AfterDark eSports Orlando Open 1 2018

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
AfterDark eSports Orlando Open 1 2018
2018 Orlando Open.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerAfterDark eSports
Prize Pool$ 4,000
Number of Teams22
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryUnited States United States
LocationOrlando
Start Date2018-02-10
End Date2018-02-11
Results
WinnerEvolve Armylogo std.pngEvolve Army
SecondXiMlogo std.pngXiM
ThirdLogo std.pngEcho Gaming
FourthReign NAlogo std.pngReign NA

Overview

Format

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks,
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas

Prize Pool

$ 4,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows: [1]

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 $ 3,000 Evolve Armylogo std.pngEvolve Army CoutsideScruzzerJerdahGavinMaps
SilverRibbon.png 2 $ 1,000 XiMlogo std.pngXiM OptionalSammyDuhVeraJosh
BronzeRibbon.png 3 Logo std.pngEcHo Gaming KaiRiseSpecterZooluh
CopperRibbon.png 4 Reign NAlogo std.pngReign NA DerpiNGuruCrimBrolicGodLo
5-6 Logo std.pngAOE [[]]
Logo std.pngElucidate [[]]
7-8 Logo std.pngSadboyz [[]]
Logo std.pngDevil Gaming [[]]
Show Additional Results

Broadcast Talent

Top 8 Participants

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Logo std.pngLYFE 0
  XiMlogo std.pngXiM 2
  XiMlogo std.pngXiM 2
  Logo std.pngSAD 0
  Logo std.pngSAD 2
  Logo std.pngMLY 0
  XiMlogo std.pngXiM 2
  Logo std.pngAOE 0
  Logo std.pngB3WA 1
  Logo std.pngKONN 2
  Logo std.pngKONN 0
  Logo std.pngAOE 2
  Logo std.pngAOE 2
  Logo std.pngSAVA 0
  Logo std.pngDOZE 0
  Logo std.pngDEVI 2
  Logo std.pngDEVI 0
  Logo std.pngELUC 2
  Logo std.pngELUC 2
  Logo std.pngFINA 1
  Logo std.pngELUC 0
  Logo std.pngECHO 2
  Logo std.pngABSO 0
  Reign NAlogo std.pngReign NA 2
  Reign NAlogo std.pngReign NA 1
  Logo std.pngECHO 2
  Logo std.pngAQUA 0
  Logo std.pngECHO 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Logo std.pngKONN 0
  Evolve Armylogo std.pngEvolve Army 2
  Evolve Armylogo std.pngEvolve Army 2   Logo std.pngELUC 0
  Logo std.pngABSO 0   Evolve Armylogo std.pngEvolve Army 2
  Evolve Armylogo std.pngEvolve Army 2
  Logo std.pngSAD 0
  Logo std.pngSAD 2
  Logo std.pngFINA 2
  Logo std.pngFINA 0
  Logo std.pngDOZE 1
  Reign NAlogo std.pngReign NA 2
  Logo std.pngGUNP 2
  Logo std.pngGUNP 0   Logo std.pngAOE 0
  Logo std.pngB3WA 0   Reign NAlogo std.pngReign NA 2
  Reign NAlogo std.pngReign NA 2
  Logo std.pngDEVI 0
  Logo std.pngDEVI 2
  Logo std.pngMLY 2
  Logo std.pngMLY 0
  Logo std.pngLYFE 1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  XiMlogo std.pngXiM 3
  XiMlogo std.pngXiM 2 2
  Logo std.pngECHO 1
  Evolve Armylogo std.pngEvolve Army 3 3
  Logo std.pngECHO 1
From Losers Bracket
  Evolve Armylogo std.pngEvolve Army 3
  Evolve Armylogo std.pngEvolve Army 2
  Reign NAlogo std.pngReign NA 0

Media

Streams

External Links

References

  1. BREAKDOWN orlandoopenlan.com