Gamepedia was upgraded to MediaWiki version 1.31 on Wednesday November 14th. To learn more about the upgrade and its effects click here.

CWL/2017 Season/Anaheim Open

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Scoreboards   Player Stats   All Star Match    


CWL Anaheim Open 2017
CWL Anaheim logo.png
Event Information
Organizer: Major League Gaming
Activision
Sponsor: PlayStation
Type: Offline
Tier: Premier
Region: North America
Location: United States Anaheim
Platform: PlayStation 4
Game: Infinite Warfare
Mode: 4v4
Prize pool: $ 200,000
Number of Teams: 113
Start Date: 2017-06-16
End Date: 2017-06-18
Links: Website
Results
Winner: Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Luminosity Gaming
Second: Splycelogo std.png Splyce
Third: Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsilon eSports
Fourth: Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9

2017 CWL Anaheim Open was the fourth Major North American LAN event for Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare. The event took place in Anaheim, California, from June 16th-18th.

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
    • 160+ teams from North America, Europe and Asia Pacific
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Best of 5 Series in Final Winners and Losers Rounds
    • Top 4 Winners Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Losers Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Losers Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 20 teams: the Top 12 CWL Global Pro League Season 1 teams and the Top 4 CWL Global Pro League Relegation teams, plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
    • 4 pools of 5 teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each pool are placed in Championship Bracket Winners Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Losers Round 3
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Losers Round 2
    • 5th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Losers Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:[1]

  • Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Search and Destroy: Crusher, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback

Prize Pool

$ 200,000 USD was spread among the teams as follows:[2]

Place Pro Points Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 25,000 $ 80,000 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Luminosity Gaming SaintsSlackedClassicOctane
SilverRibbon.png 2 15,000 $ 48,000 Splycelogo std.png Splyce BanceJurdMadCatZer0
BronzeRibbon.png 3 11,000 $ 32,000 Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsilon eSports DqveeVortexHawqehJoshh
CopperRibbon.png 4 9,000 $ 16,000 Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9 AssaultACHESXoticPriestahh
5-6 8,000 $ 8,000 Evil Geniuseslogo std.png Evil Geniuses NAMELESSHavokNagafenParasite
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png Enigma6 Group GeneralKadeProtoRoyalty
7-8 7,000 $ 4,000 Red Reservelogo std.png Red Reserve JoeeUrbanSeanyRated
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
Show Additional Results

Tournament MVP

Player Payload K/D
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Octane IW FTL Jump.png FTL Jump 1.24

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows: [3]

Participants

Pool Play Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region na.png 1st Group Red
USA JKap
USA SlasheR
USA John
USA Apathy
Region eu.png 2nd Group Red
England Bance
England MadCat
Republic of Ireland Jurd
England Zer0
Region ap.png 3rd Group Red
Australia BuZZO
Australia Shockz
Australia Fighta
Australia Denz
Region na.png 2nd Group Blue
USA Clayster
USA Enable
USA ZooMaa
USA Attach
Region na.png 3rd Group Blue
USA Loony
USA Aqua
USA Faccento
USA FeLo
Region na.png 1st Group Yellow
USA SiLLY
USA Arcitys
USA Prestinni
Canada Gunless
Region eu.png 3rd Group Yellow
Wales Dqvee
England Vortex
Scotland Hawqeh
England Joshh
Region na.png 1st Group Green
USA Scump
USA FormaL
USA Crimsix
Canada Karma
Region na.png 2nd Group Green
USA General
USA Kade
USA Proto
Canada Royalty
Region eu.png 3rd Group Green
England Zed
England Watson
England Reedy
England Desire
Region na.png Top 4 Relegation
USA SpaceLy
USA Maux
USA LlamaGod
USA Lacefield
Region na.png Top 4 Relegation
USA ACHES
USA Assault
Canada Xotic
USA Priestahh
Region eu.png Top 4 Relegation
England Joee
England Urban
Wales Rated
Scotland Seany
Region eu.png Top 4 Relegation
England Tommey
England wuskin
England Skrapz
England SunnyB
Region na.png Open Bracket
USA Remy
USA CBALL
USA Shipping
USA Hec
Region na.png Open Bracket
USA Nelson
USA Johnny
USA Pandur
USA GodRx

