|
Call of Duty Challengers 2020 Europe LCQ | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Activision Call of Duty Challengers |
NumberofTeams | 98 |
Links | Website Bracket |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Modern Warfare |
Tier | Qualifier |
Mode | 5v5 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Europe |
Location | Europe |
Start Date | 2020-08-01 |
End Date | 2020-08-02 |
Overview[]
Format[]
- Open to any teams outside the Top 24 European teams in challenger points
- Single Elimination
- Double Elimination from Top 16 rounds
- Best of 5 Series
- Top 8 teams qualify for CDC Championship 2020 Europe
Game Types and Maps[]
- Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
- Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
- Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
Prize Pool[]
Place | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|
Q | Clutch Rayn Esport | Xelium • Kreyzo • Nadox • Vrizix • ZiRoW |
Voltage eSport | ATLAS • Gabi • Cobra • ReeFleX • Loki | |
Energy Crew | Temptacixn • Ross • FDZiE • Hujkkii • Joqa | |
The pigeons | Tarp • Hectic • Jonny • TheoBrowny • Myki | |
£10s Squaddy | Emilia • Caprillux • Meebow • Climate • RyBeams | |
Noodle hair and the boys | Logicxn • FroFro • JDStacy • Kylzxn • Tremor | |
chuckle vision | Hecful • Vision • Creative • Divinity • Styled | |
FTW Esports | SXNNY • Voltrix • FlasH • EPiK • Breda | |
Show Additional Placements | ||
9-12 | Stiff Scandinavians + UKs | SamBaldy • AHaZee • Ciar • Fjeldzy • StiflaaR |
Eternal | Genue • Stirpeeh • Vidal • Xpiry • xRoToo | |
Noot Noot Esports | Ricoo • Kiwi • CertiVin • Korrupt • Aarxn | |
Anuel Doble Y San Benito | Alfoon • Dono • Glaix • Ninjaso • Sorware | |
13-16 | Champs LCQ | Bush • Midgxt • LGinge • CertiRez • Trockv |
EU Rejects | Steeve • DreamZ • Phantom • Penguin • Paraadox | |
TypicalEll | Sagez • TypicalNerd • Decease • Kwindo • Shin | |
PP Squad | BennMarzy • Aaronbarr • Deano • MegaByte • Woolrus | |
17-32 | Killabeez Esports | CrisT • Calero • DrunKz • GamerVM • Soki |
———— | JustGeorge • LiammD • Watson • ZeusMS • Zesty | |
Granit Gaming | Versus • DarKarry • Fi2an • NaaNo • PiTiX | |
big fat whale | Robbo • Impactt • Lowndzy • Mosez • Jaybino | |
XeoIsTheNewWave | Clemzi • Askaa • Blast • Nervs • Zayz | |
no scrims as usual | Fxztab • Atreox • FuriX • Onslaught • PiinK | |
Bad Boyz 4 Life | TomeyT • SknGhosts • Diino • Phteveen • Spin | |
woony and her boys | Tempz • Epicunbuffed • Hazzxr • Lxwpy • Kelsaroony | |
Team Versity | Host • Mohog • Nathirya • Helios • Dedoz | |
Royal Mail | Seb • Killicious • Sketchy • Zxmbie • Naughty | |
WanteD eSport | H7lk • Fuqzii • Mawoo • ARiqzy • Shinix | |
DimDisc8 x TOMTACION | Tomtacion • Dimm • Kodasity • XenoN • Webstah | |
KK1- | Warry • HLAway • Kabey • Lewqo • ZiddiX | |
ICG | SDargz • BCole • Clarke • JRxsta • Trott | |
No Scrim Gang | Compose • FocalHarry • VexinMe • Statiic • Mistt | |
Team Synezia | Adapt • KiRa • NBash • Erkazed • Yakkuuza | |
33-64 | Champs Online LUL | Brianator • Katru • MethodZ • RenKoR • TojoR |
Hide Additional Placements |
Top 16 Participants[]
Champs LCQ |
---|
|
Bush |
Midgxt |
LGinge |
CertiRez |
Trockv |
EU Rejects |
---|
|
Steeve |
DreamZ |
Phantom |
Penguin |
Paraadox |
Noodle hair and the boys |
---|
|
Logicxn |
FroFro |
JDStacy |
Kylzxn |
Tremor |
Noot Noot Esports |
---|
|
Ricoo |
Kiwi |
CertiVin |
Korrupt |
Aarxn |
PP Squad |
---|
|
BennMarzy |
Aaronbarr |
Deano |
MegaByte |
Woolrus |
TypicalEll |
---|
|
Sagez |
TypicalNerd |
Decease |
Kwindo |
Shin |
Results[]
Round 4
Winners Bracket
CR
W
FTW
W
ETR
L
VOLT
W
Losers Bracket
ETR
W
Round 5
CR
W
FTW
L
VOLT
W
ETR
L
FTW
W
Round 6
FTW
Q
Round 7
CR
Q
VOLT
Q
Round 8
Round 9
Grand Final
Schedule[]
VODs[]
VODs & Match Links |
---|
Streams[]
Media[]
External links[]
- Stage 2 Bracket - gamebattles.majorleaguegaming.com