ArenaOn/2020 Season/Série A/Season 1/Qualifier 3

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ArenaOn Série A 2020 Season 1 Qualifier 3
ArenaOn Serie A 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerArenaOn
NumberofTeams15
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformConsole
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2020-02-15
End Date2020-02-16
Results
WinnerAll Knightslogo std.pngAll Knights
SecondNight Killers eSportslogo std.pngNight Killers

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series in Winners Bracket
  • Best of 3 Series in Losers Bracket

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Final Placings[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1All Knightslogo std.pngAll KnightsSukryBooMDreaMzExyLonDraken
PlacementIcon2.png 2Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNight KillersFallzyOMGuiVigaristaUmdeadkillerPorto
PlacementIcon3.png 3Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGoat GamingVenTsStrictSwizzyLobazusLucho
4ACE1logo std.pngACE1SteeMzRadizShadizTKongzRizee
5-6AfterLifelogo std.pngAfterLifeWalkxrNukerrrStyleeNanoRappvader
Logo std.pngLeitõesMirollaMarkusZeRuEduCllyne
7-8Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDark WarriorsHarpyRobeerzSunestKoZmoZzFreeKz
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVirtue GamingJaanoZooNerTraixxCoutiSupreeme
Show Additional Placements
9-12Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X ClanRyzenDannMagnoArchyStavi
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4 TeamDScoTzKheyzeSheedSoldierLuiz
DSG Gaminglogo std.pngDSG GamingSlaaCeDrxforNithrallLxgendStriKer
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJahksa EsportsRaktenBreikoNodishRevayRydekz
13-15Crazy Froglogo std.pngCrazy FrogNNiXsYummiierStimulatedDreeyKLunar
Kazek Esportslogo std.pngKazek EsportsSkyLyonStaMeKeenMayoDrozen
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRysix GamingRakzyyStaniuMRealizeNanZDestinyy
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
BYE
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
1
Logo std.pngLEIT
3
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
1
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
3
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRYS
0
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDKW
3
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
3
Kazek Esportslogo std.pngKazek
1
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
3
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
1
Logo std.pngCRAZ
1
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
3
DSG Gaminglogo std.pngDSG
3
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X
1
Losers Bracket
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X
2
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
1
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
2
Kazek Esportslogo std.pngKazek
1
Rysix Gaminglogo std.pngRYS
0
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
2
BYE
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
Round 2
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
1
Logo std.pngLEIT
3
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
3
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDKW
0
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
3
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
1
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
3
DSG Gaminglogo std.pngDSG
1
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDKW
2
Th3X Clanlogo std.pngTh3X
1
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
2
4LF4 Teamlogo std.png4LF4
0
DSG Gaminglogo std.pngDSG
0
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
2
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
2
Jahksa Esportslogo std.pngJKS
1
Round 3
Dark Warriorslogo std.pngDKW
1
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
2
Virtue Gaminglogo std.pngVrT
1
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
2
Round 4
Logo std.pngLEIT
1
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
3
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
3
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
1
AfterLifelogo std.pngaL
1
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
2
Logo std.pngLEIT
0
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
2
Round 5
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
1
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
3
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
2
ACE1logo std.pngACE1
1
Round 6
Goat Gaminglogo std.pngGOAT
0
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
3
Grand Final
All Knightslogo std.pngAK
3
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
1

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]