ArenaOn/2020 Season/Série A/Season 1/Last Chance Qualifier

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ArenaOn Série A 2020 Season 1 Last Chance Qualifier
ArenaOn Serie A 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerArenaOn
NumberofTeams9
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformConsole
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2020-02-29
End Date2020-03-01
Results
QualifiedAfterLifelogo std.pngAfterLife

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series in Winners Bracket
  • Best of 3 Series in Losers Bracket
  • Winning team qualifies to Série A Season 1

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Final Placings[edit]

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q AfterLifelogo std.pngAfterLife WalkxrNukerrrStyleeNanoRappvader
SilverRibbon.png 2 Logo std.pngElysion Squad
BronzeRibbon.png 3 Logo std.pngReD DevilS eSports
CopperRibbon.png 4 Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTalybam eSports StukasFaakeBRYZNuclearJouziin
5-6 Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDark Warriors HarpyFreeKzBroccoLyKonGzWeebz
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCrazy Frog NNiXsYummiierStimulatedLunarVitinho
7-8 HoruzDemons Esportslogo std.pngHoruzDemons Esports
Logo std.pngF4TAL
9 Logo std.pngHunter Players eSports

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
0
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
3
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
3
Logo std.pngF4TA
0
Logo std.pngELYS
3
HoruzDemons Esportslogo std.pngHoruz
0
Logo std.pngRED
3
Logo std.pngHUNT
0
Losers' Bracket
HoruzDemons Esportslogo std.pngHoruz
0
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDKW
2
Logo std.pngF4TA
0
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
2
Round 2
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
0
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
3
Logo std.pngELYS
0
Logo std.pngRED
3
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
2
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDKW
0
Logo std.pngELYS
2
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
0
Round 3
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
1
Logo std.pngELYS
2
Round 4
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
3
Logo std.pngRED
2
Logo std.pngRED
0
Logo std.pngELYS
3
Grand Final
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
3
Logo std.pngELYS
2

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]