Notable Open Bracket Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Open Bracket
USA Legal
USA Miyagi
USA Chino
USA Apox
Open Bracket
Brazil Lebot
Brazil Krevz
Brazil LuKinas
Brazil Caio
Open Bracket
Scotland MarkyB
England Moose
England Nolson
England Peatie
Open Bracket
USA StuDyy
USA Ricky
USA Dashy
USA SinfuL
Open Bracket
France Vortex
France Eazy
France Malls
France TonyJs

Results

Open Bracket

Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
                               
     
  Milleniumlogo std.png Mill 2
  Gorilla Core Esportslogo std.png Gorilla 0
  Milleniumlogo std.png Mill 1
  ERa Gaminglogo std.png eRa G 2
  Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL 0
  ERa Gaminglogo std.png eRa G 2
  ERa Gaminglogo std.png eRa G
3
  Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 2
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 2
  Illicit Gaminglogo std.png illicit 0
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 1
  Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 2
  Logo std.png Lethal Team 1
  Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 2
  Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM 1
  Final Feature Gaminglogo std.png FinalF 2
  Final Feature Gaminglogo std.png FinalF 0
  Ghost Gaminglogo std.png GG 2
  Ghost Gaminglogo std.png GG 2
  Projekt Evillogo std.png ProjektE 0
  Ghost Gaminglogo std.png GG 1
  FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY
3
  Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 1
  FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY 2
  FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY 2
  Team MRN Blacklogo std.png MRN Black 0
  Logo std.png Pressure Gaming 0
  Team MRN Blacklogo std.png MRN Black 2
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT 2
  WiLD Gaminglogo std.png WiLD 1
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT 2
  Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants 0
  Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants 2
  Fallen Godzlogo std.png FLG 0
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT 1
  Roguelogo std.png Rogue
3
  Roguelogo std.png Rogue 2
  Logo std.png Eros 1
  Roguelogo std.png Rogue 2
  Str8 Rippinlogo std.png Str8 0
  Saints and Angels Esportslogo std.png STAA 0
  Str8 Rippinlogo std.png Str8 2
  ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa 2
  Cyberstormlogo std.png Cyber 0
  ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa 1
  Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal 2
  FLARE eSportslogo std.png FLARE 0
  Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal 2
  Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
3
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda 1
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda 2
  Apotheon Esportslogo std.png AES 1
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda 2
  Supremacylogo std.png Sy 0
  HavoK eSportslogo std.png HvK 0
  Supremacylogo std.png Sy 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8
                                                             
