CDC/2020 Season/Cup 3/Asia Pacific

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CDC‎ | 2020 Season‎ | Cup 3
Jump to: navigation, search
CDC Challengers Cup #3 Asia Pacific
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Call of Duty Challengers
Prize Pool$ 5,000
NumberofTeams49
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Asia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Start Date2020-05-16
End Date2020-05-17
Results
WinnerRenegadeslogo std.pngRenegades
SecondLogo std.pngThrone

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 5,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:[1]

Place Ch. Points Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 5,000 $ 2,500 Renegadeslogo std.pngRenegades FightaSwiftySetzyyPredCrimzah
SilverRibbon.png 2 3,000 $ 1,500 Logo std.pngThrone BeastnJazhnImmenseMickaHybrid
BronzeRibbon.png 3 2,200 $ 1,000 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak RestallingDamageNimbleZepaLymax
CopperRibbon.png 4 1,800 Prydelogo std.pngPryde AlkaZahAstatixBondyImagineFaisal
5-6 1,600 Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLibalent Vertex SitimentyoInabaxAxSyGenGarLeisia
RiFt Nationlogo std.pngRiFt Nation TysonCruzeMiddohManOfChickenCronusKun
7-8 1,400 Logo std.pngYeeHee HyparzKhaslzMcMullenControlOpsrey
Logo std.pngSozo's Disciples RyuuFlannersBillazorBenjyJamesJHR
Show Additional Results

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Round 2
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngMITC
L
Logo std.pngLADZ
L
Logo std.pngSLAT
W
E NovatioNlogo std.pngeNN
W
Logo std.pngTL;N
L
Logo std.pngHUNT
L
Logo std.pngYEEH
W
RiFt Nationlogo std.pngRiFt
W
Logo std.pngMEW
L
Logo std.pngLET'
W
Logo std.pngOOMP
L
Makologo std.pngMAKO
W
Logo std.pngASCE
L
Logo std.pngGC G
L
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
W
Logo std.pngTHRO
W
Logo std.pngPRAD
L
Logo std.pngBEER
W
Logo std.pngMISS
L
Logo std.pngGOOD
W
Logo std.pngSYFX
L
Logo std.pngNICK
L
Prydelogo std.pngPRY
W
Logo std.pngSOZO
W
Logo std.pngYSO
L
Logo std.pngODBO
L
Viking Armylogo std.pngVIK
W
Logo std.pngVVS
W
Logo std.pngBOTW
L
Logo std.pngDEST
L
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
W
Round 3
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngSLAT
L
E NovatioNlogo std.pngeNN
L
Logo std.pngYEEH
W
RiFt Nationlogo std.pngRiFt
W
Logo std.pngLET'
L
Makologo std.pngMAKO
L
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
W
Logo std.pngTHRO
W
Logo std.pngBEER
L
Logo std.pngGOOD
L
Prydelogo std.pngPRY
W
Logo std.pngSOZO
W
Viking Armylogo std.pngVIK
L
Logo std.pngVVS
L
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
W
Round 4
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
Q
Logo std.pngYEEH
Q
RiFt Nationlogo std.pngRiFt
Q
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
Q
Logo std.pngTHRO
Q
Prydelogo std.pngPRY
Q
Logo std.pngSOZO
Q
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
Q

Stage 2[edit]

Round 4
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Logo std.pngYEEH
L
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
L
RiFt Nationlogo std.pngRiFt
W
Logo std.pngTHRO
L
Prydelogo std.pngPRY
W
Logo std.pngSOZO
L
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
W
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngYEEH
L
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
W
Logo std.pngTHRO
W
Logo std.pngSOZO
L
Round 5
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
RiFt Nationlogo std.pngRiFt
L
Prydelogo std.pngPRY
L
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
W
Prydelogo std.pngPRY
W
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
L
RiFt Nationlogo std.pngRiFt
L
Logo std.pngTHRO
W
Round 6
Prydelogo std.pngPRY
2
Logo std.pngTHRO
3
Round 7
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
W
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
L
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
2
Logo std.pngTHRO
3
Grand Final
Renegadeslogo std.pngRNG
3
Logo std.pngTHRO
0

External Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Prizes gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com