BoomTV/Code Red/2019-01-22

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
BoomTV Code Red 2019-01-22
BoomTV.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBoomTV
Esports Arena
Dr Disrespect
Prize Pool$ 20,000
Number of Teams16
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameBlack Ops 4
TierMinor
ModeBattle Royale
PlatformPC
CountryNorth America North America
LocationNorth America
Date2019-01-22
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngLyndonFPS & Gabe
SecondLogo std.pngKurtTV & TheBcJ

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination
  • Each round, Duos play in games with each other
  • Most kills after 2 games

Game Types and Maps

  • Blackout Duos
  • Blackout Squads

Prize Pool

$20,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:[1]

Place Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1st $ 12,000 Logo std.pngLyndonFPS & Gabe LyndonFPSGabe
SilverRibbon.png 2nd $ 5,000 Logo std.pngKurtTV & TheBcJ KurtTVTheBcJ
BronzeRibbon.png 3rd $ 3,000 Logo std.pngRogue & Caliburn RogueCaliburn
CopperRibbon.png 4th Logo std.pngPvpx & Relic PvpxRelic
5th-6th Logo std.pngDr Disrespect & DougisRaw Dr DisrespectDougisRaw
Logo std.pngHardlyWins & LouStreams HardlyWinsLouStreams
7th-8th Logo std.pngshaffeR & Holtzmann shaffeRHoltzmann
Logo std.pngViss & VSNZ VissVSNZ
Show Additional Results

Participants

Results

Bracket Stage

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Dr Disrespect & DougisRaw 11
  Destiny & MrMouton 6
  Dr Disrespect & DougisRaw 24
  Viss & VSNZ 18
  shaffeR & Holtzmann 6
  Viss & VSNZ 10
  Dr Disrespect & DougisRaw 5
  Rogue & Caliburn 19
  SweetDreams & HusKerrs 33
  KurtTV & TheBcJ 37
  KurtTV & TheBcJ 32
  Rogue & Caliburn 35
  Rogue & Caliburn 23
  Grego & KaneQuake 17
  HardlyWins & LouStreams 30
  Meerko & Mad Ruski 24
  HardlyWins & LouStreams 24
  Pvpx & Relic 20
  Pvpx & Relic 27
  Reptar & JinsoTV 6
  HardlyWins & LouStreams 20
  LyndonFPS & Gabe 23
  Ernie & Hutch 3
  LyndonFPS & Gabe 13
  LyndonFPS & Gabe 18
  Gahrizz & Krucial_TV 8
  Gahrizz & Krucial_TV 20
  Casper & Flanker 16

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Gahrizz & Krucial_TV 1
  Destiny & MrMouton 2
  shaffeR & Holtzmann 8   Dr Disrespect & DougisRaw 11
  shaffeR & Holtzmann 9   shaffeR & Holtzmann 3
  Pvpx & Relic 14
  Pvpx & Relic 11
  Pvpx & Relic 10
  SweetDreams & HusKerrs 0
  Grego & KaneQuake 7
  Grego & KaneQuake 3
  KurtTV & TheBcJ 12
  Meerko & Mad Ruski 10
  Reptar & JinsoTV 4   HardlyWins & LouStreams 17
  Reptar & JinsoTV 19   KurtTV & TheBcJ 6
  KurtTV & TheBcJ 18
  Viss & VSNZ 3
  Viss & VSNZ 4
  Ernie & Hutch 6
  Ernie & Hutch 0
  Casper & Flanker 1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Rogue & Caliburn 15
  LyndonFPS & Gabe 10
  LyndonFPS & Gabe 29
  KurtTV & TheBcJ 7
  Rogue & Caliburn 29
From Losers Bracket
  KurtTV & TheBcJ 32
  Pvpx & Relic 29
  KurtTV & TheBcJ 31

Schedule

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References