CWL/2018 Season/Birmingham Open

From Call of Duty Esports Wiki
< CWL
Jump to: navigation, search
CWL Birmingham Open 2018
CWL Birmingham 2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMultiplay
Activision
Sledgehammer Games
Prize Pool$ 200,000
NumberofTeams140
Location & Dates
TypeOffline
GameWorld War II
TierPremier
Mode4v4
PlatformPlayStation 4
CountryEngland England
LocationBirmingham
Start Date2018-03-30
End Date2018-04-01
Broadcast
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export
Results
WinnerLuminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming
SecondSplycelogo std.pngSplyce
ThirdRise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation
FourthOpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming

2018 CWL Birmingham Open was the fourth Major International offline event for Call of Duty: World War II. The event took place in Birmingham, England, from March 30-April 1, 2018.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Open Bracket
    • 160+ teams from North America, Europe and Asia Pacific
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 3 Series
    • Best of 5 Series in final Winners and Losers rounds
    • Top 4 Winner's Bracket teams qualify for Pool Play
    • Top 4 Loser's Bracket teams qualify for Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Pool Play
    • 20 teams: the 16 CWL Pro League Stage 1 teams, based on their CWL Stage 1 Standings, plus 4 teams from the Open Bracket
    • 4 pools of 5 teams
      • Pool A: 1st and 5th Place Division A teams, 4th and 8th Place Division B teams
      • Pool B: 1st and 5th Place Division B teams, 4th and 8th Place Division A teams
      • Pool C: 2nd and 6th Place Division A teams, 3rd and 7th Place Division B teams
      • Pool D: 2nd and 6th Place Division B teams, 3rd and 7th Place Division A teams
    • Best of 5 Series
    • Top 2 teams in each pool are placed in Championship Bracket Winner's Round 1
    • 3rd Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 3
    • 4th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 2
    • 5th Place team is placed in Championship Bracket Loser's Round 1
  • Championship Bracket
    • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series

Game Types and Maps[edit]

  • Hardpoint: Ardennes Forest, Gibraltar, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, Valkyrie
  • Capture the Flag: Ardennes Forest, Flak Tower, London Docks,
  • Search and Destroy: Ardennes Forest, London Docks, Saint Marie Du Mont, USS Texas, Valkyrie

Prize Pool[edit]

$200,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows:[1]

Place Pro Points Prize Team Roster
GoldRibbon.png 1 25,000 $ 80,000 Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming SlackedOctaneJKapJohn
SilverRibbon.png 2 15,000 $ 48,000 Splycelogo std.pngSplyce BanceJurdMadCatTommey
BronzeRibbon.png 3 11,000 $ 32,000 Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation LoonyTJHaLyMethodzGunless
CopperRibbon.png 4 9,000 $ 16,000 OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming ScumpFormaLCrimsixKarma
TeePee
5-6 8,000 $ 8,000 Recklesslogo std.pngReckless RickyDecemateFeroBlazt
Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy SlasheRHukeTempClassic
7-8 7,000 $ 4,000 Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho Fox AssaultFaccentoAquaNagafen
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLightning Pandas GoonjarRoyaltyXoticCensor
Show Additional Results

Tournament MVP[edit]

Player K/D
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngJohn 1.09

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows:[2][3][4][5]

English Stream Talent[edit]

Spanish Stream Talent[edit]

French Stream Talent[edit]

German Stream Talent[edit]

Italian Stream Talent[edit]

Observers[edit]

Participants[edit]

Group Play Teams[edit]

