CWL/2018 Season/Birmingham Open

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL Birmingham Open 2018
CWL Birmingham 2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMultiplay
Activision
Sledgehammer Games
Prize Pool$ 200,000
Number of Teams140
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryEngland England
LocationBirmingham
Start Date2018-03-30
End Date2018-04-01
Broadcast
ScheduleLink (Spoiler-Free)
Results
WinnerLuminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming
SecondSplycelogo std.pngSplyce
ThirdRise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation
FourthOpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming

2018 CWL Birmingham Open was the fourth Major International offline event for Call of Duty: World War II. The event took place in Birmingham, England, from March 30th-April 1st, 2018.

Overview

Format

  • Open Bracket
    • 160+ teams from North America, Europe and Asia Pacific
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Best of 5 Series in final Winners and Losers rounds
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 20 teams: the 16 CWL Pro League Stage 1 teams, based on their CWL Stage 1 Standings, plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
    • 4 pools of 5 teams
      • Pool A: 1st and 5th Place Division A teams, 4th and 8th Place Division B teams
      • Pool B: 1st and 5th Place Division B teams, 4th and 8th Place Division A teams
      • Pool C: 2nd and 6th Place Division A teams, 3rd and 7th Place Division B teams
      • Pool D: 2nd and 6th Place Division B teams, 3rd and 7th Place Division A teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each pool are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 3
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 2
    • 5th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks,
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

Prize Pool

$ 200,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows: [1]

Place Pro Points Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 25,000 $ 80,000 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming SlackedOctaneJKapJohn
SilverRibbon.png 2 15,000 $ 48,000 Splycelogo std.pngSplyce BanceJurdMadCatTommey
BronzeRibbon.png 3 11,000 $ 32,000 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation LoonyTJHaLyMethodzGunless
CopperRibbon.png 4 9,000 $ 16,000 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarmaTeePee
5-6 8,000 $ 8,000 Recklesslogo std.pngReckless RickyDecemateFeroBlazt
Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy SlasheRHukeTempClassic
7-8 7,000 $ 4,000 Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho Fox AssaultFaccentoAquaNagafen
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLightning Pandas GoonjarRoyaltyXoticCensor
Show Additional Results

Tournament MVP

Player K/D
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png John 1.09

Broadcast Talent

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:[2][3][4][5]

English Stream Talent

Spanish Stream Talent

French Stream Talent

German Stream Talent

Italian Stream Talent

Observers

Participants

Group Play Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region na.png 1st Place Div A
USA Loony
USA TJHaLy
USA Methodz
Canada Gunless
Region na.png 2nd Place Div A
USA Scump
USA FormaL
USA Crimsix
Canada Karma
Region eu.png 3rd Place Div A
England Joee
Wales Rated
England Zer0
England Joshh
Region na.png 4th Place Div A
USA Theory
USA Accuracy
USA Chino
USA Kenny
Region na.png 5th Place Div A
USA Assault
USA Faccento
USA Aqua
USA Nagafen
Region na.png 6th Place Div A
USA Ricky
USA Decemate
USA Fero
USA Blazt
Region ap.png 7th Place Div A
Australia BuZZO
Australia Shockz
Australia Fighta
Australia Denz
Region eu.png 8th Place Div A
France Wailers
France RiskiN
France Zayrox
France Malls
Region na.png 1st Place Div B
USA ZooMaa
USA Attach
USA Crowder
USA Priestahh
Region na.png 3rd Place Div B
USA SlasheR
Saudi Arabia Huke
USA Temp
USA Classic
Region na.png 4th Place Div B
USA SiLLY
USA Arcitys
USA Prestinni
USA Clayster
Region eu.png 5th Place Div B
England Skrapz
England wuskin
England Moose
Scotland Seany
Region eu.png 6th Place Div B
England Bance
Republic of Ireland Jurd
England MadCat
England Tommey
Region na.png 8th Place Div B
Wales Dqvee
England Vortex
Scotland Hawqeh
England Reedy
Region eu.png Open Bracket
England Braaain
England Peatie
Scotland QwiKeR
England Zed
1 Ricky's Team will play under the team name Reckless.
2 Saints is unable to attend the event and will use Nagafen as a substitute.

Notable Open Bracket Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Region na.png 15th Seed
USA Dedo
USA Rallied
USA TwiZz
USA TcM
Region eu.png 18th Seed
Scotland Cammy
England Creza
England endurAAA
England SamB
1 PURE Gaming did not attend event.
2 FiveGuyz did not attend event.

