ArenaOn/2020 Season/Série A/Season 1/Qualifier 2

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ArenaOn Série A 2020 Season 1 Qualifier 2
ArenaOn Serie A 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerArenaOn
NumberofTeams21
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformConsole
CountryLatin America Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2020-02-08
End Date2020-02-09
Results
WinnerNexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT Team
SecondVirtue Gaminglogo std.pngVirtue Gaming

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series in Winners Bracket
  • Best of 3 Series in Losers Bracket

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Final Placings[edit]

Place Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT Team EduCllyneLuKinasCrawlyDreeyK
SilverRibbon.png 2 Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVirtue Gaming JaanoZooNerTraixxCoutiRiiDynG
BronzeRibbon.png 3 Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJahksa Esports RaktenBreikoNodishRevayRizee
CopperRibbon.png 4 4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4 Team DScoTzKheyzeSheedSoldierLuiz
5-6 Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRysix Gaming DrakenRakzyyStaniuMRealizeNanZ
ACE1logo std.pngACE1 SteeMzRadizSupreemeShadizTKongz
7-8 Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDark Warriors HarpyRobeerzSunestKoZmoZzFreeKz
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGoat Gaming VenTsStrictSwizzyLobazusLucho
Show Additional Results

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Kazek Esportslogo std.pngKazek
1
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRYS
3
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
3
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
0
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
0
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
3
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X
3
DSG Gaminglogo std.pngDSG
0
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
3
HoruzDemons Esportslogo std.pngHoruz
1
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDKW
0
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
3
Logo std.pngHUNT
0
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngHUNT
0
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDKW
2
HoruzDemons Esportslogo std.pngHoruz
1
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
2
DSG Gaminglogo std.pngDSG
0
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
2
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
0
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
2
Round 2
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRYS
1
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
3
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
3
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
2
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
0
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X
0
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDKW
2
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRYS
2
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
1
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
2
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
2
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
1
Round 3
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDKW
1
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRYS
2
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
2
Round 4
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
1
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
1
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
2
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRYS
1
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
0
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
2
Round 5
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
0
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
2
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
1
Round 6
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
2
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
3
Grand Final
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
1

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]