CWL/2017 Season/Dallas Open

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Scoreboards   Player Stats   Full Results    


2017 CWL Dallas Open
2017 CWL MLG Dallas Open.png
Event Information
Organizer: Major League Gaming
Activision
Sponsor: PlayStation
Type: Offline
Event Tier: Premier Event
Location: USA Fort Worth
Region: North America Region na.png
Platform: PlayStation 4
Game: Infinite Warfare
Mode: 4v4
Prize pool: $200,000
Number of Teams: 110
Start Date: 2017-03-17
End Date: 2017-03-19
Links: Website
Results
Winner: OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming
Second: EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited
Third: FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan
Fourth: Splycelogo std.png Splyce
Share this Page
Template:SocialNetworkButtons

2017 CWL Dallas Open is the third Major North American LAN event for Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare. The event will take place in Fort Worth, Texas, from March 17th-19th.

This event will be the last opportunity for teams to earn CWL Pro Points that determine qualification into Stage 1 of the CWL Global Pro League.

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
    • 160+ teams from North America, Europe and Asia-Pacific
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Best of 5 Series in Winners Round 5 and Losers Round 8
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 20 teams: the Top 9 North American teams, the Top 5 European teams and the Top 2 Asia-Pacific teams based on CWL Pro Points (as of 3:00am EST on March 6th), plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
    • 4 pools of 5 teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each pool are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 3
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 2
    • 5th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes: [1]

  • Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Search and Destroy: Crusher, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback

Prize Pool

$200,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows: [2]

Place Pro Points Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st 25,000 $80,000 USD OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
Silver.png 2nd 15,000 $48,000 USD EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited SiLLYArcitysPrestinniGunless
Bronze.png 3rd 11,000 $32,000 USD FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan EnableZooMaaClaysterAttach
Copper.png 4th 9,000 $16,000 USD Splycelogo std.png Splyce BanceJurdMadCatZer0
5th-6th 8,000 $8,000 USD Red Reserve NAlogo std.png Red Reserve JoeeUrbanNiallSeany
Team Envylogo std.png Team Envy JKapSlasheRApathyJohn
7th-8th 7,000 $4,000 USD Evil Geniuseslogo std.png Evil Geniuses NAMELESSStuDyyHavokNagafen
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Luminosity Gaming SaintsSlackedClassicOctane
Show Additional Results

Tournament MVP

Player Payloads K/D
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png Scump IW Reactive Armor.png Reactive Armor 1.19

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows: [3]

Participants

Group Play Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region na.png 2nd Pro Points
eUnited
USA SiLLY
USA Arcitys
USA Prestinni
Canada Gunless
Region na.png 3rd Pro Points
FaZe Clan
USA Clayster
USA Enable
USA ZooMaa
USA Attach
Region na.png 4th Pro Points
Rise Nation
USA Loony
USA Aqua
USA Faccento
USA FeLonY
Region na.png 5th Pro Points
Team Envy
USA JKap
USA SlasheR
USA John
USA Apathy
Region na.png 8th Pro Points
Cloud9
USA ACHES
USA Assault
USA Lacefield
USA Ricky
Region eu.png 1st Pro Points
Splyce
England Bance
England MadCat
Republic of Ireland Jurd
England Zer0
Region eu.png 2nd Pro Points
Millenium1
England Peatie
Scotland MarkyB
England Moose
England Nolson
Region eu.png 3rd Pro Points
Red Reserve
England Joee
England Urban
England Niall
Scotland Seany
Region eu.png 4th Pro Points
Elevate EU
England Zed
England Watson
England Reedy
Wales Rated
Region eu.png 5th Pro Points
Fnatic
England Tommey
England SunnyB
England Skrapz
England wuskin
Region ap.png 1st Pro Points
Mindfreak
Australia BuZZO
Australia Fighta
Australia Shockz
Australia Excite
Region na.png Open Bracket
GosuCrew
USA DraMa
USA Maux
USA Priestahh
Canada Xotic
1 Team Infused roster is acquired by Millenium. [4]

Notable Open Bracket Teams

Region na.png Open Bracket
3sUP
USA Apox
USA Baker
USA CaLiFa
USA Miyagi
Region na.png Open Bracket
Echo Fox
USA Methodz
USA Mosh
USA LlamaGod
Canada Swarley
Region eu.png Open Bracket
iGame
Scotland QwiKeR
England Weeman
England Zerg
England Desire
Region eu.png Open Bracket
Supremacy
France Vortex
France Eazy
France Malls
France Wailers

