Battle of Amsterdam

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Battle of Amsterdam
BattleofAmsterdam.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEuropean Game Series
Prize Pool€ 2,500
NumberofTeams25
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameModern Warfare 3
TierLocal
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox 360
Country
Netherlands
LocationAmsterdam
Start Date2012-02-11
End Date2012-02-12
Results
WinnerEpsyloN Gaminglogo std.pngEpsyloN Gaming
SecondTeam Infusedlogo std.pngTeam Infused
ThirdFariko Yinlogo std.pngFariko Yin
FourthLogo std.pngBrutality

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Top two teams in each group advance to Bracket Stage
  • Bracket Stage
  • Double Elimination
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 2,500 Euros are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1€ 1,25050%EpsyloN Gaminglogo std.pngEpsyloN GamingBrokenD1abloKrnageDaReDeViL
PlacementIcon2.png 2€ 75030%Team Infusedlogo std.pngTeam InfusedGunShyXLNCSwannyVapeZ
PlacementIcon3.png 3€ 50020%Fariko Yinlogo std.pngFariko YinTorresRushT1Rev
4Logo std.pngBrutalityMarkyBTechGalvDNA
5-63D Maxlogo std.png3D MaxBlueFranJoniNetcarboAK
ApeX.Prologo std.pngapeX.ProTommeyGotagaMcGeeAgonie
7-8Logo std.pngVisual.ProAnxietySamstormSicariusDoctorLB
Pain Gaminglogo std.pngPain GamingMethodZGoobzAlonsosTaXx
Show Additional Placements
9-12ENigma.Swedenlogo std.pngTeam eNigmaDizzyRemedy
EXtensive!.WDClogo std.pngTeam eXtensive!SlayR1mAxxieZylewRRekin
ApeX.Divinelylogo std.pngapeX.DivinelyRaidenTapoutQuiCkyminiQ
Logo std.pngWij schrijven dit opODTMKillIRevVGunWiZe
13-16Logo std.pngTeam ZEN
Team Syndicatelogo std.pngTeam Syndicate
Logo std.pngdzs.TurtleBeachShiiNeK1nGNamSoMacMiLiX
Logo std.pngVYERiskyStarz
17-24Logo std.pngPokemon4life
Logo std.pngEYES ON YOU
Logo std.pngTeam Kermit
Logo std.pngTeam Xpress
Logo std.pngCommando Elite
Logo std.pngKarma
Logo std.pngTeam Excellence
Logo std.pngArctic Empire
25Logo std.pngIce for Free
Hide Additional Placements

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. ApeX eSports EUlogo std.pngapeX eSports EU 3-0 6-1
2. Logo std.pngKarma 2-1 5-2
3. Logo std.pngTeam Excellence 1-2 2-4
4. Logo std.pngIce for Free 0-3 0-6
Group A Matches
apeX.EUApeX eSports EUlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngICE
apeX.EUApeX eSports EUlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngEXCE
apeX.EUApeX eSports EUlogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngKARM
KARMLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngEXCE
KARMLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngICE
EXCELogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngICE
Group B
1. Pain Gaminglogo std.pngPain Gaming 2-0 4-1
2. Team Infusedlogo std.pngTeam Infused 1-1 3-3
3. Team Syndicatelogo std.pngTeam Syndicate 0-2 1-4
Group B Matches
PainPain Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Team Syndicatelogo std.pngSyndicate
INFSTeam Infusedlogo std.png 2 1 Team Syndicatelogo std.pngSyndicate
INFSTeam Infusedlogo std.png 1 2 Pain Gaminglogo std.pngPain
Group C
1. EpsyloN Gaminglogo std.pngEpsyloN Gaming 2-0 4-0
2. Logo std.pngCommando Elite 1-2 2-3
3. Logo std.pngTeam Kermit 0-2 1-4
Group C Matches
KERMLogo std.png 1 2 Logo std.pngCOMM
EpsyloNEpsyloN Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngCOMM
EpsyloNEpsyloN Gaminglogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngTEAN
Group D
1. Fariko Yinlogo std.pngFariko Yin 2-1 4-0
2. Logo std.pngVisual.Pro 1-2 2-3
3. Logo std.pngTeam Xpress 0-2 1-4
Group D Matches
VISULogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngXPRE
FAR.YFariko Yinlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngXPRE
FAR.YFariko Yinlogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngVISU
Group E
1. Logo std.pngEYES ON YOU 1-1 3-3
2. Logo std.pngWij schrijven dit op 1-1 3-3
3. 3DMAXlogo std.png3DMAX 1-1 3-3
Group A Matches
WIJ Logo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngEYES
3DMAX3DMAXlogo std.png 1 2 Logo std.pngEYES
3DMAX3DMAXlogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngWIJ
Group F
1. Logo std.pngDZS 2-0 4-1
2. EXtensive!.WDClogo std.pngTeam eXtensive! 1-1 3-2
3. Logo std.pngArctic Empire 0-2 0-4
Group F Matches
DZSLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngARCT
eXtensiveEXtensive!.WDClogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngARCT
eXtensiveEXtensive!.WDClogo std.png 1 2 Logo std.pngDZS
Group G
1. Logo std.pngBrutality 2-0 4-1
2. Logo std.pngVYE 1-1 3-3
3. Logo std.pngTeam ZEN 0-2 1-4
Group G Matches
VYELogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngZEN
BRUTLogo std.png 2 0 Logo std.pngZEN
BRUTLogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngVYE
Group H
1. ApeX.Divinelylogo std.pngapeX.Divinely 2-0 4-2
2. ENigma.Swedenlogo std.pngTeam eNigma 1-1 3-3
3. Logo std.pngPokemon4life 0-2 2-4
Group H Matches
eNigmaENigma.Swedenlogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngPOKE
DIVTeam Divinelylogo std.png 2 1 Logo std.pngPOKE
DIVTeam Divinelylogo std.png 2 1 ENigma.Swedenlogo std.pngeNigma

