BoomTV/Code Red/2019-01-22

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
BoomTV Code Red 2019-01-22
BoomTV.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBoomTV
Esports Arena
Dr Disrespect
Prize Pool$ 20,000
NumberofTeams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierMinor
ModeBattle Royale
PlatformPC
CountryNorth America North America
LocationNorth America
Date2019-01-22
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngLyndonFPS & Gabe
SecondLogo std.pngKurtTV & TheBcJ

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination
  • Each round, Duos play in games with each other
  • Most kills after 2 games

Game Types and Maps

  • Blackout Duos
  • Blackout Squads

Prize Pool

$20,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:[1]

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1st $ 12,000 Logo std.pngLyndonFPS & Gabe LyndonFPSGabe
SilverRibbon.png 2nd $ 5,000 Logo std.pngKurtTV & TheBcJ KurtTVTheBcJ
BronzeRibbon.png 3rd $ 3,000 Logo std.pngRogue & Caliburn RogueCaliburn
CopperRibbon.png 4th Logo std.pngPvpx & Relic PvpxRelic
5th-6th Logo std.pngDr Disrespect & DougisRaw Dr DisrespectDougisRaw
Logo std.pngHardlyWins & LouStreams HardlyWinsLouStreams
7th-8th Logo std.pngshaffeR & Holtzmann shaffeRHoltzmann
Logo std.pngViss & VSNZ VissVSNZ
Show Additional Results

Participants

Results

Bracket Stage

Round 1
Winners' Bracket
Dr Disrespect & DougisRaw
11
Destiny & MrMouton
6
shaffeR & Holtzmann
6
Viss & VSNZ
10
SweetDreams & HusKerrs
33
KurtTV & TheBcJ
37
Rogue & Caliburn
23
Grego & KaneQuake
17
HardlyWins & LouStreams
30
Meerko & Mad Ruski
24
Pvpx & Relic
27
Reptar & JinsoTV
6
Ernie & Hutch
3
LyndonFPS & Gabe
13
Gahrizz & Krucial_TV
20
Casper & Flanker
16
Losers' Bracket
Destiny & MrMouton
2
shaffeR & Holtzmann
9
SweetDreams & HusKerrs
0
Grego & KaneQuake
3
Meerko & Mad Ruski
10
Reptar & JinsoTV
19
Ernie & Hutch
6
Casper & Flanker
1
Round 2
Dr Disrespect & DougisRaw
24
Viss & VSNZ
18
KurtTV & TheBcJ
32
Rogue & Caliburn
35
HardlyWins & LouStreams
24
Pvpx & Relic
20
LyndonFPS & Gabe
18
Gahrizz & Krucial_TV
8
Gahrizz & Krucial_TV
1
shaffeR & Holtzmann
8
Pvpx & Relic
10
Grego & KaneQuake
7
KurtTV & TheBcJ
12
Reptar & JinsoTV
4
Viss & VSNZ
4
Ernie & Hutch
0
Round 3
shaffeR & Holtzmann
3
Pvpx & Relic
11
KurtTV & TheBcJ
6
Viss & VSNZ
3
Round 4
Dr Disrespect & DougisRaw
5
Rogue & Caliburn
19
HardlyWins & LouStreams
20
LyndonFPS & Gabe
23
Dr Disrespect & DougisRaw
11
Pvpx & Relic
14
HardlyWins & LouStreams
17
KurtTV & TheBcJ
18
Round 5
Rogue & Caliburn
15
LyndonFPS & Gabe
29
Pvpx & Relic
29
KurtTV & TheBcJ
31
Round 6
Rogue & Caliburn
29
KurtTV & TheBcJ
32
Grand Final
LyndonFPS & Gabe
10
KurtTV & TheBcJ
7

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References