As part of the Unified Community Platform project, this wiki and 38 others will be migrated to the new platform, with migrations beginning September 23rd at 7am CDT. Minimal changes are expected as part of this migration. Read more here.

CDC/2020 Season/Last Chance Qualifier/North America

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Call of Duty Challengers 2020 North America LCQ
CallofDutyChallengers.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerActivision
Call of Duty Challengers
NumberofTeams163
LinksWebsite
Bracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
North America
LocationNorth America
Start Date2020-08-01
End Date2020-08-02

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open to any teams outside the Top 24 North American teams in challenger points
  • Single Elimination
  • Double Elimination from Top 16 rounds
  • Best of 5 Series
  • Top 8 teams qualify for CDC Championship 2020 North America

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngAF Academy JurNiiGRVTYJimboVenomSibilants
J4L Orglogo std.pngJ4L Org QualitiiEquuipGriMRiceMikeCypherMortyCB
Logo std.pngTeam DGeneration RadialBafundoEthanFatalSweatKaTaNi
Logo std.pngWestR SpoofFameGloFrostyPaulEhxZaptius
Logo std.pngTeam dGen GxmperDyceQztpSmoothayXzon
Logo std.pngRevivedHQ MauserSilentNiZZaYePOWInfinityProxzify
Logo std.pngHectic Esports CHaTTrSauceyJettsanStridePowerz
Logo std.pngXEO JustifyNejraGentryTrajicVeilleux
Show Additional Results

Top 16 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters

Results[edit]

Round 5
Winners Bracket
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngAFA
3
Killabyte GGlogo std.pngKB
0
Logo std.pngXEO
W
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
L
Logo std.pngHECT
L
J4L Orglogo std.pngJ4L
W
Logo std.pngMONG
L
Logo std.pngHELL
W
Logo std.pngDGEN
W
Logo std.pngHECT
L
Logo std.pngREVI
W
Logo std.pngCACI
L
Logo std.pngZOEY
L
Logo std.pngDGEN
W
Logo std.pngHURD
L
Logo std.pngWEST
W
Losers Bracket
Killabyte GGlogo std.pngKB
W
Unjustified Gaminglogo std.pngUG
L
Logo std.pngHECT
W
Logo std.pngMANG
L
Logo std.pngHECT
W
Logo std.pngCACI
L
Logo std.pngZOEY
L
Logo std.pngHURD
W
Round 6
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngAFA
3
Logo std.pngXEO
0
J4L Orglogo std.pngJ4L
W
Logo std.pngHELL
L
Logo std.pngDGEN
W
Logo std.pngREVI
L
Logo std.pngDGEN
0
Logo std.pngWEST
3
Logo std.pngDGEN
W
Killabyte GGlogo std.pngKB
L
Logo std.pngREVI
W
Logo std.pngHECT
L
Logo std.pngHELL
L
Logo std.pngHECT
W
Logo std.pngXEO
W
Logo std.pngHURD
L
Round 7
Logo std.pngDGEN
Q
Logo std.pngREVI
Q
Logo std.pngHECT
Q
Logo std.pngXEO
Q
Round 8
Atlanta FaZelogo std.pngAFA
Q
J4L Orglogo std.pngJ4L
Q
Logo std.pngDGEN
Q
Logo std.pngWEST
Q
Round 9
Round 10
Grand Final

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]