CDC/2020 Season/Cup 1/Asia Pacific

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CDC‎ | 2020 Season‎ | Cup 1
Jump to: navigation, search
CDC Challengers Cup #1 Asia Pacific
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Call of Duty Challengers
Prize Pool$ 5,000
NumberofTeams56
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Asia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Start Date2020-04-18
End Date2020-04-19
Results
WinnerRenegadeslogo std.pngRenegades
SecondMindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 5,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:[1]

Place Ch. Points Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 5,000 $ 2,500 Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegades FightaSwiftySetzyyPredCrimzah
SilverRibbon.png 2 3,000 $ 1,500 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak RestallingDamageNimbleZepaBeastn
BronzeRibbon.png 3 2,200 $ 1,000 RiFt Nationlogo std.pngRiFt Nation BuZZOJazhnCruzeManOfChickenCronusKun
CopperRibbon.png 4 1,800 Logo std.pngHawi nation TysonAlkazahAstatixFlannersFaisal
5-6 1,600 Logo std.pngYeeheee HyparrzBillazorControlxoxOspreyHybrid
Logo std.pngThats Us LuqzerCreganMoSponsordaNShotzz
7-8 1,400 Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRush Gaming NicochanWinRedGreedZzGorouVebra
SCARZlogo std.pngSCARZ DuffleNgtAliceWonderlandNevvtonMiaki
Show Additional Results

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Round 2
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngHISS
W
Logo std.pngTLNR
L
Altered Edge Alphalogo std.pngAE A
W
Logo std.pngPICK
L
Logo std.pngFKG
L
Logo std.pngYEEH
W
Logo std.pngFISH
W
Logo std.pngNORE
L
Logo std.pngCANT
L
Logo std.pngTHAT
W
Logo std.pngNICK
L
Logo std.pngMISS
W
Logo std.pngGLOR
L
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRush
W
RiFt Nationlogo std.pngRiFt
W
Logo std.pngLITE
L
Logo std.pngCHIN
L
Logo std.pngYKTV
W
Logo std.pngMAKO
W
Logo std.pngDINO
L
Logo std.pngCHAO
L
SCARZlogo std.pngSCARZ
W
Logo std.pngHAWI
W
Logo std.pngASIA
L
Logo std.pngHOTE
L
Altered Edge Alphalogo std.pngAE
W
Logo std.pngBLA
L
Logo std.pngASCE
W
Logo std.pngSLID
L
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
W
Round 3
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngHISS
L
Altered Edge Alphalogo std.pngAE A
L
Logo std.pngYEEH
W
Logo std.pngFISH
2
Logo std.pngTHAT
3
Logo std.pngMISS
L
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRush
W
RiFt Nationlogo std.pngRiFt
W
Logo std.pngYKTV
L
Logo std.pngMAKO
2
SCARZlogo std.pngSCARZ
3
Logo std.pngHAWI
W
Altered Edge Alphalogo std.pngAE
L
Logo std.pngASCE
L
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
W
Round 4
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
Q
Logo std.pngYEEH
Q
Logo std.pngTHAT
Q
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRush
Q
RiFt Nationlogo std.pngRiFt
Q
SCARZlogo std.pngSCARZ
Q
Logo std.pngHAWI
Q
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
Q

Stage 2[edit]

Round 4
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
3
Logo std.pngYEEH
0
Logo std.pngTHAT
W
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRush
L
RiFt Nationlogo std.pngRiFt
W
SCARZlogo std.pngSCARZ
L
Logo std.pngHAWI
1
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngYEEH
W
Rush Gaminglogo std.pngRush
L
SCARZlogo std.pngSCARZ
L
Logo std.pngHAWI
W
Round 5
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
3
Logo std.pngTHAT
0
RiFt Nationlogo std.pngRiFt
1
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3
RiFt Nationlogo std.pngRiFt
3
Logo std.pngYEEH
0
Logo std.pngTHAT
0
Logo std.pngHAWI
3
Round 6
RiFt Nationlogo std.pngRiFt
3
Logo std.pngHAWI
2
Round 7
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
3
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
1
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3
RiFt Nationlogo std.pngRiFt
0
Grand Final
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
3
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
1

External Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Prizes gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com