bracket Teams

Region eu.png 5th Seed
Belgium Denza
Belgium Dean
Belgium Duel
Belgium Nevo
Region ap.png 10th Seed
Australia Excite
Australia Lakie
Australia Setzyy
Australia Dean

Results

Open Bracket

Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket

Losers Bracket

Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Pool Play

Pool A

Pool A
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming 4 - 0 100% 12 - 3 80%
2 Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho Fox 2 - 2 50% 6 - 7 46%
3 Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy 2 - 2 50% 8 - 6 57%
4 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group 1 - 3 25% 4 - 11 27%
5 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNILAD Esports 1 - 3 25% 6 - 9 40%
[]
Match List
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png 0 3 Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 0 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 3 2 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png 3 0 Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 1 3 Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 0 3 Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png UNILAD Esportslogo std.png Team Envylogo std.png Echo Foxlogo std.png Overall
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 - 1 3 - 1 3 - 1 3 - 0 12 - 3
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 1 - 3 3 - 2 0 - 3 0 - 3 4 - 11
UNILAD Esportslogo std.png 1 - 3 2 - 3 0 - 3 3 - 0 6 - 9
Team Envylogo std.png 1 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 0 1 - 3 8 - 6
Echo Foxlogo std.png 0 - 3 3 - 0 0 - 3 3 - 1 6 - 7

Pool B

Pool B
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming 3 - 1 75% 11 - 3 79%
2 Ground Zero (2017 Team)logo std.pngGround Zero 3 - 1 75% 9 - 7 56%
3 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports 2 - 2 50% 7 - 6 54%
4 Team Allegiancelogo std.pngTeam Allegiance 1 - 3 25% 4 - 10 29%
5 Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam Vitality 1 - 3 25% 6 - 11 35%
[]
Match List
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png 2 3 Ground Zero (2017 Team)logo std.pngGZ
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Ground Zero (2017 Team)logo std.pngGZ
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png 0 3 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
GZGround Zero (2017 Team)logo std.png 3 1 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png 3 2 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
EpsiEpsilon Esportslogo std.png 3 0 Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
GZGround Zero (2017 Team)logo std.png 3 1 Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png 1 3 Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Ground Zero (2017 Team)logo std.png Team Vitalitylogo std.png Epsilon Esportslogo std.png Team Allegiancelogo std.png Overall
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 - 0 2 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 0 11 - 3
Ground Zero (2017 Team)logo std.png 0 - 3 3 - 2 3 - 1 3 - 1 9 - 7
Team Vitalitylogo std.png 3 - 2 2 - 3 0 - 3 1 - 3 6 - 11
Epsilon Esportslogo std.png 0 - 3 1 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 0 7 - 6
Team Allegiancelogo std.png 0 - 3 1 - 3 3 - 1 0 - 3 4 - 10

Pool C

Pool C
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber 4 - 0 100% 12 - 5 71%
2 Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve 3 - 1 75% 11 - 5 69%
3 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation 2 - 2 50% 7 - 7 50%
4 Next Threatlogo std.pngNext Threat 1 - 3 25% 7 - 10 41%
5 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak 0 - 4 0% 2 - 12 14%
[]
Match List
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 2 3 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 1 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 3 1 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 3 0 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise
MFMindfreaklogo std.png 0 3 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
MFMindfreaklogo std.png 1 3 Next Threatlogo std.png-TT-
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 3 1 Next Threatlogo std.png-TT-
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 2 Next Threatlogo std.png-TT-
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 1 Next Threatlogo std.png-TT-
Team Kaliberlogo std.png Red Reservelogo std.png Rise Nationlogo std.png Mindfreaklogo std.png Next Threatlogo std.png Overall
Team Kaliberlogo std.png 3 - 2 3 - 1 3 - 0 3 - 2 12 - 5
Red Reservelogo std.png 2 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 1 3 - 1 11 - 5
Rise Nationlogo std.png 1 - 3 0 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 1 7 - 7
Mindfreaklogo std.png 0 - 3 1 - 3 0 - 3 1 - 3 2 - 12
Next Threatlogo std.png 2 - 3 1 - 3 1 - 3 3 - 1 7 - 10