Group Play Qualifications
Team Qualification Date Qualification Path
Region na.png Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division A 1st Place
Region na.png OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division A 2nd Place
Region eu.png Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division A 3rd Place
Region na.png Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division A 4th Place
Region na.png Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho Fox 2 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division A 5th Place
Region na.png Recklesslogo std.pngReckless 1 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division A 6th Place
Region ap.png Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division A 7th Place
Region eu.png Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam Vitality 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division A 8th Place
Region na.png FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division B 1st Place
Region na.png Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division B 2nd Place
Region na.png Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division B 3rd Place
Region na.png EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division B 4th Place
Region eu.png UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNILAD Esports 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division B 5th Place
Region eu.png Splycelogo std.pngSplyce 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division B 6th Place
Region na.png Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division B 7th Place
Region eu.png Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports 2018-03-22 2018 CWL Pro League Stage 1 Division B 8th Place
Region eu.png Cyclonelogo std.pngCyclone 2017-03-31 CWL Birmingham Open 2018 Open Bracket
Region na.png Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group 2017-03-31 CWL Birmingham Open 2018 Open Bracket
Region eu.png Team Hereticslogo std.pngTeam Heretics 2017-03-31 CWL Birmingham Open 2018 Open Bracket
Region na.png Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast eSports 2017-03-31 CWL Birmingham Open 2018 Open Bracket
Show RostersHide Rosters
North America 1st Place Div A
Rise Nationlogo square.png
 Loony
 TJHaLy
 Methodz
 Gunless
North America 2nd Place Div A
OpTic Gaminglogo square.png
 Scump
 FormaL
 Crimsix
 Karma
Europe 3rd Place Div A
Red Reservelogo square.png
 Joee
 Rated
 Zer0
 Joshh
North America 4th Place Div A
Team Kaliberlogo square.png
 Theory
 Accuracy
 Chino
 Kenny
North America 5th Place Div A
Echo Foxlogo square.png
 Assault
 Faccento
 Aqua
 Nagafen
North America 6th Place Div A
Recklesslogo square.png
 Ricky
 Decemate
 Fero
 Blazt
Asia-Pacific 7th Place Div A
Mindfreaklogo square.png
 BuZZO
 Shockz
 Fighta
 Denz
Europe 8th Place Div A
Team Vitalitylogo square.png
 Wailers
 RiskiN
 Zayrox
 Malls
North America 1st Place Div B
FaZe Clanlogo square.png
 ZooMaa
 Attach
 Crowder
 Priestahh
North America 2nd Place Div B
Luminosity Gaminglogo square.png
 Slacked
 Octane
 JKap
 John
North America 3rd Place Div B
Team Envylogo square.png
 SlasheR
 Huke
 Temp
 Classic
North America 4th Place Div B
EUnitedlogo square.png
 SiLLY
 Arcitys
 Prestinni
 Clayster
Europe 5th Place Div B
UNILAD Esportslogo square.png
 Skrapz
 wuskin
 Moose
 Seany
Europe 6th Place Div B
Splycelogo square.png
 Bance
 Jurd
 MadCat
 Tommey
North America 7th Place Div B
Evil Geniuseslogo square.png
 NAMELESS
 ACHES
 Apathy
 Enable
North America 8th Place Div B
Epsilon Esportslogo square.png
 Dqvee
 Vortex
 Hawqeh
 Reedy
Europe Open Bracket
Cyclone EUlogo square.png
 Braaain
 Peatie
 QwiKeR
 Zed
North America Open Bracket
Enigma6 Grouplogo square.png
 General
 Sender
 Diabolic
 aBeZy
Europe Open Bracket
Team Hereticslogo square.png
 JurNii
 Lucky
 MethodZ
 Sukry
North America Open Bracket
Vast eSportslogo square.png
 Swarley
 Hollow
 Evasion
 Cells
1 Ricky's Team will play under the team name Reckless.
2 Saints is unable to attend the event and will use Nagafen as a substitute.

Notable Open Bracket Teams[edit]

Show RostersHide Rosters
North America 2nd Seed
CompLexity Gaminglogo square.png
 Parasite
 StuDyy
 FeLo
 Dashy
Europe 3rd Seed
Cyclone EUlogo square.png
 Braaain
 Peatie
 QwiKeR
 Zed
North America 4th Seed
GGEA Orangelogo square.png
 Nova
 Believe
 Mayhem
 Spoof
North America 5th Seed
Ghost Gaminglogo square.png
 Lacefield
 Maux
 GodRx
 Pandur
Europe 6th Seed
Devious Gaminglogo square.png
 Niall
 Nolson
 Deleo
 SunnyB
Europe 7th Seed
GGEA Purplelogo square.png
 MarkyB
 Urban
 Alexx
 Defrag
Europe 8th Seed
Vodafone Giantslogo square.png
 TojoR
 Lgend
 YaKo
 envdiaN
North America 11th Seed
Gone Gaminglogo square.png
 Blfire
 Havok
 Legal
 Mosh
North America 12th Seed
PURE Gaminglogo square.png
 Spacely
 Baker
 LlamaGod
 Apox
North America 14th Seed
EZG eSportslogo square.png
 Atura
 Stumpfy
 Parzelion
 JHaZe
North America 15th Seed
Logo square.png
 Dedo
 Rallied
 TwiZz
 TcM
Europe 17th Seed
Team Hereticslogo square.png
 JurNii
 Lucky
 MethodZ
 Sukry
Europe 18th Seed
Nordiclogo square.png
 Cammy
 Creza
 endurAAA
 SamB
Europe 20th Seed
Monaco eSportslogo square.png
 Breszy
 ATLAS
 Gabi
 Natshay
1 PURE Gaming did not attend event.
2 FiveGuyz did not attend event.