  Illicit Gaminglogo std.png illicit 2
  Logo std.png TakeDown 2
  Logo std.png TakeDown 1   Str8 Rippinlogo std.png Str8 2
  Logo std.png Tzar Games 0   Illicit Gaminglogo std.png illicit 0
  Logo std.png Lethal Team 0
  Logo std.png Lethal Team 2
  Logo std.png Lethal Team 2
  Bizarr Gaminglogo std.png Bizarr 0   Str8 Rippinlogo std.png Str8
3
  Precision eSportslogo std.png Precision 0   Str8 Rippinlogo std.png Str8 2
  Precision eSportslogo std.png Precision 2   Ghost Gaminglogo std.png GG 1
  Gorilla Core Esportslogo std.png Gorilla 0
  Gorilla Core Esportslogo std.png Gorilla 2
  3Kingz Gaminglogo std.png 3KG 2
  3Kingz Gaminglogo std.png 3KG 0   Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants 1
  Logo std.png Lillie eSports 0   Gorilla Core Esportslogo std.png Gorilla 2
  Gorilla Core Esportslogo std.png Gorilla 2
  Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL 0
  Denial Esportslogo std.png DNL 2
  Logo std.png Criminal Minds 0
  Amity Esportslogo std.png Amity 0
  Amity Esportslogo std.png Amity 2
  Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 2
  Logo std.png Hite 1
  Logo std.png WasteLand 0   Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 2
  Logo std.png WasteLand 2   Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 2
  Supremacylogo std.png Sy 1
  Impact Gaminglogo std.png Impact 0
  Logo std.png Pressure Gaming 0
  Logo std.png Brainless eSports 0   Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG
3
  Impact Gaminglogo std.png Impact 2   Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 1
  Impact Gaminglogo std.png Impact 2   Oxygen Blacklogo std.png Oxy Black 0
  Oxygen Blacklogo std.png Oxy Black 2
  Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM 2
  Logo std.png Oxygen Blue 2
  Logo std.png Oxygen Blue 0   ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa 1
  Logo std.png Go Big ENT 0   Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM 0
  Oxygen Blacklogo std.png Oxy Black 2
  Oxygen Blacklogo std.png Oxy Black 2
  Projekt Evillogo std.png ProjektE 0
  Logo std.png Gone Gaming 0
  Oxygen Blacklogo std.png Oxy Black 2
  Oxygen Blacklogo std.png Oxy Black 2
  Logo std.png Eros 2
  Logo std.png Neutronic eSports 2
  Logo std.png Neutronic eSports 0   Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 2
  Logo std.png Aspire Gaming 1   Logo std.png Eros 2
  Logo std.png Eros 1
  Saints and Angels Esportslogo std.png STAA 0
  Saints and Angels Esportslogo std.png STAA 2
  Logo std.png UpSurge Esports 0   Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
3
  Lethal Dividelogo std.png Lethal Div 0   Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 2
  Lethal Dividelogo std.png Lethal Div 2   Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda 1
  Milleniumlogo std.png Mill 0
  WiLD Gaminglogo std.png WiLD 2
  Logo std.png RampageCOD 2
  Logo std.png RampageCOD 0   Milleniumlogo std.png Mill 2
  Logo std.png ReplenishHQ 0   WiLD Gaminglogo std.png WiLD 1
  Fallen Godzlogo std.png FLG 0
  Fallen Godzlogo std.png FLG 2
  Fallen Godzlogo std.png FLG 2
  Logo std.png FableGG 2
  Logo std.png FableGG 1
  Cryptic Void Gaminglogo std.png CVG 0
  Apotheon Esportslogo std.png AES 2
  Logo std.png OneChip Gaming 0
  Hydra Gaminglogo std.png Hydra 0   Team MRN Blacklogo std.png MRN Black 2
  Hydra Gaminglogo std.png Hydra 2   Apotheon Esportslogo std.png AES 0
  HavoK eSportslogo std.png HvK 1
  HavoK eSportslogo std.png HvK 2
  HavoK eSportslogo std.png HvK 2
  Logo std.png Olmympus eSports 1   Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT
3
  Twisted Methodlogo std.png tM 1   Team MRN Blacklogo std.png MRN Black 1
  Twisted Methodlogo std.png tM 2   FLARE eSportslogo std.png FLARE 2
  FLARE eSportslogo std.png FLARE 2
  Cyberstormlogo std.png Cyber 2
  Relic Gaminglogo std.png Relic 2
  Relic Gaminglogo std.png Relic 1   Final Feature Gaminglogo std.png FinalF 0
  Logo std.png Hazard Esports 0   Cyberstormlogo std.png Cyber 0
  FLARE eSportslogo std.png FLARE 2
  FLARE eSportslogo std.png FLARE 2
  FLARE eSportslogo std.png FLARE 2
  Logo std.png Doze Esports 1
  Logo std.png Breach Esports 0
  Logo std.png Breach Esports 2



