CWL/2017 Season/Paris Open

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL
Jump to: navigation, search


Overview   Scoreboards   Player Stats   Full Results    


CWL Paris Open 2017
ESWC CWL Paris 2017logo-2.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESWC
Activision
SponsorPlayStation
Prize Pool$ 100,000
Number of Teams62
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameInfinite Warfare
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryFrance France
LocationParis
Start Date2017-02-17
End Date2017-02-19
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerOpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming
SecondFaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan
ThirdRise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation
FourthTeam Infusedlogo std.png Team Infused

2017 CWL Paris Open is the third Major LAN event for Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare. The event took place in Paris, France, from February 17th-19th.

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
    • Teams from North America, Europe and Asia Pacific
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 16 teams: the Top 8 European teams and the Top 4 North American teams based on CWL Pro Points (as of 9:00am CET on February 6th), plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
    • 4 pools of 4 teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each group are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 2
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

Included maps and modes:

  • Hardpoint: Breakout, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Search and Destroy: Crusher, Retaliation, Scorch, Throwback
  • Uplink: Frost, Precinct, Throwback

Prize Pool

$ 100,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows: [1]

Place Pro Points Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 10,000 $ 40,000 OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
SilverRibbon.png 2 6,000 $ 24,000 FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan EnableZooMaaClaysterAttach
BronzeRibbon.png 3 4,400 $ 16,000 Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation LoonyAquaFaccentoFeLo
CopperRibbon.png 4 3,600 $ 8,000 Team Infusedlogo std.png Team Infused MarkyBPeatieMooseNolson
5-6 3,200 $ 4,000 Splycelogo std.png Splyce BanceJoshhJurdMadCat
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsilon eSports DesireDqveeVortexHawqeh
7-8 2,800 $ 2,000 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic TommeySkrapzSunnyBwuskin
Evil Geniuseslogo std.png Evil Geniuses NAMELESSStuDyyHavokNagafen
Show Additional Results

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows: [2] [3] [4] [5]

English Stream Talent

French Stream Talent

Spanish Stream Talent

  • Spain Asier "Soki" González
  • Spain Alejandro "SdOw" Marcos
  • Spain Sergio "Bayon" Velasco
  • Spain Juan Antonio "JurNii" González
  • Spain Iván "FlexZ" Arizpe

German Stream Talent

Italian Stream Talent

Participants

Group Play Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region eu.png 1st Pro Points
England Joee
Wales Rated
England Urban
England Zer0
Region eu.png 2nd Pro Points
England Bance
England Joshh
Republic of Ireland Jurd
England MadCat
Region eu.png 3rd Pro Points
England Reedy
England Zed
England Watson
Scotland Seany
Region eu.png 4th Pro Points
Scotland MarkyB
England Peatie
England Moose
England Nolson
Region eu.png 5th Pro Points
England Tommey
England wuskin
England Skrapz
England SunnyB
Region eu.png 6th Pro Points
Scotland QwiKeR
England Niall
England Weeman
England Deleo
Region eu.png 8th Pro Points
Pakistan SenKa
France Vortex
France Eazy
France Malls
Region na.png 1st Pro Points
USA Loony
USA Aqua
USA Faccento
USA FeLo
Region na.png 2nd Pro Points
USA ACHES
USA Assault
USA Lacefield
USA Ricky
Region na.png 3rd Pro Points
USA Clayster
USA Enable
USA ZooMaa
USA Attach
Region na.png 4th Pro Points
USA Scump
USA FormaL
USA Crimsix
Canada Karma
Region na.png Open Bracket
USA JKap
USA SlasheR
USA John
USA Apathy
1 Orbit eSport merges with Red Reserve EU. [6]

Notable Open Bracket Teams

Region na.png Open Bracket
USA Apox
USA Baker
USA CaLiFa
Germany Shukz
Region na.png Open Bracket
USA Neslo
USA Methodz
USA TcM
USA Mosh
Region eu.png Open Bracket
France ZeeK
France mAxxie
France TonyJs
France Carbon
Region na.png Open Bracket
USA Diabolic
Canada Ivy
USA Sender
USA Lawless

