|
Online due to COVID-19 | |
---|---|
Call of Duty Challengers Florida Open 2020 North America | |
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Activision Call of Duty Challengers |
Host | Florida Mutineers |
Prize Pool | $ 7,500 |
NumberofTeams | 238 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Modern Warfare |
Tier | Minor |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | North America |
Location | North America |
Start Date | 2020-05-09 |
End Date | 2020-05-10 |
Results | |
Winner | Triumph |
Second | WestR |
The CDC Florida Open 2020 is a global open event run alongside the Call of Duty League operated by Activision and MLG. It was supposed to originally take place during Week 7 of the league hosted by Florida Mutineers in Florida, United States, but the event was moved online due to the Coronavirus Pandemic.
Overview[]
Format[]
- Single Elimination
- Double Elimination from Top 8 rounds
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
- Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
- Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
- Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
Prize Pool[]
$ 7,500 US Dollars are spread among the teams as seen below:[1]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Ch. Points | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | $ 4,500 | 60% | 10,000 | Triumph | Nagafen • Royalty • FeLo • Davpadie • Standy • Mochila |
2 | $ 2,000 | 26.67% | 6,000 | WestR | Jintroid • GloFrosty • Owakening • Zaptius • Spoof |
3 | $ 1,000 | 13.33% | 4,000 | UYU | Hollow • Wrecks • Cells • Drazah • Infamous |
4 | 3,600 | Carnage Gaming | Ryza • Pure • Nightmare • Gunsiii • Druxy | ||
5-6 | 3,200 | Surely Not | Parasite • Willett • Charullz • Stamino • Zyyral | ||
GetBusy | ProFeeZy • Xotic • Goonjar • Pentagrxm • Fire | ||||
7-8 | 2,800 | AF Academy | JurNii • GRVTY • Jimbo • Sibilants • Venom • LewTee | ||
lolmwloll | Apexcitys • Charm • Kyzer • Parzelion • Super | ||||
Show Additional Placements | |||||
9-16 | 2,000 | Arial Arise | Wellyy • Crysis • Stolly • kLoH • Jumpy | ||
Washroom | Noysii • TcM • KaTaNi • Diamondcon • Fame • Gunna | ||||
Little men + kade and I | Nova • Copier • Kade • Anthrax • Denail | ||||
Mojambala | Bink • PaceR • Medicates • MohaK • Teskiy | ||||
PTSD | Theory • TwiZz • Bullseye • Spacely • FA5TBALLA | ||||
Yankee No Brim | Apox • MRuiz • PaulEhx • Perform • Prolute | ||||
Swamp Legion | Zinx • Onyx • Ramby • Knight • Deelo | ||||
Rebel Esports | TTinyy • Exceed • Optimum • DraMa • Clamp | ||||
17-32 | 1,050 | Theory Nation | Shockzy • Yadabar • Yammy • SNLESS • Auto | ||
Orgless | JuJu • Hate • Destiny • Ambient • Cilantro | ||||
The Numbers Mason | Dorchak • Gudnite • JPlxyz • Bulkee • PDasson | ||||
Pickups 4life | Spike • Xerrtz • Kushpoint • Buzz • Conbix | ||||
pickup squadd | COuTside • Groovy • Foncho • Livid • Assassin | ||||
SourPatchMen | Quah • Shocked • Cruelty • Shxrr • Boards | ||||
OLD OLD OLD | Hunt • Archivz • LlamaGod • Holler • Beehzy | ||||
God Killers | Gentry • Elusory • Justify • Hancho • TeeCup | ||||
Bafundos minions | HyPno • Sweat • Bafundo • Careful • Radial | ||||
Senior Origin | FLawLesS • Mind • Ulisses • Infinit • Lukeskywiper | ||||
OneLastRide | Atom • ElectricAim • Tyrannicide • Flourish • Lightning | ||||
Mutineers 5/9/20 | Gunr • Proffecide • Twisted • Wiish • Phenom | ||||
♛♛♛ | Clutchery • UntitlxD • Koots • Huhdle • Derpin | ||||
Charlotte Phoenix | LuNaTiC • dekk0s • Spekcy • Saucer • Staind | ||||
Durkio | Waterhead • Ethan2Nice • Jake • Ghoster • Pawns | ||||
DEVISExLYFE | Oasis • Proxzify • Streakz • Wulfiez • MLazo | ||||
33-64 | 1,050 | Team Agarthas | Dynaasty • Venkz • NastySnorlax • JSlayer • NeooosZ | ||
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 16 Participants[]
Washroom |
---|
|
Noysii |
TcM |
KaTaNi |
Diamondcon |
Fame |
Results[]
Stage 1[]
Round 4
UYU
W
AA
W
CG
W
AF.A
W
TRI
W
WstR
W
GETB
W
RBL
W
Round 5
UYU
W
AA
L
CG
W
AF.A
W
TRI
W
WstR
W
GETB
W
RBL
L
Round 6
UYU
Q
CG
Q
AF.A
Q
TRI
Q
WstR
Q
GETB
Q
Stage 2[]
Round 6
UYU
3
CG
2
AF.A
2
TRI
3
WstR
3
GETB
1
Losers' Bracket
CG
W
AF.A
L
GETB
3
Round 7
UYU
L
TRI
W
WstR
W
CG
3
UYU
3
GETB
0
Round 8
CG
L
UYU
W
WF/LF
TRI
W
WstR
L
WstR
W
UYU
L
Grand Final
TRI
W
WstR
L
Media[]
External links[]
- Stage 2 Bracket - gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com