BoomTV/Code Red/2018-11-01

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
BoomTV Code Red 2018-11-01
BoomTV.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBoomTV
Esports Arena
Dr Disrespect
Prize Pool$ 20,000
Number of Teams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierMinor
ModeBattle Royale
PlatformPC
CountryNorth America North America
LocationNorth America
Date2018-11-01
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngViss & Halifax
SecondLogo std.pngDr Disrespect & DougisRaw
ThirdLogo std.pngShroud & Skadoodle
FourthLogo std.pngCouRage & TeePee

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination
  • Each round, Duos play in games with each other
  • Most kills after 2 games

Game Types and Maps

  • Blackout Duos
  • Blackout Squads

Prize Pool

$20,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1st $ 12,000 Logo std.pngViss & Halifax VissHalifax
SilverRibbon.png 2nd $ 5,000 Logo std.pngDr Disrespect & DougisRaw Dr DisrespectDougisRaw
BronzeRibbon.png 3rd $ 3,000 Logo std.pngShroud & Skadoodle ShroudSkadoodle
CopperRibbon.png 4th Logo std.pngCouRage & TeePee CouRageTeePee
5th-6th Logo std.pngvsnz & Aw_naW vsnzAw_naW
Logo std.pngAnthony Kongphan & Grimmmz Anthony KongphanGrimmmz
7th-8th Logo std.pngKraftyy & Ninja with no L KraftyyNinja with no L
Logo std.pngEwanHC & Panky EwanHCPanky
Show Additional Results

Participants

Results

Bracket Stage

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  summit1g & JoshOG 22
  SandyRavage & xCaliz0rz 36
  SandyRavage & xCaliz0rz 12
  Viss & Halifax 20
  Shroud & Skadoodle 10
  Viss & Halifax 12
  Viss & Halifax 18
  vsnz & Aw_naW 2
  m0E & Mendokusaii 11
  Shaffer & jeffclive 7
  m0E & Mendokusaii 3
  vsnz & Aw_naW 20
  vsnz & Aw_naW 16
  Kraftyy & Ninja with no L 12
  Anthony Kongphan & Grimmmz 8
  Chad & Jericho 14
  Chad & Jericho 15
  CouRage & TeePee 30
  SheriffEli & FinKone 10
  CouRage & TeePee 31
  CouRage & TeePee 11
  Dr Disrespect & DougisRaw 12
  Dr Disrespect & DougisRaw 16
  Trainwreckstv & OverpoweredOW 12
  Dr Disrespect & DougisRaw 19
  EwanHC & Panky 7
  EwanHC & Panky 18
  Trick2g & Horsey 8

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Shroud & Skadoodle 20
  summit1g & JoshOG 4
  SandyRavage & xCaliz0rz 16   vsnz & Aw_naW 4
  Shroud & Skadoodle 20   Shroud & Skadoodle 32
  Shroud & Skadoodle 21
  Kraftyy & Ninja with no L 13
  Kraftyy & Ninja with no L 20
  Shaffer & jeffclive 6
  m0E & Mendokusaii 1
  Kraftyy & Ninja with no L 11
  Anthony Kongphan & Grimmmz 5
  Anthony Kongphan & Grimmmz 17
  Chad & Jericho 0   CouRage & TeePee 16
  SheriffEli & FinKone 3   Anthony Kongphan & Grimmmz 23
  Anthony Kongphan & Grimmmz
  EwanHC & Panky 8
  Trainwreckstv & OverpoweredOW 4
  Trainwreckstv & OverpoweredOW 7
  EwanHC & Panky 19
  Trick2g & Horsey 3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Viss & Halifax 19
  Viss & Halifax 13
  Dr Disrespect & DougisRaw 15
  Dr Disrespect & DougisRaw 6
  Dr Disrespect & DougisRaw 14
From Losers Bracket
  Shroud & Skadoodle 8
  Shroud & Skadoodle 27
  CouRage & TeePee 15

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References