CDC/2020 Season/Last Chance Qualifier/Asia Pacific

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Call of Duty Challengers 2020 Asia Pacific LCQ
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Call of Duty Challengers
NumberofTeams27
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Asia Pacific
LocationAsia Pacific
Start Date2020-08-01
End Date2020-08-02

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open to any teams outside the Top 12 Asia Pacific teams in challenger points
  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 16 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 4 teams qualify for CDC Championship 2020 Asia Pacific

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
QLogo std.pngLast ChanceLilwombatDerCJJirenSargeLolley
Logo std.pngNASAStockaRamBondyLiaymSwanny56k
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSeaTurtles BlackPakesyFraizzzedVisionSnaxyDanyg
Logo std.pngTeam TitansLickynePosjedonCancerCellsStellzyCrjme
5-6Logo std.pngBenderBoysMaljyLordsomeRivalSizzleMacka
Logo std.pngBo4 PhenomsBleaksHovirPletasPlasmaZylen
7-8Logo std.pngMississippi DivasZqchyMunkciendaSwarmsyLocuustMilko
Logo std.pngGloryOrg!DespjtePentaaMaaliciousSeetohsCauze
Show Additional Placements
9-16Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLibalent VertexSitimentyoGenGarInabaLeisiaxAxSy
Logo std.pngThe LadsSharprShiFFFtayVerPraggLLunaah
Logo std.pngcrwacked gamersValpyMrUnluckyMysticTwjcezVol
Logo std.pngRhein cost meVahdixAshoMoneyMoneySliqZyelax
Logo std.pngHost FksBlisicNetxkyKefeiKillaBlitzEK
Logo std.pngdirty lebsHusz0rMenezDonzahLeedzdHafez
Logo std.pngold man of apac 2.0BlakeyCrepzJimmehMilzieKizza
Logo std.pngyallah plus lachyYakiiChurchInSynncLankyLiryios
Hide Additional Placements

Top 8 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Round 1
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
W
BYE
Logo std.pngBEND
W
No Remorselogo std.pngNoR
L
Logo std.pngTHE
W
Logo std.pngLETS
L
Logo std.pngTIGY
L
Logo std.pngBO4
W
Logo std.pngLAST
W
Logo std.pngSA9E
L
Logo std.pngGENO
L
Logo std.pngCRWA
W
Logo std.pngLCQ
L
Logo std.pngRHEI
W
BYE
Logo std.pngMISS
W
Logo std.pngHOST
W
BYE
L
Logo std.pngUNFI
L
Logo std.pngTITA
W
Logo std.pngTHE
L
Logo std.pngDIRT
W
Logo std.pngMDT
L
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
W
Logo std.pngGLOR
W
Logo std.pngBIRK
L
Logo std.pngVARG
L
Logo std.pngOLD
W
Logo std.pngYALL
W
Logo std.pngLIAM
L
BYE
Logo std.pngNASA
W
Round 2
Libalent Vertexlogo std.pngLV
L
Logo std.pngBEND
W
Logo std.pngTHE
L
Logo std.pngBO4
W
Logo std.pngLAST
W
Logo std.pngCRWA
L
Logo std.pngRHEI
L
Logo std.pngMISS
W
Logo std.pngHOST
L
Logo std.pngTITA
W
Logo std.pngDIRT
L
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
W
Logo std.pngGLOR
W
Logo std.pngOLD
L
Logo std.pngYALL
L
Logo std.pngNASA
W
Round 3
Logo std.pngBEND
Q
Logo std.pngBO4
Q
Logo std.pngLAST
Q
Logo std.pngMISS
Q
Logo std.pngTITA
Q
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
Q
Logo std.pngGLOR
Q
Logo std.pngNASA
Q

Stage 2[edit]

Round 3
Logo std.pngBEND
L
Logo std.pngBO4
W
Logo std.pngLAST
W
Logo std.pngMISS
L
Logo std.pngTITA
L
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
W
Logo std.pngGLOR
L
Logo std.pngNASA
W
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngBEND
W
Logo std.pngMISS
L
Logo std.pngTITA
W
Logo std.pngGLOR
L
Round 4
Logo std.pngBO4
L
Logo std.pngLAST
W
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
L
Logo std.pngNASA
W
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
W
Logo std.pngBEND
L
Logo std.pngBO4
L
Logo std.pngTITA
W
Round 5
SeaTurtleslogo std.pngSTB
Q
Logo std.pngTITA
Q
Round 6
Logo std.pngLAST
Q
Logo std.pngNASA
Q
Grand Final

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]