Results

Open Bracket

We will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                               
     
  EUnitedlogo std.png eU 2
  Roguelogo std.png Rogue 1
  EUnitedlogo std.png eU 2
  Insomnia eSportslogo std.png Insomnia 0
  Insomnia eSportslogo std.png Insomnia 2
  XtroVert eSportslogo std.png XV 0
  EUnitedlogo std.png eU 0
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
2
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 2
  Requiemlogo std.png Requiem 1
  Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 2
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda 0
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda 2
  Black Forest Gameslogo std.png BFG 0
  GosuCrew Bluelogo std.png TGC Blue 2
  Milleniumlogo std.png Mill 0
  GosuCrew Bluelogo std.png TGC Blue 0
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 2
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 2
  Logo std.png KRYP 0
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
2
  Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 0
  Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 2
  Renegadeslogo std.png RNG 0
  Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 2
  Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal 0
  Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal 2
  Indiana eSportlogo std.png Indiana 1
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 2
  Logo std.png FUEG 0
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 2
  Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants 0
  Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants 2
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 1
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
2
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 1
  Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 2
  GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC 0
  Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 0
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 2
  Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 2
  Team MRNlogo std.png MRN 1
  Team Envylogo std.png Envy 2
  PuLse Gaminglogo std.png PuLse 0
  Team Envylogo std.png Envy 2
  SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx 0
  Logo std.png LtD 1
  SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx 2
  Team Envylogo std.png Envy
2
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 1
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 2
  Playing Duckslogo std.png Ducks 0
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 2
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 0
  The Imperiallogo std.png Imperial 1
  3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
                                                             
  Indiana eSportlogo std.png Indiana 2
  BYE -
  Logo std.png KSK_ 0   3sUPlogo std.png 3sUP 0
  Logo std.png KSK_ W   Indiana eSportlogo std.png Indiana 0
  Renegadeslogo std.png RNG 2
  Renegadeslogo std.png RNG 2
  Renegadeslogo std.png RNG 2
  BYE -   Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG 0
  Aerox eSportslogo std.png Aerox 0   Renegadeslogo std.png RNG 1
  Aerox eSportslogo std.png Aerox W   SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx
2
  SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx 2
  Logo std.png KRYP 2
  BYE -
  TeS Sublimelogo std.png TeS Sub 1   SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx 2
  TeS Sublimelogo std.png TeS Sub W   Logo std.png KRYP 0
  Milleniumlogo std.png Mill 0
  Milleniumlogo std.png Mill 2
  Milleniumlogo std.png Mill 2
  BYE -
  Bulldog eSportslogo std.png Bulldog 0
  Bulldog eSportslogo std.png Bulldog W
  Black Forest Gameslogo std.png BFG 2
  BYE
  Zealous eSportslogo std.png Zealous 0   Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 2
  Zealous eSportslogo std.png Zealous W   Black Forest Gameslogo std.png BFG 2
  Black Forest Gameslogo std.png BFG 0
  Requiemlogo std.png Requiem 1
  Requiemlogo std.png Requiem 2
  BYE   EUnitedlogo std.png eU
2
  Logo std.png ELUS 1   Echo Foxlogo std.png FOX 1
  Logo std.png ELUS W   G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 0
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 2
  XtroVert eSportslogo std.png XV 0
  Flight eSportslogo std.png Flight 0
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 2   Vodafone Giantslogo std.png Giants 1
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 2   G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 2
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 2
  Roguelogo std.png Rogue 0
  Roguelogo std.png Rogue 2
  BYE -
  Black Forest Games Redlogo std.png BFG Red 0
  Black Forest Games Redlogo std.png BFG Red W
  The Imperiallogo std.png Imperial 2
  BYE -
  Logo std.png REWI 0   Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal 2
  Logo std.png REWI W   The Imperiallogo std.png Imperial 2
  The Imperiallogo std.png Imperial 1
  IDomina Esportslogo std.png iDomina 0
  Playing Duckslogo std.png Ducks 1
  BYE -   Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
2
  IDomina Esportslogo std.png iDomina 2   Lethal Gaminglogo std.png Lethal 1
  IDomina Esportslogo std.png iDomina W   Logo std.png LtD 0
  Logo std.png LtD 2
  Logo std.png LtD 2
  BYE -
  Logo std.png SYNT 0   GosuCrew Bluelogo std.png TGC Blue 0
  Logo std.png SYNT W   Logo std.png LtD 2
  Logo std.png LtD 2
  PuLse Gaminglogo std.png PuLse 0
  PuLse Gaminglogo std.png PuLse 2
  BYE -
  Logo std.png DESC 0
  Logo std.png DESC W
  Team MRNlogo std.png MRN 2
  BYE -
  Logo std.png COUN 0   Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda 2
  Logo std.png COUN W   Team MRNlogo std.png MRN 1
  StrokeUnit Gaminglogo std.png StrokeUnit 1
  StrokeUnit Gaminglogo std.png StrokeUnit 2
  GosuCrewlogo std.png TGC 1
  BYE -   Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK 0
  StrokeUnit Gaminglogo std.png StrokeUnit 2   Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda 2
  StrokeUnit Gaminglogo std.png StrokeUnit W   Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
2
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 0
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 2
  Logo std.png LNPF 1
  Excillium Gaminglogo std.png Excillium 1   Insomnia eSportslogo std.png Insomnia 1
  Excillium Gaminglogo std.png Excillium 2   FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 2
  FAB Games eSportslogo std.png fabE 2
  Logo std.png FUEG 0
  Logo std.png FUEG 2
  BYE -
  UX Gaminglogo std.png UX 0
  UX Gaminglogo std.png UX W


Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Group Play

Group A
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OpTic Gaming 3 - 0 100% 9 - 3 75%
2 Red Reservelogo std.png Red Reserve 2 - 1 67% 8 - 6 57%
3 Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsilon eSports 1 - 2 33% 5 - 7 42%
4 Team 3Glogo std.png Team 3G 0 - 3 0% 3 - 9 25%
[]
Group A Matches
Red Red Reservelogo std.png 3 2 Team 3Glogo std.png 3G
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Team 3Glogo std.png 3G
Red Red Reservelogo std.png 2 3 OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG
Red Red Reservelogo std.png 3 1 Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
3G Team 3Glogo std.png 1 3 Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
Group B
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise Nation 3 - 0 100% 9 - 2 82%
2 Team Infusedlogo std.png Team Infused 2 - 1 67% 8 - 7 53%
3 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Luminosity Gaming 1 - 2 33% 5 - 7 42%
4 Supremacylogo std.png Supremacy 0 - 3 0% 3 - 9 25%
[]
Group B Matches
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Supremacylogo std.png Sy
infs Team Infusedlogo std.png 3 2 Supremacylogo std.png Sy
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 3 2 Team Infusedlogo std.png infs
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
infs Team Infusedlogo std.png 3 2 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
Sy Supremacylogo std.png 1 3 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
Group C
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe Clan 3 - 0 100% 9 - 2 82%
2 Team Envylogo std.png Team Envy 2 - 1 67% 7 - 4 64%
3 Splycelogo std.png Splyce 1 - 2 33% 4 - 7 36%
4 XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.png XtroVert eSports EU 0 - 3 0% 2 - 9 18%
[]
Group C Matches
SPY Splycelogo std.png 3 1 XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.png XV EU
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 0 XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.png XV EU
SPY Splycelogo std.png 1 3 FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe
SPY Splycelogo std.png 0 3 Team Envylogo std.png Envy
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 1 Team Envylogo std.png Envy
XV EU XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.png 1 3 Team Envylogo std.png Envy
Group D
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 3 - 0 100% 9 - 5 64%
2 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png Enigma6 Group 2 - 1 67% 8 - 5 62%
3 Elevate EUlogo std.png Elevate 1 - 2 33% 6 - 8 43%
4 Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9 0 - 3 0% 4 - 9 31%
[]
Group D Matches
C9 Cloud9logo std.png 1 3 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
Elv Elevate EUlogo std.png 2 3 Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
C9 Cloud9logo std.png 2 3 Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv
C9 Cloud9logo std.png 1 3 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
Elv Elevate EUlogo std.png 1 3 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png 3 2 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6

Championship Bracket

Winners Bracket

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  Team Envylogo std.png Envy 0
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  Team Infusedlogo std.png infs 0
  Fnaticlogo std.png FNC 1
  Team Infusedlogo std.png infs 3
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 0
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
  Red Reservelogo std.png Red 1
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
  Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 1
  Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 2
  Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 3

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
                                     
  Cloud9logo std.png C9 0   Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 3   Fnaticlogo std.png FNC 3
  SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx 3   SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx 1   Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG 0
  Fnaticlogo std.png FNC 2   Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 3
  Splycelogo std.png SPY 3   Splycelogo std.png SPY 2
  Team 3Glogo std.png 3G 1   Splycelogo std.png SPY 3   Team Envylogo std.png Envy 0
  EUnitedlogo std.png eU 3   EUnitedlogo std.png eU 2   Splycelogo std.png SPY 3
  Supremacylogo std.png Sy 2   Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv 0   Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6 2
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 3   Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 3   Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 3
  Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG 1   Team Infusedlogo std.png infs 3
  Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 3   Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 1
  XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.png XV EU 3   Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 3   Red Reservelogo std.png Red 2
  Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda 0   XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.png XV EU 2   Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi 3

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG 3
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 0
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 0
  FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe 3
From Losers Bracket
  Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 0
  Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise 3
  Team Infusedlogo std.png infs 1


Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group C
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.png XV EU
3:1 2017,2,17,12,00 2017,2,17,12,00 04:00 13:00 21:00 Stream -
Group D
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs
Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
1:3 2017,2,17,12,00 2017,2,17,12,00 04:00 13:00 21:00 Stream -
Group B
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Supremacylogo std.png Sy
3:0 2017,2,17,13,30 2017,2,17,13,30 05:30 14:30 22:30 Stream -
Group A
Red Red Reservelogo std.png
vs
Team 3Glogo std.png 3G
3:2 2017,2,17,13,30 2017,2,17,13,30 05:30 14:30 22:30 Stream -
Group D
Elv Elevate EUlogo std.png
vs
Fnaticlogo std.png FNC
2:3 2017,2,17,15,00 2017,2,17,15,00 07:00 16:00 00:00 Stream -
Group C
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.png XV EU
3:0 2017,2,17,15,00 2017,2,17,15,00 07:00 16:00 00:00 Stream -
Group B
infs Team Infusedlogo std.png
vs
Supremacylogo std.png Sy
3:2 2017,2,17,16,30 2017,2,17,16,30 08:30 17:30 01:30 Stream -
Group A
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team 3Glogo std.png 3G
3:0 2017,2,17,16,30 2017,2,17,16,30 08:30 17:30 01:30 Stream -
Group D
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs
Elevate EUlogo std.png Elv
2:3 2017,2,17,18,00 2017,2,17,18,00 10:00 19:00 03:00 Stream -
Group C
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe
1:3 2017,2,17,18,00 2017,2,17,18,00 10:00 19:00 03:00 Stream -
Group B
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Team Infusedlogo std.png infs
3:2 2017,2,17,20,00 2017,2,17,20,00 12:00 21:00 05:00 Stream -
Group A
Red Red Reservelogo std.png
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png OG
2:3 2017,2,17,20,00 2017,2,17,20,00 12:00 21:00 05:00 Stream -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
OWR3
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
0:2 2017,2,18,07,30 2017,2,18,07,30 23:30 08:30 16:30 -- -
OWR3
Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png
vs
Team Allegiancelogo std.png ALG
2:0 2017,2,18,07,30 2017,2,18,07,30 23:30 08:30 16:30 -- -
OWR3
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.png tK
2:1 2017,2,18,07,30 2017,2,18,07,30 23:30 08:30 16:30 -- -
OWR3
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
2:1 2017,2,18,07,30 2017,2,18,07,30 23:30 08:30 16:30 -- -
Group A
Red Red Reservelogo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
3:1 2017,2,18,08,30 2017,2,18,08,30 00:30 09:30 17:30 -- -
Group D
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
1:3 2017,2,18,08,30 2017,2,18,08,30 00:30 09:30 17:30 -- -
Group C
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
Team Envylogo std.png Envy
0:3 2017,2,18,08,30 2017,2,18,08,30 00:30 09:30 17:30 Stream -
Group B
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
3:0 2017,2,18,08,30 2017,2,18,08,30 00:30 09:30 17:30 Stream -
Group D
Elv Elevate EUlogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
1:3 2017,2,18,10,00 2017,2,18,10,00 02:00 11:00 19:00 -- -
Group C
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Team Envylogo std.png Envy
3:1 2017,2,18,10,00 2017,2,18,10,00 02:00 11:00 19:00 Stream -
Group A
3G Team 3Glogo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
1:3 2017,2,18,10,00 2017,2,18,10,00 02:00 11:00 19:00 -- -
Group B
infs Team Infusedlogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
3:2 2017,2,18,10,00 2017,2,18,10,00 02:00 11:00 19:00 Stream -
Group A
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
3:1 2017,2,18,11,30 2017,2,18,11,30 03:30 12:30 20:30 Stream -
Group D
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png E6
3:2 2017,2,18,11,30 2017,2,18,11,30 03:30 12:30 20:30 -- -
Group C
XV EU XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.png
vs
Team Envylogo std.png Envy
1:3 2017,2,18,11,30 2017,2,18,11,30 03:30 12:30 20:30 -- -
Group B
Sy Supremacylogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
1:3 2017,2,18,11,30 2017,2,18,11,30 03:30 12:30 20:30 -- -
OLR6
ALG Team Allegiancelogo std.png
vs
SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx
0:2 2017,2,18,11,30 2017,2,18,11,30 03:30 12:30 20:30 -- -
