CWL/2018 Season/Atlanta Open

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL Atlanta Open 2018
CWL Atlanta 2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMajor League Gaming
Activision
Sledgehammer Games
Prize Pool$ 200,000
Number of Teams172
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryUnited States United States
LocationAtlanta
Start Date2018-03-09
End Date2018-03-11
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerRise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation
SecondRed Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve
ThirdLuminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming
FourthTeam Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy

2018 CWL Atlanta Open was the third Major International offline event for Call of Duty: World War II. The event took place in Atlanta, Georgia, from March 9th-11th, 2018.

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
    • 160+ teams from North America, Europe and Asia Pacific
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Best of 5 Series in final Winners and Losers rounds
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 20 teams: the 16 CWL Pro League Stage 1 teams, based on their CWL Stage 1 Standings (as of 06:00am ET on March 5th), plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
    • 4 pools of 5 teams
      • Pool A: 1st and 5th Place Division A teams, 4th and 8th Place Division B teams
      • Pool B: 1st and 5th Place Division B teams, 4th and 8th Place Division A teams
      • Pool C: 2nd and 6th Place Division A teams, 3rd and 7th Place Division B teams
      • Pool D: 2nd and 6th Place Division B teams, 3rd and 7th Place Division A teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each pool are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 3
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 2
    • 5th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks,
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

Prize Pool

$ 200,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Pro Points Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 25,000 $ 80,000 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation LoonyTJHaLyMethodzGunless
SilverRibbon.png 2 15,000 $ 48,000 Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve JoeeRatedZer0Joshh
BronzeRibbon.png 3 11,000 $ 32,000 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming SlackedOctaneJKapJohn
CopperRibbon.png 4 9,000 $ 16,000 Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy SlasheRHukeTempClassic
5-6 8,000 $ 8,000 EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited SiLLYArcitysPrestinniClayster
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarmaTeePee
7-8 7,000 $ 4,000 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses ACHESApathyNAMELESSEnable
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber TheoryAccuracyChinoKenny
Show Additional Results

Tournament MVP

Player K/D
Rise Nationlogo std.png Methodz 1.21

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:[1][2][3][4][5]

English Stream Talent

Spanish Stream Talent

  • Spain Asier "Soki" González
  • Spain Alejandro "Sdow" Marcos
  • Spain Ivan "FlexZ" Arizpe

French Stream Talent

German Stream Talent

  • Germany Marius "Jamarz" Westlund
  • Iraq Amar "Amar" Amar Al-Naimi

Italian Stream Talent

Observers

Participants

Group Play Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region na.png 1st Place Div A
USA Loony
USA TJHaLy
USA Methodz
Canada Gunless
Region na.png 2nd Place Div A
USA Scump
USA FormaL
USA Crimsix
Canada Karma
Region eu.png 3rd Place Div A
England Joee
Wales Rated
England Zer0
England Joshh
Region na.png 4th Place Div A
USA Theory
USA Accuracy
USA Chino
USA Kenny
Region na.png 5th Place Div A
USA Assault
USA Faccento
USA Saints
USA Aqua
Region na.png 6th Place Div A
USA Ricky
USA Decemate
USA Fero
USA Blazt
Region ap.png 7th Place Div A
Australia BuZZO
Australia Shockz
Australia Fighta
Australia Denz
Region eu.png 8th Place Div A
France Wailers
France RiskiN
France Zayrox
France Malls
Region na.png 2nd Place Div B
USA SlasheR
Saudi Arabia Huke
USA Temp
USA Classic
Region na.png 3rd Place Div B
USA ZooMaa
USA Attach
USA Crowder
USA Priestahh
Region eu.png 4th Place Div B
England Bance
Republic of Ireland Jurd
England MadCat
England Tommey
Region eu.png 6th Place Div B
England Skrapz
England wuskin
England Moose
Scotland Seany
Region na.png 7th Place Div B
USA SiLLY
USA Arcitys
USA Prestinni
USA Clayster
Region na.png Open Bracket
USA Nova
Canada Mayhem
USA Believe
USA Spoof
1 Epsilon eSports is unable to attend and is replaced with Lightning Pandas NA. [6]

Notable Open Bracket Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region ap.png 2nd Seed
Australia Excite
New Zealand Zeuss
Australia Setzyy
Australia Dean
Region eu.png 7th Seed
Belgium Denz
Belgium Nevo
Finland GefKid
England Bidz
Region na.png 17th Seed
USA Dedo
USA Rallied
USA TcM
USA TwiZz

