ACL Sydney 2015

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Overview   VODs    


ACL Sydney 2015
ACLSydney2015.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerACL
Prize PoolA$ 5,000
Number of Teams16
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameAdvanced Warfare
TierMajor
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
CountryAustralia Australia
LocationSydney
Start Date2015-06-27
End Date2015-06-29
Results
WinnerMindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak
SecondTrident Esportslogo std.pngTrident Esports

ACL Sydney 2015 will take place in Australia Venue on June 27-29.

Overview

Format

Gamemodes

The 3 game modes being played will consist of Hardpoint, Search & Destroy, and Uplink. The maps for each game mode are as follows:

Map Hardpoint Search and Destroy Uplink
Bio Lab GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Comeback GreenCheck.png
Detroit GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Drift GreenCheck.png
Retreat GreenCheck.png
Riot GreenCheck.png
Solar GreenCheck.png GreenCheck.png
Terrace GreenCheck.png

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 A$ 2,750 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak BuZZOShockzFightaDenz
SilverRibbon.png 2 A$ 1,500 Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident Esports ChileanDamageBeastnJazhn
BronzeRibbon.png 3 A$ 750 Avant T1 Dotterslogo std.pngAvant T1 Dotters WolfyBlueIskatuBarny
Show Additional Results

Participating Teams

Pro Pool
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak Avant T1 Dotterslogo std.pngAvant T1 Dotters Uproar Nationlogo std.pngUproar.iGnitionZ Logo std.pngTeam Awafi
Pool A
Incept eSportslogo std.pngIncept eSports Nvlogo std.pngPlantronics Nv Citadel Gaminglogo std.pngCitadel Gaming Logo std.pngZero Gravity
Logo std.pngBus Control Logo std.pngEsports Militia
Pool B
Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident Esports Logo std.pngElucidate Logo std.pngRoman Empire Logo std.pngBaker's Delight
Logo std.pngTeam Exile Logo std.pngPickUps

For the full list of teams & rosters, click here!

Results

Pool Play

Pro Pool

Pro Pool Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. Avant T1 Dotterslogo std.pngAvant T1 Dotters 3-0 100% 8-1
2. Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak 2-1 33% 4-5
3. Uproar Nationlogo std.pngUproar.iGnitionZ 1-2 33% 4-5
4. Logo std.pngTeam Awafi 0-3 33% 2-7
Pro Pool Match Results
Team Score Team
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF 2-1 Logo std.pngAWAF
Avant T1 Dotterslogo std.pngAv.T1 2-1 Uproar Nationlogo std.pngUPR.iG
Uproar Nationlogo std.pngUPR.iG 1-2 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
Avant T1 Dotterslogo std.pngAv.T1 3-0 Logo std.pngAWAF
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF 0-3 Avant T1 Dotterslogo std.pngAv.T1
Uproar Nationlogo std.pngUPR.iG 2-1 Logo std.pngAWAF

Group A

Group A Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. Incept eSportslogo std.pngIncept eSports 5-0 100% 15-0
2. Nvlogo std.pngPlantronics Nv 4-1 80% 11-4
3. Citadel Gaminglogo std.pngCitadel Gaming 3-2 60% 9-5
4. Logo std.pngZero Gravity 2-3 40% 6-9
5. Logo std.pngEsports Militia 1-4 20% 4-11
6. Logo std.pngBus Control 0-5 0% 0-15
Group A Match Results
Team Score Team
Incept eSportslogo std.pngIncept 3-0 Logo std.pngMILI
Nvlogo std.pngPLT.Nv 3-0 Logo std.pngBUS
Citadel Gaminglogo std.pngCTDL 3-0 Logo std.pngZERO
Logo std.pngBUS 0-3 Incept eSportslogo std.pngIncept
Logo std.pngZERO 3-0 Logo std.pngMILI
Citadel Gaminglogo std.pngCTDL 1-2 Nvlogo std.pngPLT.Nv
Incept eSportslogo std.pngIncept 3-0 Logo std.pngZERO
Logo std.pngBUS 0-3 Citadel Gaminglogo std.pngCTDL
Logo std.pngMILI 0-3 Nvlogo std.pngPLT.Nv
Citadel Gaminglogo std.pngCTDL 0-3 Incept eSportslogo std.pngIncept
Nvlogo std.pngPLT.Nv 3-0 Logo std.pngZERO
Logo std.pngMILI 3-0 Logo std.pngBUS
Incept eSportslogo std.pngIncept 3-0 Nvlogo std.pngPLT.Nv
Citadel Gaminglogo std.pngCTDL 2-1 Logo std.pngMILI
Logo std.pngZERO 3-0 Logo std.pngBUS

