ASTRO Gaming/Community Showdown/Europe/Qualifier 1

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ASTRO Gaming Community Showdown 2020 EU Qualifier 1
Astro Gaming.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerASTRO Gaming
GameBattles
NumberofTeams116
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Date2020-12-01
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngOrgless
SecondRAMSlogo std.pngRAMS

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series
  • Top 2 teams qualify for the Finals

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Cartel, Checkmate, Crossroads, Garrison, Moscow
  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow
  • Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Crossroads, Garrison, Miami, Moscow

Final Placings[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Logo std.pngOrglessJoshhNastieVortexDqvee
PlacementIcon2.png 2RAMSlogo std.pngRAMSenvdiaNJurNiiLuckyMettalZ
PlacementIcon3.png 3-4Team Sweenlogo std.pngTeam SweenQwiKeRMooseLinneyKeza
House Tarthlogo std.pngHouse TarthDefragAfroGismoPeatie
camallenn
5-8GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANGSTERZWailersChainBreszyUrban
Logo std.pngTeam HerectosEriKBooMMethodZSupeRYaKo
Team 3Glogo std.pngTeam 3GAromaDisarrayGenesisNiall
7omm1
Logo std.pngZeekeds ZebrasFusionzHenryLewTeeZeeked
Show Additional Placements
9-16Logo std.png4 PUCiabaKramaLoryumSoldo
Team Amelialogo std.pngTeam AmeliaDrumpzStirpeehAlfoonZappy
Mkerslogo std.pngMkersBladeDiixbloPredaxFeleXy
Logo std.pngBergerderGPieroPazyRrazFuzzn
Logo std.pngKJTCCharlieCuthbertJamboTokiTraudey
Logo std.pngConnect 4MadCatWeemanNolsonJoee
Logo std.pngViva La FranceAbuzahBheansStaanTaaqz
Logo std.pngwwsnWatsonWardySunnyBNevo
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.png4 PU
L
Team Sweenlogo std.pngSWN
W
GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG
W
Team Amelialogo std.pngAML
L
Mkerslogo std.pngMKS
L
Logo std.pngORGL
W
Logo std.pngHERE
W
Logo std.pngBERG
L
Logo std.pngKJTC
L
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
W
Logo std.pngCONN
L
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
W
Logo std.pngVIVA
L
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
W
Logo std.pngZEEK
W
Logo std.pngWWSN
L
Quarterfinal
<<
Team Sweenlogo std.pngSWN
W
GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG
L
Logo std.pngORGL
W
Logo std.pngHERE
L
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
L
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
W
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
W
Logo std.pngZEEK
L
Semifinal
Team Sweenlogo std.pngSWN
L
Logo std.pngORGL
W
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
W
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
L
Final
Logo std.pngORGL
W
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
L
Quarterfinal
<<
Team Sweenlogo std.pngSWN
W
GANGSTERZlogo std.pngGANG
L
Logo std.pngORGL
W
Logo std.pngHERE
L
Team 3Glogo std.png3G
L
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
W
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
W
Logo std.pngZEEK
L
Semifinal
Team Sweenlogo std.pngSWN
L
Logo std.pngORGL
W
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
W
House Tarthlogo std.pngHT
L
Final
Logo std.pngORGL
W
RAMSlogo std.pngRAMS
L

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]