|
Playoffs
AGN Foundation League: Season 2 Playoffs | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | AGN Events |
Prize Pool | $ 1,000 |
NumberofTeams | 8 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Modern Warfare |
Tier | Local |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | North America |
Location | North America |
Start Date | 2020-06-17 |
End Date | 2020-06-19 |
Results | |
Winner | Carnage Gaming |
Second | Arial Arise |
Third | Unjustified |
Fourth | Charlotte Phoenix |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Best of 5 Series
- Top 4 teams from Group A & B in Group Play
- Double Elimination
Game Types and Maps[]
Prize Pool[]
$ 1,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 750 | 75% | Carnage Gaming | Pure • Ryza • Nightmare • Gunsiii • Druxy • Viiox |
2 | $ 250 | 25% | Arial Arise | JuJu • Hate • Medicate • Welly • Jake • Crysis • Stolly |
3 | Unjustified | SNLESS • TBEDylan • Yammy • Shockzy • Yadabar | ||
4 | Charlotte Phoenix | Lunatic • JakeStaind • Dekk0s • Sawc3r • Spxkcy • JDemption | ||
5-6 | Indianapolis Kingsmen | Paraylxsis • Grip • 7T • Symphuny • JFK | ||
Gonzo Gaming | Archivs • Jimbo • JurNii • Sibilants • Venom | |||
7-8 | Total Advantage | Zinx • Pentagrxm • Deelo • Stamino • Jintroid | ||
TA Black | Ambient • JDestiny • Cilantro • Beehzy |
Participants[]
|
SNLESS |
TBEDylan |
Yammy |
Shockzy |
Yadabar |
CBoardy |
kLoH |
Gonzo Gaming |
---|
|
Archivs |
Jimbo |
Sibilants |
JurNii |
Venxm |
GRVTY |
MonGhoster |
Charlotte Phoenix |
---|
|
Luna7ic |
Spxkcy |
Staind |
Dekk0s |
Sawcer |
Morty |
JDemption |
Indianapolis Kingsmen |
---|
|
Paraylxsis |
Grip |
7T |
Symphuny |
JFK |
Lightning |
1 Total Advantage Black have forfeited their matches and finish 7th/8th.
2 Total Advantage have forfeited their loser's round match and finish 7th/8th.
3 Gonzo Gaming have forfeited their loser's round 2 match and finish 5th/6th.
Results[]
Round 1
CG
3
UG
3
AA
3
Losers' Bracket
Round 2
CG
W
UG
2
AA
3
UG
3
Round 3
UG
3
Round 4
CG
3
AA
0
AA
3
UG
2
Grand Final