CDC/2020 Season/Last Chance Qualifier/North America

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Call of Duty Challengers 2020 North America LCQ
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Call of Duty Challengers
NumberofTeams163
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2020-08-01
End Date2020-08-02

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open to any teams outside the Top 24 North American teams in challenger points
  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 16 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 8 teams qualify for CDC Championship 2020 North America

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
QAtlanta FaZelogo std.pngAF AcademyJurNiiGRVTYJimboVenomSibilants
J4L Orglogo std.pngJ4L OrgQualitiiEquuipGriMRiceMikeCypherMortyCB
DGen eSportslogo std.pngdGen eSportsRadialBafundoEthanFatalSweatKaTaNi
Logo std.pngWestRSpoofFameGloFrostyPaulEhxZaptius
Logo std.pngTeam dGenGxmperDyceQztpSmoothayXzon
Logo std.pngRevivedHQMauserSilentNiZZaYePOWInfinityProxzify
Logo std.pngHectic EsportsCHaTTrSauceyJettsanStridePowerz
Logo std.pngXEOJustifyNejraGentryTrajicVeilleux
Show Additional Placements
9-12Killabyte GGlogo std.pngKillabyte GGNebHusteHeightlerSushiLodigidy
Logo std.pngHecticMagicFlogCosmicRemorseSaucey
Logo std.pngHelloClutcheryConbixEnvaderShockedUntitlxD
Logo std.pngHurduCOuTsideSinlessTayOptionalLittleFoot
13-16Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUnjustifiedHyPnoBrxdyXerrtzFonchoMawxed
Logo std.pngMango White ClawsRivuhhApomBirdyInequityWishh
Logo std.pngCacitsLuNaTiCBazerkDekk0sDarMatticKALANI
Logo std.pngZoey GamingGunrHanchoTeecupFisshyTwisted
17-32Logo std.pngKillaByte GamingGeraltKuzaaLuresamaMedroSankari
Logo std.pngAscendGumpCiarkJumpeRStyzzyVuhrezy
Logo std.pngTabarnackRemarKzFlickCarbonatorVeohhzPlayz
Logo std.pngNo Pressure™GuzmonsterEnygmaShankoCrookxdJaw
Team Smoglogo std.pngTeam SmogFreKzDynaastySasukeRzorKruubu
Logo std.pngInstinct GamingReformsAutoDurandtulaGGOKJavalazza
Logo std.pngPickleBurg HooligansFlameburgBojaliciousOmniBALNyvaPickleJ
Twisted Methodlogo std.pngTwisted MethodSoloKigamFraxiiLeCrimsonHuhdle
Logo std.pngHelix DAWGS Ain't LosingMercyzNSemFiRealityFiascoNCombat
Logo std.pngwe ain’t losing.JoHanceMarvelPhylmmVitaahBuzz
Logo std.pngPanda Gaming x Crown DuoLloydstarKarizKillFeedDonniHueProdigy
Logo std.png2 cmHayesSwiftBelatedGodisynGrixoh
Logo std.pngLCQ 1/9ThreshMochilaNeroRuperFigure
Logo std.pnghere for the lulzNavigateHydroSynnaryReguLateVeezo
Logo std.pngyoungboyz1JShottzMambaVegLasMakiRare
Logo std.pnginconspicuoussJanabiiDeAngelloJayRayZeztiFasvim
Hide Additional Placements

Top 16 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 5
Winners Bracket
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngAFA
3
Killabyte GGlogo std.pngKB
0
Logo std.pngXEO
W
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
L
Logo std.pngHECT
L
J4L Orglogo std.pngJ4L
W
Logo std.pngMONG
L
Logo std.pngHELL
W
DGen eSportslogo std.pngdGen
W
Logo std.pngHECT
L
Logo std.pngREVI
W
Logo std.pngCACI
L
Logo std.pngZOEY
L
DGen eSportslogo std.pngdGen
W
Logo std.pngHURD
L
Logo std.pngWEST
W
Losers Bracket
Killabyte GGlogo std.pngKB
W
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
L
Logo std.pngHECT
W
Logo std.pngMANG
L
Logo std.pngHECT
W
Logo std.pngCACI
L
Logo std.pngZOEY
L
Logo std.pngHURD
W
Round 6
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngAFA
3
Logo std.pngXEO
0
J4L Orglogo std.pngJ4L
W
Logo std.pngHELL
L
DGen eSportslogo std.pngdGen
W
Logo std.pngREVI
L
DGen eSportslogo std.pngdGen
0
Logo std.pngWEST
3
DGen eSportslogo std.pngdGen
W
Killabyte GGlogo std.pngKB
L
Logo std.pngREVI
W
Logo std.pngHECT
L
Logo std.pngHELL
L
Logo std.pngHECT
W
Logo std.pngXEO
W
Logo std.pngHURD
L
Round 7
DGen eSportslogo std.pngdGen
Q
Logo std.pngREVI
Q
Logo std.pngHECT
Q
Logo std.pngXEO
Q
Round 8
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngAFA
Q
J4L Orglogo std.pngJ4L
Q
Logo std.pngDGEN
Q
Logo std.pngWEST
Q
Round 9
Round 10
Grand Final

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]