Results

Open Bracket

Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket

Losers Bracket

Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Group Play

Group A

Group A
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation 4 - 0 100% 12 - 2 86%
2 Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLightning Pandas 2 - 2 50% 7 - 7 50%
3 Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho Fox 2 - 2 50% 6 - 8 43%
4 Splycelogo std.pngSplyce 2 - 2 50% 8 - 8 50%
5 GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Orange 0 - 4 0% 4 - 12 25%
[]
Match List
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 2 Splycelogo std.pngSPY
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png 0 3 Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
SPYSplycelogo std.png 0 3 Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
SPYSplycelogo std.png 3 1 Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
LPLightning Pandaslogo std.png 3 1 GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png 3 2 GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
SPYSplycelogo std.png 3 1 GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
Rise Nationlogo std.png Splycelogo std.png Echo Foxlogo std.png Lightning Pandaslogo std.png GGEA Orangelogo std.png Overall
Rise Nationlogo std.png 3 - 2 3 - 0 3 - 0 3 - 0 12 - 2
Splycelogo std.png 2 - 3 0 - 3 3 - 1 3 - 1 8 - 8
Echo Foxlogo std.png 0 - 3 3 - 0 0 - 3 3 - 2 6 - 8
Lightning Pandaslogo std.png 0 - 3 1 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 1 7 - 7
GGEA Orangelogo std.png 0 - 3 1 - 3 2 - 3 1 - 3 4 - 12

Group B

Group B
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming 4 - 0 100% 12 - 3 80%
2 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber 3 - 1 75% 11 - 5 69%
3 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses 2 - 2 50% 7 - 8 47%
4 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGhost Gaming 1 - 3 25% 5 - 9 36%
5 Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam Vitality 0 - 4 0% 2 - 12 14%
[]
Match List
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 1 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 1 Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 2 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png 3 1 Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png 0 3 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 0 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png 3 1 Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Team Kaliberlogo std.png Evil Geniuseslogo std.png Team Vitalitylogo std.png Ghost Gaminglogo std.png Overall
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 - 2 3 - 0 3 - 0 3 - 1 12 - 3
Team Kaliberlogo std.png 2 - 3 3 - 1 3 - 1 3 - 0 11 - 5
Evil Geniuseslogo std.png 0 - 3 1 - 3 3 - 1 3 - 1 7 - 8
Team Vitalitylogo std.png 0 - 3 1 - 3 1 - 3 0 - 3 2 - 12
Ghost Gaminglogo std.png 1 - 3 0 - 3 1 - 3 3 - 0 5 - 9

Group C

Group C
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming 3 - 1 75% 10 - 5 67%
2 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan 3 - 1 75% 10 - 5 67%
3 EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited 2 - 2 50% 7 - 10 41%
4 ERa Eternitylogo std.pngeRa Eternity 2 - 2 50% 10 - 9 53%
5 Team Hereticslogo std.pngTeam Heretics 0 - 4 0% 4 - 12 25%
[]
Match List
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 2 ERa Eternitylogo std.pngeRa
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 0 EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 1 3 ERa Eternitylogo std.pngeRa
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
eRaERa Eternitylogo std.png 2 3 EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 3 2 Team Hereticslogo std.pngHeretics
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 0 Team Hereticslogo std.pngHeretics
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Team Hereticslogo std.pngHeretics
eRaERa Eternitylogo std.png 3 2 Team Hereticslogo std.pngHeretics
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png FaZe Clanlogo std.png ERa Eternitylogo std.png EUnitedlogo std.png Team Hereticslogo std.png Overall
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 - 1 1 - 3 3 - 1 3 - 0 10 - 5
FaZe Clanlogo std.png 1 - 3 3 - 2 3 - 0 3 - 0 10 - 5
ERa Eternitylogo std.png 3 - 1 2 - 3 2 - 3 3 - 2 10 - 9
EUnitedlogo std.png 1 - 3 0 - 3 3 - 2 3 - 2 7 - 10
Team Hereticslogo std.png 0 - 3 0 - 3 2 - 3 2 - 3 4 - 12

