As part of the Unified Community Platform project, this wiki and 38 others will be migrated to the new platform, with migrations beginning September 23rd at 7am CDT. Minimal changes are expected as part of this migration. Read more here.

CDC/2020 Season/Last Chance Qualifier/Asia Pacific

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Call of Duty Challengers 2020 Asia Pacific LCQ
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Call of Duty Challengers
NumberofTeams27
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Asia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Start Date2020-08-01
End Date2020-08-02

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open to any teams outside the Top 12 Asia Pacific teams in challenger points
  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 16 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 4 teams qualify for CDC Championship 2020 Asia Pacific

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Logo std.pnglast chance LilwombatDerCJJirenSargeLolley
Logo std.pngNASA StockaRamBondyLiaymSwanny56k
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSeaTurtles Black PakesyFraizzzedVisionSnaxyDanyg
Logo std.pngTeam Titans LickynePosjedonCancerCellsStellzyCrjme
5-6 Logo std.pngBenderBoys MaljyLordsomeRivalSizzleMacka
Logo std.pngBo4 Phenoms BleaksHovirPletasPlasmaZylen
7-8 Logo std.pngMississippi Divas ZqchyMunkciendaSwarmsyLocuustMilko
Logo std.pngGloryOrg! DespjtePentaaMaaliciousSeetohsCauze
Show Additional Results

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Round 1
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
W
BYE
Logo std.pngBEND
W
No Remorselogo std.pngNoR
L
Logo std.pngTHE
W
Logo std.pngLETS
L
Logo std.pngTIGY
L
Logo std.pngBO4
W
Logo std.pngLAST
W
Logo std.pngSA9E
L
Logo std.pngGENO
L
Logo std.pngCRWA
W
Logo std.pngLCQ
L
Logo std.pngRHEI
W
BYE
Logo std.pngMISS
W
Logo std.pngHOST
W
BYE
L
Logo std.pngUNFI
L
Logo std.pngTITA
W
Logo std.pngTHE
L
Logo std.pngDIRT
W
Logo std.pngMDT
L
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
W
Logo std.pngGLOR
W
Logo std.pngBIRK
L
Logo std.pngVARG
L
Logo std.pngOLD
W
Logo std.pngYALL
W
Logo std.pngLIAM
L
BYE
Logo std.pngNASA
W
Round 2
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
L
Logo std.pngBEND
W
Logo std.pngTHE
L
Logo std.pngBO4
W
Logo std.pngLAST
W
Logo std.pngCRWA
L
Logo std.pngRHEI
L
Logo std.pngMISS
W
Logo std.pngHOST
L
Logo std.pngTITA
W
Logo std.pngDIRT
L
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
W
Logo std.pngGLOR
W
Logo std.pngOLD
L
Logo std.pngYALL
L
Logo std.pngNASA
W
Round 3
Logo std.pngBEND
Q
Logo std.pngBO4
Q
Logo std.pngLAST
Q
Logo std.pngMISS
Q
Logo std.pngTITA
Q
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
Q
Logo std.pngGLOR
Q
Logo std.pngNASA
Q

Stage 2[edit]

Round 3
Logo std.pngBEND
L
Logo std.pngBO4
W
Logo std.pngLAST
W
Logo std.pngMISS
L
Logo std.pngTITA
L
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
W
Logo std.pngGLOR
L
Logo std.pngNASA
W
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngBEND
W
Logo std.pngMISS
L
Logo std.pngTITA
W
Logo std.pngGLOR
L
Round 4
Logo std.pngBO4
L
Logo std.pngLAST
W
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
L
Logo std.pngNASA
W
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
W
Logo std.pngBEND
L
Logo std.pngBO4
L
Logo std.pngTITA
W
Round 5
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
Q
Logo std.pngTITA
Q
Round 6
Logo std.pngLAST
Q
Logo std.pngNASA
Q
Grand Final

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]