AGN Chicago 2019

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
AGN Chicago 2019
AGN Chicago 2019.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerAGN Events
Prize Pool$ 5,000
Number of Teams24
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryUnited States United States
LocationSchaumburg
Date2019-01-05
Results
WinnerLogo std.png3Kingz Orange
SecondForfeit Gaminglogo std.pngForfeit Gaming
ThirdLogo std.pngRKS Esports
FourthLogo std.pngOneChip Gaming

Format

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 3 in Winner/Loser Bracket Round 1 to Round 3
  • Best of 5 in Winner/Loser Bracket Round 4 to Grand Finals

Prize Pool

$ 5,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows: [1]

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 $ 3,500 Logo std.png3Kingz Orange ArchivsFarMaSmackFireJimbo
SilverRibbon.png 2 $ 1,000 Forfeit Gaminglogo std.pngForfeit Gaming CopierEthan2NiceExiBGekkoKoots
BronzeRibbon.png 3 $ 500 Logo std.pngRKS Esports BafundoPreviewzElusoryyForgivenPentagrxm
CopperRibbon.png 4 Logo std.pngOneChip Gaming AlternateNiceMaradonaRENYRNLukeZackSmallzZ
5-6 Logo std.pngAspire Nation JBxrddyHudBotboiseJakeJovoPulseSZN
Twisted Methodlogo std.pngTwisted Method SoloRelckAbalamsSnowhareFaTe Hazard

Top 8 Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Results

  • Due to the large bracket, Round 16 and on will be covered. Click here - challonge.com

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std.pngASPI 2
  Logo std.pngXTRA 0
  Logo std.pngASPI 2
  Logo std.pngGWEN 0
  Logo std.pngGWEN 2
  Logo std.png3KIN 0
  Logo std.pngASPI 0
  Forfeit Gaminglogo std.png4F 2
  Forfeit Gaminglogo std.png4F 2
  Logo std.pngGALA 0
  Forfeit Gaminglogo std.png4F 2
  Logo std.pngRKS 1
  Logo std.pngRKS 2
  Logo std.pngTHUN 0
  8-12 UNiTElogo std.pngUNiTE 0
  Logo std.png3KIN 2
  Logo std.png3KIN 2
  Logo std.pngCULT 0
  Logo std.pngARTI 1
  Logo std.pngCULT 2
  Logo std.png3KIN 2
  Twisted Methodlogo std.pngtM 0
  Logo std.pngDIRT 2
  Logo std.pngBANA 0
  Logo std.pngDIRT 0
  Twisted Methodlogo std.pngtM '2
  Logo std.pngASPI 1
  Twisted Methodlogo std.pngtM 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.pngRKS 1
  Logo std.pngASPI 0
  Logo std.pngBANA 0   Twisted Methodlogo std.pngtM 0
  Logo std.pngBANA 1   Logo std.pngRKS 1
  Logo std.pngRKS 1
  8-12 UNiTElogo std.pngUNiTE 0
  Logo std.pngGEWN 0
  Logo std.pngRABI 0
  8-12 UNiTElogo std.pngUNiTE 1
  8-12 UNiTElogo std.pngUNiTE 1
  Logo std.pngDIRT 0
  Logo std.pngONEC 1
  Logo std.pngONEC 1   Logo std.pngASPI 0
  Logo std.pngDOUB 0   Logo std.pngONEC 1
  Logo std.pngONEC 1
  Logo std.pngCULT 0
  Logo std.pngCULT 1
  Logo std.pngYOUR 1
  Logo std.pngYOUR 0
  Logo std.pngXTRA 0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Forfeit Gaminglogo std.png4F 1
  Logo std.png3KIN 2
  Logo std.png3KIN 2
  Forfeit Gaminglogo std.png4F 1
  Forfeit Gaminglogo std.png4F 1
From Losers Bracket
  Logo std.pngRKS 0
  Logo std.pngRKS 1
  Logo std.pngONEC 0

Media

Streams

External Links

References

  1. Event Information twitter.com