CWL/2016 Season/Europe/Stage 1/Relegation

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Season Overview   Invitational Qualifier   Online Qualifier   S1 Regular Season   S1 Relegation   S1 Playoffs   S2 Regular Season   S2 Playoffs   Championship Points    


Overview   Bans & Protects   Specialist Draft   Scoreboards   Player Stats   VODs    


EU CWL 2016 Stage 1 Relegation
CODWorldLeague.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
Activision
Treyarch
SponsorPlayStation
Number of Teams8
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops III
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryGermany Germany
LocationCologne
Date2016-03-25
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
QualifiedExertus eSportslogo std.png Exertus eSports
Team-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC
Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Vodafone Giants
Team Vitalitylogo std.png Team Vitality

Overview

Format

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Qualified Teams

The following teams have qualified for the 2016 EU CWL Stage 2 Regular Season:

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Exertus eSportslogo std.png Exertus eSports WatsonDesireDqveeCarbines
Team-LDLClogo std.png Team-LDLC GetsomTonyJ'sZayroxLogan
Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Vodafone Giants TojoRLgendMethodZGameR
Team Vitalitylogo std.png Team Vitality GotagaRiskinBrokenWailers

Runners-up

Place Team Roster
NoQualified.png NQ PuLse Gaminglogo std.png PuLse Gaming AzoXVeziokPleasRStarzi
Rampage Tempologo std.png Rampage Tempo MomentusRyanGraySkrapzTypicalNerd
FAB Games eSportslogo std.png FAB Games eSports GunEliteKiviBarcaTorres
Supremacylogo std.png Supremacy MallsVortexmAxxieRpLayy

Broadcast talent

Presenter

Desk Hosts

Commentators

Analyst

  • Italy Giorgio "POW3R" Calandrelli

Interviewer

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

From CWL S1 Regular Season

Results

     
   PuLse Gaminglogo std.png PuLse 1
   Exertus eSportslogo std.png EXRT 4
     
   Team-LDLClogo std.png LDLC 4
   Rampage Tempologo std.png RTempo 3
     
   Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants 4
   FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 1
     
   Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT 4
   Supremacylogo std.png Sy 3

Schedule/VODs

[Show all Results]

Relegation
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Relegation
PuLse PuLse Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Exertus eSportslogo std.png EXRT
1:4 2016,3,25,10,00 2016,3,25,10,00 03:00 12:00 19:00 Stream Reddit
Relegation
LDLC Team-LDLClogo std.png
vs
Rampage Tempologo std.png RTempo
4:3 2016,3,25,13,00 2016,3,25,13,00 06:00 15:00 22:00 Stream Reddit
Relegation
Giants Vodafone Giantslogo std.png
vs
FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE
4:1 2016,3,25,16,00 2016,3,25,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 Stream Reddit
Relegation
VIT Team Vitalitylogo std.png
vs
Supremacylogo std.png Sy
4:3 2016,3,25,19,00 2016,3,25,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 Stream Reddit

Additional Content

External Links

References