|
Call of Duty Challengers 2020 Cup #5 Asia Pacific | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Activision Call of Duty Challengers |
Prize Pool | $ 5,000 |
NumberofTeams | 33 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Modern Warfare |
Tier | Minor |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Asia Pacific |
Location | Asia Pacific |
Start Date | 2020-06-27 |
End Date | 2020-06-28 |
Results | |
Winner | Renegades |
Second | Chiefs Esports Club |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
- Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
- Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
Prize Pool[]
$ 5,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Ch. Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 2,500 | 50% | 5,000 | Renegades | Fighta • Pred • Swifty • Setzyy • Crimzah |
2 | $ 1,500 | 30% | 3,000 | Chiefs Esports Club | Restalling • Damage • Nimble • Zepa • Lymax |
3 | $ 1,000 | 20% | 2,200 | Throne | Beastn • Jazhn • Astatiix • Imagine • Immense |
4 | 1,800 | Pryde | Bondy • BuZZO • Faisal • Alkazah • Stocka | ||
5-6 | 1,600 | Ned's Minions | Flanners • Benjy • Osprey • JamesJHR • Hybrid | ||
RiFt Nation | Tyson • Cruze • Middoh • ManOfChicken • CronusKun | ||||
7-8 | 1,400 | FTC | Billazor • Mo • Khaslz • Adonis • Wonka | ||
Altered Edge | Riqz • Ryuu • Danelkoo • Contested • Sponsord | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-16 | 1,000 | Vicity Black | StakeTheWhip • Hacker • Mitch • Money • Prophettt | ||
Ascend Gaming | Wombat • BigCee • DerCJ • Doddszu • Jiren | ||||
Mississppii Divas | Zqchy • Munkcienda • xSwarmsy • Knovah • Locuust | ||||
Lunitikz | PYROTIKZ • Lenny • Seetohs • Licky • Rehzaay | ||||
Donkeys 4 | Kefe • Swanny • Kurruptz • iKilla • Rigz | ||||
Glory | Slevv • Despjte • Maalicious • Tommy • nCauze | ||||
Mako ESC | Perks • NETXKY • Kenan • Tedson • Lolley | ||||
Fezla | Millzie • Rhein • Shift • Prag • Plasma | ||||
17-32 | 525 | Rep Et | Muzz • MrBravo • Vexiifyyy • diver downunder • Vishy | ||
Bots | Kutaah • zPiri • Vert • dnBae • vMoeyy | ||||
Varg | ohRazo • ChurchG • Provoke • Proxy • Mish | ||||
Tori Esports | M2ntle • ALFONSO • Sofx • iHero • iAttackChopper | ||||
RyoRonin | blackbess • uzigen • GD Hiroyuki • TrinityTzuyu • roywolf | ||||
Painless Esports | Gucci AU • Ghost • Joshawa • Zuko • Majo | ||||
SeaTurtles | Pakesy • Refy • Vision • danyg • Milko | ||||
Nemesix Gaming | Revu • Gamebot • Kira • WildMonster • XAbsoluteHD | ||||
Leshgoo | Brad • Hojie • andre • Pako • YT STOMPER | ||||
Sesame Street | Mattah • Mixxr • WilsonJr • l3aZZa • Yakii | ||||
Unfinished | tk-why • romichanX • Cocean-Cradle • RoadEma28 • Ruly | ||||
Hangover 96 | Rusty Bucket • CodexAlt13 • FulltimeBucket • Ladz27 • Vapex | ||||
Hawii Breakdowns | Airieo • DreamzAUS • Raider • Biome • Optec | ||||
Naughty Naughty | ASAPAIKEN • Belzander • Martini • biglubly • dragonslayer | ||||
What Isn't A Durmey 2.0 | Durmey • Blxdds • DxLite AU • Rxgulatee • Kizza | ||||
DeathRow TM | Vrdst samadsmoke • nagaydomir • Reza-Yakoza • SamoraEe • Young-neap03 | ||||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 8 Participants[]
Results[]
Stage 1[]
Round 2
RNG
W
GLOR
W
RiFt
W
PRY
W
CHF
W
Round 3
RNG
W
GLOR
L
RiFt
W
PRY
W
CHF
W
Round 4
RNG
Q
RiFt
Q
PRY
Q
CHF
Q
Stage 2[]
Round 4
RNG
W
RiFt
W
PRY
L
CHF
W
Losers' Bracket
PRY
W
Round 5
RNG
W
RiFt
L
CHF
W
RiFt
L
PRY
W
Round 6
PRY
L
Round 7
RNG
W
CHF
L
CHF
W
Grand Final
RNG
3
CHF
2
External links[]
- Stage 2 Bracket - gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com