Results[edit]

Open Bracket[edit]

Due to the large size of the Open Bracket, we will only display the Round of 32 and beyond. Click here to view the full bracket

Winners Bracket[edit]

Round 3
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2
Infinitus Esportslogo std.pngInfinitus
1
Brash eSportslogo std.pngBrash
1
Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
2
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
2
Hoist The Colors eSportslogo std.pngHTC
0
T3H Esportslogo std.pngT3H
1
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
2
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
2
Against All authoritylogo std.pngaAa
1
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
1
Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMNCO
2
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMID
2
EXplode eSportslogo std.pngeXplode
0
Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast
2
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
2
B3LA Family Gaminglogo std.pngB3LA
0
Aerox eSportslogo std.pngAerox
0
Nordiclogo std.pngNORD
2
GGEA Purplelogo std.pngGGEA Pr
2
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo std.pngCTiK
1
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2
Team Prismaticlogo std.pngpM
0
Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
2
Logo std.pngWATS
1
EZG eSportslogo std.pngEZG
2
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
1
Devious Gaminglogo std.pngDVS
2
Logo std.pngSCUF
1
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone
2
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
1
Round 4
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
0
Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
2
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
2
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
1
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
0
Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMNCO
2
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMID
0
Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast
2
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
2
Nordiclogo std.pngNORD
0
GGEA Purplelogo std.pngGGEA Pr
0
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2
Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
2
EZG eSportslogo std.pngEZG
1
Devious Gaminglogo std.pngDVS
0
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone
2
Round 5
Qualification Match
Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
3
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
1
Qualification Match
Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMNCO
2
Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast
3
Qualification Match
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
0
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3
Qualification Match
Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
3
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone
1

Losers Bracket[edit]

