AGN Ohio 2019

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
AGN Ohio 2019
AGN Ohio 2019.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerAGN Events
Complex Esports
Sponsor(s)Gr8r Gaming
Prize Pool$ 4,400
NumberofTeams20
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
United States
LocationPortsmouth
VenueMorris University Center
Start Date2019-03-23
End Date2019-03-24
Results
WinnerAspire eSportslogo std.pngAspire eSports
SecondLogo std.pngLevitate Esports
ThirdLogo std.pngHigh Command Gaming
FourthLogo std.pngSiMPLiTy

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 4,400 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 $ 2,700 Aspire eSportslogo std.pngAspire eSports BxrddyJakeDruxyHudJorddaye
SilverRibbon.png 2 $ 1,200 Logo std.pngLevitate Esports US ProdigyAdoctsStookyyEsteFudrul
BronzeRibbon.png 3 $ 500 Logo std.pngHigh Command Gaming PaxyTexEviateMatrixVisit
CopperRibbon.png 4 Logo std.pngSiMPLiTy LiNKZskl0fWoogiWavesQpan
5-6 Logo std.pngRage Inc. AdvizerScaZeDVortex_NATSicKiLLDatDudeWP
Logo std.pngUnreal Nightmare JawaBanursWaterheadDillyShoelaceSways
7-8 Logo std.pngPolar Ace MurkerYoungBoyKodyDorsoZarrowz
Logo std.pngBlue Volumes KyleCromSxndyDillestZel
Show Additional Results

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

  • Due to the large bracket, Round of 16 and on will be covered. Click here - challonge.com
Round 1
Winners Bracket
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
3
Logo std.pngCURS
0
Logo std.pngPOLA
3
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
0
Logo std.pngSIMP
3
Logo std.pngMYST
0
Logo std.pngARGU
0
Logo std.pngUNRE
3
Logo std.pngGEWN
2
Logo std.pngLEVI
3
Logo std.pngHIGH
3
UGK Esportslogo std.pngUGK
2
Logo std.pngASPI
3
Logo std.pngVILL
0
Logo std.pngRAGE
3
Logo std.pngACME
2
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngVILL
2
Logo std.pngACME
0
Logo std.pngGEWN
1
UGK Esportslogo std.pngUGK
2
Logo std.pngMYST
1
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
Logo std.pngCURS
1
Logo std.pngDYNA
2
Round 2
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
3
Logo std.pngPOLA
0
Logo std.pngSIMP
1
Logo std.pngUNRE
3
Logo std.pngLEVI
3
Logo std.pngHIGH
0
Logo std.pngASPI
1
Logo std.pngRAGE
3
Logo std.pngSIMP
2
Logo std.pngVILL
1
Logo std.pngPOLA
2
UGK Esportslogo std.pngUGK
0
Logo std.pngASPI
1
Logo std.pngBLUE
2
Logo std.pngHIGH
2
Logo std.pngDYNA
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngSIMP
2
Logo std.pngPOLA
1
Logo std.pngBLUE
1
Logo std.pngHIGH
2
Round 4
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
3
Logo std.pngUNRE
0
Logo std.pngLEVI
3
Logo std.pngRAGE
0
Logo std.pngRAGE
0
Logo std.pngSIMP
2
Logo std.pngUNRE
1
Logo std.pngHIGH
2
Round 5
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
3
Logo std.pngLEVI
0
Logo std.pngSIMP
1
Logo std.pngHIGH
3
Round 6
Logo std.pngLEVI
3
Logo std.pngHIGH
0
Grand Final
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
3
Logo std.pngLEVI
1

Schedule[edit]

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]