Results

Open Bracket

Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket

Losers Bracket

Eye - Show All.pngMatches

Group Play

Group A

Group A
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation 3 - 1 75% 9 - 6 60%
2 Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho Fox 3 - 1 75% 10 - 4 71%
3 Cyclonelogo std.pngCyclone 2 - 2 50% 6 - 8 43%
4 EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited 2 - 2 50% 8 - 7 53%
5 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports 0 - 4 0% 4 - 12 25%
[]
Match List
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 3 1 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 1 Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 2 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 1 3 Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 0 3 EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png 3 0 Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsi
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png 3 0 Cyclonelogo std.pngCyclone
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png 3 0 Cyclonelogo std.pngCyclone
eUEUnitedlogo std.png 1 3 Cyclonelogo std.pngCyclone
EpsiEpsilon Esportslogo std.png 1 3 Cyclonelogo std.pngCyclone
Rise Nationlogo std.png EUnitedlogo std.png Echo Foxlogo std.png Epsilon Esportslogo std.png Cyclonelogo std.png Overall
Rise Nationlogo std.png 0 - 3 3 - 1 3 - 2 3 - 0 9 - 6
EUnitedlogo std.png 3 - 0 1 - 3 3 - 1 1 - 3 8 - 7
Echo Foxlogo std.png 1 - 3 3 - 1 3 - 0 3 - 0 10 - 4
Epsilon Esportslogo std.png 2 - 3 1 - 3 0 - 3 1 - 3 4 - 12
Cyclonelogo std.png 0 - 3 3 - 1 0 - 3 3 - 1 6 - 8

Group B

Group B
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber 3 - 1 75% 11 - 6 65%
2 FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan 3 - 1 75% 11 - 6 65%
3 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNILAD Esports 2 - 2 50% 8 - 10 44%
4 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group 1 - 3 25% 8 - 9 47%
5 Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam Vitality 1 - 3 25% 4 - 11 27%
[]
Match List
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 0 Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 0 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 1 Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 2 3 UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 2 3 Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png 2 3 Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png 3 2 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png 3 2 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png 0 3 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png 3 1 Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
FaZe Clanlogo std.png Team Kaliberlogo std.png UNILAD Esportslogo std.png Team Vitalitylogo std.png Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png Overall
FaZe Clanlogo std.png 2 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 1 3 - 2 11 - 6
Team Kaliberlogo std.png 3 - 2 2 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 1 11 - 6
UNILAD Esportslogo std.png 0 - 3 3 - 2 2 - 3 3 - 2 8 - 10
Team Vitalitylogo std.png 1 - 3 0 - 3 3 - 2 0 - 3 4 - 11
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png 2 - 3 1 - 3 2 - 3 3 - 0 8 - 9

Group C

Group C
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming 4 - 0 100% 12 - 5 71%
2 Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy 3 - 1 75% 10 - 4 71%
3 Recklesslogo std.pngReckless 2 - 2 50% 8 - 8 50%
4 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses 1 - 3 25% 6 - 9 40%
5 Team Hereticslogo std.pngTeam Heretics 0 - 4 0% 2 - 12 14%
[]
Match List
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 0 Recklesslogo std.pngReckless
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
RecklessRecklesslogo std.png 3 1 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 2 Recklesslogo std.pngReckless
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 1 Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
RecklessRecklesslogo std.png 3 1 Team Hereticslogo std.pngHeretics
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png 3 0 Team Hereticslogo std.pngHeretics
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 1 Team Hereticslogo std.pngHeretics
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png 3 0 Team Hereticslogo std.pngHeretics
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png Team Envylogo std.png Recklesslogo std.png Evil Geniuseslogo std.png Team Hereticslogo std.png Overall
OpTic Gaminglogo std.png 3 - 1 3 - 2 3 - 1 3 - 1 12 - 5
Team Envylogo std.png 1 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 1 3 - 0 10 - 4
Recklesslogo std.png 2 - 3 0 - 3 3 - 1 3 - 1 8 - 8
Evil Geniuseslogo std.png 1 - 3 1 - 3 1 - 3 3 - 0 6 - 9
Team Hereticslogo std.png 1 - 3 0 - 3 1 - 3 0 - 3 2 - 12

Group D

Group D
Legend
Winner's Bracket Seed
Loser's Round 3 Seed
Loser's Round 2 Seed
Loser's Round 1 Seed
Standings Help Icon 2.png
Team Series Games
1 Splycelogo std.pngSplyce 4 - 0 100% 12 - 3 80%
2 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming 3 - 1 75% 11 - 5 69%
3 Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve 2 - 2 50% 7 - 7 50%
4 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak 1 - 3 25% 5 - 9 36%
5 Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast eSports 0 - 4 0% 1 - 12 8%
[]
Match List
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 1 3 Splycelogo std.pngSPY
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 2 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
SPYSplycelogo std.png 3 0 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 3 0 Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 2 3 Splycelogo std.pngSPY
RedRed Reservelogo std.png 3 1 Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast
SPYSplycelogo std.png 3 0 Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 0 Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast
MFMindfreaklogo std.png 3 0 Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png Red Reservelogo std.png Splycelogo std.png Mindfreaklogo std.png Vast eSportslogo std.png Overall
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.png 3 - 0 2 - 3 3 - 2 3 - 0 11 - 5
Red Reservelogo std.png 0 - 3 1 - 3 3 - 0 3 - 1 7 - 7
Splycelogo std.png 3 - 2 3 - 1 3 - 0 3 - 0 12 - 3
Mindfreaklogo std.png 2 - 3 0 - 3 0 - 3 3 - 0 5 - 9
Vast eSportslogo std.png 0 - 3 1 - 3 0 - 3 0 - 3 1 - 12