Pool D

Pool D
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Splycelogo std.pngSplyce 3 - 1 75% 11 - 6 65%
2 EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited 3 - 1 75% 11 - 6 65%
3 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan 2 - 2 50% 9 - 6 60%
4 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses 2 - 2 50% 7 - 9 44%
5 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost Gaming 0 - 4 0% 1 - 12 8%
[]
Match List
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 3 1 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
SPYSplycelogo std.png 3 0 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
SPYSplycelogo std.png 2 3 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
GGGhost Gaminglogo std.png 0 3 EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
SPYSplycelogo std.png 3 2 EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
GGGhost Gaminglogo std.png 1 3 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
GGGhost Gaminglogo std.png 0 3 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
SPYSplycelogo std.png 3 1 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 3 2 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png 0 3 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
Splycelogo std.png EUnitedlogo std.png Ghost Gaminglogo std.png Evil Geniuseslogo std.png FaZe Clanlogo std.png Overall
Splycelogo std.png 3 - 2 3 - 0 2 - 3 3 - 1 11 - 6
EUnitedlogo std.png 2 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 1 3 - 2 11 - 6
Ghost Gaminglogo std.png 0 - 3 0 - 3 1 - 3 0 - 3 1 - 12
Evil Geniuseslogo std.png 3 - 2 1 - 3 3 - 1 0 - 3 7 - 9
FaZe Clanlogo std.png 1 - 3 2 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 0 9 - 6

Championship Bracket

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Round 2
Winners Final

Losers Bracket

Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6

Final Bracket

WF / LR7
From Winners' Bracket
From Losers' Bracket
LF
Grand Final

Schedule

[Show all Results]

