|
Blink Esports Latam Invitational 2020 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Blink Esports |
NumberofTeams | 8 |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Modern Warfare |
Tier | Minor |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Latin America |
Location | Latin America |
Start Date | 2020-06-18 |
End Date | 2020-06-21 |
Broadcast | |
Streams | Twitch |
Schedule | Spoiler-Free Schedule Export to Google Calendar |
Results | |
Winner | Team Smog |
Second | Artilery Gaming |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Double Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
- Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
- Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
Prize Pool[]
Place | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Smog | Sandoval • Thresh • Snoopy • Sydrex • Dajota |
2 | Artilery Gaming | Matute • Caos • Savage • Legendah • Y6 |
3 | Sick Gaming | Hazering • Anwarrassoul • Goatchino • Ishigami • Senses |
4 | Creative Gaming | Liaquali • CFuzzion • Alcohoelic • Swontify • Wosmelts |
5-6 | Project Gaming | Combo • TTito • Exqanor • Nyx • Kad |
Skull Cracker | Skylie • Tradex • Khaozz • Kaizer • Rapidz | |
7-8 | Shorys Gaming | Totisama • Emiliodlx • Jxviixz • Lolitox • Lux |
United Gaming | HProdigy • TBRuzzy • Mercy • GJMike • Nexium |
Participants[]
Creative Gaming |
---|
|
Liaquali |
CFuzzion |
Alcohoelic |
Swontify |
Wosmelts |
Project Gaming |
---|
|
TTito |
Combo |
Exqanor |
Nyx |
Kad |
|
Totisama |
Emiliodlx |
Jxviixz |
Lolitox |
Lux |
Sick Gaming |
---|
|
Hazering |
Goatchino |
Anwarrassoul |
Senses |
Ishigami |
|
Skylie |
Tradex |
Khaozz |
Kaizer |
Rapidz |
United Gaming |
---|
|
HProdigy |
TBRuzzy |
Mercy |
GJMike |
Nexium |
Results[]
Round 1
SMOG
3
SHY
0
SKC
2
Losers' Bracket
SHY
1
SKC
3
Round 2
SMOG
3
SKC
0
Round 3
Round 4
SMOG
2
SMOG
3
Grand Final
SMOG
3
Schedule[]
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18 Jun - Sat 20 JunFri 19 Jun - Sun 21 JunFri 19 Jun - Sun 21 Jun2020,6,18,23,00 - 2020,6,20,23,00 | |||||
Thu 2020-06-18 | |||||
Fri 2020-06-19 | |||||
Fri 2020-06-19 | |||||
2020,6,18,23,00 | |||||
SICK | 3 | 1 | 2020,6,18,23,0016:0001:0008:00 | PG | |
2020,6,19,00,30 | |||||
SMOG | 3 | 0 | 2020,6,19,00,3017:3002:3009:30 | SHY | |
2020,6,19,02,30 | |||||
SKC | 2 | 3 | 2020,6,19,02,3019:3004:3011:30 | CREA | |
2020,6,19,03,30 | |||||
ART | 3 | 0 | 2020,6,19,03,3020:3005:3012:30 | UNIT | |
Fri 2020-06-19 | |||||
Sat 2020-06-20 | |||||
Sat 2020-06-20 | |||||
2020,6,19,23,00 | |||||
SICK | 1 | 3 | 2020,6,19,23,0016:0001:0008:00 | SMOG | |
2020,6,20,00,30 | |||||
CREA | 2 | 3 | 2020,6,20,00,3017:3002:3009:30 | ART | |
Sat 2020-06-20 | |||||
Sun 2020-06-21 | |||||
Sun 2020-06-21 | |||||
2020,6,20,23,00 | |||||
SMOG | 2 | 3 | 2020,6,20,23,0016:0001:0008:00 | ART |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 19 Jun - Sun 21 JunSat 20 Jun - Mon 22 JunSat 20 Jun - Mon 22 Jun2020,6,20,02,00 - 2020,6,22,03,30 | |||||
Fri 2020-06-19 | |||||
Sat 2020-06-20 | |||||
Sat 2020-06-20 | |||||
2020,6,20,02,00 | |||||
PG | 3 | 1 | 2020,6,20,02,0019:0004:0011:00 | SHY | |
2020,6,20,03,30 | |||||
SKC | 3 | 0 | 2020,6,20,03,3020:3005:3012:30 | UNIT | |
Sun 2020-06-21 | |||||
Mon 2020-06-22 | |||||
Mon 2020-06-22 | |||||
2020,6,22,00,00 | |||||
CREA | 0 | 0 | 2020,6,22,00,0017:0002:0009:00 | PG | |
2020,6,22,00,00 | |||||
SICK | 0 | 0 | 2020,6,22,00,0017:0002:0009:00 | SKC | |
2020,6,22,01,30 | |||||
CREA | 0 | 3 | 2020,6,22,01,3018:3003:3010:30 | SICK | |
2020,6,22,03,30 | |||||
SMOG | 3 | 0 | 2020,6,22,03,3020:3005:3012:30 | SICK |
[showhide] | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 21 JunMon 22 JunMon 22 Jun2020,6,22,05,00 - 2020,6,22,06,30 | |||||
Sun 2020-06-21 | |||||
Mon 2020-06-22 | |||||
Mon 2020-06-22 | |||||
2020,6,22,05,00 | |||||
ART | 0 | 3 | 2020,6,22,05,0022:0007:0014:00 | SMOG | |
2020,6,22,06,30 | |||||
SMOG | 3 | 2 | 2020,6,22,06,3023:3008:3015:30 | ART |