Group B

Group B Standings
Place Team Record Record% MapW/L
1. Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident Esports 5-0 100% 15-0
2. Logo std.pngElucidate 4-1 80% 12-3
3. Logo std.pngRoman Empire 3-2 60% 8-7
4. Logo std.pngTeam Exile 2-3 40% 6-9
5. Logo std.pngPickUps 1-4 20% 3-11
6. Logo std.pngBaker's Delight 0-5 0% 1-14
Group B Match Results
Team Score Team
Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident 3-0 Logo std.pngPICK
Logo std.pngELUC 3-0 Logo std.pngEXIL
Logo std.pngROMA 3-0 Logo std.pngBAKE
Logo std.pngEXIL 0-3 Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident
Logo std.pngBAKE 1-2 Logo std.pngPICK
Logo std.pngROMA 0-3 Logo std.pngELUC
Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident 3-0 Logo std.pngBAKE
Logo std.pngEXIL 1-2 Logo std.pngROMA
Logo std.pngPICK 0-3 Logo std.pngELUC
Logo std.pngROMA 0-3 Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident
Logo std.pngELUC 3-0 Logo std.pngBAKE
Logo std.pngPICK 1-2 Logo std.pngEXIL
Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident 3-0 Logo std.pngELUC
Logo std.pngROMA 3-0 Logo std.pngPICK
Logo std.pngBAKE 0-3 Logo std.pngEXIL

Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Avant T1 Dotterslogo std.pngAv.T1 1
  Logo std.pngBUS 0
  Avant T1 Dotterslogo std.pngAv.T1 3
  Nvlogo std.pngPLT.Nv 1
  Nvlogo std.pngPLT.Nv 3
  Citadel Gaminglogo std.pngCTDL 1
  Avant T1 Dotterslogo std.pngAv.T1 2
  Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident 3
  Logo std.pngAWAF 3
  Logo std.pngMILI 0
  Logo std.pngAWAF 2
  Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident 3
  Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident 3
  Logo std.pngEXIL 0
  Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF 3
  Logo std.pngBAKE 0
  Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF 3
  Logo std.pngELUC 0
  Logo std.pngELUC 3
  Logo std.pngRONA 0
  Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF 3
  Incept eSportslogo std.pngIncept 2
  Uproar Nationlogo std.pngUPR.iG 3
  Logo std.pngPICK 0
  Uproar Nationlogo std.pngUPR.iG 2
  Incept eSportslogo std.pngIncept 3
  Incept eSportslogo std.pngIncept 3
  Logo std.pngZERO 0

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Uproar Nationlogo std.pngUPR.iG 3
  Logo std.pngBUS 0
  Citadel Gaminglogo std.pngCTDL 0   Avant T1 Dotterslogo std.pngAv.T1 3
  Citadel Gaminglogo std.pngCTDL 1   Uproar Nationlogo std.pngUPR.iG 3
  Uproar Nationlogo std.pngUPR.iG 0
  Logo std.pngELUC 0
  Logo std.pngELUC 3
  Logo std.pngMILI 3
  Logo std.pngMILI 1
  Logo std.pngEXIL 0
  Logo std.pngAWAF 3
  Logo std.pngBAKE 0
  Logo std.pngRONA 0   Incept eSportslogo std.pngIncept 2
  Logo std.pngRONA 3   Logo std.pngAWAF 3
  Logo std.pngAWAF 3
  Nvlogo std.pngPLT.Nv 0
  Nvlogo std.pngPLT.Nv 3
  Logo std.pngPICK 0
  Logo std.pngZERO 0
  Logo std.pngZERO 3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident 1
  Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF 6
  Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF 3
  Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident 2
  Trident Esportslogo std.pngTrident 6
From Losers Bracket
  Avant T1 Dotterslogo std.pngAv.T1 4
  Avant T1 Dotterslogo std.pngAv.T1 3
  Logo std.pngAWAF 2