|
Call of Duty Challengers 2020 Cup #2 North America | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Activision Call of Duty Challengers |
Prize Pool | $ 25,000 |
NumberofTeams | 252 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Modern Warfare |
Tier | Minor |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | North America |
Location | North America |
Start Date | 2020-05-02 |
End Date | 2020-05-03 |
Results | |
Winner | WestR |
Second | GetBusy |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
- Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
- Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
Prize Pool[]
$ 25,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Ch. Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 10,000 | 40% | 5,000 | WestR | GloFrosty • Jintroid • Owakening • Spoof • Zaptius |
2 | $ 7,500 | 30% | 3,000 | GetBusy | ProFeeZy • Xotic • Goonjar • Pentagrxm • Fire |
3 | $ 5,000 | 20% | 2,200 | It is what it is | Charullz • Parasite • Stamino • Willett • Zyyral |
4 | $ 2,500 | 10% | 2,200 | UYU | Cells • Drazah • PaulEhx • Hollow • Wrecks |
5-6 | 1,600 | Triumph | Nagafen • Royalty • FeLo • Davpadie • Standy • Mochila | ||
Carnage Gaming | Ryza • Pure • Nightmare • Gunsiii • Druxy | ||||
7-8 | 1,400 | flip flopss | Apexcitys • Apox • Charm • Parzelion • Super | ||
Frontline/Backline | Onyx • Ramby • Zinx • FA5TBALLA • Knight | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-16 | 1,000 | G4L/ACA | Jake • Ethan2Nice • MonGhoster • Waterhead • Pawns | ||
Daviddoesnthaveadropofpassion | Kade • Nova • Copier • MRuiz • Denail | ||||
AF Academy | JurNii • GRVTY • Jimbo • Sibilants • Venom • LewTee | ||||
Rebel Esports | TTinyy • Exceed • DraMa • Optimum • Clamp | ||||
Nex-TT-hreat Cup 2 | FLawLesS • Mind • Lukeskywiper • Infinit • Ulisses | ||||
Pat is Drunk | Hunt • Perform • Prolute • Kyzer • DeeLo | ||||
Garb 2 | Noysii • Diamondcon • KaTaNi • Fame • TcM | ||||
Arial Arise | Wellyy • kLoH • Stolly • Crysis • Boards | ||||
17-32 | 525 | Pure Talent | Gentry • Justify • TeeCup • Hancho • Elusoryy | ||
Built by Gamers | Legal • JLags • Miyagi • Mohak • Anthrax | ||||
Revived Gaming | DraMattic • Qztp • JoHance • Jettsan • Stride | ||||
AnythingIsPossible | Quahser • Groovy • Jumpy • VeXeD • Shxrr | ||||
222 | Streakz • Oasis • Proxzify • Fecoy • MLazo | ||||
Cosmic Wolf | HoodieSinless • Cruelty • Clutchery • Huhdle • Koots | ||||
TTBBS | Theory • Buzz • Bullseye • TwiZz • Shocked | ||||
Theory Nation | Shockzy • Yammy • Yadabar • Auto • SNLESS | ||||
Psycho Pass | Sage • JDemption • Dyce • Silent • Xzon | ||||
Orgless Cup 2 | JuJu • Hate • Am5ient • JDestiny • Cilantro | ||||
Ty aint shit anymore! | Tyrannicide • ElectricAim • COuTside • Optional • Lightning | ||||
ForTheBoys | Rhelay • DKalamity • Embursidy • Dreamzuh • KaLaNi | ||||
Northern Boarder | Dorchak • Bulkee • Gudnite • Plxyz • PDasson | ||||
Wichita Wolves Red | Ristavize • MikeCypher • Kreedy • NiceMaradona • Mauser | ||||
SchoolFriends x SeniorOrigin | FarMa • PaceR • Teskiy • Conbix • Bink | ||||
M4A1 NA Cup | Gunr • Twisted • Phenom • Wiish • Proffecide | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 16 Participants[]
G4L/ACA |
---|
|
Jake |
Ethan2Nice |
MonGhoster |
Waterhead |
Pawns |
Garb 2 |
---|
|
Noysii |
Diamondcon |
KaTaNi |
Fame |
TcM |
Results[]
Stage 1[]
Round 4
UYU
W
BBG
L
CG
W
AF.A
W
RBL
W
WstR
W
TRI
W
GETB
W
AA
W
Round 5
UYU
W
CG
W
AF.A
L
RBL
L
WstR
W
TRI
W
GETB
W
AA
L
Round 6
UYU
Q
CG
Q
WstR
Q
TRI
Q
GETB
Q
Stage 2[]
Round 6
UYU
L
CG
W
WstR
W
TRI
W
GETB
L
Losers' Bracket
UYU
W
GETB
W
Round 7
CG
L
WstR
W
TRI
L
TRI
L
UYU
W
CG
L
GETB
W
Round 8
UYU
2
GETB
3
Round 9
WstR
3
GETB
3
Grand Final
WstR
3
GETB
0
External links[]
- Stage 2 Bracket - gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com