Group D

Group D
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy 4 - 0 100% 12 - 5 71%
2 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak 2 - 2 50% 9 - 9 50%
3 Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve 2 - 2 50% 10 - 7 59%
4 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNILAD Esports 1 - 3 25% 6 - 11 35%
5 Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMonaco eSports 1 - 3 25% 6 - 11 35%
[]
Match List
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 2 Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png 1 3 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 3 1 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 1 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 1 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 2 3 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png 3 2 Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMonaco
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 3 0 Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMonaco
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 1 Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMonaco
MFMindfreaklogo std.png 2 3 Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMonaco
Team Envylogo std.png Red Reservelogo std.png UNILAD Esportslogo std.png Mindfreaklogo std.png Monaco eSportslogo std.png Overall
Team Envylogo std.png 3 - 2 3 - 1 3 - 1 3 - 1 12 - 5
Red Reservelogo std.png 2 - 3 3 - 1 2 - 3 3 - 0 10 - 7
UNILAD Esportslogo std.png 1 - 3 1 - 3 1 - 3 3 - 2 6 - 11
Mindfreaklogo std.png 1 - 3 3 - 2 3 - 1 2 - 3 9 - 9
Monaco eSportslogo std.png 1 - 3 0 - 3 2 - 3 3 - 2 6 - 11

Championship Bracket

Winners' Bracket

Round 1
Round 2
Winners Final

Losers' Bracket

Final Bracket

WF / LR7
From Winners' Bracket
From Losers' Bracket
LF
Grand Final

Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group A
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3:2 2018,3,09,19,00 2018,3,09,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Group C
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
3:1 2018,3,09,19,00 2018,3,09,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Group C
vs
ERa Eternitylogo std.pngeRa
3:2 2018,3,09,19,00 2018,3,09,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Group A
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
0:3 2018,3,09,19,00 2018,3,09,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Group D
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
3:2 2018,3,09,20,30 2018,3,09,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Group B
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3:1 2018,3,09,20,30 2018,3,09,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Group D
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
1:3 2018,3,09,20,30 2018,3,09,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Group B
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
3:0 2018,3,09,20,30 2018,3,09,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
Group C
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
3:0 2018,3,09,22,00 2018,3,09,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Group A
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
0:3 2018,3,09,22,00 2018,3,09,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Group C
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
ERa Eternitylogo std.pngeRa
1:3 2018,3,09,22,00 2018,3,09,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Group A
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3:0 2018,3,09,22,00 2018,3,09,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Group B
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3:0 2018,3,09,23,30 2018,3,09,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Group D
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
3:1 2018,3,09,23,30 2018,3,09,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Group D
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:1 2018,3,09,23,30 2018,3,09,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Group B
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
3:1 2018,3,09,23,30 2018,3,09,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
Group C
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,3,10,01,00 2018,3,10,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
Group A
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
3:0 2018,3,10,01,00 2018,3,10,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
Group C
eRaERa Eternitylogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
2:3 2018,3,10,01,00 2018,3,10,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
Group A
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3:1 2018,3,10,01,00 2018,3,10,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
Group B
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
3:2 2018,3,10,02,30 2018,3,10,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
Group D
vs
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
3:1 2018,3,10,02,30 2018,3,10,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
Group B
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
3:1 2018,3,10,02,30 2018,3,10,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
Group D
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
2:3 2018,3,10,02,30 2018,3,10,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PST CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
OWR6
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
1:3 2018,3,10,17,00 2018,3,10,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 Stream -
OWR6 1:3 2018,3,10,17,00 2018,3,10,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 Stream -
OWR6
TMTainted Mindslogo std.png
vs
0:3 2018,3,10,17,00 2018,3,10,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 -- -
OWR6 3:2 2018,3,10,17,00 2018,3,10,17,00 09:00 18:00 02:00 -- -
Group A
LPLightning Pandaslogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,3,10,19,00 2018,3,10,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Group C 3:2 2018,3,10,19,00 2018,3,10,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Group B
