|
CWL Championship 2016 ANZ Qualifier | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | ESL |
NumberofTeams | 16 |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Type | Online |
Game | Black Ops 3 |
Tier | Qualifier |
Mode | 4v4 |
Platform | PlayStation 4 |
Country | Australia-New Zealand |
Location | Australia-New Zealand |
Start Date | 2016-07-23 |
End Date | 2016-07-24 |
Results | |
Qualified | Champs Squad Chiefs Esports Club |
2016 ANZ CWL Championship Qualifiers is an online qualifier to decide the final two ANZ teams that will qualify for the 2016 Call of Duty World League Championship.
Overview[]
Format[]
- Double Elimination
- Best of 5 Series
Game Types and Maps[]
Included maps and modes:
- Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
- Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
- Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
- Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
Qualified Teams[]
Place | Prize | Prize (%) | Team | Roster |
---|---|---|---|---|
Q | Champs Squad | Excite • Guydra • Killerpie • Eminence | ||
Chiefs Esports Club | Hopey • Dean • Rival • Macka | |||
3 | Tainted Minds | Damage • Chilean • Beastn • Fate | ||
4 | eXcellence | Azzi • Envious • Flarez • Perko | ||
5-6 | BrisNation | Carry • Claw • JayTex • Setzyy | ||
BLANK | DizmuLL • Pixell • Riqz • Spaydz | |||
7-8 | Jeruslam 720s | Grom • Jaffa • Monstahh • Pastilz | ||
Sleeper Gaming | Chimpyy • Dan • Muertue • Rhino |
Participants[]
Call of XP |
---|
|
DALEROXX |
Jawneh |
PrxAliasChris |
Skies |
Imperial.NAGA |
---|
|
Koob |
Metz |
WhySoSmiley |
Templix |
Jeruslam 720s |
---|
|
Grom |
Jaffa |
Monstahh |
Pastilz |
New Team |
---|
|
Bacen |
BSoulz |
KingDaddy |
Tom |
Ozone nation |
---|
|
BILLAAAY |
KEEGAN |
NOAHYYY |
straahtz |
ProdigyAnz |
---|
|
Jonsey |
LvqzHD |
Lyfe Skills |
Prodigy Rxbbie- |
Sleeper Gaming |
---|
|
Chimpyy |
Dan |
Muertue |
Rhino |
TBD Team |
---|
|
DEFECTX9 |
Hyparrz |
MyLifeBeLikeLol |
VanillaVice |
Results[]
Round 1
Winners Bracket
CHF
3
eX
3
TM
3
BLNK
3
BRUC
1
Losers Bracket
BRUC
3
Round 2
CHF
3
eX
3
TM
3
BLNK
0
BRUC
2
BLNK
3
Round 3
BLNK
3
Round 4
CHF
3
eX
1
TM
1
TM
3
eX
3
BLNK
0
Round 5
CHF
1
TM
3
eX
0
Round 6
CHF
3
TM
1
Grand Final
CHF
1
Additional Content[]
References[]