Pool Play

Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Pool A
Legend
Championship Bracket Winners Round 1
Championship Bracket Losers Round 3
Championship Bracket Losers Round 2
Championship Bracket Losers Round 1
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png Enigma6 Group 3 - 1 75% 11 - 4 73%
2 Splycelogo std.png Splyce 3 - 1 75% 11 - 6 65%
3 Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation 3 - 1 75% 10 - 7 59%
4 Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9 1 - 3 25% 6 - 10 38%
5 Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal Gaming 0 - 4 0% 1 - 12 8%
[]
Pool A Matches
SPY Splycelogo std.png 3 2 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 3 2 Cloud9logo std.png C9
SPY Splycelogo std.png 2 3 Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 3 0 Cloud9logo std.png C9
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 1 3 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
SPY Splycelogo std.png 3 1 Cloud9logo std.png C9
SPY Splycelogo std.png 3 0 Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
C9 Cloud9logo std.png 3 1 Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 3 0 Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
Pool B
Legend
Championship Bracket Winners Round 1
Championship Bracket Losers Round 3
Championship Bracket Losers Round 2
Championship Bracket Losers Round 1
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsilon eSports 3 - 1 75% 11 - 6 65%
2 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Luminosity Gaming 3 - 1 75% 11 - 6 65%
3 Red Reservelogo std.png Red Reserve 2 - 2 50% 10 - 8 56%
4 Roguelogo std.png Rogue 1 - 3 25% 5 - 8 38%
5 Team Envylogo std.png Team Envy 1 - 3 25% 3 - 11 21%
[]
Pool B Matches
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 3 2 Red Reservelogo std.png Red
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 2 3 Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Team Envylogo std.png Envy
Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png 2 3 Red Reservelogo std.png Red
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 2 Red Reservelogo std.png Red
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 0 3 Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png 3 1 Roguelogo std.png Rogue
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 0 3 Roguelogo std.png Rogue
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Roguelogo std.png Rogue
Red Red Reservelogo std.png 3 0 Roguelogo std.png Rogue
Pool C
Legend
Championship Bracket Winners Round 1
Championship Bracket Losers Round 3
Championship Bracket Losers Round 2
Championship Bracket Losers Round 1
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 BitterSweetlogo std.png BitterSweet 4 - 0 100% 12 - 3 80%
2 Evil Geniuseslogo std.png Evil Geniuses 3 - 1 75% 9 - 6 60%
3 FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan 2 - 2 50% 9 - 9 50%
4 Elevate EUlogo std.png Elevate 1 - 3 25% 4 - 9 31%
5 ERa Gaminglogo std.png eRa Gaming 0 - 4 0% 5 - 12 29%
[]
Pool C Matches
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 1 Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png 0 3 BitterSweetlogo std.png bS
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 1 3 BitterSweetlogo std.png bS
Elv Elevate EUlogo std.png 0 3 Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
Elv Elevate EUlogo std.png 0 3 BitterSweetlogo std.png bS
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 2 3 Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png 3 1 ERa Gaminglogo std.png eRa G
bS BitterSweetlogo std.png 3 2 ERa Gaminglogo std.png eRa G
Elv Elevate EUlogo std.png 3 0 ERa Gaminglogo std.png eRa G
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 2 ERa Gaminglogo std.png eRa G
Pool D
Legend
Championship Bracket Winners Round 1
Championship Bracket Losers Round 3
Championship Bracket Losers Round 2
Championship Bracket Losers Round 1
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming 4 - 0 100% 12 - 0 100%
2 EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited 3 - 1 75% 9 - 3 75%
3 FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY Gaming 2 - 2 50% 6 - 7 46%
4 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 1 - 3 25% 4 - 9 31%
5 Mindfreaklogo std.png Mindfreak 0 - 4 0% 0 - 12 0%
[]
Pool D Matches
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
eU EUnitedlogo std.png 3 0 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
MF Mindfreaklogo std.png 0 3 EUnitedlogo std.png eU
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 EUnitedlogo std.png eU
MF Mindfreaklogo std.png 0 3 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png 1 3 FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY
eU EUnitedlogo std.png 3 0 FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY
MF Mindfreaklogo std.png 0 3 FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY

Championship Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 2
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 3
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 0
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 3
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 3
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 2
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 3
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 0
  BitterSweetlogo std.png bS 0
  Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
  Splycelogo std.png SPY 1
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 3
  EUnitedlogo std.png eU 1
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                             
  ERa Gaminglogo std.png eRa G 0   Fnaticlogo std.png FNC 3   Red Reservelogo std.png Red 3   BitterSweetlogo std.png bS 1
  Str8 Rippinlogo std.png Str8 3   Str8 Rippinlogo std.png Str8 1   Fnaticlogo std.png FNC 1   Red Reservelogo std.png Red 3
  Red Reservelogo std.png Red 1   Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 0
  Cloud9logo std.png C9 3   Cloud9logo std.png C9 3
  Team Envylogo std.png Envy 2   Cloud9logo std.png C9 3   FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 1   EUnitedlogo std.png eU 1
  Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 3   Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 2   Cloud9logo std.png C9 3   Cloud9logo std.png C9 3
  Team Vitalitylogo std.png VIT 1   Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv 3   Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 3   OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  Mindfreaklogo std.png MF 3   Mindfreaklogo std.png MF 2   Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv 1   Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 0
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 2   Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 3   Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 1
  Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal 1   Roguelogo std.png Rogue 1   FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY 1   Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 3
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 3   Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 3   Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 3   Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 2

