ACGL/2000 Series/2019-02-10

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ACGL 2000 Series 2019-02-10
ACGL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerACGL
NumberofTeams22
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierWeekly
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
South Africa
LocationSouth Africa
Date2019-02-10
Results
WinnerBravado Gaminglogo std.pngBravado Gaming
SecondWhite Rabbit Gaminglogo std.pngWhite Rabbit Gaming

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Bravado Gaminglogo std.pngBravado GamingLithiumInfernoKohvzRahilScorpio
PlacementIcon2.png 2White Rabbit Gaminglogo std.pngWhite Rabbit GamingNatoCLANKOHypzCerberusSharpie
PlacementIcon3.png 3VantiC eSportlogo std.pngViNCO GamingTippmanSkeamzscaraJavaaKoala
4Energy Esportslogo std.pngEnergy EsportsMikiShaakiHeroz
5-8Logo std.pngSprinklebotsTempaRoach
Logo std.pngMAG7 eSportsBansheeFreeStylerHeneBecks
Logo std.pngSupreme GamingBeyondgamitrosT-Jaypacino
Hi5 eSportslogo std.pngHi5 eSportsEraRainzMrDrewVicSwang
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.pngTeam Paragon EliteSaVageRxskyy
Logo std.pngAzuRe GamingSHAHZAADAHardstylerSHiiFT
Logo std.pngAstrix GamingMightyTristoFractureMagiczzZubZ
Logo std.pngOnline KingdomiPhantomzMagnusken lukeTHR1LLZzJaryd RicheHannesTaco
Logo std.pngaKa CobaltSpikeSwallowOmenBalakey
Krypto Gaminglogo std.pngKrypto GamingLevvkovZencoLauskiInception
Logo std.pngVexxo and playersReddamChaozEnlightVitalzVexxoSizzles
Logo std.pngKryptic WhiteDrunkDaniBoyThe Alan GuyKelvinBuxOblivion
17-22Logo std.pngDEMISEArsenicNemezizDoubleGBasileusChromium
Logo std.pngAscension
Logo std.pngPINCERMiGsKYLE W SMrBeEaNzZDDSShaTtered
Logo std.pngGSE Skree PahSILENT SAVAGERadGamerAcidM1LKSalty Pi
Elite Gaminglogo std.pngElite GamingWizarddAkumaChronoBoktinkieBullyRastaFury
Logo std.pngPickupsSternzi
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round of 16
[x]
Bravado Gaminglogo std.pngBVD
3
Logo std.pngPARA
0
Logo std.pngAZUR
2
Logo std.pngSPRI
3
VantiC eSportlogo std.pngVnC
3
Logo std.pngASTR
0
Logo std.pngMAG7
3
Logo std.pngONLI
0
White Rabbit Gaminglogo std.pngWRG
3
Logo std.pngAKA
0
Logo std.pngSUPR
3
Krypto Gaminglogo std.pngKRY
0
Logo std.pngVEXX
0
Hi5 eSportslogo std.pngHi5
3
Logo std.pngKRYP
0
Energy Esportslogo std.pngeN
3
Quarterfinals
<<
Bravado Gaminglogo std.pngBVD
3
Logo std.pngSPRI
0
VantiC eSportlogo std.pngVnC
3
Logo std.pngMAG7
0
White Rabbit Gaminglogo std.pngWRG
3
Logo std.pngSUPR
0
Hi5 eSportslogo std.pngHi5
0
Energy Esportslogo std.pngeN
3
Semifinals
Bravado Gaminglogo std.pngBVD
3
VantiC eSportlogo std.pngVnC
0
White Rabbit Gaminglogo std.pngWRG
3
Energy Esportslogo std.pngeN
0
Finals
Bravado Gaminglogo std.pngBVD
3
White Rabbit Gaminglogo std.pngWRG
1
3rd place match
VantiC eSportlogo std.pngVnC
3
Energy Esportslogo std.pngeN
0
Quarterfinals
<<
Bravado Gaminglogo std.pngBVD
3
Logo std.pngSPRI
0
VantiC eSportlogo std.pngVnC
3
Logo std.pngMAG7
0
White Rabbit Gaminglogo std.pngWRG
3
Logo std.pngSUPR
0
Hi5 eSportslogo std.pngHi5
0
Energy Esportslogo std.pngeN
3
Semifinals
Bravado Gaminglogo std.pngBVD
3
VantiC eSportlogo std.pngVnC
0
White Rabbit Gaminglogo std.pngWRG
3
Energy Esportslogo std.pngeN
0
Finals
Bravado Gaminglogo std.pngBVD
3
White Rabbit Gaminglogo std.pngWRG
1
3rd place match
VantiC eSportlogo std.pngVnC
3
Energy Esportslogo std.pngeN
0

Schedule[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]