Championship Bracket

Winners' Bracket

Round 1
Round 2
Winners Final

Losers' Bracket

Final Bracket

WF / LR7
From Winners' Bracket
From Losers' Bracket
LF
Grand Final
1
3
3
1

Schedule

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
Group D
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
1:3 2018,3,30,13,00 2018,3,30,13,00 06:00 15:00 22:00 Stream -
Group B
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
3:0 2018,3,30,13,00 2018,3,30,13,00 06:00 15:00 22:00 Stream -
Group B
vs
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
3:0 2018,3,30,13,00 2018,3,30,13,00 06:00 15:00 22:00 Stream -
Group D
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:2 2018,3,30,13,00 2018,3,30,13,00 06:00 15:00 22:00 -- -
Group C
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3:1 2018,3,30,14,30 2018,3,30,14,30 07:30 16:30 23:30 Stream -
Group A
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,3,30,14,30 2018,3,30,14,30 07:30 16:30 23:30 Stream -
Group A
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
3:1 2018,3,30,14,30 2018,3,30,14,30 07:30 16:30 23:30 Stream -
Group C 3:0 2018,3,30,14,30 2018,3,30,14,30 07:30 16:30 23:30 -- -
Group D
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Red Reservelogo std.pngRed
3:0 2018,3,30,16,00 2018,3,30,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 Stream -
Group D
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:0 2018,3,30,16,00 2018,3,30,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 Stream -
Group B
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
3:1 2018,3,30,16,00 2018,3,30,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 Stream -
Group B
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
2:3 2018,3,30,16,00 2018,3,30,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 -- -
Group C
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,3,30,17,30 2018,3,30,17,30 10:30 19:30 02:30 Stream -
Group C 3:1 2018,3,30,17,30 2018,3,30,17,30 10:30 19:30 02:30 Stream -
Group A
vs
3:2 2018,3,30,17,30 2018,3,30,17,30 10:30 19:30 02:30 Stream -
Group A
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
1:3 2018,3,30,17,30 2018,3,30,17,30 10:30 19:30 02:30 -- -
Group B
vs
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
2:3 2018,3,30,19,00 2018,3,30,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 Stream -
Group B
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
2:3 2018,3,30,19,00 2018,3,30,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 Stream -
Group D
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
3:0 2018,3,30,19,00 2018,3,30,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 Stream -
Group D
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
2:3 2018,3,30,19,00 2018,3,30,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 -- -
Group A
vs
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
0:3 2018,3,30,20,30 2018,3,30,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 Stream -
Group A
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,3,30,20,30 2018,3,30,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 Stream -
Group C 3:2 2018,3,30,20,30 2018,3,30,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 Stream -
Group C
vs
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
3:1 2018,3,30,20,30 2018,3,30,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
OWR5 3:1 2018,3,31,10,00 2018,3,31,10,00 03:00 12:00 19:00 -- -
OWR5 2:3 2018,3,31,10,00 2018,3,31,10,00 03:00 12:00 19:00 -- -
OWR5
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
0:3 2018,3,31,10,00 2018,3,31,10,00 03:00 12:00 19:00 -- -
OWR5 3:1 2018,3,31,10,00 2018,3,31,10,00 03:00 12:00 19:00 -- -
Group B
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:2 2018,3,31,13,00 2018,3,31,13,00 06:00 15:00 22:00 Stream -
Group C 3:1 2018,3,31,13,00 2018,3,31,13,00 06:00 15:00 22:00 Stream -
Group A 3:0 2018,3,31,13,00 2018,3,31,13,00 06:00 15:00 22:00 Stream -
Group D
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,3,31,13,00 2018,3,31,13,00 06:00 15:00 22:00 -- -
Group A 3:0 2018,3,31,14,30 2018,3,31,14,30 07:30 16:30 23:30 Stream -
Group B
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:2 2018,3,31,14,30 2018,3,31,14,30 07:30 16:30 23:30 Stream -
Group D
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,3,31,14,30 2018,3,31,14,30 07:30 16:30 23:30 Stream -
Group C 3:0 2018,3,31,14,30 2018,3,31,14,30 07:30 16:30 23:30 -- -
Group D
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,3,31,16,00 2018,3,31,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 Stream -
Group A
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
1:3 2018,3,31,16,00 2018,3,31,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 Stream -
Group C 3:1 2018,3,31,16,00 2018,3,31,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 Stream -
Group B
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
0:3 2018,3,31,16,00 2018,3,31,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 -- -
OLR8
