ArenaOn/2021 Season/PandaPay Invitational/Qualifier 1

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
ArenaOn PandaPay Invitational 2020 Qualifier 1
ArenaOn PandaPay Invitational 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerArenaOn
Sponsor(s)PandaPay
NumberofTeams38
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops Cold War
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformCrossplay
Country
Latin America
LocationLatin America
Start Date2020-11-21
End Date2020-11-22
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
Results
QualifiedMaycam Evolvelogo std.pngMaycam Evolve

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series in Winners Bracket
  • Best of 3 Series in Losers Bracket
  • Winning team qualifies for Finals

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Control: Checkmate, Garrison, Moscow
  • Hardpoint: Cartel, Checkmate, Crossroads, Garrison, Moscow
  • Search & Destroy: Checkmate, Crossroads, Garrison, Miami, Moscow

Final Placings[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1Maycam Evolvelogo std.pngMaycam EvolveJaanoCoutiTraixxZooNer
PlacementIcon2.png 2NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT TeamCllyneEduHoridLuKinas
PlacementIcon3.png 3Zwan Gaminglogo std.pngZwan GamingDotyFeezinMartinoNeewz
4Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTalybam eSportsEpsiLionSwizzyRexmyLucky
5-6Bencheadoslogo std.pngBencheadosBreikoKendrickRadizKongz
StyX eSportslogo std.pngstyX eSportsFallzyZeroMyGoodnessNukerSwindler
7-8Hypnos Gaminglogo std.pngHypnos GamingMenorParalizyDigoGPortela
Knights eSportslogo std.pngKnights eSportsRakzyyDesmaysDrakenRiverz
Show Additional Placements
9-12DOG$ Teamlogo std.pngDOG$ TeamMirollaDirtyWalkerNuclear
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNight KillersFKiNgSkuuuLNiiXsFaTaL
Logo std.pngReven EsportsGavLayStriKerDarkSantyy
SKAE Gaminglogo std.pngsKAE GamingSheedSuricatoSoldierGoldz
13-16Atrapa2 Gaminglogo std.pngAtrapa2 GamingGutiLobitoDropzStrict
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCrazy FrogBryzFaKeZMoufGuf
Logo std.pngWxkke e seu caquito
Logo std.pngSMAW Gaming
17-24Logo std.pngSSWNanZColomboRealPincha
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 1
Winners Bracket
Brave Soldierslogo std.pngBrave
0
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
3
Logo std.pngEMIN
0
Bencheadoslogo std.pngBEN
3
SKAE Gaminglogo std.pngsKAE
3
Logo std.pngOGIV
0
DOG$ Teamlogo std.pngDOG$
0
Maycam Evolvelogo std.pngEvL
3
Logo std.pngMOVI
0
Zwan Gaminglogo std.pngZWN
3
Logo std.pngSMAW
0
StyX eSportslogo std.pngstyX
3
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Logo std.pngNOG
0
Logo std.pngREVE
0
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
3
Losers Bracket
DOG$ Teamlogo std.pngDOG$
2
Atrapa2 Gaminglogo std.pngAT2
0
Crazy Froglogo std.pngCF
1
Hypnos Gaminglogo std.pngHYP
2
Logo std.pngREVE
2
Logo std.pngWXKK
1
Logo std.pngSMAW
0
Knights eSportslogo std.pngKNi
2
Round 2
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
1
Bencheadoslogo std.pngBEN
3
SKAE Gaminglogo std.pngsKAE
0
Maycam Evolvelogo std.pngEvL
3
Zwan Gaminglogo std.pngZWN
1
StyX eSportslogo std.pngstyX
3
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
0
Zwan Gaminglogo std.pngZWN
2
DOG$ Teamlogo std.pngDOG$
1
Night Killers eSportslogo std.pngNK
0
Hypnos Gaminglogo std.pngHYP
2
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
2
Logo std.pngREVE
0
SKAE Gaminglogo std.pngsKAE
0
Knights eSportslogo std.pngKNi
2
Round 3
Zwan Gaminglogo std.pngZWN
2
Hypnos Gaminglogo std.pngHYP
0
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
2
Knights eSportslogo std.pngKNi
1
Round 4
Bencheadoslogo std.pngBEN
2
Maycam Evolvelogo std.pngEvL
3
StyX eSportslogo std.pngstyX
2
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Bencheadoslogo std.pngBEN
1
Zwan Gaminglogo std.pngZWN
2
StyX eSportslogo std.pngstyX
1
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
2
Round 5
Maycam Evolvelogo std.pngEvL
3
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
1
Zwan Gaminglogo std.pngZWN
2
Talybam eSportslogo std.pngTALY
0
Round 6
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
Zwan Gaminglogo std.pngZWN
0
Grand Final
Maycam Evolvelogo std.pngEvL
0
3
NexT Teamlogo std.pngNexT
3
0

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]