BoomTV/Code Red/2019-01-10

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
BoomTV Code Red 2019-01-10
BoomTV.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBoomTV
Esports Arena
Dr Disrespect
Prize Pool$ 10,000
Number of Teams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierMinor
ModeBattle Royale
PlatformPC
CountryNorth America North America
LocationNorth America
Date2019-01-10
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngCasper & Flanker
SecondLogo std.pngDr Disrespect & LyndonFPS
ThirdLogo std.pngHusKerrs & Meerko
FourthLogo std.pngChappie & KurtTV

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination
  • Each round, Duos play in games with each other
  • Most kills after 2 games

Game Types and Maps

  • Blackout Duos
  • Blackout Squads

Prize Pool

$10,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1st $ 6,000 Logo std.pngCasper & Flanker CasperFlanker
SilverRibbon.png 2nd $ 2,500 Logo std.pngDr Disrespect & LyndonFPS Dr DisrespectLyndonFPS
BronzeRibbon.png 3rd $ 1,500 Logo std.pngHusKerrs & Meerko HusKerrsMeerko
CopperRibbon.png 4th Logo std.pngChappie & KurtTV ChappieKurtTV
5th-6th Logo std.pngshaffeR & Holtzmann shaffeRHoltzmann
Logo std.pngImAQTPie & Shiphtur ImAQTPieShiphtur
7th-8th Logo std.pngKami R & Mdids Kami RMdids
Logo std.pngDougisRaw & Yogi DougisRawYogi
Show Additional Results

Participants

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Dr Disrespect & LyndonFPS 9
  Di3sel & Hutch 8
  Dr Disrespect & LyndonFPS 6
  Trick2G & PineAqples 1
  Trick2G & PineAqples 7
  Fatal1ty & Sev1 4
  Dr Disrespect & LyndonFPS 16
  Casper & Flanker 11
  Casper & Flanker 8
  Yousif & Zerg OG 6
  Casper & Flanker 22
  iam_Chappie & KurtTV 14
  iam_Chappie & KurtTV 20
  shaffeR & Holtzmann 3
  TrainwrecksTV & Rogue 12
  Trexcapades & SandyRavage 16
  Trexcapades & SandyRavage 3
  ImAQTPie & Shiphtur 7
  Aw Naw & VSNZ 2
  ImAQTPie & Shiphtur 9
  ImAQTPie & Shiphtur 6
  HusKerrs & Meerko 35
  HusKerrs & Meerko 11
  Destiny & MrMouton 6
  HusKerrs & Meerko 11
  Kami R & Mdids 10
  Kami R & Mdids 11
  DougisRaw & Yogi 4

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Kami R & Mdids 16
  Di3sel & Hutch 9
  Fatal1ty & Sev1 13   Casper & Flanker 34
  Fatal1ty & Sev1 11   Kami R & Mdids 19
  shaffeR & Holtzmann 3
  shaffeR & Holtzmann 21
  Trexcapades & SandyRavage 7
  Yousif & Zerg OG 4
  shaffeR & Holtzmann 12
  shaffeR & Holtzmann 18
  iam_Chappie & KurtTV 20
  TrainwrecksTV & Rogue 8
  Aw Naw & VSNZ 19   ImAQTPie & Shiphtur 5
  Aw Naw & VSNZ 8   iam_Chappie & KurtTV 36
  iam_Chappie & KurtTV 30
  DougisRaw & Yogi 2
  Trick2G & PineAqples 7
  Destiny & MrMouton 5
  DougisRaw & Yogi 11
  DougisRaw & Yogi 8

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Dr Disrespect & LyndonFPS 10
  Dr Disrespect & LyndonFPS 9 4
  HusKerrs & Meerko 5
  Casper & Flanker 13 9
  HusKerrs & Meerko 24
From Losers Bracket
  Casper & Flanker 26
  Casper & Flanker 28
  iam_Chappie & KurtTV 20

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References