CWL/2017 Season/Dallas Open

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Scoreboards   Player Stats   Full Results    


CWL Dallas Open 2017
2017 CWL MLG Dallas Open.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMajor League Gaming
Activision
SponsorPlayStation
Prize Pool$ 200,000
Number of Teams110
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameInfinite Warfare
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryUnited States United States
LocationFort Worth
Start Date2017-03-17
End Date2017-03-19
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerOpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming
SecondEUnitedlogo std.png eUnited
ThirdFaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan
FourthSplycelogo std.png Splyce

2017 CWL Dallas Open is the third Major North American LAN event for Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare. The event will take place in Fort Worth, Texas, from March 17th-19th.

This event will be the last opportunity for teams to earn CWL Pro Points that determine qualification into Stage 1 of the CWL Global Pro League.

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
    • 160+ teams from North America, Europe and Asia Pacific
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Best of 5 Series in Winners Round 5 and Losers Round 8
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 20 teams: the Top 9 North American teams, the Top 5 European teams and the Top 2 Asia Pacific teams based on CWL Pro Points (as of 3:00am EST on March 6th), plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
    • 4 pools of 5 teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each pool are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 3
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 2
    • 5th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes: [1]

  • Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Search and Destroy: Crusher, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback

Prize Pool

$ 200,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows: [2]

Place Pro Points Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 25,000 $ 80,000 OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
SilverRibbon.png 2 15,000 $ 48,000 EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited SiLLYArcitysPrestinniGunless
BronzeRibbon.png 3 11,000 $ 32,000 FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan EnableZooMaaClaysterAttach
CopperRibbon.png 4 9,000 $ 16,000 Splycelogo std.png Splyce BanceJurdMadCatZer0
5-6 8,000 $ 8,000 Red Reservelogo std.png Red Reserve JoeeUrbanNiallSeany
Team Envylogo std.png Team Envy JKapSlasheRApathyJohn
7-8 7,000 $ 4,000 Evil Geniuseslogo std.png Evil Geniuses NAMELESSStuDyyHavokNagafen
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Luminosity Gaming SaintsSlackedClassicOctane
Show Additional Results

Tournament MVP

Player Payloads K/D
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png Scump IW Reactive Armor.png Reactive Armor 1.19

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows: [3]

Participants

Group Play Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region na.png 1st Pro Points
USA Scump
USA FormaL
USA Crimsix
Canada Karma
Region na.png 2nd Pro Points
USA SiLLY
USA Arcitys
USA Prestinni
Canada Gunless
Region na.png 3rd Pro Points
USA Clayster
USA Enable
USA ZooMaa
USA Attach
Region na.png 4th Pro Points
USA Loony
USA Aqua
USA Faccento
USA FeLo
Region na.png 5th Pro Points
USA JKap
USA SlasheR
USA John
USA Apathy
Region na.png 7th Pro Points
USA General
USA Kade
USA Proto
USA MRuiz
Region na.png 8th Pro Points
USA ACHES
USA Assault
USA Lacefield
USA Ricky
Region eu.png 1st Pro Points
England Bance
England MadCat
Republic of Ireland Jurd
England Zer0
Region eu.png 2nd Pro Points
England Peatie
Scotland MarkyB
England Moose
England Nolson
Region eu.png 3rd Pro Points
England Joee
England Urban
England Niall
Scotland Seany
Region eu.png 4th Pro Points
England Zed
England Watson
England Reedy
Wales Rated
Region eu.png 5th Pro Points
England Tommey
England SunnyB
England Skrapz
England wuskin
Region ap.png 1st Pro Points
Australia BuZZO
Australia Fighta
Australia Shockz
Australia Excite
Region ap.png 2nd Pro Points
Australia Nimble
New Zealand Zeuss
Australia Damage
Australia Denz
Region na.png Open Bracket
USA DraMa
USA Maux
USA Priestahh
Canada Xotic
1 Team Infused roster is acquired by Millenium. [4]

