ArenaOn/2019 Season/Série A/Season 1/Qualifier 4

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ArenaOn Série A 2019 Season 1 Qualifier 4
ArenaOn Serie A 2019.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerArenaOn
NumberofTeams23
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Date2018-11-16
Results
WinnerAvalanche Gaminglogo std.pngAvalanche Gaming
Second4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4 Team

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Control: Arsenal, Frequency, Gridlock, Jungle, Payload, Seaside
  • Hardpoint: Arsenal, Contraband, Frequency, Gridlock, Hacienda, Seaside, Slums, Summit
  • Search and Destroy: Arsenal, Firing Range, Gridlock, Hacienda, Payload, Seaside

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceArenaOn PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1160Avalanche Gaminglogo std.pngAvalanche GamingJHustleRNinnjaHnaugurHoridVixen
PlacementIcon2.png 21404LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4 TeamFeezinRappvaderMartinoCrawlyDScoTz
PlacementIcon3.png 3120Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVirtue GamingScarzKrevzBielzinhoEliTzLukinas
Carlao
4100Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNight KillersPreformedSoldierRicKSuricatoIceboy
5-690Ichor Gaminglogo std.pngIchor GamingVitinhoSweeTJHardTrevsSheedDreeyK
Os Bruxoslogo std.pngOs BruxosFxKeZbrYzoNNDNumoMoufFurlan
7-880NL eSportslogo std.pngNL eSportsOMGuiEduFfsuzanoTruztyPaNiiiKz
Black8 Teamlogo std.pngBlack8 TeamKBRKheyzeCllyneUnsoliumHowked
Show Additional Placements
9-12N/ALogo std.pngRaiN eSportsFulLNikkoLANLenssloroscoViiniiAndrade
Logo std.pngNewVisonFiinesseeNNukerrrYummiieereXempttyStryker
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X Clan
BSK8 Teamlogo std.pngBSK8 Team
13-16N/AZeus Teamlogo std.pngZeus TeamGunselsFloopzGuiZeeeiraLegacyDiivinee
Logo std.pngJoga Facil GGAbSoLuTKaioNoticsLucaasRafaelbdk
EndLess Teamlogo std.pngEndLess TeamGhasperrrApleXLekystourGodSaintsAmaTerasu
Instars e-Sportslogo std.pngInstars e-SportsParalizydigoRafaCreedDestShotJackMercs
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
4LF4 Teamlogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Avalanche Gaminglogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Black8 Teamlogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Ichor Gaminglogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Night Killers eSportslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
NL eSportslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Os Bruxoslogo square.png
 
 
 
 
Virtue Gaminglogo square.png
 
 
 
 

Results[edit]

Round 1
Avalanche Gaminglogo std.pngAva
3
Black8 Teamlogo std.pngB8
0
Ichor Gaminglogo std.pngICHR
2
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
Os Bruxoslogo std.pngOs B
2
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
3
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
0
Losers' Bracket
Ichor Gaminglogo std.pngICHR
3
Black8 Teamlogo std.pngB8
0
NL eSportslogo std.pngNL
2
Os Bruxoslogo std.pngOs B
3
Round 2
Avalanche Gaminglogo std.pngAva
3
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
2
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
1
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
3
Ichor Gaminglogo std.pngICHR
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
Os Bruxoslogo std.pngOs B
1
Round 3
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
Round 4
Avalanche Gaminglogo std.pngAva
3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
0
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
Grand Final
Avalanche Gaminglogo std.pngAva
3
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
0

References[edit]