Absolute League/2020 Season/Season 2/Playoffs

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Absolute League 2020 Season 2 Playoffs
Unknown Infobox Image - Tournament.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerAbsolute League
NumberofTeams8
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierLocal
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Argentina
LocationArgentina
Start Date2020-04-11
End Date2020-04-12
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerEvolve Gaminglogo std.pngEvolve Gaming
SecondAbsolute Zerologo std.pngAbsolute Zero
ThirdValorouslogo std.pngValorous
FourthTalybam eSportslogo std.pngTalybam eSports

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Evolve Gaminglogo std.pngEvolve GamingJaanoZooNerTraixxRiiDynGStrict
PlacementIcon2.png 2Absolute Zerologo std.pngAbsolute ZeroReivaxSanTyLuchoKravenCouti
PlacementIcon3.png 3Valorouslogo std.pngValorousSkyLyonMayoLuckssLittleboyWeebz
4Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTalybam eSportsEpsiLionGavLayKongLightzSwizzy
5-6Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGoat GamingVenTsSadderzMorderReassonSqechy
Acotados Gaminglogo std.pngAcotados GamingJoniFabriMachiLuckyRapzy
7-8Logo std.pngKooGa Gaming
Meta Gaming PYlogo std.pngMeta GamingPelucaDraforBellowsTJDarkXubbi

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Regular Season #1
Absolute Zerologo square.png

 Reivax

 SanTy

 Lucho

 Kraven

 Couti
Regular Season #2
Evolve Gaminglogo square.png

 Jaano

 ZooNer

 Traixx

 RiiDynG

 Strict
Regular Season #3
Goat Gaminglogo square.png

 VenTs

 Sadderz

 Morder

 Reasson

 Sqechy
Regular Season #4
Acotados Gaminglogo square.png

 Joni

 Fabri

 Machi

 Lucky

 Rapzy
Regular Season #5
Valorouslogo square.png

 SkyLyon

 Mayo

 Luckss

 Littleboy

 Weebz
Regular Season #6
Talybam eSportslogo square.png

 EpsiLion

 GavLay

 Kong

 Lightz

 Swizzy
Regular Season #7
Meta Gaming PYlogo square.png

 Peluca

 Drafor

 Bellows

 TJDark

 Xubbi
Regular Season #8
Logo square.png

 

 

 

 

Results[edit]

Round 1
Absolute Zerologo std.pngABZ
3
Logo std.pngKOOG
0
Acotados Gaminglogo std.pngA2G
3
Valorouslogo std.pngVAL
0
Evolve Gaminglogo std.pngEvL
3
Meta Gaming PYlogo std.pngMETA
0
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
3
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
0
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngKOOG
0
Valorouslogo std.pngVAL
3
Meta Gaming PYlogo std.pngMETA
0
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
3
Round 2
Absolute Zerologo std.pngABZ
3
Acotados Gaminglogo std.pngA2G
0
Evolve Gaminglogo std.pngEvL
3
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
2
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
1
Valorouslogo std.pngVAL
3
Acotados Gaminglogo std.pngA2G
2
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
3
Round 3
Valorouslogo std.pngVAL
3
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
1
Round 4
Absolute Zerologo std.pngABZ
3
Evolve Gaminglogo std.pngEvL
0
Evolve Gaminglogo std.pngEvL
3
Valorouslogo std.pngVAL
1
Grand Final
Absolute Zerologo std.pngABZ
FF
Evolve Gaminglogo std.pngEvL
W

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 11 AprSat 11 Apr - Sun 12 AprSun 12 Apr2020,4,11,19,00 - 2020,4,11,22,00
    
Sat 2020-04-11
Sat 2020-04-11
Sun 2020-04-12
2020,4,11,19,00
ABZAbsolute Zerologo std.png30Logo std.pngKOOG
2020,4,11,19,00
A2GAcotados Gaminglogo std.png30Valorouslogo std.pngVAL
2020,4,11,19,00
EvLEvolve Gaminglogo std.png30Meta Gaming PYlogo std.pngMETA
2020,4,11,19,00
GOATGoat Gaminglogo std.png30Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
2020,4,11,20,30
ABZAbsolute Zerologo std.png30Acotados Gaminglogo std.pngA2G
2020,4,11,20,30
EvLEvolve Gaminglogo std.png32Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
Sun 2020-04-12
2020,4,11,22,00
ABZAbsolute Zerologo std.png30Evolve Gaminglogo std.pngEvL
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sat 11 Apr - Sun 12 AprSat 11 Apr - Sun 12 AprSun 12 Apr - Mon 13 Apr2020,4,11,20,30 - 2020,4,12,21,00
    
Sat 2020-04-11
Sat 2020-04-11
Sun 2020-04-12
2020,4,11,20,30
KOOGLogo std.png03Valorouslogo std.pngVAL
2020,4,11,20,30
METAMeta Gaming PYlogo std.png03Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
Sun 2020-04-12
2020,4,11,22,00
GOATGoat Gaminglogo std.png13Valorouslogo std.pngVAL
2020,4,11,22,00
A2GAcotados Gaminglogo std.png23Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
Sun 2020-04-12
Mon 2020-04-13
2020,4,12,18,30
VALValorouslogo std.png31Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
2020,4,12,21,00
EvLEvolve Gaminglogo std.png31Valorouslogo std.pngVAL
[showhide]
Grand Final
Sun 12 AprMon 13 AprMon 13 Apr2020,4,12,22,30 - 2020,4,12,22,30
    
Sun 2020-04-12
Mon 2020-04-13
Mon 2020-04-13
2020,4,12,22,30
ABZAbsolute Zerologo std.pngFFWEvolve Gaminglogo std.pngEvL

VODs[edit]

[show allhide all]
VODs & Match Links
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Absolute Zerologo std.pngABZLogo std.pngKOOG3 - 0
Acotados Gaminglogo std.pngA2GValorouslogo std.pngVAL3 - 0
Evolve Gaminglogo std.pngEvLMeta Gaming PYlogo std.pngMETA3 - 0
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOATTalybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY3 - 0
Absolute Zerologo std.pngABZAcotados Gaminglogo std.pngA2G3 - 0
Evolve Gaminglogo std.pngEvLGoat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT3 - 2
Absolute Zerologo std.pngABZEvolve Gaminglogo std.pngEvL3 - 0
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Logo std.pngKOOGValorouslogo std.pngVAL0 - 3
Meta Gaming PYlogo std.pngMETATalybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY0 - 3
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOATValorouslogo std.pngVAL1 - 3
Acotados Gaminglogo std.pngA2GTalybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY2 - 3
Valorouslogo std.pngVALTalybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY3 - 1
Evolve Gaminglogo std.pngEvLValorouslogo std.pngVAL3 - 1
[showhide]
Grand Final
Team 1Team 2ScorePBPColorInterviewWithRedditVODs
Absolute Zerologo std.pngABZEvolve Gaminglogo std.pngEvLFF - W

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]