AfterDark eSports Orlando Open 1 2018

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
AfterDark eSports Orlando Open 1 2018
2018 Orlando Open.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerAfterDark eSports
Prize Pool$ 4,000
NumberofTeams22
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
United States
LocationOrlando
Start Date2018-02-10
End Date2018-02-11
Results
WinnerEvolve Armylogo std.pngEvolve Army
SecondXiMlogo std.pngXiM
ThirdEcHo Gaminglogo std.pngEcHo Gaming
FourthReign NAlogo std.pngReign

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks,
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 4,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 3,00075%Evolve Armylogo std.pngEvolve ArmyCoutsideScruzzerJerdahGavinMaps
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 1,00025%XiMlogo std.pngXiMOptionalSammyDuhVeraJosh
PlacementIcon3.png 3EcHo Gaminglogo std.pngEcHo GamingKaiRiseSpecterZooluh
4Reign NAlogo std.pngReignDerpiNGuruCrimBrolicGodLo
5-6Logo std.pngAOE
Logo std.pngElucidate
7-8Logo std.pngSadboyz
Logo std.pngDevil Gaming
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngMLY GamingJumpeR
Logo std.pngFinal Kings
Logo std.pngKonng eSports
Logo std.pngGunPoint
13-16LyFe Esportslogo std.pngLyFe Esports
Logo std.pngDoze Esports
Logo std.pngAbsoul eSports
Team B3WARElogo std.pngTeam B3WARE
17-24Logo std.pngAquA
Logo std.pngSavage Sins
Logo std.pngAlphinist
Logo std.pngHxH
25-26Logo std.pngcE.Rampage
Gorilla Esportslogo std.pngGorilla Esports
Hide Additional Placements

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
LyFe Esportslogo std.pngLyFe
0
XiMlogo std.pngXiM
2
Logo std.pngSAD
2
Logo std.pngMLY
0
Team B3WARElogo std.pngB3W
1
Logo std.pngKONN
2
Logo std.pngAOE
2
Logo std.pngSAVA
0
Logo std.pngDOZE
0
Logo std.pngDEVI
2
Logo std.pngELUC
2
Logo std.pngFINA
1
Logo std.pngABSO
0
Reign NAlogo std.pngReign
2
Logo std.pngAQUA
0
EcHo Gaminglogo std.pngEcHo
2
Losers Bracket
Evolve Armylogo std.pngE Army
2
Logo std.pngABSO
0
Logo std.pngFINA
2
Logo std.pngDOZE
1
Logo std.pngGUNP
2
Team B3WARElogo std.pngB3W
0
Logo std.pngMLY
2
LyFe Esportslogo std.pngLyFe
1
Round 2
XiMlogo std.pngXiM
2
Logo std.pngSAD
0
Logo std.pngKONN
0
Logo std.pngAOE
2
Logo std.pngDEVI
0
Logo std.pngELUC
2
Reign NAlogo std.pngReign
1
EcHo Gaminglogo std.pngEcHo
2
Logo std.pngKONN
0
Evolve Armylogo std.pngE Army
2
Logo std.pngSAD
2
Logo std.pngFINA
0
Reign NAlogo std.pngReign
2
Logo std.pngGUNP
0
Logo std.pngDEVI
2
Logo std.pngMLY
0
Round 3
Evolve Armylogo std.pngE Army
2
Logo std.pngSAD
0
Reign NAlogo std.pngReign
2
Logo std.pngDEVI
0
Round 4
XiMlogo std.pngXiM
2
Logo std.pngAOE
0
Logo std.pngELUC
0
EcHo Gaminglogo std.pngEcHo
2
Logo std.pngELUC
0
Evolve Armylogo std.pngE Army
2
Logo std.pngAOE
0
Reign NAlogo std.pngReign
2
Round 5
XiMlogo std.pngXiM
3
EcHo Gaminglogo std.pngEcHo
1
Evolve Armylogo std.pngE Army
2
Reign NAlogo std.pngReign
0
Round 6
EcHo Gaminglogo std.pngEcHo
1
Evolve Armylogo std.pngE Army
3
Grand Final
XiMlogo std.pngXiM
2
2
Evolve Armylogo std.pngE Army
3
3

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. BREAKDOWN orlandoopenlan.com