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0:3 2018,3,31,16,00 2018,3,31,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 -- -
OLR8 1:3 2018,3,31,16,00 2018,3,31,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 -- -
OLR8
vs
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
2:3 2018,3,31,16,00 2018,3,31,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 -- -
OLR8
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2:3 2018,3,31,16,00 2018,3,31,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 -- -
Group C 3:0 2018,3,31,17,30 2018,3,31,17,30 10:30 19:30 02:30 Stream -
Group D
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
3:0 2018,3,31,17,30 2018,3,31,17,30 10:30 19:30 02:30 Stream -
Group B
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:1 2018,3,31,17,30 2018,3,31,17,30 10:30 19:30 02:30 Stream -
Group A 1:3 2018,3,31,17,30 2018,3,31,17,30 10:30 19:30 02:30 -- -
WR1
vs
3:0 2018,3,31,19,00 2018,3,31,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 Stream -
WR1
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
3:2 2018,3,31,19,00 2018,3,31,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 Stream -
LR1 1:3 2018,3,31,19,00 2018,3,31,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 -- -
LR1 1:3 2018,3,31,19,00 2018,3,31,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 -- -
LR1
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
0:3 2018,3,31,19,00 2018,3,31,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 -- -
LR1
vs
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
3:2 2018,3,31,19,00 2018,3,31,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 -- -
WR1
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
3:0 2018,3,31,20,30 2018,3,31,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 Stream -
WR1
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
0:3 2018,3,31,20,30 2018,3,31,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 Stream -
LR2
MFMindfreaklogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0:3 2018,3,31,20,30 2018,3,31,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 -- -
LR2
eUEUnitedlogo std.png
vs
3:2 2018,3,31,20,30 2018,3,31,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 -- -
LR2
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
1:3 2018,3,31,20,30 2018,3,31,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 -- -
LR2
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png
vs
3:2 2018,3,31,20,30 2018,3,31,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 -- -
Game Schedule
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
LR3
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
1:3 2018,4,01,10,00 2018,4,01,10,00 03:00 12:00 19:00 Stream -
LR3 3:0 2018,4,01,10,00 2018,4,01,10,00 03:00 12:00 19:00 Stream -
LR3
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
1:3 2018,4,01,10,00 2018,4,01,10,00 03:00 12:00 19:00 -- -
LR3
RedRed Reservelogo std.png
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
1:3 2018,4,01,10,00 2018,4,01,10,00 03:00 12:00 19:00 Stream -
WR2
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3:0 2018,4,01,11,30 2018,4,01,11,30 04:30 13:30 20:30 Stream -
LR4
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png
vs
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3:0 2018,4,01,11,30 2018,4,01,11,30 04:30 13:30 20:30 Stream -
LR4 2:3 2018,4,01,11,30 2018,4,01,11,30 04:30 13:30 20:30 Stream -
LR4
vs
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2:3 2018,4,01,11,30 2018,4,01,11,30 04:30 13:30 20:30 -- -
LR4
vs
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3:2 2018,4,01,11,30 2018,4,01,11,30 04:30 13:30 20:30 -- -
WR2
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
2:3 2018,4,01,13,00 2018,4,01,13,00 06:00 15:00 22:00 Stream -
LR5 2:3 2018,4,01,13,00 2018,4,01,13,00 06:00 15:00 22:00 Stream -
LR5
LPLightning Pandaslogo std.png
vs
2:3 2018,4,01,13,00 2018,4,01,13,00 06:00 15:00 22:00 Stream -
LR6 3:0 2018,4,01,14,30 2018,4,01,14,30 07:30 16:30 23:30 Stream -
LR6
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png
vs
3:1 2018,4,01,14,30 2018,4,01,14,30 07:30 16:30 23:30 Stream -
WBF
vs
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
2:3 2018,4,01,16,00 2018,4,01,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 Stream -
LR7
SPYSplycelogo std.png
vs
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3:2 2018,4,01,16,00 2018,4,01,16,00 09:00 18:00 01:00 Stream -
LBF
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
1:3 2018,4,01,17,30 2018,4,01,17,30 10:30 19:30 02:30 Stream -
GF1
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
1:3 2018,4,01,19,00 2018,4,01,19,00 12:00 21:00 04:00 Stream -
GF2
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png
vs
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3:1 2018,4,01,20,30 2018,4,01,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 Stream -

Location

England Birmingham, England.
The National Exhibition Centre
The-nec.jpg
The NEC

Media

Streams

Announcements

Videos

MLG Recon

Interviews

Articles

External Links

References