|
Call of Duty Challengers 2020 Cup #3 Europe | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Activision Call of Duty Challengers |
Prize Pool | $ 20,000 |
NumberofTeams | 230 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Modern Warfare |
Tier | Minor |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Europe |
Location | Europe |
Start Date | 2020-05-16 |
End Date | 2020-05-17 |
Results | |
Winner | Team WaR |
Second | TrainHard Esport |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
- Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
- Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
Prize Pool[]
$ 20,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Ch. Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 8,000 | 40% | 5,000 | Team WaR | Dqvee • Vortex • Denza • Peatie • Harry • Roper |
2 | $ 6,000 | 30% | 3,000 | TrainHard Esport | Wailers • Keza • HyDra • Breszy • Genesis • DREAL |
3 | $ 4,000 | 20% | 2,200 | Team Singularity | Detain • Insight • Bidz • Maple • Gismo • Fenix |
4 | $ 2,000 | 10% | 1,800 | Team BDS | Natshay • ZaaQ • ZeeK • YuuzL • Depaa • ZylewR |
5-6 | 1,600 | Pipeline Punchers! | Weeman • Nolson • Nastie • Defrag • Linney | ||
The Avengers | Afro • BBConor • Cxllum • Disarray • Hicksy | ||||
7-8 | 1,400 | Obtained Esports | Braaain • JRezzy • WarDy • Niall • YaKo • 7omm1 | ||
The Atlas Lions | Buller • Sukry • Chaaxter • Grad • Rafi | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-16 | 1,000 | Pikey Hosts | Haz • Jova • FRIMJ • AliFSA • Vadex | ||
CovidTee | LewTee • Iviano • Hawqeh • Fusionz • Henry | ||||
QLASH | Biso • Wartex • Dixblo • Blade • Predax | ||||
Team Elitist | Aroma • Myki • Divinity • Vision • YellowBeanBag | ||||
Challenger Cup 3 | RiRi • Seedy • RunneR • FriiZ • Melko | ||||
cowana Gaming | Traudey • Billy • Jambo • Beseatey • Shaun | ||||
Voltage eSport | ATLAS • Cobra • Gabi • ReeFleX • Abuzah | ||||
Ice Ice | Izaac • Toki • VitxLL • JordJP • Divvll | ||||
17-32 | 525 | CMBSH EU | WillSane • Midgxt • Cobra • Bheansy • Hypno | ||
Uuuuu | Breechy • envdiaN • Fussion • Superpollo • Torress | ||||
pas de blase gros ! | Deavie • Rybeams • HULK • Mawoo • Sparky | ||||
Obtained Black | Aether • Alfoon • BuRRn • Glaaix • Stirpeeh | ||||
charliecuthbert | CharlieCuthbert • Snake • Meemo • Saiyan • Hecful | ||||
Daddy Issues | Rxsta • Trott • FaaZeeR • JMEden • DecimatR | ||||
Team Vertex | Deezy • CoornZ • Vokado • Neeey • Tisow | ||||
Ravens Esports | Felon • PuNi • ReskiA • SupeR • XenoN | ||||
NBAA | Twizz • Maaks • ZiddiX • Nydro • HLAway | ||||
Lalalalalalala | Styled • TwinzLK • iDavidR • Ohmsen • Nxsus | ||||
5k Cup | Bush • Lazer • CertiRez • Meebow • Caprillux | ||||
olavfjeldzy | Ciar • qTremor • Jodly • HaZee • Fjeldzy | ||||
We need top 7/8 | PraaX • Cliffey • Provrs • VriziX • Taaqz | ||||
ChuckleSquad | Hectic • SCreative • Jxnz • Theo • RossJ | ||||
Bunch of Paddys + jdad | Powerhouse • FroFro • Cormac • JRadical • Dimm | ||||
eres una puta rata | Emilia • Brianator • Milo • abCerebus • CruelSM | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 16 Participants[]
Results[]
Stage 1[]
Round 4
SNG
W
OBT
W
BDS
W
QLS
W
ELI
W
TH
W
OBT B
L
COW
W
TaL
W
VOLT
W
RVNS
L
WaR
W
Round 5
SNG
W
OBT
W
BDS
W
QLS
L
ELI
L
TH
W
COW
L
TaL
W
VOLT
L
WaR
W
Round 6
SNG
Q
OBT
Q
BDS
Q
TH
Q
TaL
Q
WaR
Q
Stage 2[]
Round 6
SNG
W
OBT
L
BDS
L
TH
W
TaL
L
WaR
W
Losers' Bracket
OBT
1
BDS
3
TaL
0
Round 7
SNG
1
TH
3
WaR
3
BDS
3
SNG
3
Round 8
BDS
2
SNG
3
Round 9
TH
0
WaR
3
TH
3
SNG
0
Grand Final
WaR
3
TH
0
External links[]
- Stage 2 Bracket - gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com