|
ArenaOn 2019 5v5 Variant Season 1 Variant 1 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | ArenaOn |
NumberofTeams | 22 |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Black Ops 4 |
Tier | Weekly |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Latin America |
Location | Latin America |
Date | 2018-12-14 |
Results | |
Winner | Avalanche Gaming |
Second | Virtue Gaming |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Double Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Seaside
- Hardpoint: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside
- Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload
Prize Pool[]
Place | ArenaOn Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 320 | Avalanche Gaming | JHustleR • Hnaugur • Vixen • Horid • Ninnja |
2 | 280 | Virtue Gaming | Scarz • EliTz • Krevz • Bielzinho • Lukinas • Carlao |
3 | 240 | 4LF4 Team | Feezin • Rappvader • Martino • Crawly • DScoTz |
4 | 200 | Night Killers | Preformed • Soldier • Iceboy • Suricato • RicK |
5-6 | 160 | Th3X Clan | FeLy • Mackzeera • Diivinee • lesmaveloz • SkarZy |
Black8 Team | KBR • Howked • Cllyne • DDirty • Kheyze | ||
7-8 | 120 | BSK8 Team | Ryzenn • Tromperz • Hashasky • goleiro • UndeadKiller |
Death Kings | Pedropjay • Stark • Faastt • Fleed • Thbannu | ||
Show Additional Placements | |||
9-12 | 80 | Crazy Frog | abagualadorg • FELIPE TRANSA • ZvansS • Black Pegasus • Mr Albert |
EndLess Team | JackMercs • Wxkke • Legacy • digo • RafaCreed | ||
New Vision Gaming | Paralizy • AmazingUn • Brehnx • Fallzy • kidtonyy | ||
Ichor Gaming | Vitinho • SweeTJ • HardTrevs • Sheed • DreeyK | ||
13-16 | 40 | KayZ Team | KamiKaZe • bruno konzen • Sr JK7 • SnuKyy • JBayZ |
NexT Team | AbSoluT • Minite • Noctis • mLucaas • Rafaelbdk | ||
NL eSports | OMGui • EduF • fsuzano • PaNiiikz • Truzty | ||
Os Bruxos | FxKeZ • DNumo • ibrYzoNN • Furlan • Mouf | ||
17-22 | 20 | Illusion Team | Sanfilippo • Raailander • Mafarox • SuupLex • Cillax |
procurando ORG | Yummiieer • Cleeavz • Godoi • Paanza • LeavzGod | ||
Talybam eSports | MeTodies • Stukas • NikkoLAN • iFloops • LoRoScO261 | ||
Team Osprey | KyroSjj • CaaPz • Bizzle • Wolfz • Boordeelo | ||
Brave Soldiers | yHavok • Finessee • Nuker • EviLCll0wn • DeMoNiiC | ||
Fenix Gaming | T7 • JukeSs • Filipe2210 • Shockyy • Hufly | ||
Hide Additional Placements |
Participants[]
Black8 Team |
---|
|
BSK8 Team |
---|
|
Death Kings |
---|
|
Th3X Clan |
---|
|
Results[]
Due to the large size of the Bracket, we will only display the Round of 8 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket.
Round 1
Ava
3
NK
1
VrT
3
Losers' Bracket
NK
3
4LF4
3
Round 2
Ava
3
VrT
3
NK
3
4LF4
3
Round 3
NK
0
4LF4
3
Round 4
Ava
3
VrT
2
VrT
3
4LF4
Grand Final
Ava
3
VrT
2