Round 3
Iconic Gaminglogo std.pngIconic
0
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
2
Logo std.pngSWIC
0
Reign EUlogo std.pngReign
2
Potent Empirelogo std.pngPotent
2
Fidelity Esportslogo std.pngFidelity
1
Radix Esportslogo std.pngRDX
2
Flight eSportslogo std.pngFlight
0
Team Equinoxlogo std.pngEquinox
0
Radiant Esportslogo std.pngRAD
2
Logo std.pngFLIB
0
Legion Gaminglogo std.pngLGN
2
Game Fistlogo std.pngGF
2
Efficiency Teamlogo std.pngEff
0
Project 9 eSportslogo std.pngP9E
2
Oblivion Esportslogo std.pngOBN
0
Rift Gaminglogo std.pngRift
2
OverShadowlogo std.pngOS
1
Socially eSportslogo std.pngSocially
0
EnD Gaminglogo std.pngEnD
2
GA Esportslogo std.pngGA
2
STK Esportslogo std.pngSTK
0
Eraiize Gaminglogo std.pngERZ
2
Excillium Gaminglogo std.pngExcillium
1
Feenix Whitelogo std.pngFeenix Wh
0
GGEA Bluelogo std.pngGGEA Bl
2
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
2
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Riot Gaminglogo std.pngRiot
2
1
2nd Wavelogo std.png2ndW
2
Team Plasnitelogo std.pngPlasnite
0
Round 4
EXplode eSportslogo std.pngeXplode
0
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
2
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2
Reign EUlogo std.pngReign
0
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
2
Potent Empirelogo std.pngPotent
1
Against All authoritylogo std.pngaAa
0
Radix Esportslogo std.pngRDX
2
T3H Esportslogo std.pngT3H
2
Radiant Esportslogo std.pngRAD
1
Hoist The Colors eSportslogo std.pngHTC
0
Legion Gaminglogo std.pngLGN
2
Brash eSportslogo std.pngBrash
2
Game Fistlogo std.pngGF
0
Infinitus Esportslogo std.pngInfinitus
2
Project 9 eSportslogo std.pngP9E
0
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
2
Rift Gaminglogo std.pngRift
1
Logo std.pngSCUF
2
EnD Gaminglogo std.pngEnD
0
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
2
GA Esportslogo std.pngGA
0
Logo std.pngWATS
2
Eraiize Gaminglogo std.pngERZ
0
Team Prismaticlogo std.pngpM
2
GGEA Bluelogo std.pngGGEA Bl
0
CRYPTiCK GAMiNGlogo std.pngCTiK
1
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
2
Aerox eSportslogo std.pngAerox
2
Riot Gaminglogo std.pngRiot
0
B3LA Family Gaminglogo std.pngB3LA
2
2nd Wavelogo std.png2ndW
0
Round 5
Bulldog Esportslogo std.pngBDG
0
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
2
Radix Esportslogo std.pngRDX
1
T3H Esportslogo std.pngT3H
2
Legion Gaminglogo std.pngLGN
0
Brash eSportslogo std.pngBrash
1
Infinitus Esportslogo std.pngInfinitus
2
Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOVT
1
Logo std.pngSCUF
2
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
2
Logo std.pngWATS
0
Team Prismaticlogo std.pngpM
2
Supremacylogo std.pngSy
0
Aerox eSportslogo std.pngAerox
0
B3LA Family Gaminglogo std.pngB3LA
2
Round 6
Devious Gaminglogo std.pngDVS
0
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2
EZG eSportslogo std.pngEZG
0
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
2
GGEA Purplelogo std.pngGGEA Pr
2
T3H Esportslogo std.pngT3H
0
Nordiclogo std.pngNORD
2
Infinitus Esportslogo std.pngInfinitus
1
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMID
2
Logo std.pngSCUF
1
GGEA Orangelogo std.pngGGEA Or
0
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
2
Team WaRlogo std.pngWaR
1
Team Prismaticlogo std.pngpM
2
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2
B3LA Family Gaminglogo std.pngB3LA
0
Round 7
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2
Morituri eSportslogo std.pngMORI
1
GGEA Purplelogo std.pngGGEA Pr
2
Nordiclogo std.pngNORD
0
Midnight Esportslogo std.pngMID
1
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
2
Team Prismaticlogo std.pngpM
0
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2
Round 8
Qualification Match
Monaco eSportslogo std.pngMNCO
0
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3
Qualification Match
Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
1
GGEA Purplelogo std.pngGGEA Pr
3
Qualification Match
Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone
2
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
3
Qualification Match
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.pngcoL
2
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3

Group Play[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise Nation3 - 175%9 - 660%1W
2Echo Foxlogo std.pngEcho Fox3 - 175%10 - 471%3W
3Cyclonelogo std.pngCyclone2 - 250%6 - 843%2W
4EUnitedlogo std.pngeUnited2 - 250%8 - 753%1L
5Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEpsilon Esports0 - 40%4 - 1225%4L
Series|Maps

Group B[edit]

Group B
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Team Kaliberlogo std.pngTeam Kaliber3 - 175%11 - 665%2W
2FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe Clan3 - 175%11 - 665%1W
3UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNILAD Esports2 - 250%8 - 1044%1W
4Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngEnigma6 Group1 - 325%8 - 947%1L
5Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam Vitality1 - 325%4 - 1127%1L
Series|Maps

Group C[edit]

Group C
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOpTic Gaming4 - 0100%12 - 571%4W
2Team Envylogo std.pngTeam Envy3 - 175%10 - 471%2W
3Recklesslogo std.pngReckless2 - 250%8 - 850%1W
4Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEvil Geniuses1 - 325%6 - 940%1W
5Team Hereticslogo std.pngTeam Heretics0 - 40%2 - 1214%4L
Series|Maps

Group D[edit]

Group D
TeamSeriesMapsStr
1Splycelogo std.pngSplyce4 - 0100%12 - 380%4W
2Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLuminosity Gaming3 - 175%11 - 569%1W
3Red Reservelogo std.pngRed Reserve2 - 250%7 - 750%2W
4Mindfreaklogo std.pngMindfreak1 - 325%5 - 936%1W
5Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast eSports0 - 40%1 - 128%4L
Series|Maps

Championship Bracket[edit]

Winners' Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise
3
Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
0
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
2
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
0
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
0
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3
Round 2
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise
3
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
0
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
2
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3
Winners Final
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise
2
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3

