CWL/2016 Season/North America/Stage 1/Qualifiers/Pro Division Qualifying Invitational Tournament

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
NA CWL 2016 Stage 1 Qualifying Invitational Tournament
CODWorldLeague.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
Activision
Treyarch
SponsorPlayStation
Number of Teams16
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameBlack Ops III
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryUnited States United States
LocationBurbank
Start Date2015-12-04
End Date2015-12-06
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
QualifiedRise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan
Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming
Apotheon Esportslogo std.pngApotheon Esports
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber
Elevatelogo std.pngElevate
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcompLexity

The 2016 Call of Duty World League North American Pro Division Qualifying Invitational Tournament is the invitational qualifier for season one of the 2016 COD World League. Sixteen invited teams will compete for eight spots in Stage 1 of the 2016 Call of Duty World League.

Overview

Format

  • Sixteen Teams
  • Dual Group Format
    • Two Teams in each group qualify

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold
  • Search and Destroy: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Hunted, Infection, Redwood, Stronghold
  • Uplink: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Infection
  • Capture the Flag: Breach, Evac, Fringe, Stronghold

Qualified Teams

The following teams have qualified for the 2016 NA CWL Stage 1 Regular Season:

Place Team Roster
Qualified.png Q Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation SlackedClassicOctaneLoony
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan EnableZooMaaClaysterAttach
Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy JKapSlasheRACHESTeePee
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
Apotheon Esportslogo std.pngApotheon Esports FEARSPHiZZURPLegalLacefield
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber SharpTheoryNesloGoonjar
Elevatelogo std.pngElevate AquaFaccentoNagafenRemy
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcompLexity Gaming RickyParasiteMiRxNAMELESS

Runners-up

Place Team Roster
9-12 Orbit eSportlogo std.pngTeam Orbit AccuracyLawlessPacmanWhea7s
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming SpacelyCrowderJohnProoFy
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCounter Logic Gaming MethodzBlfireFeLoCMPLX
Logo std.pngHappy Hour TipsyAnticityBurnsColeChan
13-16 Enigma6 Goldlogo std.pngEnigma6 Gold DedoCensorApathySaints
3sUPlogo std.png3sUP CaLiFaMiyagiStrifeBaker
Dream Teamlogo std.pngDream Team DiabolicSenderChinoHappy
Logo std.pngNation MerKStuDyyKiLLaMBoZe

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Results

Group A

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  Enigma6 Goldlogo std.pngE6 G 0
  Apotheon Esportslogo std.pngAES 3
  Apotheon Esportslogo std.pngAES 1
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 3
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG 3
  Orbit eSportlogo std.pngOrbit 0
Loser's bracket
  Apotheon Esportslogo std.pngAES 3
  Enigma6 Goldlogo std.pngE6 G 1
  Orbit eSportlogo std.pngOrbit 1
  Orbit eSportlogo std.pngOrbit 3

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise 3
  3sUPlogo std.png3sUP 2
  Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise 3
  Elevatelogo std.pngElv 0
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG 1
  Elevatelogo std.pngElv 3
Loser's bracket
  Elevatelogo std.pngElv 3
  3sUPlogo std.png3sUP 0
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG 0
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG 3

Group C

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK 3
  Dream Teamlogo std.pngdT 1
  Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK 0
  Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy 3
  Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy 3
  Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG 0
Loser's bracket
  Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK 3
  Dream Teamlogo std.pngdT 2
  Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG 1
  Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG 3

Group D

  Semifinals Finals
                   
Winner's bracket
  FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe 3
  Logo std.pngHAPP 0
  FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe 3
  CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL 2
  CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL 3
  Logo std.pngNATI 1
Loser's bracket
  CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL 3
  Logo std.pngHAPP 3
  Logo std.pngHAPP 0
  Logo std.pngNATI 1

View Games

Streams

Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group A
vs
Apotheon Esportslogo std.pngAES
0:3 2015,12,04,16,00 2015,12,04,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 -- -
Group A
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:0 2015,12,04,17,30 2015,12,04,17,30 10:30 19:30 02:30 -- -
Group B
vs
3:2 2015,12,04,19,00 2015,12,04,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 -- -
Group B
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
1:3 2015,12,04,20,30 2015,12,04,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 -- -
Group C
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Dream Teamlogo std.pngdT
3:1 2015,12,04,22,00 2015,12,04,22,00 15:00 00:00 07:00 -- -
Group C
vs
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG
3:0 2015,12,04,23,30 2015,12,04,23,30 16:30 01:30 08:30 -- -
Group D
vs
3:0 2015,12,05,01,00 2015,12,05,01,00 18:00 03:00 10:00 -- -
Group D
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:1 2015,12,05,02,30 2015,12,05,02,30 19:30 04:30 11:30 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group A
vs
1:3 2015,12,05,16,00 2015,12,05,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 -- -
Group D
vs
3:1 2015,12,05,17,30 2015,12,05,17,30 10:30 19:30 02:30 -- -
Group C
dTDream Teamlogo std.png
vs
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG
2:3 2015,12,05,19,00 2015,12,05,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 -- -
Group B
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
0:3 2015,12,05,20,30 2015,12,05,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 -- -
Group B
vs
Elevatelogo std.pngElv
3:0 2015,12,05,22,00 2015,12,05,22,00 15:00 00:00 07:00 -- -
Group D
vs
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
3:2 2015,12,05,23,30 2015,12,05,23,30 16:30 01:30 08:30 -- -
Group C
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
0:3 2015,12,06,01,00 2015,12,06,01,00 18:00 03:00 10:00 -- -
Group A
AESApotheon Esportslogo std.png
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
1:3 2015,12,06,02,30 2015,12,06,02,30 19:30 04:30 11:30 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group A
AESApotheon Esportslogo std.png
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3:1 2015,12,06,19,00 2015,12,06,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 -- -
Group C
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Counter Logic Gaminglogo std.pngCLG
3:1 2015,12,06,20,30 2015,12,06,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 -- -
Group B
ElvElevatelogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3:0 2015,12,06,22,00 2015,12,06,22,00 15:00 00:00 07:00 -- -
Group D
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:0 2015,12,06,23,30 2015,12,06,23,30 16:30 01:30 08:30 -- -

Additional Content

External Links

References