Bracket Stage[edit]

Round 1
ApeX eSports EUlogo std.pngapeX.EU
BYE
Logo std.pngEYES
3
Logo std.pngARCT
2
Fariko Yinlogo std.pngFAR.Y
BYE
ENigma.Swedenlogo std.pngeNigma
3
Logo std.pngEXCE
0
Logo std.pngWIJ
BYE
Logo std.pngKARM
0
Team Syndicatelogo std.pngSyndicate
3
Logo std.pngBRUT
BYE
Logo std.pngCOMM
0
Logo std.pngXPRE
3
3DMAXlogo std.png3DMAX
3
Logo std.pngVISU
0
BYE
ApeX.Divinelylogo std.pngapeX.Div
Logo std.pngKERM
0
Team Infusedlogo std.pngINFS
3
BYE
Logo std.pngDZS
Logo std.pngPOKE
0
Logo std.pngVYE
3
BYE
EpsyloN Gaminglogo std.pngEpsyloN
Logo std.pngZEN
0
Logo std.pngEXTE
3
BYE
Pain Gaminglogo std.pngPain
Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngZEN
BYE
Logo std.pngPOKE
BYE
Logo std.pngKERM
BYE
Logo std.pngVISU
BYE
BYE
Logo std.pngCOMM
BYE
Logo std.pngKARM
BYE
Logo std.pngEXCE
BYE
Logo std.pngARCT
From Winners Bracket
Fariko Yinlogo std.pngFAR.Y
0
Team Infusedlogo std.pngINFS
3
From Losers Bracket
Logo std.pngBRUT
1
EpsyloN Gaminglogo std.pngEpsyloN
3
Round 2
ApeX eSports EUlogo std.pngapeX.EU
3
Logo std.pngEYES
0
Fariko Yinlogo std.pngFAR.Y
3
ENigma.Swedenlogo std.pngeNigma
0
Logo std.pngWIJ
3
Team Syndicatelogo std.pngSyndicate
2
Logo std.pngBRUT
3
Logo std.pngXPRE
0
3DMAXlogo std.png3DMAX
3
ApeX.Divinelylogo std.pngapeX.Div
0
Team Infusedlogo std.pngINFS
3
Logo std.pngDZS
1
Logo std.pngVYE
1
EpsyloN Gaminglogo std.pngEpsyloN
3
Logo std.pngEXTE
3
Pain Gaminglogo std.pngPain
0
Logo std.pngEYES
1
Logo std.pngZEN
3
ENigma.Swedenlogo std.pngeNigma
3
Logo std.pngPOKE
0
Team Syndicatelogo std.pngSyndicate
3
Logo std.pngKERM
0
Logo std.pngXPRE
0
Logo std.pngVISU
3
ApeX.Divinelylogo std.pngapeX.Div
3
Logo std.pngCOMM
0
Logo std.pngDZS
3
Logo std.pngKARM
0
Logo std.pngVYE
3
Logo std.pngEXCE
0
Pain Gaminglogo std.pngPain
3
Logo std.pngARCT
0
Fariko Yinlogo std.pngFAR.Y
1
EpsyloN Gaminglogo std.pngEpsyloN
3
Round 3
Logo std.pngZEN
0
ENigma.Swedenlogo std.pngeNigma
3
Team Syndicatelogo std.pngSyndicate
2
Logo std.pngVISU
3
ApeX.Divinelylogo std.pngapeX.Div
3
Logo std.pngDZS
1
Logo std.pngVYE
2
Pain Gaminglogo std.pngPain
3
Grand Final
Team Infusedlogo std.pngINFS
3
EpsyloN Gaminglogo std.pngEpsyloN
4
Round 4
ApeX eSports EUlogo std.pngapeX.EU
1
Fariko Yinlogo std.pngFAR.Y
3
Logo std.pngWIJ
2
Logo std.pngBRUT
3
3DMAXlogo std.png3DMAX
0
Team Infusedlogo std.pngINFS
3
EpsyloN Gaminglogo std.pngEpsyloN
3
Logo std.pngEXTE
1
3DMAXlogo std.png3DMAX
3
ENigma.Swedenlogo std.pngeNigma
1
Logo std.pngEXTE
1
Logo std.pngVISU
3
ApeX eSports EUlogo std.pngapeX.EU
3
ApeX.Divinelylogo std.pngapeX.Div
0
Logo std.pngWIJ
1
Pain Gaminglogo std.pngPain
3
Round 5
3DMAXlogo std.png3DMAX
3
Logo std.pngVISU
1
ApeX eSports EUlogo std.pngapeX.EU
3
Pain Gaminglogo std.pngPain
0
Round 6
Fariko Yinlogo std.pngFAR.Y
3
Logo std.pngBRUT
1
Team Infusedlogo std.pngINFS
3
EpsyloN Gaminglogo std.pngEpsyloN
0
Logo std.pngBRUT
3
3DMAXlogo std.png3DMAX
2
EpsyloN Gaminglogo std.pngEpsyloN
3
ApeX eSports EUlogo std.pngapeX.EU
2

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Media[edit]

Streams[edit]

Articles & Videos[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Announcements[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Additional Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. [] '