Notable Open Bracket Teams

Results

Open Bracket

Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
                               
     
  Logo std.png EPSI 2
  Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal 0
  Logo std.png EPSI 2
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 1
  Sigma Gaminglogo std.png SigmaG 1
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 2
  Logo std.png EPSI 2
  SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx
3
  SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx 2
  Logo std.png MORE 0
  SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx 2
  Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 1
  Logo std.png IGAM 0
  Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 2
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 2
  Logo std.png REAC 0
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 2
  Next Threatlogo std.png -TT- 1
  Next Threatlogo std.png -TT- 2
  Most Wantedlogo std.png MW 1
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 1
  ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
3
  Wise Gaminglogo std.png Wise 0
  ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa 2
  ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa 2
  Merciless Gaming NAlogo std.png MG NA 0
  Merciless Gaming NAlogo std.png MG NA 2
  Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 1
  IGamelogo std.png iGame 2
  Impact Gaminglogo std.png Impact 0
  IGamelogo std.png iGame 2
  Projekt Evillogo std.png ProjektE 1
  Projekt Evillogo std.png ProjektE 2
  Logo std.png LETH 0
  IGamelogo std.png iGame 1
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
3
  XtroVert eSportslogo std.png XV 2
  Awe Sportslogo std.png Awe 0
  XtroVert eSportslogo std.png XV 1
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 2
  Logo std.png COAS 1
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 2
  Supremacylogo std.png Sy 2
  Final Feature Gaminglogo std.png FinalF 1
  Supremacylogo std.png Sy 2
  Logo std.png BORN 1
  Logo std.png BORN 2
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 1
  Supremacylogo std.png Sy 1
  GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC
3
  Roguelogo std.png Rogue 2
  FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY 1
  Roguelogo std.png Rogue 0
  GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC 2
  Logo std.png FUTU 0
  GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8
                                                             
  Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants 2
  Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants 2
  Logo std.png MORE 1   XtroVert eSportslogo std.png XV 2
  Logo std.png BLAC 0   Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants 2
  Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants 1
  Logo std.png IGAM 0
  Logo std.png IGAM 2
  Cyberstormlogo std.png Cyber 0   Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
3
  Logo std.png NEW 0   XtroVert eSportslogo std.png XV 2
  Logo std.png NEW 2   XtroVert eSportslogo std.png XV 1
  Projekt Evillogo std.png ProjektE 1
  Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal 2
  Saints and Angels Esportslogo std.png STAA 2
  Saints and Angels Esportslogo std.png STAA 0   Projekt Evillogo std.png ProjektE 2
  Logo std.png BURN 0   Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal 2
  Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal 0
  Sigma Gaminglogo std.png SigmaG 0
  Sigma Gaminglogo std.png SigmaG 2
  HavoK eSportslogo std.png HvK 2
  HavoK eSportslogo std.png HvK 1
  Logo std.png PRIM 1
  Logo std.png REWI 2
  Logo std.png REWI 2
  Wise Gaminglogo std.png Wise 0   Roguelogo std.png Rogue 2
  Logo std.png SUPE 0   Logo std.png REWI 0
  Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 1
  Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 2
  Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 2
  Logo std.png CASU 0   Logo std.png EPSI
3
  Team MRNlogo std.png MRN 0   Roguelogo std.png Rogue 2
  Team MRNlogo std.png MRN 2   Roguelogo std.png Rogue 0
  Logo std.png BORN 0
  Logo std.png REAC 2
  Logo std.png PRES 2
  Logo std.png PRES 0   Logo std.png BORN 2
  Logo std.png NEUT 0   Logo std.png REAC 0
  Most Wantedlogo std.png MW 1
  Most Wantedlogo std.png MW 2
  Most Wantedlogo std.png MW 2
  Logo std.png VAIN 2
  Logo std.png VAIN 0
  RamPaGe Gaminglogo std.png RamPaGe 1
  Awe Sportslogo std.png Awe 2
  Hydra Gaminglogo std.png Hydra 0
  Logo std.png FORM 0   Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 2
  Logo std.png FORM 2   Awe Sportslogo std.png Awe 2
  Awe Sportslogo std.png Awe 0
  Logo std.png COAS 1
  Logo std.png COAS 2
  Logo std.png STRO 1   Supremacylogo std.png Sy
3
  Apotheon Esportslogo std.png AES 1   Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 2
  Apotheon Esportslogo std.png AES 2   Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 2
  Logo std.png LETH 1
  Logo std.png BURR 2
  Logo std.png BURR 2
  Impact Gaminglogo std.png Impact 0   3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 1
  Cryptic Void Gaminglogo std.png CVG 0   Logo std.png BURR 0
  Logo std.png LETH 2
  Logo std.png LETH 2
  Logo std.png LETH 2
  Logo std.png UNRE 2
  Logo std.png UNRE 0
  Logo std.png ANUB 1
  FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY 2
  UMG Eventslogo std.png UMG 2
  UMG Eventslogo std.png UMG 0   Merciless Gaming NAlogo std.png MG NA 2
  Logo std.png ORGL 0   FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY 2
  FURY Gaminglogo std.png FURY 1
  Logo std.png N2O 0
  Logo std.png FUTU 1
  Logo std.png MISF 0   IGamelogo std.png iGame 1
  Logo std.png N2O 2   Merciless Gaming NAlogo std.png MG NA 1
  Logo std.png N2O 2   G2 Esportslogo std.png G2
3
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 2
  Final Feature Gaminglogo std.png FinalF 2
  Logo std.png IGAM 2
  Logo std.png IGAM 1   Natural Talentlogo std.png Natural 0
  Logo std.png FENI 0   Final Feature Gaminglogo std.png FinalF 0
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 2
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 2
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 2
  Logo std.png ONEC 2
  Logo std.png ONEC 0
  Logo std.png X-HI 0


Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Group Play

Group A
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming 4 - 0 100% 12 - 1 92%
2 GosuCrewlogo std.png GosuCrew 3 - 1 75% 10 - 5 67%
3 Team Envylogo std.png Team Envy 2 - 2 50% 7 - 9 44%
4 Red Reservelogo std.png Red Reserve 1 - 3 25% 6 - 9 40%
5 Tainted Mindslogo std.png Tainted Minds 0 - 4 0% 1 - 12 8%
[]
Group A Matches
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 3 2 Red Reservelogo std.png Red
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Red Reservelogo std.png Red
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 3 1 Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Team Envylogo std.png Envy
Red Red Reservelogo std.png 3 0 Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
TM Tainted Mindslogo std.png 0 3 GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC
Red Red Reservelogo std.png 1 3 GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC
Envy Team Envylogo std.png 1 3 GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC
Group B
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 EUnitedlogo std.png eUnited 3 - 1 75% 11 - 7 61%
2 Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9 3 - 1 75% 10 - 5 67%
3 Milleniumlogo std.png Millenium 2 - 2 50% 8 - 8 50%
4 Mindfreaklogo std.png Mindfreak 1 - 3 25% 8 - 10 44%
5 Team Kaliberlogo std.png Team Kaliber 1 - 3 25% 4 - 11 27%
[]
Group B Matches
eU EUnitedlogo std.png 3 2 Milleniumlogo std.png Mill
C9 Cloud9logo std.png 3 2 Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
eU EUnitedlogo std.png 3 1 Cloud9logo std.png C9
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png 3 2 Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
eU EUnitedlogo std.png 3 1 Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png 0 3 Cloud9logo std.png C9
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png 3 2 EUnitedlogo std.png eU
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png 1 3 Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png 0 3 Cloud9logo std.png C9
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png 0 3 Milleniumlogo std.png Mill
Group C
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan 4 - 0 100% 12 - 4 75%
2 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Luminosity Gaming 2 - 2 50% 9 - 6 60%
3 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 2 - 2 50% 9 - 8 53%
4 SetToDestroyXlogo std.png SetToDestroyX 2 - 2 50% 9 - 10 47%
5 Elevate EUlogo std.png Elevate 0 - 4 0% 5 - 15 25%
[]
Group C Matches
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 1 Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 1 3 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 1 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 2 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
Elv Elevate EUlogo std.png 1 3 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
StDx SetToDestroyXlogo std.png 3 2 Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv
StDx SetToDestroyXlogo std.png 3 2 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
StDx SetToDestroyXlogo std.png 0 3 FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe
StDx SetToDestroyXlogo std.png 0 3 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
Group D
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Splycelogo std.png Splyce 4 - 0 100% 12 - 3 80%
2 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png Enigma6 Group 3 - 1 75% 9 - 3 75%
3 Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda Gaming 2 - 2 50% 7 - 10 41%
4 Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation 1 - 3 25% 7 - 9 44%
5 ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa Eternity 0 - 4 0% 2 - 12 14%
[]
Group D Matches
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 2 3 Splycelogo std.png SPY
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 3 0 Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 0 3 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
SPY Splycelogo std.png 3 1 Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
SPY Splycelogo std.png 3 0 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 2 3 Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
SPY Splycelogo std.png 3 0 ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
Pnda Pnda Gaminglogo std.png 3 2 ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 3 0 ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa

Championship Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 2
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  Splycelogo std.png SPY 2
  Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
  Cloud9logo std.png C9 1
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 0
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
  GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC 2
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
  EUnitedlogo std.png eU 2
  EUnitedlogo std.png eU 3
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 1