OLR6
eU EUnitedlogo std.png
vs
G2 Esportslogo std.png G2
2:0 2017,2,18,11,30 2017,2,18,11,30 03:30 12:30 20:30 -- -
OLR6
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
Logo std.png LtD
2:0 2017,2,18,11,30 2017,2,18,11,30 03:30 12:30 20:30 -- -
OLR6
tK Team Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Pnda Gaminglogo std.png Pnda
0:2 2017,2,18,11,30 2017,2,18,11,30 03:30 12:30 20:30 -- -
WR1
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team Envylogo std.png Envy
3:0 2017,2,18,13,30 2017,2,18,13,30 05:30 14:30 22:30 Stream -
WR1
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.png Red
3:1 2017,2,18,13,30 2017,2,18,13,30 05:30 14:30 22:30 -- -
WR1
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs
Team Infusedlogo std.png infs
1:3 2017,2,18,13,30 2017,2,18,13,30 05:30 14:30 22:30 -- -
WR1
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise
2:3 2017,2,18,13,30 2017,2,18,13,30 05:30 14:30 22:30 Stream -
LR1
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs
SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx
3:0 2017,2,18,13,30 2017,2,18,13,30 05:30 14:30 22:30 -- -
LR1
3G Team 3Glogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.png eU
1:3 2017,2,18,13,30 2017,2,18,13,30 05:30 14:30 22:30 -- -
LR1
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
Supremacylogo std.png Sy
3:2 2017,2,18,13,30 2017,2,18,13,30 05:30 14:30 22:30 Stream -
LR1
Pnda Pnda Gaminglogo std.png
vs
XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.png XV EU
0:3 2017,2,18,13,30 2017,2,18,13,30 05:30 14:30 22:30 -- -
WR2
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise
3:1 2017,2,18,15,00 2017,2,18,15,00 07:00 16:00 00:00 Stream -
LR2
Elv Elevate EUlogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
0:3 2017,2,18,15,00 2017,2,18,15,00 07:00 16:00 00:00 Stream -
LR2
SPY Splycelogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.png eU
3:2 2017,2,18,15,00 2017,2,18,15,00 07:00 16:00 00:00 -- -
LR2
LG Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
SetToDestroyXlogo std.png StDx
3:1 2017,2,18,15,00 2017,2,18,15,00 07:00 16:00 00:00 -- -
LR2
Epsi Epsilon eSportslogo std.png
vs
XtroVert eSports EUlogo std.png XV EU
3:2 2017,2,18,15,00 2017,2,18,15,00 07:00 16:00 00:00 -- -
WR2
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team Infusedlogo std.png infs
3:0 2017,2,18,16,30 2017,2,18,16,30 08:30 17:30 01:30 -- -
LR3
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png LG
3:0 2017,2,18,16,30 2017,2,18,16,30 08:30 17:30 01:30 -- -
LR3
Envy Team Envylogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.png SPY
0:3 2017,2,18,16,30 2017,2,18,16,30 08:30 17:30 01:30 -- -
LR3
E6 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.png EG
2:3 2017,2,18,16,30 2017,2,18,16,30 08:30 17:30 01:30 -- -
LR3
Red Red Reservelogo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
2:3 2017,2,18,16,30 2017,2,18,16,30 08:30 17:30 01:30 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
LR4
FNC Fnaticlogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.png SPY
2:3 2017,2,19,08,30 2017,2,19,08,30 00:30 09:30 17:30 Stream -
LR4
EG Evil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
1:3 2017,2,19,08,30 2017,2,19,08,30 00:30 09:30 17:30 Stream -
WF
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe
3:0 2017,2,19,10,00 2017,2,19,10,00 02:00 11:00 19:00 Stream -
LR5
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.png SPY
3:2 2017,2,19,10,00 2017,2,19,10,00 02:00 11:00 19:00 -- -
LR5
infs Team Infusedlogo std.png
vs
Epsilon eSportslogo std.png Epsi
3:1 2017,2,19,10,00 2017,2,19,10,00 02:00 11:00 19:00 Stream -
LR6
Rise Rise Nationlogo std.png
vs
Team Infusedlogo std.png infs
3:1 2017,2,19,11,30 2017,2,19,11,30 03:30 12:30 20:30 Stream -
LF
FaZe FaZe Clanlogo std.png
vs
Rise Nationlogo std.png Rise
3:0 2017,2,19,14,00 2017,2,19,14,00 06:00 15:00 23:00 Stream -
GF
OG OpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
FaZe Clanlogo std.png FaZe
3:0 2017,2,19,16,30 2017,2,19,16,30 08:30 17:30 01:30 Stream -

Additional Content

Announcements

Articles

External Links

References