CDC/2020 Season/National Cup/Japan/Spring Finals/Qualifier Stage 1

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CDC Japan National Cup 2020 Spring Qualifier Stage 1
CDC Japan 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCall of Duty Challengers
PlayStation Japan
NumberofTeams48
LinksBracket
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Japan
LocationJapan
Start Date2020-02-02
End Date2020-02-09

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series
  • A team winning on Saturday (Blocks A-C) will act as bye on Sunday (Blocks D-F)
  • Top 6 teams advance to Stage 2

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
QUnsold Stuff Gaminglogo std.pngUnsold StuffAkashiEyeVieREDPMANCoroQNoy
MVPlogo std.pngMVPNQCMokeNiRuSistyCuRRent
SCARZlogo std.pngSCARZAliceWonderlandNevvtonDuffleMiakiNgt
Nekokan
NORA-Rengo Esportslogo std.pngNORA-RengoSTEYZNyaruBigfootGaliardUYP
All Rejection Gaminglogo std.pngAll Rejection GamingNewYorkGoRiverYoukiGulruKazari
E NovatioNlogo std.pnge NovatioNHEARTsKaiserZACKBunnK1tty
Show Additional Placements
NQLogo std.pngCAMELTsubatinnPecotyMagrenadeReTesabuLotusT1ger
Logo std.pngJMYQVaRzyYLIYUKazunokoonMinaR
Logo std.pngAmethystCoCoAnageNekoLOwOClqceSpapk
Logo std.pngDub Clan GamingGaroTasukuMarumuKaito ArachanLinLin
Logo std.pngcswkcTWimper1xKiminosukeSamuNienaCrestNitori
Logo std.pngprominenceIchengsCrystarMetaronRyusBookZeFa
Hide Additional Placements

Top 6 Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Block A Winner
Unsold Stuff Gaminglogo square.png

 Akashi

 EyeVie

 REDPMAN

 CoroQ

 Noy
Block B Winner
MVPlogo square.png

 NQC

 Moke

 NiRu

 Sisty

 CuRRent
Block C Winner
SCARZlogo square.png

 AliceWonderland

 Nevvton

 Duffle

 miaki

 Ngt


 Nekokan
Block D Winner
NORA-Rengo Esportslogo square.png

 STEYZ

 Nyaru

 Bigfoot

 Galiard

 UYP
Block F Winner
E NovatioNlogo square.png

 HEARTs

 Kaiser

 ZACK

 Bunn

 K1tty

Results[edit]

Block A[edit]

Round 2
Logo std.pngGLHF
0
Logo std.pngORDI
2
Unsold Stuff Gaminglogo std.pngUSG
2
All Rejection Gaminglogo std.pngARG
0
Logo std.pngREQU
0
E NovatioNlogo std.pngeNN
2
Logo std.pngCAME
2
Logo std.pngDUCT
0
Round 3
Logo std.pngORDI
0
Unsold Stuff Gaminglogo std.pngUSG
2
E NovatioNlogo std.pngeNN
1
Logo std.pngCAME
2
Round 4
Qualification Match
Unsold Stuff Gaminglogo std.pngUSG
2
Logo std.pngCAME
1

Block B[edit]

Round 2
Logo std.pngCSWK
2
Logo std.pngDUB
0
Logo std.pngMVP
2
Logo std.pngVIVI
0
NORA-Rengo Esportslogo std.pngnR
1
Logo std.pngJ
2
Logo std.pngR.K.
2
Round 3
Logo std.pngCSWK
0
MVPlogo std.pngMVP
2
Logo std.pngJ
2
Logo std.pngR.K.
0
Round 4
Qualification Match
MVPlogo std.pngMVP
2
Logo std.pngJ
0

Block C[edit]

Round 2
Logo std.pngPROM
2
Logo std.pngC RA
0
Logo std.pngHDMI
0
SCARZlogo std.pngSCARZ
2
Logo std.pngMETR
0
Advent Gaminglogo std.pngAdvent
2
Logo std.pngZEST
0
Logo std.pngAMET
2
Round 3
Logo std.pngPROM
1
SCARZlogo std.pngSCARZ
2
Advent Gaminglogo std.pngAdvent
0
Logo std.pngAMET
2
Round 4
Qualification Match
SCARZlogo std.pngSCARZ
2
Logo std.pngAMET
0

Block D[edit]

Round 2
Advent Gaminglogo std.pngAdvent
0
NORA-Rengo Esportslogo std.pngnR
2
Logo std.pngOITA
0
Logo std.pngRON
2
Logo std.pngAMET
0
Logo std.pngDUB
2
Logo std.pngJIKE
1
Logo std.pngREQU
2
Round 3
NORA-Rengo Esportslogo std.pngnR
2
Logo std.pngRON
1
Logo std.pngDUB
2
Logo std.pngREQU
0
Round 4
Qualification Match
NORA-Rengo Esportslogo std.pngnR
2
Logo std.pngDUB
0

Block E[edit]

Round 2
All Rejection Gaminglogo std.pngARG
2
Logo std.pngC RA
0
Logo std.pngIVAV
0
Logo std.pngJ
2
Logo std.pngHDMI
2
Logo std.pngCSWK
2
Logo std.pngORDI
0
Round 3
All Rejection Gaminglogo std.pngARG
2
Logo std.pngJ
0
Logo std.pngHDMI
0
Logo std.pngCSWK
2
Round 4
Qualification Match
All Rejection Gaminglogo std.pngARG
2
Logo std.pngCSWK
0

Block F[edit]

Round 2
E NovatioNlogo std.pngeNN
2
Logo std.pngCARE
0
Logo std.pngLILA
2
Logo std.pngT.F.
0
Logo std.pngMGC
0
Logo std.pngPROM
2
Logo std.pngVORT
0
Logo std.pngR.K.
2
Round 3
E NovatioNlogo std.pngeNN
2
Logo std.pngLILA
0
Logo std.pngPROM
2
Logo std.pngR.K.
1
Round 4
Qualification Match
E NovatioNlogo std.pngeNN
2
Logo std.pngPROM
1

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]