ArenaOn/2019 Season/5v5 Variant/Season 6/2

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ArenaOn 2020 Season 1 5v5 Variant 2
ArenaOn Text Logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerArenaOn
NumberofTeams10
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2019-11-23
End Date2019-11-24
Results
WinnerNexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT Team
Second4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4 Team
ThirdVirtue Gaminglogo std.pngVirtue Gaming
FourthCrazy Froglogo std.pngCrazy Frog

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Final Placings[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT TeamEduCllyneVixenLuKinasKheyze
PlacementIcon2.png 24LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4 TeamCrawlyDreeyKJHustleRDScoTzCaio
PlacementIcon3.png 3Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVirtue GamingRealJaanoZooNerCoutiTraixx
4Crazy Froglogo std.pngCrazy FrogTeyloobaVigaristaPortoBulleteraFurlan
5-6Brave Soldierslogo std.pngBrave SoldiersDuDuNmdzRatzMathzllLoogic
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNight Killers
7-8Team Pegasuslogo std.pngTeam PegasusFallzyAmazingtheBERNATruztyBurny
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFurious GamingFiriSanTyNanZFenixLucho
Show Additional Placements
9-10Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTalybam eSportsLoroscoOMGuiSuzanoGabzFxKeZ
Ivyaert Esportslogo std.pngIvyaert EsportsReivaxKravenPinchaSadderzJoni
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
0
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
3
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
0
Brave Soldierslogo std.pngBrave
0
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
3
Team Pegasuslogo std.pngPegasus
0
Losers' Bracket
Brave Soldierslogo std.pngBrave
3
Team Pegasuslogo std.pngPegasus
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
Furious Gaminglogo std.pngFG
0
Round 2
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
0
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
0
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
3
Brave Soldierslogo std.pngBrave
0
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
Round 3
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
Round 4
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
2
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
2
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
Grand Final
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
1

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]