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0:3 2018,3,10,19,00 2018,3,10,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 Stream -
Group D
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
3:2 2018,3,10,19,00 2018,3,10,19,00 11:00 20:00 04:00 -- -
Group B
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3:0 2018,3,10,20,30 2018,3,10,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Group D
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,3,10,20,30 2018,3,10,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Group C 3:0 2018,3,10,20,30 2018,3,10,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 Stream -
Group A 3:0 2018,3,10,20,30 2018,3,10,20,30 12:30 21:30 05:30 -- -
Group C 3:0 2018,3,10,22,00 2018,3,10,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Group B
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3:1 2018,3,10,22,00 2018,3,10,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Group A 3:2 2018,3,10,22,00 2018,3,10,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 Stream -
Group D 3:1 2018,3,10,22,00 2018,3,10,22,00 14:00 23:00 07:00 -- -
Group D
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
2:3 2018,3,10,23,30 2018,3,10,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Group A 3:1 2018,3,10,23,30 2018,3,10,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Group B
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3:1 2018,3,10,23,30 2018,3,10,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 Stream -
Group C 3:2 2018,3,10,23,30 2018,3,10,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
OLR9
TMTainted Mindslogo std.png
vs
3:2 2018,3,10,23,30 2018,3,10,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
OLR9
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,3,10,23,30 2018,3,10,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
OLR9
vs
Most Wanted EUlogo std.pngMW
1:3 2018,3,10,23,30 2018,3,10,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
OLR9 3:0 2018,3,10,23,30 2018,3,10,23,30 15:30 00:30 08:30 -- -
WR1
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
3:2 2018,3,11,01,00 2018,3,11,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
WR1
vs
3:0 2018,3,11,01,00 2018,3,11,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
LR1 3:0 2018,3,11,01,00 2018,3,11,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
LR1
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png
vs
Tainted Mindslogo std.pngTM
3:2 2018,3,11,01,00 2018,3,11,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
LR1
vs
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
1:3 2018,3,11,01,00 2018,3,11,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 Stream -
LR1 3:2 2018,3,11,01,00 2018,3,11,01,00 17:00 02:00 10:00 -- -
WR1
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3:0 2018,3,11,02,30 2018,3,11,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
WR1
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:2 2018,3,11,02,30 2018,3,11,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
LR2 3:1 2018,3,11,02,30 2018,3,11,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
LR2
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
3:0 2018,3,11,02,30 2018,3,11,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
LR2
eRaERa Eternitylogo std.png
vs
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
3:1 2018,3,11,02,30 2018,3,11,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 Stream -
LR2
GGGhost Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,3,11,02,30 2018,3,11,02,30 18:30 03:30 11:30 -- -
LR3
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
3:0 2018,3,11,04,00 2018,3,11,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 -- -
LR3
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3:2 2018,3,11,04,00 2018,3,11,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 -- -
LR3
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png
vs
ERa Eternitylogo std.pngeRa
3:0 2018,3,11,04,00 2018,3,11,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 -- -
LR3
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3:1 2018,3,11,04,00 2018,3,11,04,00 20:00 05:00 13:00 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CET KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
WR2
vs
3:2 2018,3,11,14,00 2018,3,11,14,00 07:00 15:00 23:00 Stream -
LR4
LPLightning Pandaslogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
0:3 2018,3,11,14,00 2018,3,11,14,00 07:00 15:00 23:00 -- -
LR4
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
1:3 2018,3,11,14,00 2018,3,11,14,00 07:00 15:00 23:00 -- -
LR4
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
3:1 2018,3,11,14,00 2018,3,11,14,00 07:00 15:00 23:00 Stream -
LR4
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
1:3 2018,3,11,14,00 2018,3,11,14,00 07:00 15:00 23:00 Stream -
WR2
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3:0 2018,3,11,15,30 2018,3,11,15,30 08:30 16:30 00:30 Stream -
LR5
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
2:3 2018,3,11,15,30 2018,3,11,15,30 08:30 16:30 00:30 Stream -
LR5
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
1:3 2018,3,11,15,30 2018,3,11,15,30 08:30 16:30 00:30 Stream -
LR6
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
3:1 2018,3,11,17,00 2018,3,11,17,00 10:00 18:00 02:00 Stream -
LR6
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
0:3 2018,3,11,17,00 2018,3,11,17,00 10:00 18:00 02:00 Stream -
WBF
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3:1 2018,3,11,18,30 2018,3,11,18,30 11:30 19:30 03:30 Stream -
LR7
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
2:3 2018,3,11,18,30 2018,3,11,18,30 11:30 19:30 03:30 Stream -
LBF
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
0:3 2018,3,11,20,00 2018,3,11,20,00 13:00 21:00 05:00 Stream -
GF
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
3:1 2018,3,11,21,30 2018,3,11,21,30 14:30 22:30 06:30 Stream -

Location

United States Atlanta, GA
Georgia World Congress Center
Georgia World Congress Center.jpeg
Photo By Scott Ehardt

Media

Streams

Announcements

Videos

MLG Recon

Interviews

Articles

External Links

References