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 3
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 3
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 0
  Splycelogo std.png SPY 1
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 0
From Losers Bracket
  Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
  Cloud9logo std.png C9 0
  Splycelogo std.png SPY 3


Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group D
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
3:0 2017,6,16,20,00 2017,6,16,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group B
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
2:3 2017,6,16,20,00 2017,6,16,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group B
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.png Red
3:2 2017,6,16,20,00 2017,6,16,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group D
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
3:0 2017,6,16,20,00 2017,6,16,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group A
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
3:2 2017,6,16,21,30 2017,6,16,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group C
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv
3:1 2017,6,16,21,30 2017,6,16,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group C
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
BitterSweetlogo std.png bS
0:3 2017,6,16,21,30 2017,6,16,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group A
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Cloud9logo std.png C9
3:2 2017,6,16,21,30 2017,6,16,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group B
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team Envylogo std.png Envy
3:0 2017,6,16,23,00 2017,6,16,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group D
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
3:0 2017,6,16,23,00 2017,6,16,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group D
MF Mindfreaklogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.png eU
0:3 2017,6,16,23,00 2017,6,16,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group B
Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.png Red
2:3 2017,6,16,23,00 2017,6,16,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group A
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise
2:3 2017,6,17,00,30 2017,6,17,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
Group C
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
BitterSweetlogo std.png bS
1:3 2017,6,17,00,30 2017,6,17,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
Group C
Elv Elevate EUlogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
0:3 2017,6,17,00,30 2017,6,17,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
Group A
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Cloud9logo std.png C9
3:0 2017,6,17,00,30 2017,6,17,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
Group D
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.png eU
3:0 2017,6,17,02,00 2017,6,17,02,00 19:00 04:00 11:00 Stream -
Group B
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
0:3 2017,6,17,02,00 2017,6,17,02,00 19:00 04:00 11:00 Stream -
Group B
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.png Red
3:2 2017,6,17,02,00 2017,6,17,02,00 19:00 04:00 11:00 Stream -
Group D
MF Mindfreaklogo std.png
vs
Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
0:3 2017,6,17,02,00 2017,6,17,02,00 19:00 04:00 11:00 Stream -
Group C
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
2:3 2017,6,17,03,30 2017,6,17,03,30 20:30 05:30 12:30 Stream -
Group A
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
1:3 2017,6,17,03,30 2017,6,17,03,30 20:30 05:30 12:30 Stream -
Group C
Elv Elevate EUlogo std.png
vs
BitterSweetlogo std.png bS
0:3 2017,6,17,03,30 2017,6,17,03,30 20:30 05:30 12:30 Stream -
Group A
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
Cloud9logo std.png C9
3:1 2017,6,17,03,30 2017,6,17,03,30 20:30 05:30 12:30 Stream -
OWR5
eRa G ERa Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG
3:2 2017,6,17,03,30 2017,6,17,03,30 20:30 05:30 12:30 Stream -
OWR5
GG Ghost Gaminglogo std.png
vs
FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY
1:3 2017,6,17,03,30 2017,6,17,03,30 20:30 05:30 12:30 Stream -
OWR5
VIT Team Vitalitylogo std.png
vs
Roguelogo std.png Rogue
1:3 2017,6,17,03,30 2017,6,17,03,30 20:30 05:30 12:30 Stream -
OWR5
Lethal Lethal Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
3:1 2017,6,17,03,30 2017,6,17,03,30 20:30 05:30 12:30 Stream -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
OLR8
Str8 Str8 Rippinlogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.png GG
3:1 2017,6,17,19,00 2017,6,17,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 Stream -
OLR8
ALG Team Allegiancelogo std.png
vs
3:0 2017,6,17,19,00 2017,6,17,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 Stream -
OLR8
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
3:1 2017,6,17,19,00 2017,6,17,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 Stream -
OLR8
VIT Team Vitalitylogo std.png
vs
FLARE eSportslogo std.png FLARE
3:2 2017,6,17,19,00 2017,6,17,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 Stream -
Group B
Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png
vs
Roguelogo std.png Rogue
