CDC/2020 Season/National Cup/Japan/Summer Finals/Qualifier Stage 1

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
CDC Japan National Cup 2020 Summer Qualifier Stage 1
CDC Japan 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerCall of Duty Challengers
PlayStation Japan
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameModern Warfare
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformPlayStation 4
Country
Japan
LocationJapan
Start Date2020-05-24
End Date2020-05-31

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series
  • A team winning on Saturday (Blocks A-C) will act as bye on Sunday (Blocks D-F)
  • Top 6 teams advance to Stage 2

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Domination: Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, St. Petrograd
  • Hardpoint: Azhir Cave, Gun Runner, Hackney Yard, Rammaza, St. Petrograd
  • Search & Destroy: Arklov Peak, Gun Runner, Piccadilly, Rammaza, St. Petrograd

Prize Pool[edit]

PlaceTeamRoster
QLogo std.pngDiamonddustAkashiIchangsCoroKanTokYuyuEyeVie
REJECTlogo std.pngReject FakerTokaYoukiNewYorkGulruKazuno
Fiveness Esportslogo std.pngFiveness EsportsMitsubaMetaronXeFaNqcRyuzu
E NovatioNlogo std.pnge NovatioNHEARTsK1ttyBunnKaiserZACK
Logo std.pngMonarchRJaqsonKiminosukebatonWimperixTiPMiNE
Logo std.pngTEAM ALPHA JPTsubachiGorouMiraiNonaneWinRed

Participants[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
Block A Winner
Logo square.png

 Akashi

 Ichangs

 CoroKanTok

 Yuyu

 EyeVie
Block B Winner
REJECTlogo square.png

 Toka

 Youki

 NewYork

 Gulru

 Kazuno
Block C Winner
Fiveness Esportslogo square.png

 Mi2ba

 Metaron

 XeFa

 Nqc

 Ryuzu
Block D Winner
E NovatioNlogo square.png

 HEARTs

 K1tty

 Bunn

 Kaiser

 ZACK
Block E Winner
Logo square.png

 Rjaqson

 Kiminosuke

 Baton

 Wimperix

 TiPMiNE
Block F Winner
Logo square.png

 Tsubachi

 Gorou

 Mirai

 Nonane

 WinRed

Results[edit]

Block A[edit]

Round 2
Logo std.pngTEAM
W
Logo std.pngGERB
L
Logo std.pngINFI
W
Logo std.pngCVF
L
Logo std.pngDIAM
W
Logo std.pngLICK
L
Logo std.pngANKW
W
Logo std.pngFREE
L
Round 3
Logo std.pngTEAM
W
Logo std.pngINFI
L
Logo std.pngDIAM
W
Logo std.pngANKW
L
Round 4
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngTEAM
L
Logo std.pngDIAM
W

Block B[edit]

Round 2
REJECTlogo std.pngRF
W
Logo std.pngCTKO
L
Logo std.pngDUBG
L
Logo std.pngRAIZ
W
Logo std.pngURBA
L
Logo std.pngSUPE
W
Logo std.pngMONA
L
Logo std.pngTEAM
W
Round 3
REJECTlogo std.pngRF
W
Logo std.pngRAIZ
L
Logo std.pngSUPE
L
Logo std.pngTEAM
W
Round 4
Qualification Match
REJECTlogo std.pngRF
W
Logo std.pngTEAM
L

Block C[edit]

Round 2
Fiveness Esportslogo std.pngFIVE
W
Logo std.pngRESI
L
Logo std.pngZAQ
L
Logo std.pngESTR
W
Logo std.pngVIRG
L
E NovatioNlogo std.pngeNN
W
Logo std.pngDETO
W
Logo std.pngMINI
L
Round 3
Fiveness Esportslogo std.pngFIVE
W
Logo std.pngESTR
L
E NovatioNlogo std.pngeNN
L
Logo std.pngDETO
W
Round 4
Qualification Match
Fiveness Esportslogo std.pngFIVE
W
Logo std.pngDETO
L

Block D[edit]

Round 2
Logo std.pngNOLZ
L
E NovatioNlogo std.pngeNN
W
Logo std.pngRESI
W
Logo std.pngFREE
L
Logo std.pngSECR
L
Logo std.pngDUBG
W
Logo std.pngMINI
W
Logo std.pngNOVI
L
Round 3
E NovatioNlogo std.pngeNN
W
Logo std.pngRESI
L
Logo std.pngDUBG
L
Logo std.pngMINI
W
Round 4
Qualification Match
E NovatioNlogo std.pngeNN
W
Logo std.pngDUBG
L

Block E[edit]

Round 2
Logo std.pngTEAM
L
Logo std.pngMONA
W
Logo std.pngUNFI
L
Logo std.pngDEFE
W
Logo std.pngRESI
W
Logo std.pngSUPE
L
Logo std.pngZAQ
L
Logo std.pngORDI
W
Round 3
Logo std.pngMONA
W
Logo std.pngDEFE
L
Logo std.pngRESI
L
Logo std.pngORDI
W
Round 4
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngMONA
W
Logo std.pngORDI
L

Block F[edit]

Round 2
Logo std.pngETER
L
Logo std.pngTEAM
W
Logo std.pngRAIZ
W
Logo std.pngBOND
L
Logo std.pngVORT
L
Logo std.pngDETO
W
Round 3
Logo std.pngTEAM
W
Logo std.pngRAIZ
L
Logo std.pngDETO
W
Round 4
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngTEAM
W
Logo std.pngDETO
L

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST

VODs[edit]

VODs & Match Links

Streams[edit]

Media[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]