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Pool D
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3:1 2017,12,08,20,00 2017,12,08,20,00 12:00 21:00 05:00 Stream -
Pool B
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:0 2017,12,08,20,00 2017,12,08,20,00 12:00 21:00 05:00 Stream -
Pool B
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png
vs
Ground Zero (2017 Team)logo std.pngGZ
2:3 2017,12,08,20,00 2017,12,08,20,00 12:00 21:00 05:00 Stream -
Pool D
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3:0 2017,12,08,20,00 2017,12,08,20,00 12:00 21:00 05:00 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Pool A
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:1 2017,12,09,16,00 2017,12,09,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 Stream -
Pool C
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
2:3 2017,12,09,16,00 2017,12,09,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 Stream -
Pool A
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
0:3 2017,12,09,16,00 2017,12,09,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 Stream -
Pool C
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:0 2017,12,09,16,00 2017,12,09,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 -- -
Pool B
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Ground Zero (2017 Team)logo std.pngGZ
3:0 2017,12,09,16,45 2017,12,09,16,45 08:45 17:45 01:45 Stream -
Pool D
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
2:3 2017,12,09,16,45 2017,12,09,16,45 08:45 17:45 01:45 Stream -
Pool D
GGGhost Gaminglogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
0:3 2017,12,09,16,45 2017,12,09,16,45 08:45 17:45 01:45 Stream -
Pool B
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png
vs
0:3 2017,12,09,16,45 2017,12,09,16,45 08:45 17:45 01:45 -- -
Pool C
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
3:1 2017,12,09,17,45 2017,12,09,17,45 09:45 18:45 02:45 Stream -
Pool A
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:0 2017,12,09,17,45 2017,12,09,17,45 09:45 18:45 02:45 Stream -
Pool A
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
3:1 2017,12,09,17,45 2017,12,09,17,45 09:45 18:45 02:45 Stream -
Pool C
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:1 2017,12,09,17,45 2017,12,09,17,45 09:45 18:45 02:45 -- -
Pool D
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
3:2 2017,12,09,19,00 2017,12,09,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Pool D
GGGhost Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
1:3 2017,12,09,19,00 2017,12,09,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Pool B
GZGround Zero (2017 Team)logo std.png
vs
3:1 2017,12,09,19,00 2017,12,09,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Pool B
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3:2 2017,12,09,19,00 2017,12,09,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Pool A
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:1 2017,12,09,20,30 2017,12,09,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Pool C
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
3:0 2017,12,09,20,30 2017,12,09,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Pool C
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
0:3 2017,12,09,20,30 2017,12,09,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Pool A
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
3:2 2017,12,09,20,30 2017,12,09,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
OWR6
vs
Team SiNisterlogo std.pngSiN
3:1 2017,12,09,22,00 2017,12,09,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
OWR6 3:0 2017,12,09,22,00 2017,12,09,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
OWR6
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
0:3 2017,12,09,22,00 2017,12,09,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
OWR6
vs
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
3:0 2017,12,09,22,00 2017,12,09,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Pool A
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
3:0 2017,12,10,00,00 2017,12,10,00,00 16:00 01:00 09:00 Stream -
Pool B
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
3:0 2017,12,10,00,00 2017,12,10,00,00 16:00 01:00 09:00 Stream -
Pool C
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
1:3 2017,12,10,00,00 2017,12,10,00,00 16:00 01:00 09:00 Stream -
Pool D
GGGhost Gaminglogo std.png
vs
0:3 2017,12,10,00,00 2017,12,10,00,00 16:00 01:00 09:00 Stream -
Pool A
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
1:3 2017,12,10,01,00 2017,12,10,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
Pool B
GZGround Zero (2017 Team)logo std.png
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
3:1 2017,12,10,01,00 2017,12,10,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
Pool C
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
3:1 2017,12,10,01,00 2017,12,10,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
Pool D
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
3:1 2017,12,10,01,00 2017,12,10,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
Pool A
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
3:0 2017,12,10,02,30 2017,12,10,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
Pool B
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
3:0 2017,12,10,02,30 2017,12,10,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
Pool C
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
3:2 2017,12,10,02,30 2017,12,10,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
Pool D
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
3:2 2017,12,10,02,30 2017,12,10,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
Pool A
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
0:3 2017,12,10,04,00 2017,12,10,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 -- -
Pool B
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.pngALG
1:3 2017,12,10,04,00 2017,12,10,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 -- -
Pool C
vs
3:1 2017,12,10,04,00 2017,12,10,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 Stream -
Pool D
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
0:3 2017,12,10,04,00 2017,12,10,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 Stream -
OLR9 3:1 2017,12,10,04,00 2017,12,10,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 -- -
OLR9 3:1 2017,12,10,04,00 2017,12,10,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 -- -
OLR9
RNGRenegadeslogo std.png
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
0:3 2017,12,10,04,00 2017,12,10,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 -- -
OLR9
vs
3:1 2017,12,10,04,00 2017,12,10,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
LR1
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
Team SiNisterlogo std.pngSiN
3:0 2017,12,10,16,00 2017,12,10,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 -- -
LR1
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png
vs
3:2 2017,12,10,16,00 2017,12,10,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 -- -
LR1
GGGhost Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
0:3 2017,12,10,16,00 2017,12,10,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 -- -
LR1 3:1 2017,12,10,16,00 2017,12,10,16,00 08:00 17:00 01:00 -- -
WR1
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
1:3 2017,12,10,17,30 2017,12,10,17,30 09:30 18:30 02:30 Stream -
WR1
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
3:1 2017,12,10,17,30 2017,12,10,17,30 09:30 18:30 02:30 Stream -
LR2
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
2:3 2017,12,10,17,30 2017,12,10,17,30 09:30 18:30 02:30 -- -
LR2
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
3:0 2017,12,10,17,30 2017,12,10,17,30 09:30 18:30 02:30 -- -
LR2
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3:0 2017,12,10,17,30 2017,12,10,17,30 09:30 18:30 02:30 -- -
LR2
ALGTeam Allegiancelogo std.png
vs
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
3:1 2017,12,10,17,30 2017,12,10,17,30 09:30 18:30 02:30 Stream -
WR1
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
3:1 2017,12,10,19,00 2017,12,10,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
WR1
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
Ground Zero (2017 Team)logo std.pngGZ
3:0 2017,12,10,19,00 2017,12,10,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
LR3
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
1:3 2017,12,10,19,00 2017,12,10,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
LR3
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2:3 2017,12,10,19,00 2017,12,10,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
LR3
vs
3:2 2017,12,10,19,00 2017,12,10,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
LR3
vs
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
3:0 2017,12,10,19,00 2017,12,10,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
WR2
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
2:3 2017,12,10,20,30 2017,12,10,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
LR4
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
2:3 2017,12,10,20,30 2017,12,10,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
LR4
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
0:3 2017,12,10,20,30 2017,12,10,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
LR4
vs
Ground Zero (2017 Team)logo std.pngGZ
3:2 2017,12,10,20,30 2017,12,10,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
LR4
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
0:3 2017,12,10,20,30 2017,12,10,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
WR2
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3:2 2017,12,10,23,00 2017,12,10,23,00 15:00 00:00 08:00 Stream -
LR5
vs
1:3 2017,12,10,23,00 2017,12,10,23,00 15:00 00:00 08:00 Stream -
LR5
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
0:3 2017,12,10,23,00 2017,12,10,23,00 15:00 00:00 08:00 Stream -
LR6
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
3:1 2017,12,11,01,00 2017,12,11,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
LR6
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
1:3 2017,12,11,01,00 2017,12,11,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
LR7
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
3:2 2017,12,11,02,30 2017,12,11,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
WF
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
0:3 2017,12,11,02,30 2017,12,11,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
LF
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
0:3 2017,12,11,04,00 2017,12,11,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 -- -
GF
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3:2 2017,12,11,05,30 2017,12,11,05,30 21:30 06:30 14:30 Stream -

Location

United States Dallas, TX
Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center
Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center.jpg
Photo By Frj

Media

Streams

Announcements

Videos

MLG Recon Episodes

Articles

External Links

References