Results

Open Bracket

Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
                               
     
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 2
  Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal 0
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 2
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 1
  Sigma Gaminglogo std.png SigmaG 1
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 2
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 2
  SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx
3
  SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx 2
  Logo std.png MORE LIFE 0
  SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx 2
  Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 1
  Logo std.png iGame Orange 0
  Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 2
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 2
  Logo std.png Reactive eSports 0
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 2
  Next Threatlogo std.png -TT- 1
  Next Threatlogo std.png -TT- 2
  Most Wantedlogo std.png MW 1
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 1
  ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
3
  Wise Gaminglogo std.png Wise 0
  ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa 2
  ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa 2
  Merciless Gaming NAlogo std.png MG NA 0
  Merciless Gaming NAlogo std.png MG NA 2
  Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 1
  IGamelogo std.png iGame 2
  Impact Gaminglogo std.png Impact G 0
  IGamelogo std.png iGame 2
  Projekt Evillogo std.png ProjektE 1
  Projekt Evillogo std.png ProjektE 2
  Logo std.png Lethal EZG 0
  IGamelogo std.png iGame 1
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
3
  XtroVert eSportslogo std.png XV 2
  Awe Sportslogo std.png Awe 0
  XtroVert eSportslogo std.png XV 1
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 2
  Logo std.png Coastal Mayhem 1
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 2
  Supremacylogo std.png Sy 2
  Final Feature Gaminglogo std.png FinalF 1
  Supremacylogo std.png Sy 2
  Logo std.png Born Talented 1
  Logo std.png Born Talented 2
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 1
  Supremacylogo std.png Sy 1
  GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC
3
  Roguelogo std.png Rogue 2
  FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY 1
  Roguelogo std.png Rogue 0
  GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC 2
  Logo std.png Future All Stars 0
  GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8
                                                             
  Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants 2
  Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants 2
  Logo std.png MORE LIFE 1   XtroVert eSportslogo std.png XV 2
  Logo std.png Black Knights 0   Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants 2
  Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants 1
  Logo std.png iGame Orange 0
  Logo std.png iGame Orange 2
  Cyberstormlogo std.png Cyber 0   Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
3
  Logo std.png New Concept 0   XtroVert eSportslogo std.png XV 2
  Logo std.png New Concept 2   XtroVert eSportslogo std.png XV 1
  Projekt Evillogo std.png ProjektE 1
  Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal 2
  Saints and Angels Esportslogo std.png STAA 2
  Saints and Angels Esportslogo std.png STAA 0   Projekt Evillogo std.png ProjektE 2
  Logo std.png Burn Esports 0   Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal 2
  Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal 0
  Sigma Gaminglogo std.png SigmaG 0
  Sigma Gaminglogo std.png SigmaG 2
  HavoK eSportslogo std.png HavoK 2
  HavoK eSportslogo std.png HavoK 1
  Logo std.png Primal Gaming 1
  Logo std.png Rewind Gaming 2
  Logo std.png Rewind Gaming 2
  Wise Gaminglogo std.png Wise 0   Roguelogo std.png Rogue 2
  Logo std.png SuperB Esports 0   Logo std.png Rewind Gaming 0
  Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 1
  Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 2
  Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 2
  Logo std.png Casual Ops 0   Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
3
  Team MRNlogo std.png MRN 0   Roguelogo std.png Rogue 2
  Team MRNlogo std.png MRN 2   Roguelogo std.png Rogue 0
  Logo std.png Born Talented 0
  Logo std.png Reactive eSports 2
  Logo std.png Pressure Gaming 2
  Logo std.png Pressure Gaming 0   Logo std.png Born Talented 2
  Logo std.png Neutronic eSports 0   Logo std.png Reactive eSports 0
  Most Wantedlogo std.png MW 1
  Most Wantedlogo std.png MW 2
  Most Wantedlogo std.png MW 2
  Logo std.png VaiN eSport 2
  Logo std.png VaiN eSport 0
  RamPaGe Gaminglogo std.png RamPaGe 1
  Awe Sportslogo std.png Awe 2
  Hydra Gaminglogo std.png Hydra 0
  Logo std.png Formula7 eSports 0   Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 2
  Logo std.png Formula7 eSports 2   Awe Sportslogo std.png Awe 2
  Awe Sportslogo std.png Awe 0
  Logo std.png Coastal Mayhem 1
  Logo std.png Coastal Mayhem 2
  Logo std.png StrongHold Gaming 1   Supremacylogo std.png Sy
3
  Apotheon Esportslogo std.png AES 1   Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 2
  Apotheon Esportslogo std.png AES 2   Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 2
  Logo std.png Lethal EZG 1
  Logo std.png Burrupt Bruken 2
  Logo std.png Burrumpt Bruken 2
  Impact Gaminglogo std.png Impact G 0   3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 1
  Cryptic Void Gaminglogo std.png CVG 0   Logo std.png Burrupt Bruken 0
  Logo std.png Lethal EZG 2
  Logo std.png Lethal EZG 2
  Logo std.png Lethal EZG 2
  Logo std.png Unreal Gaming 2
  Logo std.png Unreal Gaming 0
  Logo std.png Anubis Gaming 1
  FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY 2
  Logo std.png UMG 2
  Logo std.png UMG 0   Merciless Gaming NAlogo std.png MG NA 2
  Logo std.png Orgless 0   FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY 2
  FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY 1
  Logo std.png n2o 0
  Logo std.png Future All Stars 1
  Logo std.png MisFits Gaming 0   IGamelogo std.png iGame 1
  Logo std.png n2o 2   Merciless Gaming NAlogo std.png MG NA 1
  Logo std.png n2o 2   G2 Esportslogo std.png G2
3
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 2
  Final Feature Gaminglogo std.png FinalF 2
  Logo std.png iGame Black 2
  Logo std.png iGame Black 1   Natural Talentlogo std.png Natural 0
  Logo std.png Fenix 5ive Gaming 0   Final Feature Gaminglogo std.png FinalF 0
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 2
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 2
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 2
  Logo std.png OneChip Gaming 2
  Logo std.png OneChip Gaming 0
  Logo std.png X-HITE 0


Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Pool Play

Pool A
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming 4 - 0 100% 12 - 1 92%
2 GosuCrewlogo std.png GosuCrew 3 - 1 75% 10 - 5 67%
3 Team Envylogo std.png Team Envy 2 - 2 50% 7 - 9 44%
4 Red Reserve NAlogo std.png Red Reserve 1 - 3 25% 6 - 9 40%
5 Tainted Mindslogo std.png Tainted Minds 0 - 4 0% 1 - 12 8%
[]
Pool A Matches
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 3 2 Red Reserve NAlogo std.png Red
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Tainted Mindslogo std.png Tainted
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Red Reserve NAlogo std.png Red
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 3 1 Tainted Mindslogo std.png Tainted
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Team Envylogo std.png Envy
Red Red Reserve NAlogo std.png 3 0 Tainted Mindslogo std.png Tainted
Tainted Tainted Mindslogo std.png 0 3 GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC
Red Red Reserve NAlogo std.png 1 3 GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 1 3 GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC
Pool B
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited 3 - 1 75% 11 - 7 61%
2 Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9 3 - 1 75% 10 - 5 67%
3 Milleniumlogo std.png Millenium 2 - 2 50% 8 - 8 50%
4 Mindfreaklogo std.png Mindfreak 1 - 3 25% 8 - 10 44%
5 Team Kaliberlogo std.png Team Kaliber 1 - 3 25% 4 - 11 27%
[]
Pool B Matches
eU EUnitedlogo std.png 3 2 Milleniumlogo std.png Mill
C9 Cloud9logo std.png 3 2 Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
eU EUnitedlogo std.png 3 1 Cloud9logo std.png C9
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png 3 2 Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
eU EUnitedlogo std.png 3 1 Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png 0 3 Cloud9logo std.png C9
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png 3 2 EUnitedlogo std.png eU
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png 1 3 Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png 0 3 Cloud9logo std.png C9
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png 0 3 Milleniumlogo std.png Mill
Pool C
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan 4 - 0 100% 12 - 4 75%
2 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Luminosity Gaming 2 - 2 50% 9 - 6 60%
3 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 2 - 2 50% 9 - 8 53%
4 SetToDestroyXlogo std.png SetToDestroyX 2 - 2 50% 9 - 10 47%
5 Elevate EUlogo std.png Elevate EU 0 - 4 0% 5 - 15 25%
[]
Pool C Matches
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 1 Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv EU
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 1 3 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 1 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv EU
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 2 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
Elv EU Elevate EUlogo std.png 1 3 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
StDx SetToDestroyXlogo std.png 3 2 Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv EU
StDx SetToDestroyXlogo std.png 3 2 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
StDx SetToDestroyXlogo std.png 0 3 FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe
StDx SetToDestroyXlogo std.png 0 3 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
Pool D
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Splycelogo std.png Splyce 4 - 0 100% 12 - 3 80%
2 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png Enigma6 Group 3 - 1 75% 9 - 3 75%
3 Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda Gaming 2 - 2 50% 7 - 10 41%
4 Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation 1 - 3 25% 7 - 9 44%
5 ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa Eternity 0 - 4 0% 2 - 12 14%
[]
Pool D Matches
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 2 3 Splycelogo std.png SPY
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 3 0 Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 0 3 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
SPY Splycelogo std.png 3 1 Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
SPY Splycelogo std.png 3 0 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 2 3 Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
SPY Splycelogo std.png 3 0 ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
Pnda Pnda Gaminglogo std.png 3 2 ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 3 0 ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa

Championship Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 2
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  Splycelogo std.png SPY 2
  Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
  Cloud9logo std.png C9 1
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 0
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
  GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC 2
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
  EUnitedlogo std.png eU 2
  EUnitedlogo std.png eU 3
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 1

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                             
  Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv EU 1   Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 2   Milleniumlogo std.png Mill 2   GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC 1
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 3   Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 3   Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 3   Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 3
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 1   Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
  Red Reserve NAlogo std.png Red 3   Red Reserve NAlogo std.png Red 1
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 1   Red Reserve NAlogo std.png Red 3   Fnaticlogo std.png FNC 1   Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 0
  Supremacylogo std.png Sy 3   Supremacylogo std.png Sy 0   Red Reserve NAlogo std.png Red 3   Red Reserve NAlogo std.png Red 3
  ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa 3   SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx 3   Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3   Cloud9logo std.png C9 0
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 2   ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa 0   SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx 1   Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3
  Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3   EUnitedlogo std.png eU 3
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 2   Team Envylogo std.png Envy 0
  Tainted Mindslogo std.png Tainted 3   Mindfreaklogo std.png MF 3   Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda 1   Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 3
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 0   Tainted Mindslogo std.png Tainted 2   Mindfreaklogo std.png MF 3   Mindfreaklogo std.png MF 0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 2 3
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 0
  EUnitedlogo std.png eU 3 2
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 1
From Losers Bracket
  EUnitedlogo std.png eU 3
  Splycelogo std.png SPY 0
  EUnitedlogo std.png eU 3


Schedule

[Show all Results]

