|
Call of Duty Challengers 2020 Cup #3 Asia Pacific | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Activision Call of Duty Challengers |
Prize Pool | $ 5,000 |
NumberofTeams | 49 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Modern Warfare |
Tier | Minor |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Asia Pacific |
Location | Asia Pacific |
Start Date | 2020-05-16 |
End Date | 2020-05-17 |
Results | |
Winner | Renegades |
Second | Throne |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
- Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
- Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
Prize Pool[]
$ 5,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Ch. Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 2,500 | 50% | 5,000 | Renegades | Fighta • Pred • Swifty • Setzyy • Crimzah |
2 | $ 1,500 | 30% | 3,000 | Throne | Beastn • Jazhn • Immense • Micka • Hybrid |
3 | $ 1,000 | 20% | 2,200 | Mindfreak | Restalling • Damage • Nimble • Zepa • Lymax |
4 | 1,800 | Pryde | AlkaZah • Astatix • Bondy • Imagine • Faisal | ||
5-6 | 1,600 | Libalent Vertex | Sitimentyo • Inaba • xAxSy • GenGar • Leisia | ||
RiFt Nation | Tyson • Cruze • Middoh • ManOfChicken • CronusKun | ||||
7-8 | 1,400 | YeeHee | Hyparz • Khaslz • McMullen • Control • Opsrey | ||
Sozo's Disciples | Ryuu • Flanners • Billazor • Benjy • JamesJHR | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-16 | 1,000 | VVS Diamonds | Zerstial • Jonnzzy • Vixeria • Insanity • army | ||
Viking Army | WhySoSmiley • Pastilz • Rival • FKinq • RNeoN | ||||
Good thanks yourself | Kenan • Lolley • LilMoe • Jaspah • Stellzy | ||||
Beers for the boys | Dodds • Krihmzy • JayZee • Faatal • Kizza | ||||
Mako ESC | Perks • NETXKY • Tedson • Blitz • Entjce | ||||
Let's game gamers | Licky • aorhs • BigCee • LezMatee • Tommy | ||||
e NovatioN | Kaiser • Kitty • HEARTs • ZACK • IBunn | ||||
Slattery Black v2 | DnBae • Howl • ApolloAU • Dxluded • Kurrupts | ||||
17-32 | 525 | TBD | |||
TBD | |||||
TBD | |||||
TBD | |||||
TBD | |||||
TBD | |||||
TBD | |||||
TBD | |||||
TBD | |||||
TBD | |||||
TBD | |||||
TBD | |||||
TBD | |||||
TLNR THAILAND | PaoGing • Kaikao • TED TAE • dabbes • ThailandNambar | ||||
Ladz in the hood | Maalicious • nCauze • Durmey • AuBruce • VertLAD | ||||
MITCH IS ALL NET | Blakey • vMoeyy • Mitch • Villuxx • StakeTheWhip | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 8 Participants[]
YeeHee |
---|
|
Hyparz |
Khaslz |
McMullen |
Control |
Opsrey |
Results[]
Stage 1[]
Round 2
RNG
W
RiFt
W
LV
W
PRY
W
MF
W
Round 3
RNG
W
RiFt
W
LV
W
PRY
W
MF
W
Round 4
RNG
Q
RiFt
Q
LV
Q
PRY
Q
MF
Q
Stage 2[]
Round 4
RNG
W
LV
L
RiFt
W
PRY
W
MF
W
Losers' Bracket
LV
W
Round 5
RNG
W
RiFt
L
PRY
L
MF
W
PRY
W
LV
L
RiFt
L
Round 6
PRY
2
Round 7
RNG
W
MF
L
MF
2
Grand Final
RNG
3
External links[]
- Stage 2 Bracket - gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com