3:1 2017,6,17,20,00 2017,6,17,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group A
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
3:0 2017,6,17,20,00 2017,6,17,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group D
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs
FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY
1:3 2017,6,17,20,00 2017,6,17,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group C
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
3:1 2017,6,17,20,00 2017,6,17,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
Group C
bS BitterSweetlogo std.png
vs
ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
3:2 2017,6,17,21,30 2017,6,17,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group D
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs
FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY
3:0 2017,6,17,21,30 2017,6,17,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group A
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs
Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
3:1 2017,6,17,21,30 2017,6,17,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group B
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
Roguelogo std.png Rogue
0:3 2017,6,17,21,30 2017,6,17,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
Group D
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY
3:0 2017,6,17,23,00 2017,6,17,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group B
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Roguelogo std.png Rogue
3:1 2017,6,17,23,00 2017,6,17,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group A
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
3:0 2017,6,17,23,00 2017,6,17,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group C
Elv Elevate EUlogo std.png
vs
ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
3:0 2017,6,17,23,00 2017,6,17,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
Group A
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal
3:0 2017,6,18,00,30 2017,6,18,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
Group C
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
3:2 2017,6,18,00,30 2017,6,18,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
Group B
Red Red Reservelogo std.png
vs
Roguelogo std.png Rogue
3:0 2017,6,18,00,30 2017,6,18,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
Group D
MF Mindfreaklogo std.png
vs
FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY
0:3 2017,6,18,00,30 2017,6,18,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -
WR1
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
2:3 2017,6,18,02,30 2017,6,18,02,30 19:30 04:30 11:30 Stream -
WR1
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG
3:2 2017,6,18,02,30 2017,6,18,02,30 19:30 04:30 11:30 Stream -
WR1
bS BitterSweetlogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.png SPY
0:3 2017,6,18,04,00 2017,6,18,04,00 21:00 06:00 13:00 Stream -
WR1
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
1:3 2017,6,18,04,00 2017,6,18,04,00 21:00 06:00 13:00 Stream -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
LR4
bS BitterSweetlogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.png Red
1:3 2017,6,18,17,00 2017,6,18,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 Stream -
LR4
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.png eU
3:1 2017,6,18,17,00 2017,6,18,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 Stream -
LR4
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise
3:0 2017,6,18,17,00 2017,6,18,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 Stream -
LR4
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
3:2 2017,6,18,17,00 2017,6,18,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 Stream -
WR2
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
1:3 2017,6,18,17,00 2017,6,18,17,00 10:00 19:00 02:00 Stream -
WR2
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
0:3 2017,6,18,18,30 2017,6,18,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 Stream -
LR5
Red Red Reservelogo std.png
vs
Cloud9logo std.png C9
1:3 2017,6,18,18,30 2017,6,18,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 Stream -
LR5
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
2:3 2017,6,18,18,30 2017,6,18,18,30 11:30 20:30 03:30 Stream -
LR6
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
3:0 2017,6,18,20,00 2017,6,18,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
LR6
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.png SPY
1:3 2017,6,18,20,00 2017,6,18,20,00 13:00 22:00 05:00 Stream -
LR7
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
Cloud9logo std.png C9
3:0 2017,6,18,21,30 2017,6,18,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 Stream -
WF
Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
0:3 2017,6,18,22,00 2017,6,18,22,00 15:00 00:00 07:00 Stream -
LF
Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.png SPY
0:3 2017,6,18,23,00 2017,6,18,23,00 16:00 01:00 08:00 Stream -
GF
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.png SPY
3:1 2017,6,19,00,30 2017,6,19,00,30 17:30 02:30 09:30 Stream -

Location

United States Anaheim, CA
Anaheim Convention Center
Anaheim Convention Center.png
Photo By LifeVantage

Additional Content

Announcements

Articles

External Links

References