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Pool D
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs. Splycelogo std.png SPY
2:3 2017,3,17,19,00 2017,3,17,19,00 12:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Pool A
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs. Red Reserve NAlogo std.png Red
3:2 2017,3,17,19,00 2017,3,17,19,00 12:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Pool D
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs. Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
3:0 2017,3,17,19,00 2017,3,17,19,00 12:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Pool A
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Tainted Mindslogo std.png Tainted
3:0 2017,3,17,19,00 2017,3,17,19,00 12:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Pool B
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs. Milleniumlogo std.png Mill
3:2 2017,3,17,20,30 2017,3,17,20,30 13:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Pool C
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs. Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv EU
3:1 2017,3,17,20,30 2017,3,17,20,30 13:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Pool C
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
1:3 2017,3,17,20,30 2017,3,17,20,30 13:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
Pool B
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs. Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
3:2 2017,3,17,20,30 2017,3,17,20,30 13:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
Pool A
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Red Reserve NAlogo std.png Red
3:0 2017,3,17,22,00 2017,3,17,22,00 15:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Pool D
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs. Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
0:3 2017,3,17,22,00 2017,3,17,22,00 15:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Pool D
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs. Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
3:1 2017,3,17,22,00 2017,3,17,22,00 15:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Pool A
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs. Tainted Mindslogo std.png Tainted
3:1 2017,3,17,22,00 2017,3,17,22,00 15:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Pool B
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs. Cloud9logo std.png C9
3:1 2017,3,17,23,30 2017,3,17,23,30 16:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Pool C
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs. Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
3:1 2017,3,17,23,30 2017,3,17,23,30 16:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Pool C
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv EU
3:1 2017,3,17,23,30 2017,3,17,23,30 16:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
Pool B
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png
vs. Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
3:2 2017,3,17,23,30 2017,3,17,23,30 16:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
Pool A
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Team Envylogo std.png Envy
3:0 2017,3,18,01,00 2017,3,18,01,00 18:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
Pool D
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs. Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
3:0 2017,3,18,01,00 2017,3,18,01,00 18:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
Pool D
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs. Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
2:3 2017,3,18,01,00 2017,3,18,01,00 18:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
Pool A
Red Red Reserve NAlogo std.png
vs. Tainted Mindslogo std.png Tainted
3:0 2017,3,18,01,00 2017,3,18,01,00 18:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
Pool C
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs. Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
3:2 2017,3,18,02,30 2017,3,18,02,30 19:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
Pool B
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs. Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
3:1 2017,3,18,02,30 2017,3,18,02,30 19:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
Pool C
Elv EU Elevate EUlogo std.png
vs. Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
1:3 2017,3,18,02,30 2017,3,18,02,30 19:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
Pool B
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png
vs. Cloud9logo std.png C9
0:3 2017,3,18,02,30 2017,3,18,02,30 19:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
OB WR5
iGame IGamelogo std.png
vs. Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
1:3 2017,3,18,16,00 2017,3,18,16,00 09:00 17:00 01:00 Stream -
Pool B
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs. Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
3:0 2017,3,18,18,00 2017,3,18,18,00 11:00 19:00 03:00 Stream -
Pool C
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs. SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx
3:0 2017,3,18,18,00 2017,3,18,18,00 11:00 19:00 03:00 Stream -
Pool A
Tainted Tainted Mindslogo std.png
vs. GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC
0:3 2017,3,18,18,00 2017,3,18,18,00 11:00 19:00 03:00 -- -
Pool D
Pnda Pnda Gaminglogo std.png
vs. ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
3:2 2017,3,18,18,00 2017,3,18,18,00 11:00 19:00 03:00 -- -
Pool D
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs. ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
3:0 2017,3,18,19,30 2017,3,18,19,30 12:30 20:30 04:30 Stream -
Pool B
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs. Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
2:3 2017,3,18,19,30 2017,3,18,19,30 12:30 20:30 04:30 Stream -
Pool C
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs. SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx
3:0 2017,3,18,19,30 2017,3,18,19,30 12:30 20:30 04:30 -- -
Pool A
Red Red Reserve NAlogo std.png
vs. GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC
1:3 2017,3,18,19,30 2017,3,18,19,30 12:30 20:30 04:30 -- -
Pool A
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs. GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC
1:3 2017,3,18,21,00 2017,3,18,21,00 14:00 22:00 06:00 Stream -
Pool C
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs. SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx
2:3 2017,3,18,21,00 2017,3,18,21,00 14:00 22:00 06:00 Stream -
Pool B
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png
vs. Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
3:0 2017,3,18,21,00 2017,3,18,21,00 14:00 22:00 06:00 -- -
Pool D
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs. ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
3:0 2017,3,18,21,00 2017,3,18,21,00 14:00 22:00 06:00 -- -
Pool A
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs. GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC
3:1 2017,3,18,22,30 2017,3,18,22,30 15:30 23:30 07:30 Stream -
Pool B
MF Mindfreaklogo std.png
vs. Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
3:1 2017,3,18,22,30 2017,3,18,22,30 15:30 23:30 07:30 Stream -
Pool D
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs. ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
3:0 2017,3,18,22,30 2017,3,18,22,30 15:30 23:30 07:30 -- -
Pool C
Elv EU Elevate EUlogo std.png
vs. SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx
1:3 2017,3,18,22,30 2017,3,18,22,30 15:30 23:30 07:30 -- -
CB WR1
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs. Cloud9logo std.png C9
3:1 2017,3,19,01,00 2017,3,19,01,00 18:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
CB WR1
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs. Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
3:1 2017,3,19,01,00 2017,3,19,01,00 18:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
CB LR1
Elv EU Elevate EUlogo std.png
vs. Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
1:3 2017,3,19,01,00 2017,3,19,01,00 18:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
CB LR1
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png
vs. Supremacylogo std.png Sy
1:3 2017,3,19,01,00 2017,3,19,01,00 18:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
CB LR1
eRa ERa Eternitylogo std.png
vs. Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
3:2 2017,3,19,01,00 2017,3,19,01,00 18:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
CB LR1
Tainted Tainted Mindslogo std.png
vs. G2 Esportslogo std.png G2
3:0 2017,3,19,01,00 2017,3,19,01,00 18:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
CB LR2
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs. Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
2:3 2017,3,19,02,15 2017,3,19,02,15 19:15 03:15 11:15 -- -
CB LR2
Red Red Reserve NAlogo std.png
vs. Supremacylogo std.png Sy
3:0 2017,3,19,02,15 2017,3,19,02,15 19:15 03:15 11:15 -- -
CB LR2
StDx SetToDestroyXlogo std.png
vs. ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
3:0 2017,3,19,02,15 2017,3,19,02,15 19:15 03:15 11:15 -- -
CB LR2
MF Mindfreaklogo std.png
vs. Tainted Mindslogo std.png Tainted
3:2 2017,3,19,02,15 2017,3,19,02,15 19:15 03:15 11:15 -- -
CB WR1
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
3:2 2017,3,19,02,30 2017,3,19,02,30 19:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
CB WR1
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs. GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC
3:2 2017,3,19,02,30 2017,3,19,02,30 19:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
CB LR3
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png
vs. Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
2:3 2017,3,19,03,30 2017,3,19,03,30 20:30 04:30 12:30 -- -
CB LR3
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs. Red Reserve NAlogo std.png Red
1:3 2017,3,19,03,30 2017,3,19,03,30 20:30 04:30 12:30 -- -
CB LR3
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs. SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx
3:1 2017,3,19,03,30 2017,3,19,03,30 20:30 04:30 12:30 -- -
CB LR3
Pnda Pnda Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
1:3 2017,3,19,03,30 2017,3,19,03,30 20:30 04:30 12:30 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
CB WR2
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs. EUnitedlogo std.png eU
3:2 2017,3,19,15,00 2017,3,19,15,00 08:00 16:00 00:00 Stream -
CB LR4
TGC GosuCrewlogo std.png
vs. Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
1:3 2017,3,19,15,00 2017,3,19,15,00 08:00 16:00 00:00 Stream -
CB LR4
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs. Red Reserve NAlogo std.png Red
0:3 2017,3,19,15,00 2017,3,19,15,00 08:00 16:00 00:00 -- -
CB LR4
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs. Team Envylogo std.png Envy
0:3 2017,3,19,15,00 2017,3,19,15,00 08:00 16:00 00:00 -- -
CB LR4
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
3:0 2017,3,19,15,00 2017,3,19,15,00 08:00 16:00 00:00 -- -
CB WR2
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Splycelogo std.png SPY
3:2 2017,3,19,16,30 2017,3,19,16,30 09:30 17:30 01:30 Stream -
CB LR5
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs. Team Envylogo std.png Envy
2:3 2017,3,19,16,30 2017,3,19,16,30 09:30 17:30 01:30 Stream -
CB LR5
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs. Red Reserve NAlogo std.png Red
1:3 2017,3,19,16,30 2017,3,19,16,30 09:30 17:30 01:30 -- -
CB LR6
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs. Team Envylogo std.png Envy
3:0 2017,3,19,18,00 2017,3,19,18,00 11:00 19:00 03:00 Stream -
CB LR6
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs. Red Reserve NAlogo std.png Red
3:1 2017,3,19,18,00 2017,3,19,18,00 11:00 19:00 03:00 Stream -
CB WF
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs. FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe
3:0 2017,3,19,19,30 2017,3,19,19,30 12:30 20:30 04:30 Stream -
CB LR7
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs. EUnitedlogo std.png eU
0:3 2017,3,19,19,30 2017,3,19,19,30 12:30 20:30 04:30 Stream -
CB LF
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs. EUnitedlogo std.png eU
1:3 2017,3,19,21,00 2017,3,19,21,00 14:00 22:00 06:00 Stream -
CB GF1
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs. EUnitedlogo std.png eU
2:3 2017,3,19,22,30 2017,3,19,22,30 15:30 23:30 07:30 Stream -
CB GF2
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs. EUnitedlogo std.png eU
3:2 2017,3,20,00,00 2017,3,20,00,00 17:00 01:00 09:00 Stream -

Location

USA Fort Worth, TX
Fort Worth Congress Center
Fort Worth Congress Center.jpg
Photo By Kevin Muncie

Media

CWL Dallas Streaming Info

Streams

Announcements

Articles

  • Pre-Event
  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
  • Post-Event

External Links

References

Promotional Content