ArenaOn/2020 Season/Open

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ArenaOn Open 2020
ArenaOn.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerArenaOn
Team oNe
NumberofTeams13
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameModern Warfare
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Brazil
LocationSão Paulo
VenueShopping D
Start Date2020-01-25
End Date2020-01-26
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Results
WinnerNexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT Team
Second4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4 Team
ThirdTalybam eSportslogo std.pngTalybam eSports
FourthProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngProBono e-Sports

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT Team EduCllyneVixenLuKinasHorid
SilverRibbon.png 2 4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4 Team CrawlyHnaugurDreeyKDScoTzMartino
BronzeRibbon.png 3 Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTalybam eSports DihlzFxKeZStukasFaakeBRYZ
CopperRibbon.png 4 ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngProBono e-Sports SheedSoldierRappvaderVitinhoFeezin
5-6 Crazy Froglogo std.pngCrazy Frog OMGuiLoroscoMirollaNanoUndeadkiller
AfterLifelogo std.pngAfterLife WalkxrGodoiNukerrrNuclearStylee
7-8 Logo std.pngThunderStorm KrollRobertFershowRageSatoo
Independente Gaminglogo std.pngIndependente Gaming InversiveBullDogMagnozTGoDzDarkySoult
Show Additional Results

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
BYE
Logo std.pngTHUN
0
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
3
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X
0
United Killerslogo std.pngUK
0
Independente Gaminglogo std.pngIND
3
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
BYE
NGK eSportslogo std.pngNGK
0
ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB
3
Logo std.pngRED
BYE
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
3
Amazing Kingslogo std.pngAmazing
0
Losers Bracket
BYE
Logo std.pngTHUN
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X
3
United Killerslogo std.pngUK
0
BYE
NGK eSportslogo std.pngNGK
BYE
Amazing Kingslogo std.pngAmazing
Round 2
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
3
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
1
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
Independente Gaminglogo std.pngIND
0
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB
0
Logo std.pngRED
0
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
3
Logo std.pngRED
0
Logo std.pngTHUN
3
ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB
3
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X
0
Independente Gaminglogo std.pngIND
3
NGK eSportslogo std.pngNGK
0
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
3
Amazing Kingslogo std.pngAmazing
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngTHUN
0
ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB
3
Independente Gaminglogo std.pngIND
0
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
3
Round 4
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
0
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
1
ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB
3
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
0
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
3
Round 5
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
0
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
ProBono e-Sportslogo std.pngPrB
0
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
3
Round 6
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
0
Grand Final
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
0
3
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
0

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

  • 2019

External Links[edit]

References[edit]