AGN Events/2020 Season/Indianapolis

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
AGN Indianapolis 2020
AGN Indianapolis 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerAGN Events
Ultimate Gaming Xperience
Prize Pool$ 5,000
NumberofTeams32
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameModern Warfare
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
United States
LocationIndianapolis
Start Date2019-11-23
End Date2019-11-24
Results
WinnerInControl Gaminglogo std.pngInControl Gaming
SecondAspire eSportslogo std.pngAspire x Devise

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series Winners Bracket
  • Best of 3 Series Losers Bracket

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 5,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 3,50070%InControl Gaminglogo std.pngInControl GamingJimboArchivsMackmeltsSibilantsMonGo
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 1,00020%Aspire eSportslogo std.pngAspire x DeviseJuJuPentagrxmDruxyyyEthan2NiceHate
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 50010%Total Advantagelogo std.pngTotal AdvantageDoughGunsiSnowFizziniCrysis
4Logo std.pngAspire x ArcticRoarWaaterheadMawxedCODemonicU1issesBBrxdy
5-6Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUnjustifiedCheetoHypnoAdoctsUS ProdigyStooky
PRS Gaminglogo std.pngPRS GamingAyzfuljtwitchDDonNastyTrickyMN
7-8Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRebel EsportsMarqMerksCoziPlasmidSlashorsKinduin
Logo std.pngPalsAboogsFlobYenchViperBaynful
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngAspire x Top ProspectJoshbirddyBoiseJakeChronisRspiAhudd
Logo std.pngJedisOmnibalFlxnkedLloydsterWindedNorthern
Team Supremacylogo std.pngTeam SupremacyJawaBanurstkillinnRxlii2Apollo
Team Villainouslogo std.pngTeam VillainousMelteZy-Br- yceShoTzzzRetTheSweatSGTrev
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

{{Box|start|padding=1em}

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Casters[edit]

Alan "IHOLDSHIFT" Donofrio Austin "Rush" Schaeg

Results[edit]

Open Bracket[edit]

Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 16 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
2
Logo std.pngVALK
1
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
1
PRS Gaminglogo std.pngPRS
2
Total Advantagelogo std.pngTA
2
Team Nocturnallogo std.pngNOC
0
Team Villainouslogo std.pngVIL
2
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
0
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
2
Logo std.pngROYA
0
Team Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy
2
Logo std.pngBIRD
0
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
2
Logo std.pngPALS
1
Logo std.pngOBK
1
InControl Gaminglogo std.pngInC
2
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngOBK
1
Logo std.pngPALS
2
Logo std.pngJEDI
2
Logo std.pngPATH
0
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
2
Team Nocturnallogo std.pngNOC
1
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
2
Logo std.pngVALK
1
Round 2
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
3
PRS Gaminglogo std.pngPRS
1
Total Advantagelogo std.pngTA
3
Team Villainouslogo std.pngVIL
2
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
3
Team Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy
0
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
0
InControl Gaminglogo std.pngInC
3
Team Villainouslogo std.pngVIL
0
Logo std.pngPALS
2
PRS Gaminglogo std.pngPRS
2
Logo std.pngJEDI
1
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
2
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
0
Team Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy
0
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
2
Round 3
Logo std.pngPALS
0
PRS Gaminglogo std.pngPRS
2
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
2
Rebel Esportslogo std.pngRBL
0
Round 4
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
1
Total Advantagelogo std.pngTA
3
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
1
InControl Gaminglogo std.pngInC
3
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
3
PRS Gaminglogo std.pngPRS
0
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
3
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
2
Round 5
Total Advantagelogo std.pngTA
1
InControl Gaminglogo std.pngInC
3
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
3
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
0
Round 6
Total Advantagelogo std.pngTA
1
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
3
Grand Final
InControl Gaminglogo std.pngInC
3
Aspire eSportslogo std.pngASP
1

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

  • 2019
  • 2020

External Links[edit]

References[edit]