Losers' Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
1
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3
Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
1
GGEA Purplelogo std.pngGGEA Pr
3
Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast
0
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
3
Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
2
Round 2
Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
0
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
3
GGEA Purplelogo std.pngGGEA Pr
2
Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
1
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3
Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
2
Round 3
UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
1
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
3
Recklesslogo std.pngRECK
3
EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
0
Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
1
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3
Red Reservelogo std.pngRED
1
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
3
Round 4
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
3
Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
0
Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
2
Recklesslogo std.pngRECK
3
FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
2
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
3
Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
3
Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2
Round 5
Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
2
Recklesslogo std.pngRECK
3
Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2
Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
3
Round 6
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3
Recklesslogo std.pngRECK
0
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
3
Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
1

Final Bracket[edit]

WF / LR7
From Winners' Bracket
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise
2
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
3
From Losers' Bracket
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3
OpTic Gaminglogo std.pngOG
2
LF
Rise Nationlogo std.pngRise
1
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3
Grand Final
Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
1
3
Splycelogo std.pngSPY
3
1

Schedule[edit]

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Group A
Fri 30 Mar - Sat 31 MarFri 30 Mar - Sat 31 MarFri 30 Mar - Sun 1 Apr2018,3,30,14,30 - 2018,3,31,17,30
    
Fri 2018-03-30
Fri 2018-03-30
Fri 2018-03-30
2018,3,30,14,30
eUEUnitedlogo std.png31Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
2018,3,30,14,30
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png31Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
Sat 2018-03-31
2018,3,30,17,30
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png32Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
2018,3,30,17,30
eUEUnitedlogo std.png13Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
2018,3,30,20,30
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png03EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
2018,3,30,20,30
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png30Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
Sat 2018-03-31
Sat 2018-03-31
2018,3,31,13,00
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png30Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
2018,3,31,14,30
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png30Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
Sun 2018-04-01
2018,3,31,16,00
eUEUnitedlogo std.png13Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
2018,3,31,17,30
EPSIEpsilon Esportslogo std.png13Cyclonelogo std.pngCYC
[showhide]
Group B
Fri 30 Mar - Sat 31 MarFri 30 Mar - Sat 31 MarFri 30 Mar - Sun 1 Apr2018,3,30,13,00 - 2018,3,31,17,30
    
Fri 2018-03-30
Fri 2018-03-30
Fri 2018-03-30
2018,3,30,13,00
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png30Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
2018,3,30,13,00
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png30UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
Sat 2018-03-31
2018,3,30,16,00
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png31Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
2018,3,30,16,00
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png23UNILAD Esportslogo std.pngUNI
2018,3,30,19,00
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png23Team Kaliberlogo std.pngtK
2018,3,30,19,00
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png23Team Vitalitylogo std.pngVIT
Sat 2018-03-31
Sat 2018-03-31
2018,3,31,13,00
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png32Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2018,3,31,14,30
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png32Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
Sun 2018-04-01
2018,3,31,16,00
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png03Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2018,3,31,17,30
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png31Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
[showhide]
Group C
Fri 30 Mar - Sat 31 MarFri 30 Mar - Sat 31 MarFri 30 Mar - Sun 1 Apr2018,3,30,14,30 - 2018,3,31,17,30
    
Fri 2018-03-30
Fri 2018-03-30
Fri 2018-03-30
2018,3,30,14,30
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png31Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
2018,3,30,14,30
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png30Recklesslogo std.pngRECK
Sat 2018-03-31
2018,3,30,17,30
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png31Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
2018,3,30,17,30
RECKRecklesslogo std.png31Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
2018,3,30,20,30
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png32Recklesslogo std.pngRECK
2018,3,30,20,30
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png31Evil Geniuseslogo std.pngEG
Sat 2018-03-31
Sat 2018-03-31
2018,3,31,13,00
RECKRecklesslogo std.png31Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
2018,3,31,14,30
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png30Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
Sun 2018-04-01
2018,3,31,16,00
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png31Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
2018,3,31,17,30
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png30Team Hereticslogo std.pngHTCS
[showhide]
Group D
Fri 30 Mar - Sat 31 MarFri 30 Mar - Sat 31 MarFri 30 Mar - Sun 1 Apr2018,3,30,13,00 - 2018,3,31,17,30
    
