CDC/2020 Season/Cup 5/Europe

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CDC‎ | 2020 Season‎ | Cup 5
Jump to: navigation, search
CDC Challengers Cup #5 Europe
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Call of Duty Challengers
Prize Pool$ 20,000
NumberofTeams137
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierMinor
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Europe
LocationEurope
Start Date2020-06-27
End Date2020-06-28
Results
WinnerTeam WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaR
SecondTrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTrainHard Esport

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 20,000 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]

PlacePrizePrize (%)Ch. PointsTeamRoster
PlacementIcon1.png 1$ 8,00040%5,000Team WaRlogo std.pngTeam WaRDqveeVortexDenzaHarryAfro
Roper
PlacementIcon2.png 2$ 6,00030%3,000TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTrainHard EsportWailersHyDraBreszyPeatieDefrag
DREAL
PlacementIcon3.png 3$ 4,00020%2,200Logo std.pngThe KettlesDisarrayBBConorCxllumKezaHicksy
4$ 2,00010%1,800Team Singularitylogo std.pngTeam SingularityDetainInsightBidzMapleGismo
KingFenix
5-61,600Logo std.pngCaca Prout v3TwizzNydroKabeyzeZiRoWSatyra
No Mercy Esportslogo std.pngNo Mercy EsportsBraaainJRezzyNiallSukryYaKo
7-81,400Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngcowana GamingLewTeeHawqehGradIvianoFusionz
Logo std.pngWhat Does R2J Do?FriiZVisionMeemoJamboYellowBeanBag
Show Additional Placements
9-161,000Unit3klogo std.pngUnit3kxRoTooXpiryGenueVidalStirpeeh
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngRavens EsportsPuNiReskiASupeRBullerNinjaso
Logo std.pngBes StinksBeseateyRafiSaiyanShaunSnake
Logo std.pngConnect 5ByronLinneyWeemanChainNolsonNastie
Logo std.pngHindered v2FelonChaaxterFuriousTraudeyBeansy
Team BDSlogo std.pngTeam BDSNatshayZaaQZeeKYuuzLDepaa
ZylewR
Logo std.pngMoon's MinionsAromaWardyGenesisHenryBilly
Vortex Gaminglogo std.pngVortex GamingTwinzLKiDavidRPraaXOhmsenXenoN
17-32525Logo std.pngKURAC v6ZaaKiiDreamZRicoMrPenguinParadox
Manchester Hydralogo std.pngManchester HydraVitxLLCharlieCuthbertSeedyTokiDivinity
Logo std.pngHELLO THERESebCobraTarpyLesnarWebstah
Logo std.pngSverige x MinneJcwyleyMotionsJodlyMiloCertiRez
Logo std.pngJoshuabotsonJustGeorgeTheJDS97JxnzRiRiWatson
Logo std.pngNotAllSnakesWearCapesCiarHaZeeFjeldzyStiflaaRqTremor
Logo std.pngSometime maybe shitLogicxnRunnerKylzenPowerhouseBreechy
Logo std.pngVader's FirstSdargzBColeClarkeJordRadicalTomtaction
Logo std.pngCup5HecfulStyledSCreativeTheoMyki
Logo std.pngWieWildWillstDuSeinNeeeyCoornZDeezyFaiiRTisow
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASHBisoDixbloPredaxBladeWartex
Logo std.pngBig up the Taig armyRyBeamsMurpheyCormacFroFroOwen
Logo std.pngfdgvgbgbhdrgdxgsedgProvrsLokiCliffeyVriziXNaughty
Logo std.png5KNearleyBrianatorEmiliaabCerebusShurky
Obtained Blacklogo std.pngObtained BlackDaniDrumpzenvdiaNFussionTorress
Logo std.pngBunch of WarriorsRossJHecticFDZiEHujkiJoqa
Hide Additional Placements

Top 16 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Round 4
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Logo std.pngBUNC
L
Obtained Blacklogo std.pngOBT B
L
Vortex Gaminglogo std.pngVRTX
W
Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngCOW
W
Logo std.png5K
L
Logo std.pngFDGV
L
Logo std.pngMOON
W
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
W
Logo std.pngBIG
L
Logo std.pngCACA
W
QLASHlogo std.pngQLASH
L
Logo std.pngHIND
W
Logo std.pngWIEW
L
Logo std.pngCUP5
L
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
W
Logo std.pngCONN
W
Logo std.pngVADE
L
Logo std.pngSOME
L
Logo std.pngWHAT
W
Logo std.pngBES
W
Logo std.pngNOTA
L
Logo std.pngJOSH
L
Logo std.pngTHE
W
No Mercy Esportslogo std.pngNME
W
Logo std.pngSVER
L
Logo std.pngHELL
L
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
W
Manchester Hydralogo std.pngMH
L
Unit3klogo std.pngUT3
W
Logo std.pngKURA
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
Round 5
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
W
Vortex Gaminglogo std.pngVRTX
L
Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngCOW
W
Logo std.pngMOON
L
Team BDSlogo std.pngBDS
L
Logo std.pngCACA
W
Logo std.pngHIND
L
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
W
Logo std.pngCONN
L
Logo std.pngWHAT
W
Logo std.pngBES
L
Logo std.pngTHE
W
No Mercy Esportslogo std.pngNME
W
Ravens Esports Clublogo std.pngREC
L
Unit3klogo std.pngUT3
L
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
W
Round 6
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
Q
Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngCOW
Q
Logo std.pngCACA
Q
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
Q
Logo std.pngWHAT
Q
Logo std.pngTHE
Q
No Mercy Esportslogo std.pngNME
Q
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
Q

Stage 2[edit]

Round 6
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngCOW
0
Logo std.pngCACA
0
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
3
Logo std.pngWHAT
0
Logo std.pngTHE
3
No Mercy Esportslogo std.pngNME
0
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
Losers' Bracket
Cowana Gaminglogo std.pngCOW
1
Logo std.pngCACA
3
Logo std.pngWHAT
2
No Mercy Esportslogo std.pngNME
3
Round 7
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
1
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
3
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Logo std.pngCACA
0
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
3
No Mercy Esportslogo std.pngNME
0
Round 8
Logo std.pngTHE
3
Team Singularitylogo std.pngSNG
2
Round 9
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
0
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
3
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Grand Final
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
3
TrainHard Esportlogo std.pngTH
2

External Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Prizes gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com