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                             
  Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv 1   Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 2   Milleniumlogo std.png Mill 2   GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC 1
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 3   Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 3   Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 3   Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 3
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 1   Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
  Red Reservelogo std.png Red 3   Red Reservelogo std.png Red 1
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 1   Red Reservelogo std.png Red 3   Fnaticlogo std.png FNC 1   Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 0
  Supremacylogo std.png Sy 3   Supremacylogo std.png Sy 0   Red Reservelogo std.png Red 3   Red Reservelogo std.png Red 3
  ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa 3   SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx 3   Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3   Cloud9logo std.png C9 0
  Logo std.png EPSI 2   ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa 0   SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx 1   Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3
  Team Envylogo std.png Envy 3   EUnitedlogo std.png eU 3
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 2   Team Envylogo std.png Envy 0
  Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM 3   Mindfreaklogo std.png MF 3   Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda 1   Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 3
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 0   Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM 2   Mindfreaklogo std.png MF 3   Mindfreaklogo std.png MF 0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 2 3
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 0
  EUnitedlogo std.png eU 3 2
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 1
From Losers Bracket
  EUnitedlogo std.png eU 3
  Splycelogo std.png SPY 0
  EUnitedlogo std.png eU 3


Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group D
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.png SPY
2:3 2017,3,17,19,00 2017,3,17,19,00 12:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Group A
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.png Red
3:2 2017,3,17,19,00 2017,3,17,19,00 12:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Group D
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
3:0 2017,3,17,19,00 2017,3,17,19,00 12:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Group A
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
3:0 2017,3,17,19,00 2017,3,17,19,00 12:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Group B
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Milleniumlogo std.png Mill
3:2 2017,3,17,20,30 2017,3,17,20,30 13:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Group C
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv
3:1 2017,3,17,20,30 2017,3,17,20,30 13:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Group C
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
1:3 2017,3,17,20,30 2017,3,17,20,30 13:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
Group B
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
3:2 2017,3,17,20,30 2017,3,17,20,30 13:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
Group A
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.png Red
3:0 2017,3,17,22,00 2017,3,17,22,00 15:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Group D
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
0:3 2017,3,17,22,00 2017,3,17,22,00 15:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Group D
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
3:1 2017,3,17,22,00 2017,3,17,22,00 15:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Group A
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
3:1 2017,3,17,22,00 2017,3,17,22,00 15:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Group B
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Cloud9logo std.png C9
3:1 2017,3,17,23,30 2017,3,17,23,30 16:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Group C
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
3:1 2017,3,17,23,30 2017,3,17,23,30 16:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Group C
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv
3:1 2017,3,17,23,30 2017,3,17,23,30 16:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
Group B
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
3:2 2017,3,17,23,30 2017,3,17,23,30 16:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
Group A
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team Envylogo std.png Envy
3:0 2017,3,18,01,00 2017,3,18,01,00 18:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
Group D
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
3:0 2017,3,18,01,00 2017,3,18,01,00 18:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
Group D
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
2:3 2017,3,18,01,00 2017,3,18,01,00 18:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
Group A
Red Red Reservelogo std.png
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.png TM
3:0 2017,3,18,01,00 2017,3,18,01,00 18:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
Group C
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
3:2 2017,3,18,02,30 2017,3,18,02,30 19:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
Group B
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.png MF
3:1 2017,3,18,02,30 2017,3,18,02,30 19:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
Group C
Elv Elevate EUlogo std.png
vs
Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
1:3 2017,3,18,02,30 2017,3,18,02,30 19:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
Group B
Mill Milleniumlogo std.png
vs
Cloud9logo std.png C9
0:3 2017,3,18,02,30 2017,3,18,02,30 19:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
OWR5
iGame IGamelogo std.png
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
1:3 2017,3,18,16,00 2017,3,18,16,00 09:00 17:00 01:00 Stream -
OWR5
Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png
vs
SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx
2:3 2017,3,18,16,00 2017,3,18,16,00 09:00 17:00 01:00 -- -
OWR5
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
ERa Eternitylogo std.png eRa
1:3 2017,3,18,16,00 2017,3,18,16,00 09:00 17:00 01:00 -- -
OWR5
Sy Supremacylogo std.png
vs
GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC
1:3 2017,3,18,16,00 2017,3,18,16,00 09:00 17:00 01:00 -- -
Group B
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
3:0 2017,3,18,18,00 2017,3,18,18,00 11:00 19:00 03:00 Stream -
Group C
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx
3:0 2017,3,18,18,00 2017,3,18,18,00 11:00 19:00 03:00 Stream -
Group A
TM Tainted Mindslogo std.png
vs
GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC
0:3 2017,3,18,18,00 2017,3,18,18,00 11:00 19:00 03:00 -- -
Group D
Pnda Pnda Gaminglogo std.png
vs
ERa Eternitylogo std.png eR