Fri 2018-03-30
Fri 2018-03-30
Fri 2018-03-30
2018,3,30,13,00
REDRed Reservelogo std.png13Splycelogo std.pngSPY
2018,3,30,13,00
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png32Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
Sat 2018-03-31
2018,3,30,16,00
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png30Red Reservelogo std.pngRED
2018,3,30,16,00
SPYSplycelogo std.png30Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
2018,3,30,19,00
REDRed Reservelogo std.png30Mindfreaklogo std.pngMF
2018,3,30,19,00
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png23Splycelogo std.pngSPY
Sat 2018-03-31
Sat 2018-03-31
2018,3,31,13,00
REDRed Reservelogo std.png31Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast
2018,3,31,14,30
SPYSplycelogo std.png30Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast
Sun 2018-04-01
2018,3,31,16,00
LGLuminosity Gaminglogo std.png30Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast
2018,3,31,17,30
MFMindfreaklogo std.png30Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast
[showhide]
Open Bracket
Sat 31 MarSat 31 MarSat 31 Mar - Sun 1 Apr2018,3,31,10,00 - 2018,3,31,16,00
    
Sat 2018-03-31
Sat 2018-03-31
Sat 2018-03-31
2018,3,31,10,00
HTCSTeam Hereticslogo std.png31Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngGIA
2018,3,31,10,00
MNCOMonaco eSportslogo std.png23Vast eSportslogo std.pngVast
2018,3,31,10,00
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png03Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2018,3,31,10,00
CYCCyclonelogo std.png31Gone Gaminglogo std.pngGone
Sun 2018-04-01
2018,3,31,16,00
MNCOMonaco eSportslogo std.png03Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2018,3,31,16,00
GIAVodafone Giantslogo std.png13GGEA Purplelogo std.pngGGEA Pr
2018,3,31,16,00
GoneGone Gaminglogo std.png23Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
2018,3,31,16,00
coLCompLexity Gaminglogo std.png23Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 31 Mar - Sun 1 AprSat 31 Mar - Sun 1 AprSun 1 Apr - Mon 2 Apr2018,3,31,19,00 - 2018,4,01,16,00
    
Sat 2018-03-31
Sat 2018-03-31
Sun 2018-04-01
2018,3,31,19,00
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png30Team Envylogo std.pngEnvy
2018,3,31,19,00
SPYSplycelogo std.png32FaZe Clanlogo std.pngFaZe
2018,3,31,20,30
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png30Echo Foxlogo std.pngFOX
2018,3,31,20,30
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png03Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
Sun 2018-04-01
Sun 2018-04-01
2018,4,01,11,30
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png30Splycelogo std.pngSPY
2018,4,01,13,00
OGOpTic Gaminglogo std.png23Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
Mon 2018-04-02
2018,4,01,16,00
RiseRise Nationlogo std.png23Luminosity Gaminglogo std.pngLG
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sat 31 Mar - Sun 1 AprSat 31 Mar - Sun 1 AprSun 1 Apr - Mon 2 Apr2018,3,31,19,00 - 2018,4,01,17,30
    
Sat 2018-03-31
Sat 2018-03-31
Sun 2018-04-01
2018,3,31,19,00
HTCSTeam Hereticslogo std.png13Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2018,3,31,19,00
VITTeam Vitalitylogo std.png13GGEA Purplelogo std.pngGGEA Pr
2018,3,31,19,00
VastVast eSportslogo std.png03Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2018,3,31,19,00
EPSIEpsilon Esportslogo std.png32Movistar Riderslogo std.pngMRS
2018,3,31,20,30
MFMindfreaklogo std.png03Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2018,3,31,20,30
eUEUnitedlogo std.png32GGEA Purplelogo std.pngGGEA Pr
2018,3,31,20,30
EGEvil Geniuseslogo std.png13Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2018,3,31,20,30
E6Enigma6 Grouplogo std.png32Epsilon Esportslogo std.pngEPSI
Sun 2018-04-01
Sun 2018-04-01
2018,4,01,10,00
UNIUNILAD Esportslogo std.png13Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2018,4,01,10,00
RECKRecklesslogo std.png30EUnitedlogo std.pngeU
2018,4,01,10,00
CYCCyclonelogo std.png13Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2018,4,01,10,00
REDRed Reservelogo std.png13Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2018,4,01,11,30
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png30Ghost Gaminglogo std.pngGG
2018,4,01,11,30
tKTeam Kaliberlogo std.png23Recklesslogo std.pngRECK
2018,4,01,11,30
FaZeFaZe Clanlogo std.png23Lightning Pandaslogo std.pngLP
2018,4,01,11,30
EnvyTeam Envylogo std.png32Enigma6 Grouplogo std.pngE6
2018,4,01,13,00
FOXEcho Foxlogo std.png23Recklesslogo std.pngRECK
2018,4,01,13,00