ArenaOn/2019 Season/5v5 Variant/Season 6/1

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ArenaOn 2020 Season 1 5v5 Variant 1
ArenaOn Text Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerArenaOn
NumberofTeams12
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2019-11-09
End Date2019-11-10
Results
WinnerVirtue Gaminglogo std.pngVirtue Gaming
SecondNexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT Team
ThirdTriple Sevenlogo std.pngTriple Seven
Fourth4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4 Team

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Final Placings[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVirtue GamingRealJaanoZooNerCoutiTraixx
PlacementIcon2.png 2NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT TeamEduCllyneVixenLuKinasKheyze
PlacementIcon3.png 3Triple Sevenlogo std.pngTriple SevenDihlzDScoTzNanoHardTrevsStukas
44LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4 TeamCrawlyHnaugurDreeyKMartinoJHustleR
5-6Logo std.pngTreasure Bay e-Sports
Ivyaert Esportslogo std.pngIvyaert EsportsReivaxKravenPinchaSadderzReasson
7-8AfterLifelogo std.pngAfterLife
Logo std.pngTalybam e-Sports
Show Additional Placements
9-12Logo std.pngThunderstorm
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X Clan
Logo std.pngElusivity eSport
Brave Soldierslogo std.pngBrave Soldiers
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
BYE
Brave Soldierslogo std.pngBRVE
3
Logo std.pngTREA
2
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
BYE
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X
0
Logo std.pngTALY
3
Ivyaert Esportslogo std.pngIVY
BYE
Logo std.pngELUS
0
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
3
Logo std.pngTHUN
BYE
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
1
Triple Sevenlogo std.png777
3
Losers Bracket
BYE
Logo std.pngTREA
BYE
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X
BYE
Logo std.pngELUS
BYE
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
Round 2
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Brave Soldierslogo std.pngBRVE
0
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
Logo std.pngTALY
1
Ivyaert Esportslogo std.pngIVY
3
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
0
Logo std.pngTHUN
0
Triple Sevenlogo std.png777
3
Logo std.pngTHUN
0
Logo std.pngTREA
3
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
3
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X
0
Logo std.pngTALY
3
Logo std.pngELUS
0
Brave Soldierslogo std.pngBRVE
1
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
Round 3
Logo std.pngTREA
3
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
2
Logo std.pngTALY
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
Round 4
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
0
Ivyaert Esportslogo std.pngIVY
1
Triple Sevenlogo std.png777
3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
Logo std.pngTREA
0
Ivyaert Esportslogo std.pngIVY
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
Round 5
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Triple Sevenlogo std.png777
1
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
2
Round 6
Triple Sevenlogo std.png777
1
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
Grand Final
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
0
1
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
3

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]